Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Registration Area
Networking Events
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Exhibition Hall
Networking Events
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.1
Workshop
Klaus Beetz, Siemens AG (Participant)
Jürgen Neises, Fujitsu (Participant)
Thomas Walloschke (Moderator)
Rositsa Georgieva, European Commission (Participant)
Jon Kepa Gerrikagoitia, IK4-IDEKO (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.2
Workshop
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.3
Paper Sessions
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria I
Workshop
Bilel Jamoussi (Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Juan Mari Aburto Rique, City of Bilbao (Potential)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala C1
Workshop
Mr Serge Fdida, Sorbonne University (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala B3
Workshop
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala C3
Workshop
Tanya Suarez, BluSpecs (Moderator)
Mr Brendan Rowan, BluSpecs (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Exhibition Hall
Networking Events
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A2
Panel
Pedro Maló, UNPARALLEL (Moderator)
Mamour Diop, UPPA (Participant)
Philippe Cousin, Easy Global Market (Moderator)
Alexander Ntoko, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Fiifi Baidoo, iSpace (Participant)
Congduc Pham, Pau University (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A4
Panel
Pilar Sala, MYSPHERA (Participant)
Germán Gutiérrez, Medtronic Ibérica (Moderator)
Nikolaos Kaklanis, ITI (Participant)
Saied Tazari, Fraunhofer IGD (Participant)
Suzanne Morton, Leeds City Council (Participant)
Sebastián Pantoja, Televés (Participant)
Giuseppe Fico, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Participant)
c.c c.c (Participant)
Rosalia Simon, Telefónica (Potential)
Sergio Guillen Barrionuevo, MYSPHERA (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria I
Workshop
Paul Wilson, Connected Places Catapult (Participant)
Michael Hagler (Potential)
Jacco Brouwer, City Data - Amsterdam (Participant)
Josu Santacruz Cenitagoya, CIMUBISA (Potential)
Bipin Pradeep Kumar, Gaia Smart Cities (Participant)
Vinicius García de Oliveira, CPqD (Participant)
Kristian Billeskov, Gartner (Potential)
Ulrich Ahle, FIWARE Foundation (Participant)
Julie Alexander, Siemens (Potential)
Dominique Bonte, Verticals, End Markets/ABI Research (Potential)
Petra Turkama, Center for Knowledge and innovation Research (CKIR) / Aalto University (Participant)
Anna Goldenberg, City of Portland (Potential)
Nikolaos Kontinakis, EUROCITIES (Moderator)
Tania Marcos Paramio, Spanish Association for Standardization (UNE) (Participant)
Ina Homeier-Mendes, City of Vienna (Potential)
Maimunah Mohd Sharif, UN Habitat (Potential)
Jan Halatsch, Climate KIC (Potential)
Adrian Slatcher, City of Manchester (Potential)
Alina Akhmerova, Ville de Soissons (Potential)
Harinderpal Singh Grewal, IDA, Singapore (Potential)
Adam Morton, City and County of San Francisco (Potential)
Danielle DuMerer, City of Chicago (Potential)
Ki Chill Lee, Seongnam (Potential)
Hyoung Jun Kim, ETRI (Potential)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria II
Panel
Fabio Di Franco, ENISA (Moderator)
Andrea Balogh, United Technologies Research Center, Ireland (Participant)
Stefano Bianchi, Softeco Sismat (Participant)
Marc Gebert, NXP (Participant)
Stefan Lüders, CERN (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Exhibition Hall
Networking Events
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Exhibition Hall
Networking Events
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A2
Workshop
Oscar Lazaro, Innovalia (Participant)
Mr Sergio Gusmeroli, Politecnico di Milano (Participant)
John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Moderator)
Mario Dionisio, European Commission (Participant)
Samuel Moniz, INESC TEC (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.2
Workshop
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.3
Paper Sessions
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria I
Keynote
Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Oscar Fafian, Euskaltel Group (Participant)
Alicia Asín Pérez, Libelium (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala C1
Workshop
Mr Serge Fdida, Sorbonne University (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala B3
Workshop
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala C3
Workshop
Ines Vaittinen, ENoLL - European Network of Living Labs (Participant)
Nathalie Stembert, Stembert Design (Moderator)
Cesco Reale, Archimede Solutions (Participant)
Wim Vanobberghen, Imec-Smit-Vub (Participant)
Jonas Breuer, Imec (Participant)
Katariina Malmberg, ENoLL - European Network of Living Labs (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.1
Panel
Olivier Gudet, Smart City Direction (Moderator)
Adrian Quesada Rodríguez, Mandat International (Participant)
Marc Barceló (Potential)
Andreas Foglar, InnoRoute (Participant)
Davide Brandano (Potential)
Oscar Santidrian (Potential)
Gaetano Volpe (Potential)
Thomas Watteyne, Inria / Analog Devices (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A4
Panel
Kit Lam, Samsung UK (Participant)
Olivier Horbowy, STMicroelectronics (Moderator)
Jean-Pierre Desbenoit, Schneider Digital, Schneider Electric (Participant)
Salvador Vera, MYSPHERA (Participant)
Germán Gutiérrez, Medtronic Ibérica (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria I
