You are logged in as an admin user. This page is cached for performance until Fri, 12 Aug 2022 09:53:45 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Thursday 7 June, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Madrid
8:30 AM
8:30 AM
Welcome and Registration Desk
9 hours 15 minutes, 8:30 AM - 5:45 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Registration Area

Networking Events

Exhibition Area
9 hours 30 minutes, 8:30 AM - 6:00 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Exhibition Hall

Networking Events

9:00 AM
9:00 AM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A2

Panel

Michele Nati, Digital Catapult (Potential)

Arthur Van der Wees, Arthur´s Legal (Participant)

Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Moderator)

Alena Siarheyeva, NUMINT (Participant)

Tanya Suarez, BluSpecs (Participant)

Georgios Karagiannis, Huawei Technologies Duesseldorf GmbH (Participant)

Franck Boissière, European Commission (Other Participant)

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.1

Paper Sessions

PM15 Projects meeting. AHA-IoT ecosystem. ACTIVAGE
1 hour 45 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:45 AM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.2

Workshop

Jordi Rovira, MYSPHERA (Participant)

Sergio Guillen Barrionuevo, MYSPHERA (Moderator)

Giuseppe Fico, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Moderator)

GIoTS Paper Session: IoT Enabling Technologies V
1 hour 45 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:45 AM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.3

Paper Sessions

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria II

Workshop

Anatole Krattiger, Prisma Innovations LLC (Participant)

Tania Marcos Paramio, Spanish Association for Standardization (UNE) (Participant)

Mika Rantakokko, Urban Agenda for the EU on Digital Transition, Business Oulo (Participant)

Bilel Jamoussi, International Telecommunication Union (ITU) (Moderator)

Sushil Kumar, Department of Telecommunications, MoC & IT, Government of India (Potential)

Olavi Luotonen, European Commission (Potential)

David Hahm, WeGO | World Smart Sustainable Cities Organization (Potential)

Young-sook Nam, WeGO | World Smart Sustainable Cities Organization (Potential)

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Moderator)

Maimunah Mohd Sharif, UN Habitat (Potential)

Joan Clos, UNHabitat (Potential)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)

Frans-Anton Vermast, Amsterdam Smart City (Potential)

Erik Solheim, UNEP (Potential)

Shiv Das Meena, Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (Potential)

Aisha Bin Bishr, Smart Dubai Office (Potential)

Alessandra Calzola, Samsung (Potential)

Anil Menon, Cisco (Potential)

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala C3

Workshop

Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Moderator)

9:15 AM
9:15 AM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria I

Panel

Sergio Gusmeroli, Politecnico di Milano (Participant)

John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Moderator)

Jon Kepa Gerrikagoitia, IK4-IDEKO (Participant)

Aitor Alzaga, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)

Eduardo Kaplan Barbosa, Brazilian Development Bank (BNDES) (Participant)

9:30 AM
9:30 AM
Addressing the Cybersecurity Emerging Technologies
1 hour 15 minutes, 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A4

Panel

Roberto Cascella, European Cyber Security Organisation (ECSO) (Participant)

Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Participant)

Afonso Ferreira, CNRS-IRIT (Participant)

Heidi Kivekäs, National Cyber Security Centre of Finland (Participant)

10:45 AM
10:45 AM
Coffee Break
30 minutes, 10:45 AM - 11:15 AM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Exhibition Hall

Networking Events

11:15 AM
11:15 AM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.1

Paper Sessions

IoT Security Challenges in Vertical Sectors
1 hour, 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A4

Panel

Gabriele Rizzo, Leonardo (Moderator)

Marco Scamuzzi, Aerospace, Automotive & Cybersecurity (Participant)

Francois Fischer, FSCOM (Participant)

Afonso Ferreira, CNRS-IRIT (Participant)

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria I

Panel

Tomo Popović, University of Donja Gorica (Moderator)

Ivan Arriola, IK4 - TEKNIKER (Participant)

Andrey Nikishin, Kaspersky Lab (Participant)

Nuria De Lama, IDC (Potential)

Alberto Sotomayor Gurruchaga, Ibermatica (Participant)

Klaus Beetz, Siemens AG (Potential)

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria II

Workshop

John Davies, BT (Participant)

Jarmo Eskelinen, Future Cities Catapult (Moderator)

Gemma Guilera, Future Cities Catapult (Participant)

