You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Thu, 02 Dec 2021 13:27:31 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Thomas Kristensen

Sessions in which Thomas Kristensen attends

Wednesday 19 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
2:15 PM
2:15 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224

Workshop

Charlotte Bagger Tranberg, Bech-Bruun (Participant)

Jens Grønkjær Sjølander Pihl, Bech-Bruun (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
IoT Risk Assessment & Management
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren

Panel

Pasquale Annicchino, Università di Foggia (Moderator)

Anna Brékine, Mandat International (Potential)

Adrian Quesada Rodríguez, Mandat International (Participant)

Aleksandar Mitrevski, SGS (Participant)

Anjos Nijk (Potential)

Jørgen Hartig, SecuriOT (Participant)

Soumya Kanti Datta, Digiotouch OU (Participant)

Lars-Peter Hansen, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)

Paul Emmanuel Brun, Airbus Defence and Space (Potential)

6:15 PM
6:15 PM

Tivoli Friheden - Tivoli Friheden

Networking Events

Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Other Participant)

Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)

Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Other Participant)

Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)

Thursday 20 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
11:15 AM
11:15 AM
IoT Privacy by Design at the Time of GDPR
1 hour 15 minutes, 11:15 AM - 12:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Paul Nemitz, European Commission - Directorate-General for Justice and Consumers (Participant)

Alain Herrmann, National Comission for Data Protection (CNPD), Luxembourg (Participant)

Sébastien Ziegler, IoT Forum (Moderator)

Cristina Marcos, Barbara IoT (Potential)

Tiina Astola, European Commission (Potential)

Joe Cannataci, Office of the High Commissioner for Human Rights (Potential)

James St-Pierre, National Institute of Standards and Technology (Potential)

Luca Bolognini, Italian Institute for Privacy and Data Valorisation (IPP) (Participant)

Rafael García Gozalo, Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AGDP) (Potential)

Andrea Jelinek, European Data Protection Board (EDPB) (Potential)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

Pasquale Annicchino, Università di Foggia (Moderator)

Olajumoke Ogunbekun, Ex_2 Management Consulting Ltd (Participant)

Kai Rannenberg, Goethe University (Potential)

Robert Lewis-Lettington, United Nations Human Settlements Programme (Participant)

Tamas Erkelens, City of Amsterdam / Coalition to Protect Digital Rights (Potential)

Sébastien Ziegler, IoT Forum (Participant)

Berit Skjernaa, Alexandra Institute and MyData Global (Participant)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

Gianmarco Baldini, Joint Research Centre in the directorate for Space, Security and Migration (Participant)

Shahid Raza, RISE Research Institutes of Sweden (Participant)

Anders Mynster, Nordic IoT Centre (Moderator)

Fabrice Naftalski, Ernst & Young Société d'Avocats (Potential)

Maarten Hoeve, European Network for Cyber Security (ENCS) (Potential)

Gert Læssøe Mikkelsen, Alexandra Institute (Participant)