Alex Bengoa

General Director
IK4-TEKNIKER
Participates in 3 items

Alex Bengoa is an Industrial Engineering with a solid experience implementing ICT solutions in manufacturing technologies.

Since 2004 is the IK4-TEKNIKER’s CEO and the oldest member of the IK4 Research Alliance’s Management Council.

Sessions in which Alex Bengoa participates

Tuesday 5 June, 2018

Time Zone: CEST/(GMT+01:00) Madrid
9:30 AM
9:30 AM
IoT Week 2018 Opening Plenary Session 2 hours, 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Teatro A1

Keynote

Iñigo Urkullu Renteria, Basque Country (Potential)

Francisco Arteche, Grupo Euskaltel (Participant)

Mechthild Rohen, European Commission (Participant)

Estíbaliz Hernáez Laviña, Government of the Basque Country (Participant)

Asier Abaunza, City Council of Bilbao (Participant)

Craig Bachmann, TM Forum (Participant)

Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Moderator)

Chaesub Lee (Participant)

Alex Bengoa, IK4-TEKNIKER (Moderator)

Matthias Scheffler, Fritz Haber Institute - Berlin MPG (Participant)

6:15 PM
6:15 PM
Startup Competition Final & Awards 45 minutes, 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria II

Panel

Jose Miguel Landeta, IK4-TEKNIKER (Moderator)

Tanya Suarez (Potential)

Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Participant)

Alex Bengoa, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)

Alexander Arriola Lizarriturri, SPRI (Participant)

Wednesday 6 June, 2018

Time Zone: CEST/(GMT+01:00) Madrid
8:00 PM
8:00 PM

San Mamés Stadium - San Mames Stadium - VIP Area

Networking Events

Alex Bengoa, IK4-TEKNIKER (Other Participant)

Anatole Krattiger, Prisma Innovations LLC (Other Participant)

Tania Marcos Paramio, Spanish Association for Standardization (UNE) (Other Participant)

Iñigo Urkullu Renteria, Basque Country (Potential)

Jesús Cañadas, Spanish Government - Cabinet Secretary of State for the Information Society and Digital Agenda (Other Participant)

Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Other Participant)

Damir Filipovic (Other Participant)

Olavi Luotonen, European Commission (Other Participant)

Joël Bacquet, European Commission (Other Participant)

Franck Boissière, European Commission (Other Participant)

Javier Diéguez Barriocanal, Basque Cybersecurity Centre (Other Participant)

Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Other Participant)

Martin Brynskov (Other Participant)

Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Other Participant)

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Other Participant)

Peter Wittenburg, Max Planck Computing and Data Facility (Other Participant)

Ramy Fathy, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Other Participant)

Roberto Cascella, ECSO-European CiberSecurity Organization (Other Participant)

Bilel Jamoussi (Other Participant)

Alexander Ntoko, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Other Participant)

Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Other Participant)