You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Fri, 26 Nov 2021 23:03:32 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Martin Knudsen

Sessions in which Martin Knudsen attends

Wednesday 19 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
IoT for Smart Cities & Communities Welcome
45 minutes, 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen

Panel

Christophe Colinet, Bordeaux Metropole (Potential)

Line Gerstrand, City of Aarhus (Participant)

Laurent Horvath, City of Carouge (Potential)

Sébastien Ziegler, IoT Forum (Moderator)

Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)

Inhyok Cha, SK Telecom (Participant)

Luis Muñoz, University of Cantabria (Potential)

9:45 AM
9:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Stefanos Stavrotheodoros, Centre for Research and Technology Hellas (CERTH) (Participant)

Sergio Guillen Barrionuevo, MYSPHERA (Moderator)

Clara Isabel Valero López, UPV (Participant)

Alejandro Medrano Gil, Technical University of Madrid (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Brokerage Event Area

Eske Bo Rosenberg, Innovation Centre Denmark - Seoul (Participant)

Jakob Williams Orberg, Innovation Centre Denmark, New Delhi-Bangalore (Participant)

Martin Bech, Innovation Centre Denmark, Shangai (Participant)

Søren Boutrup, Innovation Centre Denmark, Shanghai (Participant)

Ann-Christina Lange, Danish Innovation Centre, Tel Aviv (Participant)

Torben Orla Nielsen, Innovation Centre Denmark – Boston (Participant)

Jeppe Dørup Olesen, Innovation Centre Denmark, Silicon Valley (Participant)

Tina Gottlieb, Innovation Centre Denmark - São Paulo (Participant)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Martino Maggio, Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SPA (Participant)

Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Moderator)

Pierre Gauthier, TM Forum (Participant)

Alexander Gluhak, Urban Data Collective (Participant)

Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant)

Damian Wagner, Fraunhofer (Potential)

Roman Mendle, ICLEI-Local Governments for Sustainability (Potential)

Arianna Brutti, ENEA / NIST (Potential)

Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts, Forum Virium Helsinki (Participant)

Startup Competition Pitches
1 hour 15 minutes, 11:15 AM - 12:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Kammermusik

Panel

Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Participant)

Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)

Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)

Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Networking Lunch
1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Food Hall

Networking Events

1:30 PM
1:30 PM
A Holistic Look into the Future
40 minutes, 1:30 PM - 2:10 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren

Talk

Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)

Anders Raahauge, Danish Agency for Data Supply and Efficiency (SDFE) (Participant)

2:15 PM
2:15 PM
Data Worth Millions
1 hour 15 minutes, 2:15 PM - 3:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren

Panel

Kristofer Agren, Telia Company (Participant)

Jaana Sinipuro, Sitra (Participant)

Jens-Jacob Aarup, Inspari A/S (Moderator)

Startup Competition Pitches
1 hour 15 minutes, 2:15 PM - 3:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Kammermusik

Panel

Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Participant)

Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)

Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)

Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)

3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Coffee Break
30 minutes, 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Food Hall

Networking Events

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Applied IoT Value Creation
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

Jakob Mollerup Ladekær, Kapacity A/S (Participant)

Carlos Kamienski, Federal University of ABC (UFABC, Brazil) (Participant)

Søren Pedersen, HD Digital (Participant)

Ulrich Borup Hansen, APX10 A/S (Participant)

Startup Competition Final
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Kammermusik

Panel

Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Participant)

Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)

Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)

Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)

6:15 PM
6:15 PM

Tivoli Friheden - Tivoli Friheden

Networking Events

Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Other Participant)

Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)

Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Other Participant)

Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)

Thursday 20 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
9:00 AM
9:00 AM

ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS

Paper Sessions

Blaine Price, Open University, UK (Participant)

Princy Johnson, Liverpool John-Moores University, UK (Moderator)

Søren Holm Pallesen, Aarhus Municipality, Dpt of Health and Care (Participant)

Joanne Phoenix, Sensor City (Moderator)

Ivan Kjær Lauridsen, Aarhus Municipality, Dpt of Health and Care (Participant)

Aine Macdermott, Liverpool John Moores University (Participant)

Zhenhua Luo, Cranfield University, UK (Participant)

Chitra Balakrishna (Moderator)

Oliver Pearce, Milton Keynes Hospital, UK (Participant)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM
IoT Systems: Architectures, Models, Guidelines
1 hour 15 minutes, 11:15 AM - 12:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen

Panel

Lindsay Frost, NEC Laboratories Europe GmbH (Moderator)

Antonio Kung, Trialog (Participant)

Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Participant)

Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Participant)

ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS

Paper Sessions

Blaine Price, Open University, UK (Moderator)

Princy Johnson, Liverpool John-Moores University, UK (Participant)

Ciprian Dobre, University Politehnica of Bucharest (Participant)

Joanne Phoenix, Sensor City (Participant)

Chitra Balakrishna (Moderator)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen

Talk

Charlotte Bagger Tranberg, Bech-Bruun (Participant)

Susanne Hoeck (Moderator)

Andrea Carugati, Aarhus BSS – Aarhus University (Participant)

Klaus Schroeder, Design-people aps (Participant)