Sessions

Monday 4 June, 2018

Time Zone: CEST/Madrid
2:00 PM
2:00 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A2

Panel

Marcello Knorich Zuffo, Univeridade de São Paulo (USP) (Participant)

Stefano Bianchi, Softeco Sismat (Moderator)

Irene López de Vallejo, BluSpecs (Participant)

Michael May, Siemens AG – Corporate Technology (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A2

Panel

Franck Milet, Secondworld Sàrl (Participant)

Mythili Menon, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Moderator)

Andrea Balogh, United Technologies Research Center, Ireland (Participant)

Marek Havrda, GoodAI (Participant)

4:45 PM
4:45 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A2

Panel

Ana García Robles, Big Data Value Association (BDVA) (Moderator)

Oscar Lazaro, Innovalia Association (Participant)

Rodrigo Castiñeira, Indra (Participant)

Milan Petkovic, Philips (Moderator)

Athanasios Poulakidas, INTRASOFT Intl (Participant)

Aitor Arnaiz, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)

Tuesday 5 June, 2018

Time Zone: CEST/Madrid
12:00 PM
12:00 PM
New Trends on Smart Agriculture 1 hour, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A2

Panel

Denis Sakuma, Center of Innovation in Agribusiness (CIAg) - Brazil (Participant)

Juergen Sturm, AIOTI (Participant)

Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)

Edwin Hecker, Schuttelaar and Partners (IoF2020 (Participant)

Joël Bacquet, European Commission (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Industrial Solutions on Farming & Food Security 1 hour 15 minutes, 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A2

Panel

Tomo Popović, University of Donja Gorica (Participant)

Jérôme Bandry, CEMA European Agricultural Machinery (Participant)

Joseba Izaguirre, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)

Thomas Engel, European Technology Innovation Center - John Deere GmbH & Co. KG, Germany (Participant)

Aitor Arnaiz, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)

3:15 PM
3:15 PM
Integrated & Smart Food Value Chain 1 hour, 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A2

Panel

Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)

Nuria De Lama, Big Data Value Association (Participant)

Andrés Montero Aparicio, Ministry of Agriculture, Fisheries, Food and Environment (Participant)

Klaus Beetz, Siemens AG (Participant)

4:45 PM
4:45 PM
Farming & Food Security Ecosystems 1 hour 15 minutes, 4:45 PM - 6:00 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A2

Panel

Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Moderator)

Laura Daniele, TNO (Participant)

Sjaak Wolfert, Agri-Food (Participant)

Luis Pérez-Freire, Gradiant (Participant)

Ana Cuadrado Galván, European Commission (Participant)

Wednesday 6 June, 2018

Time Zone: CEST/Madrid
9:45 AM
9:45 AM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A2

Panel

Pedro Maló, UNPARALLEL (Moderator)

Mamour Diop, UPPA (Participant)

Alexander Ntoko, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)

Philippe Cousin, Easy Global Market (Moderator)

Fiifi Baidoo, iSpace (Participant)

Congduc Pham, Pau University (Participant)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A2

Workshop

Oscar Lazaro, Innovalia Association (Participant)

Sergio Gusmeroli, ICT for Manufacturing Innovation Manager at Engineering S.p.A (Participant)

John Soldatos, Athens Information Technology (Moderator)

Mario Dionisio, European Commission (Participant)

Samuel Moniz, INESC TEC (Participant)

3:15 PM
3:15 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A2

Panel

Emilio Tissato Nakamura, CPqD (Participant)

Samuel Moniz, INESC TEC (Participant)

Guilherme Corrêa, Ministry of Science, Technology, Innovation and Communications - MCTIC (Participant)

Gabriel Antonio Marao, Brazilian IoT Forum (Moderator)

Carlos Kamienski, Federal University of ABC (UFABC, Brazil) (Participant)

Pedro Maló, UNPARALLEL (Moderator)

4:45 PM
4:45 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A2

Panel

Martin Potts, Martel Consulting/H2020 project EU-China Study on IoT and 5G (EXCITING) (Potential)

Philippe Cousin, Easy Global Market (Participant)

Levent Gürgen, CEA LETI (Potential)

Pedro Maló, UNPARALLEL (Moderator)

Philippe Cousin, Easy Global Market (Moderator)

Congduc Pham, Pau University (Participant)

SeungMyeong Jeong, Korea Electronics Technology Institute (KETI) (Participant)

Thursday 7 June, 2018

Time Zone: CEST/Madrid
9:00 AM
9:00 AM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A2

Panel

Michele Nati, Digital Catapult (Potential)

Arthur Van der Wees, Arthur´s Legal (Participant)

Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Moderator)

Alena Siarheyeva, AIOTI WG Innovation Ecosystems (Participant)

Tanya Suarez, BluSpecs / IoT Tribe (Participant)

Georgios Karagiannis, Vice Chair - AIOTI WG03 (Participant)

Franck Boissière, European Commission (Other Participant)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A2

Panel

Emilio Corchado, OLÉ (Participant)

Silvia De la Maza Uriarte, Innovalia (Participant)

Tanya Suarez, BluSpecs / IoT Tribe (Potential)

Francisco Da Silva, Huawei Technologies Sweden AB (Participant)

Thierry Demol, CITC-EuraRFID (Participant)

Linda Olofsson, Swerea IVF (Participant)

Alena Siarheyeva, AIOTI WG Innovation Ecosystems (Moderator)

David Langley, TNO (Moderator)

Brendan Rowan, BluSpecs/ IoT Tribe (Potential)