Antonio Kung is co-founder of Trialog. With more than 30 years of experience in the field of cyber physical systems and the Internet of Things, he brings expertise and know-how particularly on architecture, interoperability or data security and protection. He was the coordinator of numerous national and European collaborative projects in these fields. He is active in standardisation on the Internet of Things, security and data protection, and the editor of ISO/IEC standards 27550 (published), 27556, 27400, 27570 (published), 21823-3, 30149. He became CEO of Trialog in 2018. Antonio has a master degree from Harvard university and an engineering degree from Ecole centrale Paris.
Sessions in which Mr Antonio Kung participates
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria I
Panel
Mr Antonio Kung, Trialog (Participant)
Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)
Nikolaos Kaklanis, ITI (Participant)
Giuseppe Fico, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Participant)
Arthur Van der Wees, Arthur´s Legal (Moderator)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria II
Workshop
Mr Antonio Kung, Trialog (Moderator)
Mara Balestrini, Ideas for Change (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria II
Workshop
Mr Antonio Kung, Trialog (Moderator)
Mr. Pasquale Annicchino, Università di Foggia (Participant)
Mara Balestrini, Ideas for Change (Moderator)
Sessions in which Mr Antonio Kung attends
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala C3
Board Meeting
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala C1
Workshop
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala B3
Workshop
Luis Miguel Girao, Artshare (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria I
Panel
Rositsa Georgieva, European Commission (Participant)
Alicia Cano, Medtronic Ibérica; ActiveAge IoT LSP (Potential)
Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Moderator)
Franck Boissière, European Commission (Participant)
Mario Dionisio, European Commission (Participant)
Joël Bacquet, European Commission (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria I
Panel
Bruno Michel, IBM Switzerland (Participant)
Luis Layo Rivacoba, Iberdrola Networks (Participant)
Juan Rico, Atos Research & Innovation (Moderator)
Mauricio A. Spirito, ISMB (Participant)
François Sonnet, ElectriCChain (Participant)
Mario Dionisio, European Commission (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala B3
Workshop
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala B3
Workshop
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A4
Panel
Kit Lam, Samsung UK (Participant)
Olivier Horbowy, STMicroelectronics (Moderator)
Jean-Pierre Desbenoit, Schneider Digital, Schneider Electric (Participant)
Salvador Vera, MYSPHERA (Participant)
Germán Gutiérrez, Medtronic Ibérica (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria II
Workshop
Tanya Suarez, BluSpecs (Moderator)
Lindsay Frost, NEC Laboratories Europe GmbH (Participant)
Jesús Cañadas, Spanish Government - Cabinet Secretary of State for the Information Society and Digital Agenda (Participant)
José Manuel Cantera Fonseca, FIWARE Foundation e.V. (Participant)
Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)
Svetoslav Mihaylov, European Commission (Participant)
Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Participant)
Olavi Luotonen, European Commission (Participant)
Fernando Presa, Nexmachina (Potential)
Ramy Fathy, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Adil Hidayat, My6 (Potential)
Henry Cuschieri, ISO (Potential)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria I
Panel
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Franck Boissière, European Commission (Participant)
Roberto Cascella, European Cyber Security Organisation (ECSO) (Participant)
Jürgen Neises, Fujitsu (Participant)
Luca Bolognini, Istituto Italiano per la Privacy e la Valorizzazione dei Dati (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.3
Workshop
Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)
Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Moderator)
Brian Killkely, World Cities Network (Potential)
Michael Björn, Consumer Labs, Ericsson (Participant)
José L. Hernández García, CARTIF (Participant)
Mario Dionisio, European Commission (Participant)
magnus qvant, Resilient Regions Association (Participant)
Ola Svedin, Mobile Heights (Participant)
Juan Rico, Atos Research & Innovation (Participant)
Keith Dickerson, Climate Associates Ltd (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.1
Workshop
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Benno Seiler, City of Zürich (Participant)
Claus Mullie, Bax & Company (Participant)
Nathan Pierce, Greater London Authority (Moderator)
