Wednesday 20 October, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Brussels
9:00
9:00

Panel

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Moderator)

Max Lemke, European Commission (Speaker)

Tanya Suarez, BluSpecs (Speaker)

Vinton G. Cerf, Google (Keynote speaker)

Chaesub Lee, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Speaker)

10:00
10:00

Panel

Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Moderator)

Fikret Sivrikaya, GT-ARC / TU Berlin (Speaker)

Camille Plestan, Vedecom (Speaker)

Konstantinos Katsaros, Institute of Communication and Computer Systems (ICCS) (Speaker)

Olga Segou, INTRASOFT International (Speaker)

11:00
11:00
Creating Sustainable Cities
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:00 - 12:30

Panel

Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)

Tyson Echentile, SAS (Speaker)

Mohamed Essaaidi, ENSIAS Mohammed V University in Rabat (Speaker)

Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Speaker)

Rodger Lea, Urban Technology Alliance (Speaker)

12:30
12:30
Working with Digital Maturity
30 minutes, 12:30 - 13:00

Panel

Annabeth Aagaard, Aarhus University (Speaker)

13:00
13:00

Panel

Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Moderator)

Achille Zappa, I3-MARKEt Consortium – NUIGalway (Moderator)

Gerrit Rosam, Leibniz University of Hannover (Speaker)

Bijan Yadollahi, CMCL Innovations (Speaker)

Ernesto Ettore Troiano, GFT Italia (Speaker)

14:00
14:00

Panel

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Moderator)

Damir Filipovic, AIOTI (Speaker)

Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Speaker)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Speaker)

Francisco Molina, Archimede Solutions (Speaker)

Francesco Capparelli, Istituto Italiano per la Privacy e la Valorizzazione dei Dati (Speaker)

15:00
15:00

Panel

Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Moderator)

Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Speaker)

Sérgio Figueiredo, INSTITUTO PEDRO NUNES (Speaker)

Christos Xenakis, University of Pireus (Speaker)

16:00
16:00
Future of Agrifood Industry
1 hour, 16:00 - 17:00

Panel

Kevin Doolin, Walton Institute (Moderator)

Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Speaker)

Ioanna Roussaki, National Technical University of Athens(NTUA)/Institute of Communication and Computer Systems(ICCS) (Speaker)

Athanasios Poulakidas, INTRASOFT Intl (Speaker)

Branimir Rakić, Trace Labs (Speaker)

Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Speaker)

Stefan Rilling, Fraunhofer Institute for Intelligent Analysis and Information Systems (Speaker)

17:00
17:00

Panel

Gurdip Singh, National Science Foundation (Speaker)

Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Moderator)

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Speaker)

Max Lemke, European Commission (Moderator)

Jason Hallstrom, Florida Atlantic University' (Speaker)

James Joshi, NSF (Speaker)

Marc Duranton, CEA (French Alternative Energies and Atomic Energy Commission) (Speaker)

Haydn Thompson, THHINK (Speaker)

18:00
18:00

Panel

Marcelo Knorich Zuffo, USP (Speaker)

Gabriel Antonio Marao, Brazilian IoT Forum (Moderator)

Roseli de Deus Lopes, Polytechnic School of the University of São Paulo (Speaker)

Laisa Costa Paula de Biase, University of São Paulo (USP) (Speaker)

Geovane Fedrecheski, University of São Paulo (USP) (Speaker)

19:00
19:00

Panel

Gabriel Antonio Marao, Brazilian IoT Forum (Moderator)

Vidal Zapparoli Melo, SAT ALLIANCE (Speaker)

Eliana Cardoso Emediato de Azambuja, Government of Brazil (Speaker)

20:00
20:00

Panel

Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Moderator)

Ralph Wallace, Verizon Public Sector (Speaker)

Lawrence Hughes, Abbott (Speaker)

21:00
21:00

Panel

Ana Garcia Robles, Big Data Value Association (BDVA) (Moderator)

Thomas Hahn, Siemens AG (Speaker)

Julien Chiaroni (Speaker)

John Dyck, the Smart Manufacturing Institute (Speaker)

22:00
22:00

Panel

Pedro Ralda, Mandat International (Moderator)

Abhimanyu Gosain, PAWR Project Office College of Engineering Northeastern University (Speaker)

Cédric Crettaz, Mandat International (Speaker)

Brecht Vermeulen, Fed4FIRE+ (Speaker)

23:00
23:00
Next Generation Internet
1 hour, 23:00 - 0:00

Panel

James Clarke, Waterford Institute of Technology (Moderator)

Vince Kellen, UC San Diego (Speaker)

Richard Brooks, Clemson University (Speaker)

Marco Ruffini, Trinity College Dublin (Speaker)

James Mitchell, Strategic Blue (Speaker)

Rohi Sukhia, OBADA Foundation (Speaker)

Ivan Seskar, Rutgers University/WINLAB (Speaker)