Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Registration Area
Networking Events
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Exhibition Hall
Networking Events
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A2
Panel
Michele Nati, Digital Catapult (Potential)
Arthur Van der Wees, Arthur´s Legal (Participant)
Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Moderator)
Alena Siarheyeva, NUMINT (Participant)
Tanya Suarez, BlueSpecs/AIOTI (Participant)
Georgios Karagiannis, Huawei Technologies Duesseldorf GmbH (Participant)
Franck Boissière, European Commission (Other Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.1
Paper Sessions
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.2
Workshop
Jordi Rovira, MYSPHERA (Participant)
Sergio Guillen Barrionuevo, MYSPHERA (Moderator)
Giuseppe Fico, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Moderator)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.3
Paper Sessions
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria II
Workshop
Anatole Krattiger, Prisma Innovations LLC (Participant)
Tania Marcos Paramio, Spanish Association for Standardization (UNE) (Participant)
Bilel Jamoussi, ITU/AI4GOOD (Moderator)
Mika Rantakokko, Urban Agenda for the EU on Digital Transition, Business Oulo (Participant)
Sushil Kumar, Department of Telecommunications, MoC & IT, Government of India (Potential)
Olavi Luotonen, European Commission (Potential)
David Hahm, WeGO | World Smart Sustainable Cities Organization (Potential)
Young-sook Nam, WeGO | World Smart Sustainable Cities Organization (Potential)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Maimunah Mohd Sharif, UN Habitat (Potential)
Joan Clos, UNHabitat (Potential)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Frans-Anton Vermast, Amsterdam Smart City (Potential)
Erik Solheim, UNEP (Potential)
Shiv Das Meena, Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (Potential)
Aisha Bin Bishr, Smart Dubai Office (Potential)
Alessandra Calzola, Samsung (Potential)
Anil Menon, Cisco (Potential)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala C3
Workshop
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Moderator)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria I
Panel
Mr Sergio Gusmeroli, Politecnico di Milano (Participant)
John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Moderator)
Jon Kepa Gerrikagoitia, IK4-IDEKO (Participant)
Aitor Alzaga, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Eduardo Kaplan Barbosa, Brazilian Development Bank (BNDES) (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A4
Panel
Roberto Cascella, European Cyber Security Organisation (ECSO) (Participant)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Participant)
Afonso Ferreira, CNRS (Participant)
Ms. Heidi Kivekäs, National Cyber Security Centre of Finland (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Exhibition Hall
Networking Events
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.1
Paper Sessions
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A4
Panel
Gabriele Rizzo, Leonardo (Moderator)
Marco Scamuzzi, Aerospace, Automotive & Cybersecurity (Participant)
Francois Fischer, FSCOM (Participant)
Afonso Ferreira, CNRS (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria I
Panel
Tomo Popović, University of Donja Gorica (Moderator)
Ivan Arriola, IK4 - TEKNIKER (Participant)
Andrey Nikishin, Kaspersky Lab (Participant)
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Potential)
Alberto Sotomayor Gurruchaga, Ibermatica (Participant)
Klaus Beetz, Siemens AG (Potential)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria II
Workshop
John Davies, BT (Participant)
Jarmo Eskelinen, Future Cities Catapult (Moderator)
Gemma Guilera, Future Cities Catapult (Participant)
Alicia Cano, Medtronic Ibérica; ActiveAge IoT LSP (Participant)
Sjaak Wolfert, Agri-Food (Participant)
Arturo Medela, TST (Participant)
Juan Echevarria Cuenca, Santander City Council (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala C3
Workshop
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Moderator)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.2
Workshop
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.3
Workshop
Marco Carugi, ITU-T SG20 and AIOTI WG03 (Participant)
Arianna Brutti, ENEA / NIST (Potential)
Arturo Medela, TST (Potential)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Martino Maggio, Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SPA (Participant)
Etienne Cailleau, ISO (Potential)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A4
Panel
Mr. Pasquale Annicchino, Università di Foggia (Moderator)
Fabio Di Franco, ENISA (Participant)
Carlos Sánchez Santos, ITS Security (Participant)
Ana Ayerbe Fernandez-Cuesta, Tecnalia (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria I
Panel
Jorge Rodríguez Edroso, Atos Research & Innovation (Participant)
Aitor Alzaga, IK4-TEKNIKER (Moderator)
Fernando Reategui, Atten2 (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria II
Workshop
Mr Antonio Kung, Trialog (Moderator)
Mara Balestrini, Ideas for Change (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Exhibition Hall
Networking Events
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A2
Panel
Emilio Corchado, OLÉ (Participant)
Tanya Suarez, BlueSpecs/AIOTI (Potential)
Silvia De la Maza Uriarte, Innovalia (Participant)
Francisco Da Silva, Huawei Technologies Sweden AB (Participant)
Thierry Demol, CITC-EuraRFID (Participant)
Linda Olofsson, Swerea IVF (Participant)
Alena Siarheyeva, NUMINT (Moderator)
Dr David Langley, University of Groningen (Moderator)
Mr Brendan Rowan, BluSpecs (Potential)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.1
Workshop
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Moderator)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.2
Workshop
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.3
Workshop
Marco Carugi, ITU-T SG20 and AIOTI WG03 (Participant)
Arianna Brutti, ENEA / NIST (Potential)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Martino Maggio, Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SPA (Participant)
Etienne Cailleau, ISO (Potential)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria I
Panel
Franck Boissière, European Commission (Moderator)
Thorsten Hülsmann, Industrial Data Space Association IDSA (Participant)
Susana Larrea, SPRI - Basque Agency for Business Development (Participant)
Jorge Rodríguez Edroso, Atos Research & Innovation (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria II
Workshop
Mr Antonio Kung, Trialog (Moderator)
Mr. Pasquale Annicchino, Università di Foggia (Participant)
Mara Balestrini, Ideas for Change (Moderator)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala C3
Workshop
Kai Zhang (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A4
Keynote
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)
Bilel Jamoussi, ITU/AI4GOOD (Moderator)
Juan Echevarria Cuenca, Santander City Council (Potential)
Jesús Cañadas, Spanish Government - Cabinet Secretary of State for the Information Society and Digital Agenda (Participant)
Marco Carugi, ITU-T SG20 and AIOTI WG03 (Participant)
Mr Raúl García Castro, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Participant)
Patrick Guillemin, AIOTI - ETSI (European Telecommunications Standards Institute) (Participant)
Gilles Thonet, IEC - International Electrotechnical Commission (Participant)
Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.1
Workshop
Tanya Suarez, BlueSpecs/AIOTI (Moderator)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A4
Keynote
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Luis Miguel Girao, Artshare (Participant)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)
Laure Le Bars, SAP (Participant)
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Participant)
Roberto Cascella, European Cyber Security Organisation (ECSO) (Participant)
Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Damir Filipovic, Alliance for IoT and Edge Computing Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala C3
Workshop