Ernst Eskildsen

Sessions in which Ernst Eskildsen attends

Tuesday 18 June, 2019

Time Zone: CEST/(GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Foyeren

Henrik D. H. Müller, City of Aarhus (Potential)

Jeff Risom, Gehl (Participant)

Neel Strøbæk, Ramboll Group (Participant)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)

Henrik Seiding, City of Aarhus (Participant)

11:30 AM
11:30 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

Knud Lasse Lueth, IoT-Analytics (Potential)

Cesar Alexandre de Souza, University of São Paulo (USP) (Participant)

Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Moderator)

Stefan Kinze, Grundfos Holding A/S (Participant)

Mirko Ross, Digital Worx (Participant)

Olaf-Gerd Gemein, Smart Cities Lab (Participant)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren

Panel

Nuria De Lama, Atos (Participant)

Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Moderator)

Ajith Balakumar, Forthcode (Participant)

Bharadwaj Amrutur, Robert Bosch Centre for Cyber Physical Systems (Participant)

Lars Nagel, International Data Spaces Association (Potential)

4:30 PM
4:30 PM
IoT Ecosystems and Partnerships 1 hour 15 minutes, 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

Søren Bro, Grundfos Holding A/S (Participant)

Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Moderator)

Giorgio Micheletti, IDC (Participant)

Adrien Guichaoua, ACTA (Participant)

Bruno Michel (Participant)

Markus Eisenhauer, Fraunhofer Institute for Applied Information Technology (Potential)

Wednesday 19 June, 2019

Time Zone: CEST/(GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
IoT for Smart Cities & Communities Welcome 45 minutes, 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen

Panel

Christophe Colinet, Bordeaux Metropole (Potential)

Line Gerstrand, City of Aarhus (Participant)

Laurent Horvath, City of Carouge (Potential)

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Moderator)

Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)

Inhyok Cha, SK Telecom (Participant)

Luis Muñoz, University of Cantabria (Potential)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM
A Holistic Look into the Future 40 minutes, 1:30 PM - 2:10 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren

Talk

Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)

Anders Raahauge, Danish Agency for Data Supply and Efficiency (SDFE) (Participant)

2:15 PM
2:15 PM

ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS

Paper Sessions

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
IoT - From Product to Service 1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Robert Long, Stibo Systems (Participant)

Morten Nielsen, HOUNÖ A/S (Participant)

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Henrik Mathiassen, design-people (Participant)

Jens Grønkjær Sjølander Pihl, Bech-Bruun (Participant)

Jakob Appel, Glaze (Participant)

Mike Burrows, RS/Monition (Participant)

Thursday 20 June, 2019

Time Zone: CEST/(GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
2:30 PM
2:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren

Panel

Mogens Mikkelsen, ARROW (Participant)

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Thomas Kjærsgaard, Telia Denmark (Participant)

Carsten Orth Gaarn-Larsen, CLEAN Cluster Denmark (Participant)

Peter Lind Nielsen, Bech-Bruun (Participant)

Christian Møller Laustsen, ARROW (Participant)

Jesper Johansen, ProActive A/S (Participant)

Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen

Talk

Charlotte Bagger Tranberg, Bech-Bruun (Participant)

Susanne Hoeck (Moderator)

Andrea Carugati, Aarhus BSS – Aarhus University (Participant)

Klaus Schroeder, Design-people aps (Participant)