Musikhuset Aarhus - Foyeren
Networking Events
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)
Brian Bech Nielsen, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Marianne Dahl Steensen, Microsoft (Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Mads Nipper, Grundfos A/S (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Nikos Isaris, European Commission (Participant)
Eric Badiqué, European Commission (Potential)
Joann O´Brien, TM Forum (Participant)
Alicia Asín Pérez, Libelium (Participant)
Laure Le Bars, SAP (Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Bilel Jamoussi (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Brokerage Event Area
Panel
Kasper Lund, Toitware (Participant)
Jesper Algren, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Denmark (Participant)
Bo Fristed, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Mogens Durup Nielsen, Xtel Wireless (Participant)
Casper Klynge, Danish Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Denmark (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Foyeren
Henrik D. H. Müller, City of Aarhus (Potential)
Jeff Risom, Gehl (Participant)
Neel Strøbæk, Ramboll Group (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)
Henrik Seiding, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Talk
Kim Lehmann, Kamstrup A/S (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Lars Schrøder, Aarhus Water Ltd. (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Kammermusik
Panel
Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Participant)
Ditte Lassen-Kahlke, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Tanya Suarez, BluSpecs (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Duoen
Workshop
Nicolas Ferry, SINTEF (Participant)
Mr Antonio Kung, Trialog (Participant)
Kai Zhang (Participant)
Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)
Francisco Parrilla Ayuso, Indra Sistemas S.A (Participant)
Thierry Winter, Evidian (Participant)
Marc Llanes Badia, Atos (Participant)
Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Participant)
Santiago De Diego, Tecnalia Research & Innovation (Participant)
Hui Song, SINTEF (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224
Workshop
Irini Papadimitriou, FutureEverything (Participant)
Dimitra Stefanatou, Arthur´s Legal (Participant)
Abdolrasoul Habibipour, Luleå University of Technology (Participant)
Anna Ståhlbröst, Luleå University of Technology (Participant)
Tanya Suarez, BluSpecs (Potential)
Jason Crouch, FutureEverything (Participant)
Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Potential)
Wim Vanobberghen, Imec-Smit-Vub (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Workshop
Joost Agterhoek, NLnet Foundation (Participant)
Jorge Gasós, European Commission (Moderator)
Sanyu Karani, FundingBox (Participant)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Talk
Christian Mercado, Health Innovation Centre of Southern Denmark (Participant)
Susanne Hoeck (Moderator)
Mikkel Harbo, Systematic A/S (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Keynote
Kim H. Nikolajsen, CGI Denmark (Participant)
Soumya Kanti Datta, Digiotouch (Participant)
Mr Jan Höller, Ericsson AB (Potential)
Dave Raggett, W3C (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Knud Lasse Lueth, IoT-Analytics (Potential)
Cesar Alexandre de Souza, University of São Paulo (USP) (Participant)
Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Stefan Kinze, Grundfos Holding A/S (Participant)
Mirko Ross, asvin GmbH (Participant)
Olaf-Gerd Gemein, Smart Cities Lab (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
ARoS Museum - ARoS Sky Room
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Jens Wandel, United Nations (Participant)
Ramy Fathy, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Moderator)
Eduardo Kaplan Barbosa, Brazilian Development Bank (BNDES) (Participant)
Karime Kuri Tiscareño, World Economic Forum (Potential)
Cristina Martínez, European Commission (Potential)
Wanderson Jesus, Brazilian National Research and Education Network (RNP) (Participant)
Pedro Maló, UNPARALLEL (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Kammermusik
Panel
Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Participant)
Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Duoen
Workshop
Nicolas Ferry, SINTEF (Participant)
Kai Zhang (Participant)
Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)
Francisco Parrilla Ayuso, Indra Sistemas S.A (Participant)
Thierry Winter, Evidian (Participant)
Marc Llanes Badia, Atos (Participant)
Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Participant)
Santiago De Diego, Tecnalia Research & Innovation (Participant)
Hui Song, SINTEF (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224
Workshop
Irini Papadimitriou, FutureEverything (Participant)
Dimitra Stefanatou, Arthur´s Legal (Participant)
Abdolrasoul Habibipour, Luleå University of Technology (Participant)
Anna Ståhlbröst, Luleå University of Technology (Participant)
Tanya Suarez, BluSpecs (Potential)
Jason Crouch, FutureEverything (Participant)
Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Potential)
Wim Vanobberghen, Imec-Smit-Vub (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Panel
Jesper Kjelds, Aarhus Vand A/S (Participant)
Edwin van den Brink, PWN Netherlands (Participant)
