Francisco Abenza
Sessions in which Francisco Abenza attends
ARoS Museum - ARoS Museum Auditorium
Panel
Mads Rydahl, UNSILO.ai (Participant)
Jordi Llobet, INT (Potential)
Eva Kaili, European Parliament (Potential)
Luis Miguel Girao, Artshare (Participant)
Michael Smyth, Edinburgh Napier University (Participant)
Ben Goertzel (Potential)
Peter Beyls, The School of Arts, University College Ghent (Participant)
Peter Friess, European Commission DG Connect (Moderator)
Dimitra Stefanatou, Arthur´s Legal (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Kammermusik
Panel
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Participant)
Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Ditte Lassen-Kahlke, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Tanya Suarez, BlueSpecs/AIOTI (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Workshop
Joost Agterhoek, NLnet Foundation (Participant)
Jorge Gasós, European Commission (Moderator)
Sanyu Karani, FundingBox (Participant)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Duoen
Workshop
Nicolas Ferry, SINTEF (Participant)
Mr Antonio Kung, Trialog (Participant)
Kai Zhang (Participant)
Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)
Francisco Parrilla Ayuso, Indra Sistemas S.A (Participant)
Thierry Winter, Evidian (Participant)
Marc Llanes Badia, Atos (Participant)
Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Participant)
Santiago De Diego, Tecnalia Research & Innovation (Participant)
Hui Song, SINTEF (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Knud Lasse Lueth, IoT-Analytics (Potential)
Cesar Alexandre de Souza, University of São Paulo (USP) (Participant)
Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Stefan Kinze, Grundfos Holding A/S (Participant)
Mirko Ross, asvin GmbH (Participant)
Olaf-Gerd Gemein, Smart Cities Lab (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Keynote
Kim H. Nikolajsen, CGI Denmark (Participant)
Soumya Kanti Datta, Digiotouch (Participant)
Mr Jan Höller, Ericsson AB (Potential)
Dave Raggett, W3C (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Participant)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Moderator)
Ajith Balakumar, Forthcode (Participant)
Bharadwaj Amrutur, Robert Bosch Centre for Cyber Physical Systems (Participant)
Lars Nagel, International Data Spaces Association (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Jens Wandel, United Nations (Participant)
Ramy Fathy, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Moderator)
Karime Kuri Tiscareño, World Economic Forum (Potential)
Eduardo Kaplan Barbosa, Brazilian Development Bank (BNDES) (Participant)
Wanderson Jesus, Brazilian National Research and Education Network (RNP) (Participant)
Cristina Martínez, European Commission (Potential)
Pedro Maló, UNPARALLEL (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Talk
Alex Whittaker, Prophet (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Marcus Nyman, Oracle Marketing Cloud (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Kammermusik
Panel
Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Participant)
Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Trioen
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Gavin Summerson, Connected Places Catapult (Moderator)
Lindsay Frost, NEC Laboratories Europe GmbH (Participant)
Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Participant)
Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Kammermusik
Panel
Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Participant)
Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Stefanos Stavrotheodoros, Centre for Research and Technology Hellas (CERTH) (Participant)
Sergio Guillen Barrionuevo, MYSPHERA (Moderator)
Clara Isabel Valero López, UPV (Participant)
Alejandro Medrano Gil, Technical University of Madrid (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Valeria Mariano, EC DG AGRI Unit b2 (Participant)
Jürgen Vangeyte, Ilvo (Moderator)
Margaret Bath, EIT Food (Potential)
Nicolai Fog Hansen, SEGES (Danish Agriculture & Food Council F.m.b.A.) (Participant)
George Beers, SmartAgriHubs (Participant)
Edwin Hecker, SmartAgriHubs (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Panel
Christian Carlsson, Grundfos (Participant)
Susanne Hoeck (Moderator)
Mads Troelsgaard, Unity Studios ApS (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Robert Long, Stibo Systems (Participant)
Morten Nielsen, HOUNÖ A/S (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Henrik Mathiassen, design-people (Participant)
Jens Grønkjær Sjølander Pihl, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Jakob Appel, Glaze (Participant)
Mike Burrows, RS/Monition (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Dave Raggett, W3C (Moderator)
Mahdi Ben Alaya, Sensinov (Participant)
José Manuel Cantera Fonseca, FIWARE Foundation e.V. (Participant)
Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant)
Darko Anicic, Siemens AG (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Keynote
Inhyok Cha, SK Telecom (Participant)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)
Cecilia Bonefeld-Dahl, DIGITALEUROPE (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Keynote
Mikael Jaatinen, Ericsson (Participant)
Vasilios Siris, Athens University of Economics and Business (Participant)
Zaki Manian, zaki@trusted-iot.org (Potential)
John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Participant)
Pindar Wong, VeriFi (Potential)
Pekka Nikander, Aalto University (Participant)
Montse Guardia, Alastria Blockchain Ecosystem (Potential)
Elizabeth Stark, Lightning (Potential)
Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Moderator)
CAVI - Aarhus University, bldg. 5345 - CAVI - Aarhus University
CAVI - Aarhus University, bldg. 5345 - CAVI - Aarhus University