Toshio Shiino
Sessions in which Toshio Shiino attends
Musikhuset Aarhus - Foyeren
Networking Events
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)
Brian Bech Nielsen, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Marianne Dahl Steensen, Microsoft (Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Mads Nipper, Grundfos A/S (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Nikos Isaris, European Commission (Participant)
Eric Badiqué, European Commission (Potential)
Joann O´Brien, TM Forum (Participant)
Alicia Asín Pérez, Libelium (Participant)
Laure Le Bars, SAP (Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Bilel Jamoussi (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Foyeren
Henrik D. H. Müller, City of Aarhus (Potential)
Jeff Risom, Gehl (Participant)
Neel Strøbæk, Ramboll Group (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)
Henrik Seiding, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Keynote
Kim H. Nikolajsen, CGI Denmark (Participant)
Soumya Kanti Datta, Digiotouch (Participant)
Mr Jan Höller, Ericsson AB (Potential)
Dave Raggett, W3C (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Participant)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Moderator)
Ajith Balakumar, Forthcode (Participant)
Bharadwaj Amrutur, Robert Bosch Centre for Cyber Physical Systems (Participant)
Lars Nagel, International Data Spaces Association (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Juan de la Cruz Berlanga, Telefónica Business Solutions (Participant)
Bilel Jamoussi (Moderator)
Jürgen Großmann, Fraunhofer FOKUS (Participant)
Ilkka Lakaniemi, Aalto University School of Business and Combient Oy (Participant)
Danah Boyd, Data&Society (Potential)
Federico Ruiz, Spanish 5G National Observatory (Potential)
Ari Pouttu, University of Oulu (Potential)
Nemanja Ognjanovic, IoT Forum (Potential)
Eva Fogelström, Ericsson (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Jean-Christophe Pazzaglia, SAP (Participant)
Bipin Pradeep Kumar, Gaia Smart Cities (Participant)
Ludovic Courcelas, ConsenSys (Potential)
Stanley Wang, Institute for Information Industry (Potential)
Stefano Bianchi, Softeco Sismat (Potential)
Natalie Bertels, KU Leuven Centre for IT & IP Law (CiTiP) - imec (Participant)
Bilel Jamoussi (Moderator)
Lauren Joseph, World Economic Forum (Potential)
Aarhus City Hall - Aarhus City Hall
Networking Events
Jacob Bundsgaard, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Bo Sejer Frandsen, It Forum (Participant)
Fredrik Ostbye, Grundfos (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Keynote
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)
Luis Usatorre, Tecnalia Research & Innovation (Participant)
Ralf-Michael Wagner, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Sergio Luís Ribeiro, CPqD (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Moderator)
Piero Orlando, Siemens (Participant)
Juan Manuel Jauregui Becker, Mobile World Capital Barcelona (Participant)
Constantino Roldán, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Prof. Dr.-Ing. Enzo Morosini Frazzon, Department of Production Engineering (EPS/UFSC); INESC Brasil (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224
Workshop
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Potential)
Joseph Da Silva, Electrocomponents plc (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Keynote
Ivana Podnar Zarko, University of Zagreb Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing (Participant)
Marios Angelopoulos, Bournemouth University (Moderator)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Franco Mercalli, MultiMed Engineers srls (Participant)
Sergio Luís Ribeiro, CPqD (Participant)
Giuseppe Fico, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Moderator)
Tiago Teixeira, UNPARALLEL Innovation (Participant)
Mr. Pasquale Annicchino, Università di Foggia (Participant)
Olivier Horbowy, STMicroelectronics (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Mr. Pasquale Annicchino, Università di Foggia (Moderator)
Anna Brékine, Mandat International (Potential)
Adrian Quesada Rodríguez, Mandat International (Participant)
Aleksandar Mitrevski, SGS (Participant)
Anjos Nijk (Potential)
Jørgen Hartig, SecuriOT (Participant)
Soumya Kanti Datta, Digiotouch (Participant)
Lars-Peter Hansen, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
Paul Emmanuel Brun, Airbus Defence and Space (Potential)
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Blaine Price, Open University, UK (Participant)
Princy Johnson, Liverpool John-Moores University, UK (Moderator)
Søren Holm Pallesen, Aarhus Municipality, Dpt of Health and Care (Participant)
Joanne Phoenix, Sensor City (Moderator)
Ivan Kjær Lauridsen, Aarhus Municipality, Dpt of Health and Care (Participant)
Aine Macdermott, Liverpool John Moores University (Participant)
Zhenhua Luo, Cranfield University, UK (Participant)
Chitra Balakrishna (Moderator)
Oliver Pearce, Milton Keynes Hospital, UK (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Dave Raggett, W3C (Moderator)
Mahdi Ben Alaya, Sensinov (Participant)
José Manuel Cantera Fonseca, FIWARE Foundation e.V. (Participant)
Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant)
Darko Anicic, Siemens AG (Participant)