Enlai Hooi
Sessions in which Enlai Hooi attends
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Workshop
Joost Agterhoek, NLnet Foundation (Participant)
Jorge Gasós, European Commission (Moderator)
Sanyu Karani, FundingBox (Participant)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224
Workshop
Irini Papadimitriou, FutureEverything (Participant)
Dimitra Stefanatou, Arthur´s Legal (Participant)
Abdolrasoul Habibipour, Luleå University of Technology (Participant)
Anna Ståhlbröst, Luleå University of Technology (Participant)
Tanya Suarez, BlueSpecs/AIOTI (Potential)
Jason Crouch, FutureEverything (Participant)
Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Potential)
Wim Vanobberghen, Imec-Smit-Vub (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224
Workshop
Irini Papadimitriou, FutureEverything (Participant)
Dimitra Stefanatou, Arthur´s Legal (Participant)
Abdolrasoul Habibipour, Luleå University of Technology (Participant)
Anna Ståhlbröst, Luleå University of Technology (Participant)
Tanya Suarez, BlueSpecs/AIOTI (Potential)
Jason Crouch, FutureEverything (Participant)
Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Potential)
Wim Vanobberghen, Imec-Smit-Vub (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Musikhuset Aarhus - Trioen
Panel
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)
Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224
Workshop
Sebastian Holmgaard Christophersen, Department for Innovation, Technology & Creativity (ITK) at Aarhus Municipality (Participant)
Mahmoud Daneshmand, Stevens Institute of Technology (Moderator)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Participant)
Payam Barnaghi, University of Surrey (Participant)
Marianne Krogbæk, ITK, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Pavel Smirnov, AGT International (Participant)
Mirko Ross, asvin GmbH (Participant)
Pedro González Gil, University of Murcia (Participant)
Martin Strohbach, AGT International (Participant)
Andreas Fernbach, Siemens (Participant)
Tom Collins, PulseLabs Industries (Participant)
Michelle Bach Lindstrøm, Aarhus Municipality, ITK (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Musikhuset Aarhus - Trioen
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Keynote
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)
Luis Usatorre, Tecnalia Research & Innovation (Participant)
Ralf-Michael Wagner, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Brokerage Event Area
Eske Bo Rosenberg, Innovation Centre Denmark - Seoul (Participant)
Jakob Williams Orberg, Innovation Centre Denmark, New Delhi-Bangalore (Participant)
Martin Bech, Innovation Centre Denmark, Shangai (Participant)
Søren Boutrup, Innovation Centre Denmark, Shanghai (Participant)
Ann-Christina Lange, Danish Innovation Centre, Tel Aviv (Participant)
Torben Orla Nielsen, Innovation Centre Denmark – Boston (Participant)
Jeppe Dørup Olesen, Innovation Centre Denmark, Silicon Valley (Participant)
Tina Gottlieb, Innovation Centre Denmark - São Paulo (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Martino Maggio, Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SPA (Participant)
Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Moderator)
Pierre Gauthier, TM Forum (Participant)
Alexander Gluhak, Urban Data Collective (Participant)
Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant)
Damian Wagner, Fraunhofer (Potential)
Roman Mendle, ICLEI-Local Governments for Sustainability (Potential)
Arianna Brutti, ENEA / NIST (Potential)
Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts, Forum Virium Helsinki (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Panel
Christian Carlsson, Grundfos (Participant)
Susanne Hoeck (Moderator)
Mads Troelsgaard, Unity Studios ApS (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Talk
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)
Anders Raahauge, Danish Agency for Data Supply and Efficiency (SDFE) (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Panel
Delia Mitcan, City of Eindhoven (Participant)
Susannah Stearman, Connected Places Catapult (Moderator)
Christophe Colinet, Bordeaux Metropole (Participant)
Danny Young (Participant)
Koen Kerckhofs (Potential)
Greet Brosens, Digipolis (Participant)
Vinay Venkatraman, Leapcraft ApS (Participant)
Jane McLaughlin, The Lunar Works & Tynos Consulting (Participant)