Panel
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Franck Boissière, European Commission (Participant)
Roberto Cascella, European Cyber Security Organisation (ECSO) (Participant)
Jürgen Neises, Fujitsu (Participant)
Luca Bolognini, Istituto Italiano per la Privacy e la Valorizzazione dei Dati (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria II
Workshop
Tanya Suarez, BluSpecs (Moderator)
Lindsay Frost, NEC Laboratories Europe GmbH (Participant)
Jesús Cañadas, Spanish Government - Cabinet Secretary of State for the Information Society and Digital Agenda (Participant)
Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)
José Manuel Cantera Fonseca, FIWARE Foundation e.V. (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)
Svetoslav Mihaylov, European Commission (Participant)
Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Participant)
Olavi Luotonen, European Commission (Participant)
Fernando Presa, Nexmachina (Potential)
Ramy Fathy, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Adil Hidayat, My6 (Potential)
Henry Cuschieri, ISO (Potential)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Exhibition Hall
Networking Events
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala B - Terraza
Workshop
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Exhibition Hall
Networking Events
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.1
Workshop
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.2
Workshop
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A4
Panel
Ana M. Carriazo, Regional Ministry of Health of Andalucia (Spain) (Participant)
Sergio Guillen Barrionuevo, MYSPHERA (Moderator)
Irene Sánchez, EIT Health Spain (Participant)
Isabelle Chartier, CEA-LETI/ IRT Nanoelec (Participant)
Giuseppe Fico, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria I
Panel
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)
Keith Dickerson, Climate Associates Ltd (Participant)
Mauricio A. Spirito, ISMB (Participant)
Marianne Janik, Microsoft Switzerland (Potential)
David Hahm, WeGO | World Smart Sustainable Cities Organization (Potential)
Young-sook Nam, WeGO | World Smart Sustainable Cities Organization (Potential)
Eunah Kim, Device Gateway SA & UDG Alliance (Participant)
Yona Ovadia, Gilat Satellite Network (Potential)
Pablo Luna, ACAE (Potential)
Catherine Mulligan, Imperial College Centre for Cryptocurrency Research and Engineering (Potential)
Jesús Cañadas, Spanish Government - Cabinet Secretary of State for the Information Society and Digital Agenda (Potential)
Stefan Hoppe, OPC Foundation (Potential)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria II
Workshop
Lindsay Frost, NEC Laboratories Europe GmbH (Participant)
Tanya Suarez, BluSpecs (Moderator)
Jesús Cañadas, Spanish Government - Cabinet Secretary of State for the Information Society and Digital Agenda (Participant)
Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)
José Manuel Cantera Fonseca, FIWARE Foundation e.V. (Participant)
Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Participant)
Svetoslav Mihaylov, European Commission (Participant)
Fernando Presa, Nexmachina (Potential)
Olavi Luotonen, European Commission (Participant)
Henry Cuschieri, ISO (Potential)
Ramy Fathy, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Adil Hidayat, My6 (Potential)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala B3
Workshop
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Moderator)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.3
Workshop
Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)
Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Moderator)
Brian Killkely, World Cities Network (Potential)
Michael Björn, Consumer Labs, Ericsson (Participant)
José L. Hernández García, CARTIF (Participant)
Mario Dionisio, European Commission (Participant)
magnus qvant, Resilient Regions Association (Participant)
Ola Svedin, Mobile Heights (Participant)
Juan Rico, Atos Research & Innovation (Participant)
Keith Dickerson, Climate Associates Ltd (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala C3
Paper Sessions
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A2
Panel
Emilio Tissato Nakamura, CPqD (Participant)
Samuel Moniz, INESC TEC (Participant)
Gabriel Antonio Marao, Brazilian IoT Forum (Moderator)
Guilherme Corrêa, Ministry of Science, Technology, Innovation and Communications - MCTIC (Participant)
Carlos Kamienski, Federal University of ABC (UFABC, Brazil) (Participant)
Pedro Maló, UNPARALLEL (Moderator)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.1
Workshop
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Benno Seiler, City of Zürich (Participant)
Claus Mullie, Bax & Company (Participant)
Nathan Pierce, Greater London Authority (Moderator)
Javier García Díaz, CENELEC (Participant)
Jesús Cañadas, Spanish Government - Cabinet Secretary of State for the Information Society and Digital Agenda (Potential)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Potential)
Ulrich Fastenrath, BMW - BioTope Project (Participant)
Tania Marcos Paramio, Spanish Association for Standardization (UNE) (Potential)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A4
Panel
Ana Garcia Robles, Big Data Value Association (BDVA) (Moderator)
Peter Wittenburg, FDO Forum (Participant)
Oscar Lazaro, Innovalia (Participant)
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Participant)
Sjaak Wolfert, Agri-Food (Participant)
Francois Fischer, FSCOM (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria I
