Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Keynote
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)
Luis Usatorre, Tecnalia Research & Innovation (Participant)
Ralf-Michael Wagner, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Christophe Colinet, Bordeaux Metropole (Potential)
Line Gerstrand, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Laurent Horvath, City of Carouge (Potential)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Inhyok Cha, SK Telecom (Participant)
Luis Muñoz, University of Cantabria (Potential)
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Sergio Luís Ribeiro, CPqD (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Stefanos Stavrotheodoros, Centre for Research and Technology Hellas (CERTH) (Participant)
Sergio Guillen Barrionuevo, MYSPHERA (Moderator)
Clara Isabel Valero López, UPV (Participant)
Alejandro Medrano Gil, Technical University of Madrid (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Kammermusik
Panel
Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Participant)
Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Brokerage Event Area
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Gavin Summerson, Connected Places Catapult (Moderator)
Lindsay Frost, NEC Laboratories Europe GmbH (Participant)
Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Participant)
Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Margaret Bath, EIT Food (Potential)
Jürgen Vangeyte, Ilvo (Moderator)
Valeria Mariano, EC DG AGRI Unit b2 (Participant)
Nicolai Fog Hansen, SEGES (Danish Agriculture & Food Council F.m.b.A.) (Participant)
George Beers, SmartAgriHubs (Participant)
Edwin Hecker, SmartAgriHubs (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Moderator)
Piero Orlando, Siemens (Participant)
Juan Manuel Jauregui Becker, Mobile World Capital Barcelona (Participant)
Constantino Roldán, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Prof. Dr.-Ing. Enzo Morosini Frazzon, Department of Production Engineering (EPS/UFSC); INESC Brasil (Participant)
ARoS Museum - ARoS Sky Room
Workshop
Wim Vanobberghen, Imec-Smit-Vub (Participant)
Abdolrasoul Habibipour, Luleå University of Technology (Participant)
Anna Ståhlbröst, Luleå University of Technology (Participant)
Nathalie Stembert, Stembert Design (Participant)
Katariina Malmberg, ENoLL - European Network of Living Labs (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Brokerage Event Area
Eske Bo Rosenberg, Innovation Centre Denmark - Seoul (Participant)
Jakob Williams Orberg, Innovation Centre Denmark, New Delhi-Bangalore (Participant)
Martin Bech, Innovation Centre Denmark, Shangai (Participant)
Søren Boutrup, Innovation Centre Denmark, Shanghai (Participant)
Ann-Christina Lange, Danish Innovation Centre, Tel Aviv (Participant)
Torben Orla Nielsen, Innovation Centre Denmark – Boston (Participant)
Jeppe Dørup Olesen, Innovation Centre Denmark, Silicon Valley (Participant)
Tina Gottlieb, Innovation Centre Denmark - São Paulo (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Martino Maggio, Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SPA (Participant)
Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Moderator)
Pierre Gauthier, TM Forum (Participant)
Alexander Gluhak, Urban Data Collective (Participant)
Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant)
Damian Wagner, Fraunhofer (Potential)
Roman Mendle, ICLEI-Local Governments for Sustainability (Potential)
Arianna Brutti, ENEA / NIST (Potential)
Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts, Forum Virium Helsinki (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Kammermusik
Panel
Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Participant)
Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224
Workshop
Ramy Fathy, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Bilel Jamoussi (Moderator)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Workshop
Marianne Bach Hjortlund, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
Mark Hammarstedt, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
Morten Kromann, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Helmi Ben Hmida, Smart Living Competence Center in the Fraunhofer Institute (Participant)
Pilar Sala, MYSPHERA (Moderator)
Ivana Podnar Zarko, University of Zagreb Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing (Participant)
Mr Raúl García Castro, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Participant)
Stephen Blackburn, Leeds City Council (Participant)
Mikkel Harbo, Systematic A/S (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Moderator)
Grigoris Chatzikostas, BioSense Institute (Participant)
Claus Grøn Sørensen, Aarhus University (Participant)
Klaus-Herbert Rolf, 365FarmNet (Participant)
Harald Sundmaeker, ATB Institute for Applied Systems Technology Bremen GmbH (Participant)
Vik Vandecaveye, CNH (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Raquel Antunes Diniz, Troldtekt A/S (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Henrik Christensen, Bila Robotics (Potential)
Christian Møller Laustsen, ARROW (Participant)
Mogens Mikkelsen, ARROW (Participant)
Niklas Dyg, TDC Erhverv a part of Nuuday (Participant)
Jakob Hall, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
ARoS Museum - ARoS Sky Room
Workshop
Wim Vanobberghen, Imec-Smit-Vub (Participant)
Abdolrasoul Habibipour, Luleå University of Technology (Participant)
Anna Ståhlbröst, Luleå University of Technology (Participant)
Nathalie Stembert, Stembert Design (Participant)
Katariina Malmberg, ENoLL - European Network of Living Labs (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Keynote
Ivana Podnar Zarko, University of Zagreb Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing (Participant)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)
Marios Angelopoulos, Bournemouth University (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224
