Anne Pedersen
Sessions in which Anne Pedersen attends
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Jean-Christophe Pazzaglia, SAP (Participant)
Bipin Pradeep Kumar, Gaia Smart Cities (Participant)
Ludovic Courcelas, ConsenSys (Potential)
Stanley Wang, Institute for Information Industry (Potential)
Stefano Bianchi, Softeco Sismat (Potential)
Natalie Bertels, KU Leuven Centre for IT & IP Law (CiTiP) - imec (Participant)
Bilel Jamoussi, ITU/AI4GOOD (Moderator)
Lauren Joseph, World Economic Forum (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Christophe Colinet, Bordeaux Metropole (Potential)
Line Gerstrand, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Laurent Horvath, City of Carouge (Potential)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Inhyok Cha, SK Telecom (Participant)
Luis Muñoz, University of Cantabria (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Gavin Summerson, Connected Places Catapult (Moderator)
Lindsay Frost, NEC Laboratories Europe GmbH (Participant)
Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Participant)
Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Moderator)
Piero Orlando, Siemens (Participant)
Juan Manuel Jauregui Becker, Mobile World Capital Barcelona (Participant)
Constantino Roldán, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Prof. Dr.-Ing. Enzo Morosini Frazzon, Department of Production Engineering (EPS/UFSC); INESC Brasil (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Workshop
Marianne Bach Hjortlund, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
Mark Hammarstedt, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
Morten Kromann, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Raquel Antunes Diniz, Troldtekt A/S (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Henrik Christensen, Bila Robotics (Potential)
Christian Møller Laustsen, ARROW (Participant)
Mogens Mikkelsen, ARROW (Participant)
Niklas Dyg, TDC Erhverv a part of Nuuday (Participant)
Jakob Hall, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Panel
Christian Carlsson, Grundfos (Participant)
Susanne Hoeck (Moderator)
Mads Troelsgaard, Unity Studios ApS (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Søren Lau, Microsoft (Participant)
Michael Moyell Juul, TDC Erhverv a part of Nuuday (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Kristofer Agren, Telia Company (Participant)
Jaana Sinipuro, Sitra (Participant)
Jens-Jacob Aarup, Inspari A/S (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Panel
Delia Mitcan, City of Eindhoven (Participant)
Susannah Stearman, Connected Places Catapult (Moderator)
Christophe Colinet, Bordeaux Metropole (Participant)
Danny Young (Participant)
Koen Kerckhofs (Potential)
Greet Brosens, Digipolis (Participant)
Vinay Venkatraman, Leapcraft ApS (Participant)
Jane McLaughlin, The Lunar Works & Tynos Consulting (Participant)
SeungMyeong Jeong, Korea Electronics Technology Institute (KETI) (Potential)
Elizabeth Baker, City of Manchester (Potential)
Rick Schager, Municipality of Eindhoven (Participant)
Olavi Luotonen, European Commission (Participant)
Juan Echevarria Cuenca, Santander City Council (Potential)
Adrian Slatcher, City of Manchester (Potential)
Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Jakob Mollerup Ladekær, Kapacity A/S (Participant)
Carlos Kamienski, Federal University of ABC (UFABC, Brazil) (Participant)
Søren Pedersen, HD Digital (Participant)
Ulrich Borup Hansen, APX10 A/S (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Robert Long, Stibo Systems (Participant)
Morten Nielsen, HOUNÖ A/S (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Henrik Mathiassen, design-people (Participant)
Jens Grønkjær Sjølander Pihl, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Jakob Appel, Glaze (Participant)
Mike Burrows, RS/Monition (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Keynote
Inhyok Cha, SK Telecom (Participant)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)
Cecilia Bonefeld-Dahl, DIGITALEUROPE (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Workshop
Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Moderator)
Fabio Coelho, INESC TEC (Participant)
Francesca Bria, City of Barcelona (Potential)
Peter Lyck Ingerslev, Energinet (Participant)
Debora Coll-Mayor, Reutlingen University (Participant)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)
Wilfried Pimenta de Miranda, IOTA Foundation (Participant)
Daniele Porcu, Enel Global Infrastructures & Networks (Participant)
Bruno Almeida, UNPARALLEL Innovation (Participant)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Participant)
Mirko Ross, asvin GmbH (Participant)
Alena Siarheyeva, NUMINT (Moderator)
Tom de Block, AIOTI WG on Distributed Ledger Technologies (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Keynote
Mikael Jaatinen, Ericsson (Participant)
Vasilios Siris, Athens University of Economics and Business (Participant)
Zaki Manian, zaki@trusted-iot.org (Potential)
John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Participant)
Pindar Wong, VeriFi (Potential)
Pekka Nikander, Aalto University (Participant)
Montse Guardia, Alastria Blockchain Ecosystem (Potential)
Elizabeth Stark, Lightning (Potential)
Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Jane Rygaard, Nokia (Participant)
Aliaksei Andruschevich, iHomeLab, Lucerne University of Applied Sciences and Arts / SwissIQ GmbH (Moderator)
Ulrich Fastenrath, BMW - BioTope Project (Potential)
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Participant)
Stefania Costantini (Potential)
Francois Fischer, FSCOM (Potential)
Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Workshop
Fabio Coelho, INESC TEC (Participant)
Francesca Bria, City of Barcelona (Potential)
Alena Siarheyeva, NUMINT (Moderator)
Peter Lyck Ingerslev, Energinet (Participant)
Debora Coll-Mayor, Reutlingen University (Participant)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)
Wilfried Pimenta de Miranda, IOTA Foundation (Participant)
Daniele Porcu, Enel Global Infrastructures & Networks (Participant)
Bruno Almeida, UNPARALLEL Innovation (Participant)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Participant)
Mirko Ross, asvin GmbH (Participant)
Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Moderator)
Tom de Block, AIOTI WG on Distributed Ledger Technologies (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Participant)
José Gustavo Sampaio Gontijo, Ministry of Science (Participant)
Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Mr. Pasquale Annicchino, Università di Foggia (Moderator)
Olajumoke Ogunbekun, Ex_2 Management Consulting Ltd (Participant)
Kai Rannenberg, Goethe University (Potential)
Robert Lewis-Lettington, United Nations Human Settlements Programme (Participant)
Tamas Erkelens, City of Amsterdam / Coalition to Protect Digital Rights (Potential)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Participant)
Berit Skjernaa, Alexandra Institute and MyData Global (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Keynote
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Pierre Gauthier, TM Forum (Participant)
Lindsay Frost, NEC Laboratories Europe GmbH (Participant)
Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Participant)
Olavi Luotonen, European Commission (Participant)
Ramy Fathy, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Bernard Gindroz, ISO - International Organization for Standarization (Potential)
Michael Mulquin, Future Cities Catapult (Potential)
Dapeng Zhang, China National Standardization General Working Group on Smart City (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Networking Events
Chaesub Lee, COLLCOMM (Participant)
Line Gerstrand, City of Aarhus (Potential)
Tine Lai Andersen, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Potential)
Paul Wilson, Connected Places Catapult (Participant)
Olga Algayerova, UNECE (Potential)
Pearse O'Donohue, European Commission (Participant)
Thomas Hahn, Siemens AG (Participant)
Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)
Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Potential)
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Participant)