Jan van Cappellen, HYDROKO (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Rob Tiffany, Ericsson (Participant)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Moderator)
Ulrich Ahle, FIWARE Foundation (Participant)
Martin Løbel, Cibicom A/S (Participant)
Paul Wilson, Connected Places Catapult (Participant)
Abdulhadi AbouAlmal, Etisalat (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Participant)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Moderator)
Ajith Balakumar, Forthcode (Participant)
Bharadwaj Amrutur, Robert Bosch Centre for Cyber Physical Systems (Participant)
Lars Nagel, International Data Spaces Association (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Talk
Michael K. Rasmussen, Purpose@heart ApS (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Kim Krogh Andersen, Telenor Group (Participant)
Peter Loell, Hearts & Science (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Katrine Hertz Mortensen, Danish Design Centre (Moderator)
Christian Bason, Danish Design Centre (Participant)
Mads Nipper, Grundfos A/S (Participant)
Kim Lehmann, Kamstrup A/S (Potential)
Marianne Dahl Steensen, Microsoft (Participant)
Bjarne Lykke-Sørensen, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Brokerage Event Area
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Bilel Jamoussi (Moderator)
Juan de la Cruz Berlanga, Telefónica Business Solutions (Participant)
Jürgen Großmann, Fraunhofer FOKUS (Participant)
Ilkka Lakaniemi, Aalto University School of Business and Combient Oy (Participant)
Danah Boyd, Data&Society (Potential)
Federico Ruiz, Spanish 5G National Observatory (Potential)
Ari Pouttu, University of Oulu (Potential)
Nemanja Ognjanovic, IoT Forum (Potential)
Eva Fogelström, Ericsson (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Marios Angelopoulos, Bournemouth University (Participant)
Kim Escherich, IBM (Participant)
Philip Hoyos, Inspari A/S (Participant)
Mahmoud Daneshmand, Stevens Institute of Technology (Participant)
Laure Le Bars, SAP (Potential)
Jeff Merritt, World Economic Forum (Potential)
Pekka Ala-Pietilä, Huhtamaki (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Panel
Benny Nielsen, Herning Water A/S (Participant)
Marco Fantozzi, Isle SRL (Participant)
Andreas Bassett, VCS Denmark (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Talk
Alex Whittaker, Prophet (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Marcus Nyman, Oracle Marketing Cloud (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Mythili Menon, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Moderator)
Kim Escherich, IBM (Participant)
Pia Yasuko Rask, Grundfos (Participant)
Jens Wandel, United Nations (Participant)
Mats Pellbäck Scharp, Ericsson (Participant)
Visti Nielsen, Danske Bank (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Kammermusik
Panel
Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Participant)
Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Brokerage Event Area
Musikhuset Aarhus - Trioen
Panel
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)
Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224
Workshop
Sebastian Holmgaard Christophersen, Department for Innovation, Technology & Creativity (ITK) at Aarhus Municipality (Participant)
Mahmoud Daneshmand, Stevens Institute of Technology (Moderator)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Participant)
Payam Barnaghi, University of Surrey (Participant)
Marianne Krogbæk, ITK, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Pavel Smirnov, AGT International (Participant)
Mirko Ross, asvin GmbH (Participant)
Pedro González Gil, University of Murcia (Participant)
Martin Strohbach, AGT International (Participant)
Andreas Fernbach, Siemens (Participant)
Tom Collins, PulseLabs Industries (Participant)
Michelle Bach Lindstrøm, Aarhus Municipality, ITK (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Jean-Christophe Pazzaglia, SAP (Participant)
Bipin Pradeep Kumar, Gaia Smart Cities (Participant)
Ludovic Courcelas, ConsenSys (Potential)
Stanley Wang, Institute for Information Industry (Potential)
Stefano Bianchi, Softeco Sismat (Potential)
Natalie Bertels, KU Leuven Centre for IT & IP Law (CiTiP) - imec (Participant)
Bilel Jamoussi (Moderator)
Lauren Joseph, World Economic Forum (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts, Forum Virium Helsinki (Participant)
Dolores Ordoñez, AnySolution S.L. (Moderator)
Alejandro Benito Tomás, Invat·tur. Technological Institute of Tourism in Valencia region (Participant)
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Participant)
Luca Bevilacqua (Potential)
Laura Aalto (Potential)
Ed Hazlewood (Potential)
Antonio Jara, HOPU (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Rytmisk Sal
Panel
Joann O´Brien, TM Forum (Moderator)
Trevor Graham, Huawei (Participant)
Bjarne Lykke-Sørensen, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
Darren Williams, TWI Ltd (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Moderator)
Søren Bro, Grundfos Holding A/S (Participant)
Giorgio Micheletti, IDC (Participant)
Adrien Guichaoua, ACTA (Participant)
Bruno Michel, IBM Switzerland (Participant)
Markus Eisenhauer, Fraunhofer Institute for Applied Information Technology (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Trioen
Aarhus City Hall - Aarhus City Hall
Networking Events
Jacob Bundsgaard, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Bo Sejer Frandsen, It Forum (Participant)
Fredrik Ostbye, Grundfos (Participant)