Christian Østergaard

Sessions in which Christian Østergaard attends

Monday 17 June, 2019

Time Zone: CEST/(GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
4:00 PM
4:00 PM

ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS

Paper Sessions

Tuesday 18 June, 2019

Time Zone: CEST/(GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
9:00 AM
9:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Moderator)

Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)

Brian Bech Nielsen, Aarhus University (Moderator)

11:30 AM
11:30 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Duoen

Workshop

Nicolas Ferry, SINTEF (Participant)

Antonio Kung, Trialog (Participant)

Kai Zhang (Participant)

Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)

Francisco Parrilla Ayuso, Indra Sistemas S.A (Participant)

Thierry Winter, Evidian (Participant)

Marc Llanes Badia, Atos (Participant)

Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Participant)

Santiago De Diego, Tecnalia Research & Innovation (Participant)

Hui Song, SINTEF (Participant)

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Talk

Kim Lehmann, Kamstrup A/S (Participant)

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Lars Schrøder, Aarhus Water Ltd. (Participant)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM
Water & IoT (Part I) 1 hour 25 minutes, 1:30 PM - 2:55 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226

Panel

Jesper Kjelds, Aarhus Vand A/S (Participant)

Edwin van den Brink, PWN Netherlands (Participant)

Jan van Cappellen, HYDROKO (Participant)

Musikhuset Aarhus - Duoen

Workshop

Nicolas Ferry, SINTEF (Participant)

Kai Zhang (Participant)

Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)

Francisco Parrilla Ayuso, Indra Sistemas S.A (Participant)

Thierry Winter, Evidian (Participant)

Marc Llanes Badia, Atos (Participant)

Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Participant)

Santiago De Diego, Tecnalia Research & Innovation (Participant)

Hui Song, SINTEF (Participant)

Startup Competition Pitches 2 hours, 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Kammermusik

Panel

Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Participant)

Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)

Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)

Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)

3:15 PM
3:15 PM
Water & IoT (Part II) 1 hour 35 minutes, 3:15 PM - 4:50 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226

Panel

Benny Nielsen, Herning Water A/S (Participant)

Marco Fantozzi, Isle SRL (Participant)

Andreas Bassett, VCS Denmark (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM

ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS

Paper Sessions

4:30 PM
4:30 PM
IoT Ecosystems and Partnerships 1 hour 15 minutes, 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

Søren Bro, Grundfos Holding A/S (Participant)

Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Moderator)

Giorgio Micheletti, IDC (Participant)

Adrien Guichaoua, ACTA (Participant)

Bruno Michel (Participant)

Markus Eisenhauer, Fraunhofer Institute for Applied Information Technology (Potential)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Hackathon Community Building 1 hour, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Trioen

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
IoT Week and GIoTS Welcome Reception 1 hour 30 minutes, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Aarhus City Hall - Aarhus City Hall

Networking Events

Jacob Bundsgaard, City of Aarhus (Participant)

Bo Sejer Frandsen, It Forum (Participant)

Fredrik Ostbye, Grundfos (Participant)

Wednesday 19 June, 2019

Time Zone: CEST/(GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
IoT for Smart Cities & Communities Welcome 45 minutes, 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen

Panel

Christophe Colinet, Bordeaux Metropole (Potential)

Line Gerstrand, City of Aarhus (Participant)

Laurent Horvath, City of Carouge (Potential)

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Moderator)

Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)

Inhyok Cha, SK Telecom (Participant)

Luis Muñoz, University of Cantabria (Potential)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Martino Maggio, Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SPA (Participant)

Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Moderator)

Pierre Gauthier, TM Forum (Participant)

Alexander Gluhak, Urban Data Collective (Participant)

Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant)

Damian Wagner, Fraunhofer (Potential)

Roman Mendle, ICLEI-Local Governments for Sustainability (Potential)

Arianna Brutti, ENEA / NIST (Potential)

Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts, Forum Virium Helsinki (Participant)

Scale of Expertise, IoT and the Cultural Transformation 1 hour 15 minutes, 11:15 AM - 12:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

Raquel Antunes Diniz, Troldtekt A/S (Participant)

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Henrik Christensen, Bila Robotics (Potential)

Christian Møller Laustsen, ARROW (Participant)

Mogens Mikkelsen, ARROW (Participant)

Niklas Dyg, TDC Erhverv a part of Nuuday (Participant)

Jakob Hall, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM
A Holistic Look into the Future 40 minutes, 1:30 PM - 2:10 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren

Talk

Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)

Anders Raahauge, Danish Agency for Data Supply and Efficiency (SDFE) (Participant)

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Keynote

Ivana Podnar Zarko, University of Zagreb Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing (Participant)

Marios Angelopoulos, Bournemouth University (Moderator)

Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)

2:15 PM
2:15 PM
Startup Competition Pitches 1 hour 15 minutes, 2:15 PM - 3:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Kammermusik

Panel

Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Participant)

Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)

Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)

Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)

ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS

Paper Sessions

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Startup Competition Final 1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Kammermusik

Panel

Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Participant)

Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)

Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)

Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)

ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS

Paper Sessions

6:15 PM
6:15 PM

Tivoli Friheden - Tivoli Friheden

Networking Events

Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Other Participant)

Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)

Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Other Participant)

Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)

Thursday 20 June, 2019

Time Zone: CEST/(GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Data Models and Semantic Interoperability 1 hour 45 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen

Panel

Dave Raggett, W3C (Moderator)

Mahdi Ben Alaya, Sensinov (Participant)

José Manuel Cantera Fonseca, FIWARE Foundation e.V. (Participant)

Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant)

Darko Anicic, Siemens AG (Participant)

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Keynote

Inhyok Cha, SK Telecom (Participant)

Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)

Cecilia Bonefeld-Dahl, DIGITALEUROPE (Participant)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM
Equity Free Funding Opportunities for Startups and SMEs 1 hour 15 minutes, 11:15 AM - 12:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224

Workshop

Sanyu Karani, FundingBox (Participant)

Nikolaj Nygaard Nielsen, FundingBox (Participant)

Roi Rodríguez de Bernardo, FundingBox (Moderator)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Farewell Cup of Wine 45 minutes, 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Food Hall

Networking Events