Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Registration Area
Networking Events
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Exhibition Hall
Networking Events
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria I
Keynote
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Moderator)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Bruno Michel, IBM Switzerland (Participant)
Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Moderator)
Ciprian Popoviciu, Nephos6 (Participant)
Pascal Thubert, Cisco (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.1
Paper Sessions
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.2
Paper Sessions
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria I
Panel
Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Moderator)
Carlos Ralli Ucendo, Telefónica (Participant)
Franck Boissière, European Commission (Potential)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Participant)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria II
Workshop
Peter Wittenburg, FDO Forum (Participant)
Georg Wittenburg, Inspirient GmbH (Moderator)
Dirk Helbing, ETH Zurich (Participant)
Visa Vallivaara, VTT (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala B3
Workshop
María Poveda Villalón, Ontology Engineering Group - Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Participant)
Mr Raúl García Castro, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Moderator)
Laura Daniele, TNO (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A4
Panel
Georgios Karagiannis, Huawei Technologies Duesseldorf GmbH (Participant)
Franck Boissière, European Commission (Participant)
Craig Bachmann, TM Forum (Moderator)
Basma Driss, Ericsson (Potential)
Akihiro Nakao, University of Tokyo (Potential)
Valentin Plotnichenko, Netcracker (Potential)
Sergio Takeo Kofuji, Escola Politécnica Da Universidade De Sao Paulo, Brazil (Participant)
Aisha Bin Bishr, Smart Dubai Office (Potential)
Thandi Demanet, TM Forum (Potential)
Mark Schonfeld, Huawei (Potential)
Vinay Devadatta, Wipro (Potential)
Yoann Foucher, Mycom Osi (Potential)
Maria Adamczyck, AT&T (Potential)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Exhibition Hall
Networking Events
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A2
Panel
Marcello Knorich Zuffo, Univeridade de São Paulo (USP) (Participant)
Stefano Bianchi, Softeco Sismat (Moderator)
Irene López de Vallejo (Participant)
Michael May, Siemens AG – Corporate Technology (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria II
Workshop
Thomas Lippert, Forschungszentrum Juelich GmbH (Participant)
Peter Wittenburg, FDO Forum (Moderator)
Milan Petkovic, Philips (Participant)
Dimitris Koureas, Naturalis Biodiversity Center (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.1
Paper Sessions
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.2
Paper Sessions
Aljosa Pasic, Atos Spain (Potential)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.3
Workshop
Erkuden Rios, Tecnalia (Moderator)
Mr. Pasquale Annicchino, Università di Foggia (Participant)
Stefan Lüders, CERN (Participant)
Javier Diéguez Barriocanal, Basque Cybersecurity Centre (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria I
Panel
Georgios Karagiannis, Huawei Technologies Duesseldorf GmbH (Participant)
Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Moderator)
Kai Zhang (Participant)
Franck Boissière, European Commission (Participant)
Mr Serge Fdida, Sorbonne University (Participant)
Andrea Ferlini, Sorbonne University (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala B3
Workshop
María Poveda Villalón, Ontology Engineering Group - Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Participant)
Laura Daniele, TNO (Participant)
Mr Raúl García Castro, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala C3
Board Meeting
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A2
Panel
Franck Milet, Secondworld Sàrl (Participant)
Mythili Menon, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Moderator)
Andrea Balogh, United Technologies Research Center, Ireland (Participant)
Marek Havrda, GoodAI (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A4
Panel
Eva Fogelström, Ericsson (Participant)
Sergio Cozzolino, SIM Group - GSMA (Participant)
Than Van Do, CONCORDIA (Participant)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)
Bremtane Moudjeb, Cisco (Potential)
Yijung Guo, ZTE (Potential)
Takayuki Nakamura, NTT (Potential)
Hakon Lonsethagen, Telenor (Potential)
Massimo Banzi, Telecom Italia (Potential)
Tayeb Benmeriem, Orange (Potential)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Exhibition Hall
Networking Events
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A2
Panel
Ana Garcia Robles, Big Data Value Association (BDVA) (Moderator)
Oscar Lazaro, Innovalia (Participant)
Rodrigo Castiñeira, Indra (Participant)
Milan Petkovic, Philips (Moderator)
Athanasios Poulakidas, INTRASOFT Intl (Participant)
Aitor Arnaiz, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.1
Paper Sessions
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.2
Paper Sessions
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.3
Workshop
Erkuden Rios, Tecnalia (Moderator)
Mr. Pasquale Annicchino, Università di Foggia (Participant)
Arthur Van der Wees, Arthur´s Legal (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria I
Panel
Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Moderator)
Yang, Shanghai Research Center for Wireless Communications - SIMIT, Chinese Academy of Sciences (Participant)
Yuming Ge, China Academy of Information and Communications Technology (CAICT) (Participant)
Samuel Almeida, SPI (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria II
Workshop
Matthias Scheffler, Fritz Haber Institute - Berlin MPG (Participant)
Georg Wittenburg, Inspirient GmbH (Moderator)
Grazziela Figueredo, Advanced Data Analysis Centre (ADAC) - University of Nottingham (Participant)
Wojciech Samek, Fraunhofer Heinrich Hertz Institute (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala C1
Workshop
Edwin Hecker, SmartAgriHubs (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala B3
Workshop
María Poveda Villalón, Ontology Engineering Group - Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Participant)
Laura Daniele, TNO (Participant)
Mr Raúl García Castro, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala C3
Board Meeting
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Exhibition Hall
Networking Events