You are logged in as an admin user. This page is cached for performance until Sat, 20 Aug 2022 02:21:51 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

francesca aryee-dematteis

Norgren

Sessions in which francesca aryee-dematteis attends

Wednesday 20 October, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Brussels
9:00
9:00

Panel

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Moderator)

Max Lemke, European Commission (Speaker)

Tanya Suarez, BluSpecs (Speaker)

Vinton G. Cerf, Google (Keynote speaker)

Chaesub Lee, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Speaker)

12:30
12:30
Working with Digital Maturity
30 minutes, 12:30 - 13:00

Panel

Annabeth Aagaard, Aarhus University (Speaker)

13:00
13:00

Panel

Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Moderator)

Achille Zappa, I3-MARKEt Consortium – NUIGalway (Moderator)

Gerrit Rosam, Leibniz University of Hannover (Speaker)

Bijan Yadollahi, CMCL Innovations (Speaker)

Ernesto Ettore Troiano, GFT Italia (Speaker)

14:00
14:00

Panel

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Moderator)

Damir Filipovic, AIOTI (Speaker)

Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Speaker)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Speaker)

Francisco Molina, Archimede Solutions (Speaker)

Francesco Capparelli, Istituto Italiano per la Privacy e la Valorizzazione dei Dati (Speaker)

16:00
16:00
Future of Agrifood Industry
1 hour, 16:00 - 17:00

Panel

Kevin Doolin, Walton Institute (Moderator)

Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Speaker)

Ioanna Roussaki, National Technical University of Athens(NTUA)/Institute of Communication and Computer Systems(ICCS) (Speaker)

Athanasios Poulakidas, INTRASOFT Intl (Speaker)

Branimir Rakić, Trace Labs (Speaker)

Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Speaker)

Stefan Rilling, Fraunhofer Institute for Intelligent Analysis and Information Systems (Speaker)

17:00
17:00

Panel

Gurdip Singh, National Science Foundation (Speaker)

Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Moderator)

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Speaker)

Max Lemke, European Commission (Moderator)

Jason Hallstrom, Florida Atlantic University' (Speaker)

James Joshi, NSF (Speaker)

Marc Duranton, CEA (French Alternative Energies and Atomic Energy Commission) (Speaker)

Haydn Thompson, THHINK (Speaker)

18:00
18:00

Panel

Marcelo Knorich Zuffo, USP (Speaker)

Gabriel Antonio Marao, Brazilian IoT Forum (Moderator)

Roseli de Deus Lopes, Polytechnic School of the University of São Paulo (Speaker)

Laisa Costa Paula de Biase, University of São Paulo (USP) (Speaker)

Geovane Fedrecheski, University of São Paulo (USP) (Speaker)

20:00
20:00

Panel

Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Moderator)

Ralph Wallace, Verizon Public Sector (Speaker)

Lawrence Hughes, Abbott (Speaker)

21:00
21:00

Panel

Ana Garcia Robles, Big Data Value Association (BDVA) (Moderator)

Thomas Hahn, Siemens AG (Speaker)

Julien Chiaroni (Speaker)

John Dyck, the Smart Manufacturing Institute (Speaker)

23:00
23:00
Next Generation Internet
1 hour, 23:00 - 0:00

Panel

James Clarke, Waterford Institute of Technology (Moderator)

Vince Kellen, UC San Diego (Speaker)

Richard Brooks, Clemson University (Speaker)

Marco Ruffini, Trinity College Dublin (Speaker)

James Mitchell, Strategic Blue (Speaker)

Rohi Sukhia, OBADA Foundation (Speaker)

Ivan Seskar, Rutgers University/WINLAB (Speaker)

Share this