Workshop
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Potential)
Joseph Da Silva, Electrocomponents plc (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Panel
Christian Carlsson, Grundfos (Participant)
Susanne Hoeck (Moderator)
Mads Troelsgaard, Unity Studios ApS (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Mats Taraldsson, Mastercard (Participant)
Morten Schwaner, Danske Bank (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Talk
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)
Anders Raahauge, Danish Agency for Data Supply and Efficiency (SDFE) (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Søren Lau, Microsoft (Participant)
Michael Moyell Juul, TDC Erhverv a part of Nuuday (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Chari Vandenbussche, Ilvo (Participant)
Djessie Donkers, ZLTO (Participant)
Kees Lokhorst, Wageningen Livestock Research & Van Hall Larenstein University of Applied Science (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Kammermusik
Panel
Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Participant)
Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Brokerage Event Area
Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224
Workshop
Charlotte Bagger Tranberg, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Jens Grønkjær Sjølander Pihl, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Panel
Delia Mitcan, City of Eindhoven (Participant)
Susannah Stearman, Connected Places Catapult (Moderator)
Christophe Colinet, Bordeaux Metropole (Participant)
Danny Young (Participant)
Greet Brosens, Digipolis (Participant)
Koen Kerckhofs (Potential)
Vinay Venkatraman, Leapcraft ApS (Participant)
SeungMyeong Jeong, Korea Electronics Technology Institute (KETI) (Potential)
Jane McLaughlin, The Lunar Works & Tynos Consulting (Participant)
Elizabeth Baker, City of Manchester (Potential)
Rick Schager, Municipality of Eindhoven (Participant)
Olavi Luotonen, European Commission (Participant)
Juan Echevarria Cuenca, Santander City Council (Potential)
Adrian Slatcher, City of Manchester (Potential)
Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Franco Mercalli, MultiMed Engineers srls (Participant)
Giuseppe Fico, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Moderator)
Sergio Luís Ribeiro, CPqD (Participant)
Tiago Teixeira, UNPARALLEL Innovation (Participant)
Mr. Pasquale Annicchino, Università di Foggia (Participant)
Olivier Horbowy, STMicroelectronics (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Kristofer Agren, Telia Company (Participant)
Jaana Sinipuro, Sitra (Participant)
Jens-Jacob Aarup, Inspari A/S (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Fredrik Ostbye, Grundfos (Participant)
Rob Tiffany, Ericsson (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Bjarne Lykke-Sørensen, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
ARoS Museum - ARoS Sky Room
Workshop
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Robert Long, Stibo Systems (Participant)
Morten Nielsen, HOUNÖ A/S (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Henrik Mathiassen, design-people (Participant)
Jens Grønkjær Sjølander Pihl, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Jakob Appel, Glaze (Participant)
Mike Burrows, RS/Monition (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Kammermusik
Panel
Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Participant)
Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Brokerage Event Area
Musikhuset Aarhus - Trioen
Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224
Workshop
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Panel
Nikolaos Kontinakis, EUROCITIES (Moderator)
Andrea Gaglione, Digital Catapult (Participant)
Joann O´Brien, TM Forum (Participant)
Eunah Kim, Device Gateway SA & UDG Alliance (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Lykke Friis, Ministry for Climate and Energy, Denmark (Potential)
Aitor Alzaga, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Martin Euchner, ITU-T Study Group 17 (Potential)
Abdulrahman Al-Ali, American University of Sharjah (Potential)
Olivier Corradi, Tomorrow (Potential)
Moacyr Martucci Junior, University of Sao Paulo (Potential)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Potential)
Antonio Colino, IoT Forum (Potential)
Marian Pletosu, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Moderator)
Svetoslav Mihaylov, European Commission (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Mr. Pasquale Annicchino, Università di Foggia (Moderator)
Adrian Quesada Rodríguez, Mandat International (Participant)
Anna Brékine, Mandat International (Potential)
Anjos Nijk (Potential)
Aleksandar Mitrevski, SGS (Participant)
Jørgen Hartig, SecuriOT (Participant)
Soumya Kanti Datta, Digiotouch (Participant)
Lars-Peter Hansen, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
Paul Emmanuel Brun, Airbus Defence and Space (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Jakob Mollerup Ladekær, Kapacity A/S (Participant)
Carlos Kamienski, Federal University of ABC (UFABC, Brazil) (Participant)
Søren Pedersen, HD Digital (Participant)
Ulrich Borup Hansen, APX10 A/S (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Rytmisk Sal
Panel
Arjen Schoneveld, Dexels (Participant)
Louise Birch Riley, In-JeT ApS (Moderator)
Finn Agerkvist, DTU Electrical Engineering, Department of Electrical Engineering, Technical University of Denmark (Participant)
Peeter Kool, CNet Svenska AB (Participant)
Francesco Sottile, LINKS Foundation (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
ARoS Museum - ARoS Sky Room
Workshop
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Tivoli Friheden - Tivoli Friheden
Networking Events
Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Other Participant)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Other Participant)
Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)