Francisco Monsanto
Sessions in which Francisco Monsanto attends
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Workshop
Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Moderator)
Fabio Coelho, INESC TEC (Participant)
Francesca Bria, City of Barcelona (Potential)
Peter Lyck Ingerslev, Energinet (Participant)
Debora Coll-Mayor, Reutlingen University (Participant)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)
Wilfried Pimenta de Miranda, IOTA Foundation (Participant)
Daniele Porcu, Enel Global Infrastructures & Networks (Participant)
Bruno Almeida, UNPARALLEL Innovation (Participant)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Participant)
Mirko Ross, asvin GmbH (Participant)
Alena Siarheyeva, NUMINT (Moderator)
Tom de Block, AIOTI WG on Distributed Ledger Technologies (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Keynote
Inhyok Cha, SK Telecom (Participant)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)
Cecilia Bonefeld-Dahl, DIGITALEUROPE (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Dave Raggett, W3C (Moderator)
Mahdi Ben Alaya, Sensinov (Participant)
José Manuel Cantera Fonseca, FIWARE Foundation e.V. (Participant)
Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant)
Darko Anicic, Siemens AG (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Jane Rygaard, Nokia (Participant)
Aliaksei Andruschevich, iHomeLab, Lucerne University of Applied Sciences and Arts / SwissIQ GmbH (Moderator)
Ulrich Fastenrath, BMW - BioTope Project (Potential)
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Participant)
Stefania Costantini (Potential)
Francois Fischer, FSCOM (Potential)
Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Keynote
Mikael Jaatinen, Ericsson (Participant)
Vasilios Siris, Athens University of Economics and Business (Participant)
Zaki Manian, zaki@trusted-iot.org (Potential)
John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Participant)
Pindar Wong, VeriFi (Potential)
Pekka Nikander, Aalto University (Participant)
Montse Guardia, Alastria Blockchain Ecosystem (Potential)
Elizabeth Stark, Lightning (Potential)
Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Paul Nemitz, European Commission (Participant)
Alain Herrmann, Commission Nationale pour la Protection des données (Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Cristina Marcos, Barbara IoT (Potential)
Tiina Astola, European Commission (Potential)
Joe Cannataci, Office of the High Commissioner for Human Rights (Potential)
James St-Pierre, National Institute of Standards and Technology (Potential)
Luca Bolognini, Istituto Italiano per la Privacy e la Valorizzazione dei Dati (Participant)
Rafael García Gozalo, Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AGDP) (Potential)
Ms Andrea Jelinek, EDPB / DSB (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Workshop
Fabio Coelho, INESC TEC (Participant)
Francesca Bria, City of Barcelona (Potential)
Alena Siarheyeva, NUMINT (Moderator)
Peter Lyck Ingerslev, Energinet (Participant)
Debora Coll-Mayor, Reutlingen University (Participant)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)
Wilfried Pimenta de Miranda, IOTA Foundation (Participant)
Daniele Porcu, Enel Global Infrastructures & Networks (Participant)
Bruno Almeida, UNPARALLEL Innovation (Participant)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Participant)
Mirko Ross, asvin GmbH (Participant)
Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Moderator)
Tom de Block, AIOTI WG on Distributed Ledger Technologies (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Moderator)
Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts, Forum Virium Helsinki (Participant)
Rick Schager, Municipality of Eindhoven (Participant)
Mythili Menon, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Thomas Gilbert, Alexandra Institute (Participant)
Tanya Suarez, BluSpecs (Participant)
Hakima Chaouchi, French Research Ministry (Potential)
Helen Ng, World Council on City Data (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Lindsay Frost, NEC Laboratories Europe GmbH (Moderator)
Mr Antonio Kung, Trialog (Participant)
Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Participant)
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Trioen
Panel
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Michael Freundt Karlsen, Onomondo (Participant)
Frank Jepsen, Parabolic (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224
Workshop
Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)
Tanya Suarez, BluSpecs (Moderator)
Thomas Hahn, Siemens AG (Participant)
Pietro Dionisio (Participant)
Gefion Thuermer, University of Southampton (Participant)
Giorgio Micheletti, IDC (Participant)
Simon Scerri, Fraunhofer IAIS (Moderator)
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Potential)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Workshop
Tiana Ramahandry, IDATE (Participant)
Sergio Guillen Barrionuevo, MYSPHERA (Participant)
Ruth Muleiro Alonso, Gradiant (Participant)
Marcos Alvarez Díaz, Gradiant (Participant)
Dmitriy Pap, Atos Spain (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Mr. Pasquale Annicchino, Università di Foggia (Moderator)
Olajumoke Ogunbekun, Ex_2 Management Consulting Ltd (Participant)
Kai Rannenberg, Goethe University (Potential)
Robert Lewis-Lettington, United Nations Human Settlements Programme (Participant)
Tamas Erkelens, City of Amsterdam / Coalition to Protect Digital Rights (Potential)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Participant)
Berit Skjernaa, Alexandra Institute and MyData Global (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)