Therese Figenschou

PhD
Denmark’s Technical University

Sessions in which Therese Figenschou attends

Tuesday 18 June, 2019

Time Zone: CEST/(GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Welcoming Coffee & Registration 1 hour, 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Foyeren

Networking Events

9:00 AM
9:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Moderator)

Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)

Brian Bech Nielsen, Aarhus University (Moderator)

9:15 AM
9:15 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Marianne Dahl Steensen, Microsoft (Participant)

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Moderator)

Mads Nipper, Grundfos A/S (Participant)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Nikos Isaris, Directorate-General Communications Networks (Participant)

Eric Badiqué, European Commission (Potential)

Joann O´Brien (Participant)

Alicia Asín Pérez, Libelium (Participant)

Laure Le Bars, QuIC (Participant)

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Moderator)

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Bilel Jamoussi (Participant)

11:30 AM
11:30 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

Knud Lasse Lueth, IoT-Analytics (Potential)

Cesar Alexandre de Souza, University of São Paulo (USP) (Participant)

Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Moderator)

Stefan Kinze, Grundfos Holding A/S (Participant)

Mirko Ross, Digital Worx (Participant)

Olaf-Gerd Gemein, Smart Cities Lab (Participant)

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Networking Lunch 1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Food Hall

Networking Events

1:30 PM
1:30 PM
IoT and the 5G City 1 hour, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen

Panel

Rob Tiffany, Ericsson (Participant)

Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Moderator)

Ulrich Ahle, FIWARE Foundation (Participant)

Martin Løbel, Cibicom A/S (Participant)

Paul Wilson, UK5G (Participant)

Abdulhadi AbouAlmal, Etisalat (Potential)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Katrine Hertz Mortensen, Danish Design Centre (Moderator)

Christian Bason, Danish Design Centre (Participant)

Mads Nipper, Grundfos A/S (Participant)

Kim Lehmann, Kamstrup A/S (Potential)

Marianne Dahl Steensen, Microsoft (Participant)

Bjarne Lykke-Sørensen, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)

4:30 PM
4:30 PM
IoT Ecosystems and Partnerships 1 hour 15 minutes, 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

Søren Bro, Grundfos Holding A/S (Participant)

Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Moderator)

Giorgio Micheletti, IDC (Participant)

Adrien Guichaoua, ACTA (Participant)

Bruno Michel (Participant)

Markus Eisenhauer, Fraunhofer Institute for Applied Information Technology (Potential)

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
IoT Week and GIoTS Welcome Reception 1 hour 30 minutes, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Aarhus City Hall - Aarhus City Hall

Networking Events

Jacob Bundsgaard, City of Aarhus (Participant)

Bo Sejer Frandsen, It Forum (Participant)

Fredrik Ostbye, Grundfos (Participant)

Wednesday 19 June, 2019

Time Zone: CEST/(GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
IoT for Smart Cities & Communities Welcome 45 minutes, 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen

Panel

Christophe Colinet, Bordeaux Metropole (Potential)

Line Gerstrand, City of Aarhus (Participant)

Laurent Horvath, City of Carouge (Potential)

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Moderator)

Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)

Inhyok Cha, SK Telecom (Participant)

Luis Muñoz, University of Cantabria (Potential)

9:45 AM
9:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen

Panel

Gavin Summerson, Connected Places Catapult (Moderator)

Lindsay Frost, NEC Laboratories Europe GmbH (Participant)

Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Participant)

Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Participant)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Martino Maggio, Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SPA (Participant)

Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Moderator)

Pierre Gauthier, TM Forum (Participant)

Alexander Gluhak, Urban Data Collective (Participant)

Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant)

Damian Wagner, Fraunhofer (Potential)

Roman Mendle, ICLEI-Local Governments for Sustainability (Potential)

Arianna Brutti, ENEA / NIST (Potential)

Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts, Forum Virium Helsinki (Participant)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Keynote

Ivana Podnar Zarko, University of Zagreb Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing (Participant)

Marios Angelopoulos, Bournemouth University (Moderator)

Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)

2:15 PM
2:15 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226

Panel

Delia Mitcan, City of Eindhoven (Participant)

Susannah Stearman, Connected Places Catapult (Moderator)

Christophe Colinet, Bordeaux Metropole (Participant)

Danny Young (Participant)

Koen Kerckhofs (Potential)

Greet Brosens, Digipolis (Participant)

Vinay Venkatraman, Leapcraft ApS (Participant)

Jane McLaughlin, The Lunar Works & Tynos Consulting (Participant)

SeungMyeong Jeong, Korea Electronics Technology Institute (KETI) (Potential)

Elizabeth Baker, City of Manchester (Potential)

Rick Schager, Municipality of Eindhoven (Participant)

Olavi Luotonen, European Commission (Participant)

Juan Echevarria Cuenca, Santander City Council (Potential)

Adrian Slatcher, City of Manchester (Potential)

Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226

Panel

Nikolaos Kontinakis, EUROCITIES (Moderator)

Andrea Gaglione, Digital Catapult (Participant)

Joann O´Brien (Participant)

Eunah Kim, Device Gateway SA & UDG Alliance (Participant)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)