SeungMyeong Jeong, Korea Electronics Technology Institute (KETI) (Potential)
Elizabeth Baker, City of Manchester (Potential)
Rick Schager, Municipality of Eindhoven (Participant)
Olavi Luotonen, European Commission (Participant)
Juan Echevarria Cuenca, Santander City Council (Potential)
Adrian Slatcher, City of Manchester (Potential)
Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Robert Long, Stibo Systems (Participant)
Morten Nielsen, HOUNÖ A/S (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Henrik Mathiassen, design-people (Participant)
Jens Grønkjær Sjølander Pihl, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Jakob Appel, Glaze (Participant)
Mike Burrows, RS/Monition (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Trioen
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Keynote
Inhyok Cha, SK Telecom (Participant)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)
Cecilia Bonefeld-Dahl, DIGITALEUROPE (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Keynote
Mikael Jaatinen, Ericsson (Participant)
Vasilios Siris, Athens University of Economics and Business (Participant)
Zaki Manian, zaki@trusted-iot.org (Potential)
John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Participant)
Pindar Wong, VeriFi (Potential)
Pekka Nikander, Aalto University (Participant)
Montse Guardia, Alastria Blockchain Ecosystem (Potential)
Elizabeth Stark, Lightning (Potential)
Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Davor Meersman, Open & Agile Smart Cities (OASC) (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Kim Brostrøm, Gate21 (Participant)
Yasunori Mochizuki, World Economic Forum Centre for the Fourth Industrial Revolution Japan (Participant)
Cristina Martínez, European Commission (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224
Workshop
Sanyu Karani, FundingBox (Participant)
Nikolaj Nygaard Nielsen, FundingBox (Participant)
Roi Rodríguez de Bernardo, FundingBox (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Moderator)
Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts, Forum Virium Helsinki (Participant)
Rick Schager, Municipality of Eindhoven (Participant)
Mythili Menon, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Thomas Gilbert, Alexandra Institute (Participant)
Tanya Suarez, BlueSpecs/AIOTI (Participant)
Hakima Chaouchi, French Research Ministry (Potential)
Helen Ng, World Council on City Data (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Participant)
José Gustavo Sampaio Gontijo, Ministry of Science (Participant)
Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Mr. Pasquale Annicchino, Università di Foggia (Moderator)
Olajumoke Ogunbekun, Ex_2 Management Consulting Ltd (Participant)
Kai Rannenberg, Goethe University (Potential)
Robert Lewis-Lettington, United Nations Human Settlements Programme (Participant)
Tamas Erkelens, City of Amsterdam / Coalition to Protect Digital Rights (Potential)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Participant)
Berit Skjernaa, Alexandra Institute and MyData Global (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Talk
Charlotte Bagger Tranberg, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Susanne Hoeck (Moderator)
Andrea Carugati, Aarhus BSS – Aarhus University (Participant)
Klaus Schroeder, Design-people aps (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Mogens Mikkelsen, ARROW (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Thomas Kjærsgaard, Telia Denmark (Participant)
Carsten Orth Gaarn-Larsen, CLEAN Cluster Denmark (Participant)
Peter Lind Nielsen, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Christian Møller Laustsen, ARROW (Participant)
Jesper Johansen, ProActive A/S (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Networking Events
Chaesub Lee, COLLCOMM (Participant)
Line Gerstrand, City of Aarhus (Potential)
Tine Lai Andersen, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Potential)
Paul Wilson, Connected Places Catapult (Participant)
Olga Algayerova, UNECE (Potential)
Pearse O'Donohue, European Commission (Participant)
Thomas Hahn, Siemens AG (Participant)
Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)
Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Potential)
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Participant)
CAVI - Aarhus University, bldg. 5345 - CAVI - Aarhus University