laura briz
Sessions in which laura briz attends
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
INCUBA Katrinebjerg - Incuba undervisning 5523-129
Workshop
Juan Manuel Corchado, IoT DIH (Participant)
Carlos González Sánchez, Aplifisa SL (Participant)
Paulo Nunes, Cluster TICE.PT (Participant)
Liliana Costa, Cluster TICE.PT (Participant)
Vasco Lagarto, TICE.pt (Participant)
Fernando Criado, PROTOinfo (Participant)
Jesús Sanchidrián, Proyecta Control (Participant)
Laura Briz Ponce, Institute for Business Competitiveness of Castilla y León (Participant)
Natália Barata, InovCluster (Participant)
Susana Caio, InovCluster (Participant)
Luis Óscar Bueno Sánchez, AETICAL (Participant)
Amelia Alonso Soto, AETICAL (Participant)
Anibal Reñones, CARTIF (Participant)
Javier Parra, University of Salamanca (Participant)
Javier Prieto, IoT Digital Innovation Hub (Participant)
INCUBA Katrinebjerg - Incuba undervisning 5523-129
Workshop
Juan Manuel Corchado, IoT DIH (Participant)
Carlos González Sánchez, Aplifisa SL (Participant)
Paulo Nunes, Cluster TICE.PT (Participant)
Liliana Costa, Cluster TICE.PT (Participant)
Vasco Lagarto, TICE.pt (Participant)
Fernando Criado, PROTOinfo (Participant)
Jesús Sanchidrián, Proyecta Control (Participant)
Laura Briz Ponce, Institute for Business Competitiveness of Castilla y León (Participant)
Natália Barata, InovCluster (Participant)
Susana Caio, InovCluster (Participant)
Luis Óscar Bueno Sánchez, AETICAL (Participant)
Amelia Alonso Soto, AETICAL (Participant)
Anibal Reñones, CARTIF (Participant)
Javier Parra, University of Salamanca (Participant)
Javier Prieto, IoT Digital Innovation Hub (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)
Brian Bech Nielsen, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Nikos Isaris, European Commission (Participant)
Eric Badiqué, European Commission (Potential)
Joann O´Brien, TM Forum (Participant)
Alicia Asín Pérez, Libelium (Participant)
Laure Le Bars, SAP (Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Bilel Jamoussi, ITU/AI4GOOD (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Foyeren
Henrik D. H. Müller, City of Aarhus (Potential)
Jeff Risom, Gehl (Participant)
Neel Strøbæk, Ramboll Group (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)
Henrik Seiding, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Workshop
Joost Agterhoek, NLnet Foundation (Participant)
Jorge Gasós, European Commission (Moderator)
Sanyu Karani, FundingBox (Participant)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Panel
Jesper Kjelds, Aarhus Vand A/S (Participant)
Edwin van den Brink, PWN Netherlands (Participant)
Jan van Cappellen, HYDROKO (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Rob Tiffany, Ericsson (Participant)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Moderator)
Ulrich Ahle, FIWARE Foundation (Participant)
Martin Løbel, Cibicom A/S (Participant)
Paul Wilson, Connected Places Catapult (Participant)
Abdulhadi AbouAlmal, Etisalat (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Participant)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Moderator)
Ajith Balakumar, Forthcode (Participant)
Bharadwaj Amrutur, Robert Bosch Centre for Cyber Physical Systems (Participant)
Lars Nagel, International Data Spaces Association (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Juan de la Cruz Berlanga, Telefónica Business Solutions (Participant)
Bilel Jamoussi, ITU/AI4GOOD (Moderator)
Jürgen Großmann, Fraunhofer FOKUS (Participant)
Ilkka Lakaniemi, Aalto University School of Business and Combient Oy (Participant)
Danah Boyd, Data&Society (Potential)
Federico Ruiz, Spanish 5G National Observatory (Potential)
Ari Pouttu, University of Oulu (Potential)
Nemanja Ognjanovic, IoT Forum (Potential)
Eva Fogelström, Ericsson (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Trioen
Panel
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)
Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Gavin Summerson, Connected Places Catapult (Moderator)
Lindsay Frost, NEC Laboratories Europe GmbH (Participant)
Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Participant)
Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Moderator)
Piero Orlando, Siemens (Participant)
Juan Manuel Jauregui Becker, Mobile World Capital Barcelona (Participant)
Constantino Roldán, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Prof. Dr.-Ing. Enzo Morosini Frazzon, Department of Production Engineering (EPS/UFSC); INESC Brasil (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224
Workshop
Ramy Fathy, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Bilel Jamoussi, ITU/AI4GOOD (Moderator)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Moderator)
Grigoris Chatzikostas, BioSense Institute (Participant)
Claus Grøn Sørensen, Aarhus University (Participant)
Klaus-Herbert Rolf, 365FarmNet (Participant)
Harald Sundmaeker, ATB Institute for Applied Systems Technology Bremen GmbH (Participant)
Vik Vandecaveye, CNH (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Mats Taraldsson, Mastercard (Participant)
Morten Schwaner, Danske Bank (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Keynote
Ivana Podnar Zarko, University of Zagreb Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing (Participant)
Marios Angelopoulos, Bournemouth University (Moderator)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)
ARoS Museum - ARoS Sky Room
Workshop
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Fredrik Ostbye, Grundfos (Participant)
Rob Tiffany, Ericsson (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Bjarne Lykke-Sørensen, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Mr. Pasquale Annicchino, Università di Foggia (Moderator)
Anna Brékine, Mandat International (Potential)
Adrian Quesada Rodríguez, Mandat International (Participant)
Aleksandar Mitrevski, SGS (Participant)
Anjos Nijk (Potential)
Jørgen Hartig, SecuriOT (Participant)
Soumya Kanti Datta, Digiotouch (Participant)
Lars-Peter Hansen, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
Paul Emmanuel Brun, Airbus Defence and Space (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Jakob Mollerup Ladekær, Kapacity A/S (Participant)
Carlos Kamienski, Federal University of ABC (UFABC, Brazil) (Participant)
Søren Pedersen, HD Digital (Participant)
Ulrich Borup Hansen, APX10 A/S (Participant)