ARoS Museum - ARoS Museum Auditorium
Networking Events
Daniel Enrique Lucani Rötter (Participant)
Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Moderator)
Teruo Higashino, Osaka University (Participant)
Pindar Wong, VeriFi (Potential)
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
ARoS Museum - ARoS Museum Auditorium
Panel
Jordi Llobet, INT (Potential)
Mads Rydahl, UNSILO.ai (Participant)
Luis Miguel Girao, Artshare (Participant)
Eva Kaili, European Parliament (Potential)
Ben Goertzel (Potential)
Michael Smyth, Edinburgh Napier University (Participant)
Peter Beyls, The School of Arts, University College Ghent (Participant)
Peter Friess, European Commission DG Connect (Moderator)
Dimitra Stefanatou, Arthur´s Legal (Participant)
Aarhus University - Nygaard undervisning 5335-184
Workshop
Rob van Kranenburg, The European Research Cluster on the Internet of Things (Moderator)
INCUBA Katrinebjerg - Incuba Undervisning 5523-121
Workshop
Viktor Oravec, bAvenir (Participant)
Mr Raúl García Castro, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Participant)
Keith Dickerson, Climate Associates Ltd (Participant)
Christopher Heinz, Technische Universität Kaiserslautern (Participant)
Andrea Cimmino, Politecnical University of Madrid (Participant)
Christoph Grimm, VICINITY project & TU Kaiserslautern (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
ARoS Museum - ARoS Sky Room
Paper Sessions
Jason Crouch, FutureEverything (Moderator)
Irini Papadimitriou, FutureEverything (Participant)
Dimitra Stefanatou, Arthur´s Legal (Participant)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)
Rosemary Lee, IT-University of Copenhagen (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Aarhus University - Nygaard undervisning 5335-184
Workshop
Rob van Kranenburg, The European Research Cluster on the Internet of Things (Moderator)
Tom de Block, AIOTI WG on Distributed Ledger Technologies (Participant)
Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Participant)
INCUBA Katrinebjerg - Incuba Undervisning 5523-121
Workshop
Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Participant)
Keith Dickerson, Climate Associates Ltd (Participant)
Asbjørn Hovstø, Hafenstrom (Participant)
Carmen Perea, Atos (Participant)
Christoph Grimm, VICINITY project & TU Kaiserslautern (Participant)
INCUBA Katrinebjerg - Incuba undervisning 5523-129
Workshop
Juan Manuel Corchado, IoT DIH (Participant)
Carlos González Sánchez, Aplifisa SL (Participant)
Paulo Nunes, Cluster TICE.PT (Participant)
Liliana Costa, Cluster TICE.PT (Participant)
Vasco Lagarto, TICE.pt (Participant)
Fernando Criado, PROTOinfo (Participant)
Jesús Sanchidrián, Proyecta Control (Participant)
Laura Briz Ponce, Institute for Business Competitiveness of Castilla y León (Participant)
Natália Barata, InovCluster (Participant)
Susana Caio, InovCluster (Participant)
Luis Óscar Bueno Sánchez, AETICAL (Participant)
Amelia Alonso Soto, AETICAL (Participant)
Anibal Reñones, CARTIF (Participant)
Javier Parra, University of Salamanca (Participant)
Javier Prieto, IoT Digital Innovation Hub (Participant)
Aarhus City Hall - Aarhus City Hall
Board Meeting
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
ARoS Museum - ARoS Museum Auditorium
Panel
Jordi Llobet, INT (Potential)
Mads Rydahl, UNSILO.ai (Participant)
Luis Miguel Girao, Artshare (Participant)
Eva Kaili, European Parliament (Potential)
Thomas Bjørnsten, Aarhus University (Participant)
Ben Goertzel (Potential)
Michael Smyth, Edinburgh Napier University (Participant)
Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Participant)
Bjørn Karmann, Tellart (Participant)
Peter Beyls, The School of Arts, University College Ghent (Participant)
Peter Friess, European Commission DG Connect (Moderator)
Dimitra Stefanatou, Arthur´s Legal (Participant)
Tore Knudsen, Topp Design & Innovation (Participant)
INCUBA Katrinebjerg - Incuba Undervisning 5523-121
Workshop
Maria Koutli, Centre for Research and Technology Hellas (CERTH) (Participant)
Keith Dickerson, Climate Associates Ltd (Participant)
Viktor Oravec, bAvenir (Participant)
Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Participant)
Esteban Bayro-Kaiser, WearHealth (Participant)
Christoph Grimm, VICINITY project & TU Kaiserslautern (Participant)
INCUBA Katrinebjerg - Incuba undervisning 5523-129
Workshop
Juan Manuel Corchado, IoT DIH (Participant)
Carlos González Sánchez, Aplifisa SL (Participant)
Paulo Nunes, Cluster TICE.PT (Participant)
Liliana Costa, Cluster TICE.PT (Participant)
Vasco Lagarto, TICE.pt (Participant)
Fernando Criado, PROTOinfo (Participant)
Jesús Sanchidrián, Proyecta Control (Participant)
Laura Briz Ponce, Institute for Business Competitiveness of Castilla y León (Participant)
Natália Barata, InovCluster (Participant)
Susana Caio, InovCluster (Participant)
Luis Óscar Bueno Sánchez, AETICAL (Participant)
Amelia Alonso Soto, AETICAL (Participant)
Anibal Reñones, CARTIF (Participant)
Javier Parra, University of Salamanca (Participant)
Javier Prieto, IoT Digital Innovation Hub (Participant)
Aarhus City Hall - Aarhus City Hall
Board Meeting
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Participant)