You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Fri, 03 Dec 2021 12:23:54 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

laura briz

Sessions in which laura briz attends

Monday 17 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
11:00 AM
11:00 AM

ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS

Paper Sessions

2:00 PM
2:00 PM

INCUBA Katrinebjerg - Incuba undervisning 5523-129

Workshop

Juan Manuel Corchado, IoT DIH (Participant)

Carlos González Sánchez, Aplifisa SL (Participant)

Paulo Nunes, Cluster TICE.PT (Participant)

Liliana Costa, Cluster TICE.PT (Participant)

Vasco Lagarto, TICE.pt (Participant)

Fernando Criado, PROTOinfo (Participant)

Jesús Sanchidrián, Proyecta Control (Participant)

Laura Briz Ponce, Institute for Business Competitiveness of Castilla y León (Participant)

Natália Barata, InovCluster (Participant)

Susana Caio, InovCluster (Participant)

Luis Óscar Bueno Sánchez, AETICAL (Participant)

Amelia Alonso Soto, AETICAL (Participant)

Anibal Reñones, CARTIF (Participant)

Javier Parra, University of Salamanca (Participant)

Javier Prieto, IoT Digital Innovation Hub (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM

INCUBA Katrinebjerg - Incuba undervisning 5523-129

Workshop

Juan Manuel Corchado, IoT DIH (Participant)

Carlos González Sánchez, Aplifisa SL (Participant)

Paulo Nunes, Cluster TICE.PT (Participant)

Liliana Costa, Cluster TICE.PT (Participant)

Vasco Lagarto, TICE.pt (Participant)

Fernando Criado, PROTOinfo (Participant)

Jesús Sanchidrián, Proyecta Control (Participant)

Laura Briz Ponce, Institute for Business Competitiveness of Castilla y León (Participant)

Natália Barata, InovCluster (Participant)

Susana Caio, InovCluster (Participant)

Luis Óscar Bueno Sánchez, AETICAL (Participant)

Amelia Alonso Soto, AETICAL (Participant)

Anibal Reñones, CARTIF (Participant)

Javier Parra, University of Salamanca (Participant)

Javier Prieto, IoT Digital Innovation Hub (Participant)

Tuesday 18 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
9:00 AM
9:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Sébastien Ziegler, IoT Forum (Moderator)

Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)

Brian Bech Nielsen, Aarhus University (Moderator)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Nikos Isaris, Directorate-General Communications Networks (Participant)

Eric Badiqué, European Commission (Potential)

Joann O´Brien (Participant)

Alicia Asín Pérez, Libelium (Participant)

Laure Le Bars, QuIC (Participant)

Sébastien Ziegler, IoT Forum (Moderator)

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Bilel Jamoussi (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Foyeren

Henrik D. H. Müller, City of Aarhus (Potential)

Jeff Risom, Gehl (Participant)

Neel Strøbæk, Ramboll Group (Participant)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)

Henrik Seiding, City of Aarhus (Participant)

11:30 AM
11:30 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226

Workshop

Joost Agterhoek, NLnet Foundation (Participant)

Jorge Gasós, European Commission (Moderator)

Sanyu Karani, FundingBox (Participant)

Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Networking Lunch
1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Food Hall

Networking Events

1:30 PM
1:30 PM
Water & IoT (Part I)
1 hour 25 minutes, 1:30 PM - 2:55 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226

Panel

Jesper Kjelds, Aarhus Vand A/S (Participant)

Edwin van den Brink, PWN Netherlands (Participant)

Jan van Cappellen, HYDROKO (Participant)

IoT and the 5G City
1 hour, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen

Panel

Rob Tiffany, Ericsson (Participant)

Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Moderator)

Ulrich Ahle, FIWARE Foundation (Participant)

Martin Løbel, Cibicom A/S (Participant)

Paul Wilson, UK5G (Participant)

Abdulhadi AbouAlmal, Etisalat (Potential)

Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren

Panel

Nuria De Lama, Atos (Participant)

Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Moderator)

Ajith Balakumar, Forthcode (Participant)

Bharadwaj Amrutur, Robert Bosch Centre for Cyber Physical Systems (Participant)

Lars Nagel, International Data Spaces Association (Potential)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM
5G, IoT and End-to-End Security
1 hour, 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen

Panel

Juan de la Cruz Berlanga, Telefónica Business Solutions (Participant)

Bilel Jamoussi (Moderator)

Jürgen Großmann, Fraunhofer FOKUS (Participant)

Ilkka Lakaniemi, Aalto University School of Business and Combient Oy (Participant)

Danah Boyd, Data&Society (Potential)

Federico Ruiz, Spanish 5G National Observatory (Potential)

Ari Pouttu, University of Oulu (Potential)

Nemanja Ognjanovic, IoT Forum (Potential)

Eva Fogelström, Ericsson (Participant)

3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Coffee Break
30 minutes, 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Food Hall

Networking Events

4:00 PM
4:00 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Trioen

Panel

Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)

Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)

Wednesday 19 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
9:45 AM
9:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen

Panel

Gavin Summerson, Connected Places Catapult (Moderator)

Lindsay Frost, NEC Laboratories Europe GmbH (Participant)

Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Participant)

Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Participant)

Strategic Value Networks for Industry 4.0
1 hour, 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Moderator)

Piero Orlando, Siemens (Participant)

Juan Manuel Jauregui Becker, Mobile World Capital Barcelona (Participant)

Constantino Roldán, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)

Enzo Morosini Frazzon, Department of Production Engineering (EPS/UFSC); INESC Brasil (Participant)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224

Workshop

Ramy Fathy, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)

Bilel Jamoussi (Moderator)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)

Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren

Panel

Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Moderator)

Grigoris Chatzikostas, BioSense Institute (Participant)

Claus Grøn Sørensen, Aarhus University (Participant)

Klaus-Herbert Rolf, 365FarmNet (Participant)

Harald Sundmaeker, ATB Institute for Applied Systems Technology Bremen GmbH (Participant)

Vik Vandecaveye, CNH (Potential)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM
Connected Payments in IoT
40 minutes, 1:30 PM - 2:10 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen

Panel

Mats Taraldsson, Mastercard (Participant)

Morten Schwaner, Danske Bank (Participant)

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Keynote

Ivana Podnar Zarko, University of Zagreb Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing (Participant)

Marios Angelopoulos, Bournemouth University (Moderator)

Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)

2:15 PM
2:15 PM
Create IoT / U4IoT Project Meeting
1 hour 15 minutes, 2:15 PM - 3:30 PM

ARoS Museum - ARoS Sky Room

Workshop

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

Fredrik Ostbye, Grundfos (Participant)

Rob Tiffany, Ericsson (Participant)

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Bjarne Lykke-Sørensen, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
IoT Risk Assessment & Management
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren

Panel

Pasquale Annicchino, Università di Foggia (Moderator)

Anna Brékine, Mandat International (Potential)

Adrian Quesada Rodríguez, Mandat International (Participant)

Aleksandar Mitrevski, SGS (Participant)

Anjos Nijk (Potential)

Jørgen Hartig, SecuriOT (Participant)

Soumya Kanti Datta, Digiotouch OU (Participant)

Lars-Peter Hansen, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)

Paul Emmanuel Brun, Airbus Defence and Space (Potential)

Applied IoT Value Creation
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

Jakob Mollerup Ladekær, Kapacity A/S (Participant)

Carlos Kamienski, Federal University of ABC (UFABC, Brazil) (Participant)

Søren Pedersen, HD Digital (Participant)

Ulrich Borup Hansen, APX10 A/S (Participant)