Panel
Mr Lucio Scudiero, Legance Avvocati Associati (Moderator)
Adrian Quesada Rodríguez, Mandat International (Participant)
Natalie Bertels, KU Leuven Centre for IT & IP Law (CiTiP) - imec (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria II
Workshop
Eunah Kim, Device Gateway SA & UDG Alliance (Moderator)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Participant)
Alexander Gluhak, Urban Data Collective (Moderator)
Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts, Forum Virium Helsinki (Participant)
Jesús Cañadas, Spanish Government - Cabinet Secretary of State for the Information Society and Digital Agenda (Potential)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Exhibition Hall
Networking Events
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Exhibition Hall
Networking Events
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A2
Panel
Martin Potts, Martel Consulting/H2020 project EU-China Study on IoT and 5G (EXCITING) (Potential)
Philippe Cousin, Easy Global Market (Participant)
Pedro Maló, UNPARALLEL (Moderator)
Philippe Cousin, Easy Global Market (Moderator)
Congduc Pham, Pau University (Participant)
SeungMyeong Jeong, Korea Electronics Technology Institute (KETI) (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.1
Workshop
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Benno Seiler, City of Zürich (Participant)
Claus Mullie, Bax & Company (Participant)
Nathan Pierce, Greater London Authority (Moderator)
Javier García Díaz, CENELEC (Participant)
Jesús Cañadas, Spanish Government - Cabinet Secretary of State for the Information Society and Digital Agenda (Potential)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Potential)
Ulrich Fastenrath, BMW - BioTope Project (Participant)
Tania Marcos Paramio, Spanish Association for Standardization (UNE) (Potential)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.2
Workshop
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.3
Workshop
Sergio Fernández de Córdova, PVBLIC Foundation, P3 SmartCity, Blockchain Commission, Imperative Fund, SmartCities NY (Potential)
Felix Larrinaga Barrenechea, Mondragon University (Participant)
Michael Björn, Consumer Labs, Ericsson (Participant)
magnus qvant, Resilient Regions Association (Participant)
Ola Svedin, Mobile Heights (Participant)
Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria I
Panel
Mr Antonio Kung, Trialog (Participant)
Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)
Nikolaos Kaklanis, ITI (Participant)
Giuseppe Fico, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Participant)
Arthur Van der Wees, Arthur´s Legal (Moderator)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria II
Workshop
Eunah Kim, Device Gateway SA & UDG Alliance (Moderator)
Alexander Gluhak, Urban Data Collective (Moderator)
Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts, Forum Virium Helsinki (Participant)
Jesús Cañadas, Spanish Government - Cabinet Secretary of State for the Information Society and Digital Agenda (Potential)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Participant)
Tania Marcos Paramio, Spanish Association for Standardization (UNE) (Potential)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala C1
Board Meeting
Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Moderator)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala B3
Workshop
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala C3
Paper Sessions
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria II
Workshop
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Potential)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Luis Muñoz, University of Cantabria (Potential)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria I
Panel
Jorge Berzosa Macho, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Soumya Kanti Datta, Digiotouch (Moderator)
Iker Larizgoitia Abad, EVRYTHNG (Participant)
Danh Lephuoc, Technical University of Berlin (Participant)
San Mamés Stadium - San Mames Stadium - VIP Area
Networking Events
Alex Bengoa, IK4-TEKNIKER (Other Participant)
Anatole Krattiger, Prisma Innovations LLC (Other Participant)
Tania Marcos Paramio, Spanish Association for Standardization (UNE) (Other Participant)
Iñigo Urkullu Renteria, Basque Country (Potential)
Jesús Cañadas, Spanish Government - Cabinet Secretary of State for the Information Society and Digital Agenda (Other Participant)
Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Other Participant)
Damir Filipovic, Alliance for IoT and Edge Computing Innovation (AIOTI) (Other Participant)
Olavi Luotonen, European Commission (Other Participant)
Joël Bacquet, European Commission (Other Participant)
Franck Boissière, European Commission (Other Participant)
Javier Diéguez Barriocanal, Basque Cybersecurity Centre (Other Participant)
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Other Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Other Participant)
Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Other Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Other Participant)
Peter Wittenburg, FDO Forum (Other Participant)
Ramy Fathy, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Other Participant)
Roberto Cascella, European Cyber Security Organisation (ECSO) (Other Participant)
Bilel Jamoussi (Other Participant)
Alexander Ntoko, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Other Participant)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Other Participant)