You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Sun, 28 Nov 2021 20:35:33 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Jose Miguel Landeta

Technology Transfer Manager
IK4-TEKNIKER
Participates in 4 items

Jose Miguel Landeta holds an Executive MBA and a MSc in Telecommunications Engineering, and is a passionate about innovation, with his whole life dedicated to Research and Development in different Research Technological Centers.

At this moment he is the coordinator of Technology Transfer of the technologies developed within the ICT-IoT related research units in IK4-TEKNIKER, and the CEO of Dinitel 2000 S.A., a Domotics or Home Automation company which was created in 1993 from the technologies developed by IK4-TEKNIKER.

Always looking for innovative companies to work with them to improve their products or services in order to be more competitive than the competence, new partnerships to develop new and innovative products, or any other type of collaboration which can lead to a business opportunity related with technological innovations.

During his career he has worked as researcher at IK4-Ikerlan participating in several projects related with domotics, digital TV (DVB) and multimedia broadcasting and collaborated in the development of a new methodology to design high reliability embedded systems for critical applications. Since 2008 working at IK4-TEKNIKER as researcher in the areas of high performance embedded systems, centralized and distributed control systems, Wireless and wired communications and Wireless Sensor Networks, where he collaborated in several industrial and research projects. And since 2017 in the actual position described above.

Sessions in which Jose Miguel Landeta participates

Tuesday 5 June, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Madrid
12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Welcome of the Startup Competition
1 hour, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria II

Panel

Jose Miguel Landeta, IK4-TEKNIKER (Moderator)

Tanya Suarez, AIOTI (Participant)

Marilín Gonzalo, marilink.net (Moderator)

Alexander Gluhak, Urban Data Collective (Participant)

Stefanie Turber, Comflylight (Potential)

Marian Gabilondo, BIC GIPUZKOA (Participant)

Hussam Mansour, IoTeeLab (Potential)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Startup Competition Pitches (I)
1 hour 45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 3:45 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.2

Workshop

José Antonio Campos Granados, Deusto Business School (Other Participant)

Irene López de Vallejo, BluSpecs (Other Participant)

Esther Paguey, BIC GIPUZKOA (Other Participant)

Tanya Suarez, AIOTI (Other Participant)

Jose Miguel Landeta, IK4-TEKNIKER (Other Participant)

Alexander Gluhak, Urban Data Collective (Other Participant)

4:45 PM
4:45 PM
Startup Competition Pitches (II)
1 hour, 4:45 PM - 5:45 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.2

Workshop

José Antonio Campos Granados, Deusto Business School (Other Participant)

Esther Paguey, BIC GIPUZKOA (Other Participant)

Irene López de Vallejo, BluSpecs (Other Participant)

Tanya Suarez, AIOTI (Other Participant)

Jose Miguel Landeta, IK4-TEKNIKER (Other Participant)

Alexander Gluhak, Urban Data Collective (Other Participant)

6:15 PM
6:15 PM
Startup Competition Final & Awards
45 minutes, 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria II

Panel

Jose Miguel Landeta, IK4-TEKNIKER (Moderator)

Tanya Suarez, AIOTI (Potential)

Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Participant)

Alex Bengoa, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)

Alexander Arriola Lizarriturri, SPRI (Participant)