Daniel Kaarill

Marketing Lead
Omnio.net ApS

Plug & play onboarding of industrial devices for any IoT solution

Sessions in which Daniel Kaarill attends

Monday 17 June, 2019

Time Zone: CEST/(GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
4:00 PM
4:00 PM

INCUBA Katrinebjerg - Incuba undervisning 5523-129

Workshop

Juan Manuel Corchado, IoT DIH (Participant)

Carlos González Sánchez, Aplifisa SL (Participant)

Paulo Nunes, Cluster TICE.PT (Participant)

Liliana Costa, Cluster TICE.PT (Participant)

Vasco Lagarto, TICE.pt (Participant)

Fernando Criado, PROTOinfo (Participant)

Jesús Sanchidrián, Proyecta Control (Participant)

Laura Briz Ponce, Institute for Business Competitiveness of Castilla y León (Participant)

Natália Barata, InovCluster (Participant)

Susana Caio, InovCluster (Participant)

Luis Óscar Bueno Sánchez, AETICAL (Participant)

Amelia Alonso Soto, AETICAL (Participant)

Anibal Reñones, CARTIF (Participant)

Javier Parra, University of Salamanca (Participant)

Javier Prieto, IoT Digital Innovation Hub (Participant)

Tuesday 18 June, 2019

Time Zone: CEST/(GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Welcoming Coffee & Registration 1 hour, 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Foyeren

Networking Events

Wednesday 19 June, 2019

Time Zone: CEST/(GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Factories are transforming…110011010 45 minutes, 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Keynote

Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)

Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)

Luis Usatorre, Tecnalia Research & Innovation (Participant)

Ralf-Michael Wagner, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)

9:45 AM
9:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Moderator)

Piero Orlando, Siemens (Participant)

Juan Manuel Jauregui Becker, Mobile World Capital Barcelona (Participant)

Constantino Roldán, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)

Enzo Morosini Frazzon, Department of Production Engineering (EPS/UFSC); INESC Brasil (Participant)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM
Scale of Expertise, IoT and the Cultural Transformation 1 hour 15 minutes, 11:15 AM - 12:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

Raquel Antunes Diniz, Troldtekt A/S (Participant)

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Henrik Christensen, Bila Robotics (Potential)

Christian Møller Laustsen, ARROW (Participant)

Mogens Mikkelsen, ARROW (Participant)

Niklas Dyg, TDC Erhverv a part of Nuuday (Participant)

Jakob Hall, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)

2:15 PM
2:15 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

Fredrik Ostbye, Grundfos (Participant)

Rob Tiffany, Ericsson (Participant)

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Bjarne Lykke-Sørensen, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
IoT - From Product to Service 1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Robert Long, Stibo Systems (Participant)

Morten Nielsen, HOUNÖ A/S (Participant)

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Henrik Mathiassen, design-people (Participant)

Jens Grønkjær Sjølander Pihl, Bech-Bruun (Participant)

Jakob Appel, Glaze (Participant)

Mike Burrows, RS/Monition (Participant)

Thursday 20 June, 2019

Time Zone: CEST/(GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
8:45 AM
8:45 AM
Morning Coffee 15 minutes, 8:45 AM - 9:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Food Hall

Networking Events