Alicia Cano, Medtronic Ibérica; ActiveAge IoT LSP (Participant)

Sjaak Wolfert, Agri-Food (Participant)

Arturo Medela, TST (Participant)

Juan Echevarria Cuenca, Santander City Council (Participant)

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala C3

Workshop

Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Moderator)

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
ARTEMIS-IA Summer Camp
1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.2

Workshop

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.3

Workshop

Marco Carugi, ITU-T SG20 and AIOTI WG03 (Participant)

Arianna Brutti, ENEA / NIST (Potential)

Arturo Medela, TST (Potential)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)

Martino Maggio, Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SPA (Participant)

Etienne Cailleau, ISO (Potential)

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Moderator)

Trusted IoT Strategies for the future
1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A4

Panel

Pasquale Annicchino, Università di Foggia (Moderator)

Fabio Di Franco, ENISA (Participant)

Carlos Sánchez Santos, ITS Security (Participant)

Ana Ayerbe Fernandez-Cuesta, Tecnalia (Participant)

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria I

Panel

Jorge Rodríguez Edroso, Atos Research & Innovation (Participant)

Aitor Alzaga, IK4-TEKNIKER (Moderator)

Fernando Reategui, Atten2 (Participant)

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria II

Workshop

Antonio Kung, Trialog (Moderator)

Mara Balestrini, Ideas for Change (Participant)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM
Networking Lunch
1 hour, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Exhibition Hall

Networking Events

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A2

Panel

Emilio Corchado, OLÉ (Participant)

Tanya Suarez, BluSpecs (Potential)

Silvia De la Maza Uriarte, Innovalia (Participant)

Francisco Da Silva, Huawei Technologies Sweden AB (Participant)

Thierry Demol, CITC-EuraRFID (Participant)

Linda Olofsson, Swerea IVF (Participant)

Alena Siarheyeva, NUMINT (Moderator)

David Langley, University of Groningen (Moderator)

Brendan Rowan, BluSpecs (Potential)

CREATE IoT Consortium Meeting
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.1

Workshop

Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Moderator)

ARTEMIS-IA Summer Camp
3 hours 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 6:00 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.2

Workshop

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.3

Workshop

Marco Carugi, ITU-T SG20 and AIOTI WG03 (Participant)

Arianna Brutti, ENEA / NIST (Potential)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)

Martino Maggio, Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SPA (Participant)

Etienne Cailleau, ISO (Potential)

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Moderator)

Ecosystem and Advanced Manufacturing
1 hour, 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria I

Panel

Franck Boissière, European Commission (Moderator)

Thorsten Hülsmann, Industrial Data Space Association IDSA (Participant)

Susana Larrea, SPRI - Basque Agency for Business Development (Participant)

Jorge Rodríguez Edroso, Atos Research & Innovation (Participant)

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria II

Workshop

Antonio Kung, Trialog (Moderator)

Pasquale Annicchino, Università di Foggia (Participant)

Mara Balestrini, Ideas for Change (Moderator)

U4IoT Project Meeting
2 hours 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala C3

Workshop

Kai Zhang (Participant)

3:30 PM
3:30 PM
IoT Standards Trends & Convergence Plenary Session
1 hour 30 minutes, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A4

Keynote

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)

Bilel Jamoussi, International Telecommunication Union (ITU) (Moderator)

Juan Echevarria Cuenca, Santander City Council (Potential)

Jesús Cañadas, Spanish Government - Cabinet Secretary of State for the Information Society and Digital Agenda (Participant)

Marco Carugi, ITU-T SG20 and AIOTI WG03 (Participant)

Raúl García Castro, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Participant)

Patrick Guillemin, AIOTI - ETSI (European Telecommunications Standards Institute) (Participant)

Gilles Thonet, IEC - International Electrotechnical Commission (Participant)

Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)

4:15 PM
4:15 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.1

Workshop

Tanya Suarez, BluSpecs (Moderator)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
IoT Week 2018 Closing Ceremony
1 hour, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A4

Keynote

Luis Miguel Girao, Artshare (Participant)

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Moderator)

Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)

Laure Le Bars, SAP (Participant)

Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Participant)

Roberto Cascella, European Cyber Security Organisation (ECSO) (Participant)

Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)

Damir Filipovic, AIOTI (Participant)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)

Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Participant)

AIOTI Private Meeting
2 hours, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala C3

Workshop