Javier García Díaz, CENELEC (Participant)
Jesús Cañadas, Spanish Government - Cabinet Secretary of State for the Information Society and Digital Agenda (Potential)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Potential)
Ulrich Fastenrath, BMW - BioTope Project (Participant)
Tania Marcos Paramio, Spanish Association for Standardization (UNE) (Potential)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria I
Panel
Mr Lucio Scudiero, Legance Avvocati Associati (Moderator)
Adrian Quesada Rodríguez, Mandat International (Participant)
Natalie Bertels, KU Leuven Centre for IT & IP Law (CiTiP) - imec (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala C1
Board Meeting
Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Moderator)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.1
Workshop
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Benno Seiler, City of Zürich (Participant)
Claus Mullie, Bax & Company (Participant)
Nathan Pierce, Greater London Authority (Moderator)
Javier García Díaz, CENELEC (Participant)
Jesús Cañadas, Spanish Government - Cabinet Secretary of State for the Information Society and Digital Agenda (Potential)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Potential)
Ulrich Fastenrath, BMW - BioTope Project (Participant)
Tania Marcos Paramio, Spanish Association for Standardization (UNE) (Potential)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria I
Panel
Jorge Berzosa Macho, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Soumya Kanti Datta, Digiotouch (Moderator)
Iker Larizgoitia Abad, EVRYTHNG (Participant)
Danh Lephuoc, Technical University of Berlin (Participant)
San Mamés Stadium - San Mames Stadium - VIP Area
Networking Events
Alex Bengoa, IK4-TEKNIKER (Other Participant)
Anatole Krattiger, Prisma Innovations LLC (Other Participant)
Iñigo Urkullu Renteria, Basque Country (Potential)
Tania Marcos Paramio, Spanish Association for Standardization (UNE) (Other Participant)
Jesús Cañadas, Spanish Government - Cabinet Secretary of State for the Information Society and Digital Agenda (Other Participant)
Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Other Participant)
Damir Filipovic, Alliance for IoT and Edge Computing Innovation (AIOTI) (Other Participant)
Olavi Luotonen, European Commission (Other Participant)
Joël Bacquet, European Commission (Other Participant)
Franck Boissière, European Commission (Other Participant)
Javier Diéguez Barriocanal, Basque Cybersecurity Centre (Other Participant)
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Other Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Other Participant)
Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Other Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Other Participant)
Peter Wittenburg, FDO Forum (Other Participant)
Ramy Fathy, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Other Participant)
Roberto Cascella, European Cyber Security Organisation (ECSO) (Other Participant)
Bilel Jamoussi (Other Participant)
Alexander Ntoko, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Other Participant)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Other Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A2
Panel
Michele Nati, Digital Catapult (Potential)
Arthur Van der Wees, Arthur´s Legal (Participant)
Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Moderator)
Alena Siarheyeva, NUMINT (Participant)
Tanya Suarez, BluSpecs (Participant)
Georgios Karagiannis, Huawei Technologies Duesseldorf GmbH (Participant)
Franck Boissière, European Commission (Other Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A4
Panel
Roberto Cascella, European Cyber Security Organisation (ECSO) (Participant)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Participant)
Afonso Ferreira, CNRS-IRIT (Participant)
Ms. Heidi Kivekäs, National Cyber Security Centre of Finland (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.1
Workshop
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Moderator)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A4
Keynote
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)
Bilel Jamoussi (Moderator)
Juan Echevarria Cuenca, Santander City Council (Potential)
Jesús Cañadas, Spanish Government - Cabinet Secretary of State for the Information Society and Digital Agenda (Participant)
Marco Carugi, ITU-T SG20 and AIOTI WG03 (Participant)
Mr Raúl García Castro, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Participant)
Patrick Guillemin, AIOTI - ETSI (European Telecommunications Standards Institute) (Participant)
Gilles Thonet, IEC - International Electrotechnical Commission (Participant)
Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala C3
Workshop
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala E
General Assembly