Sessions

Monday 4 June, 2018

Time Zone: CEST/Madrid
11:45 AM
11:45 AM
5G - IoT Convergence: An Overview (hosted by TM Forum) 1 hour 15 minutes, 11:45 AM - 1:00 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A4

Panel

Georgios Karagiannis, Vice Chair - AIOTI WG03 (Participant)

Craig Bachmann, TM Forum (Moderator)

Franck Boissière, European Commission (Participant)

Basma Driss, Ericsson (Potential)

Akihiro Nakao, Tokyo University (Potential)

Valentin Plotnichenko, Netcracker (Potential)

Sergio Takeo Kofuji, Escola Politécnica Da Universidade De Sao Paulo, Brazil (Participant)

Aisha Bin Bishr, Smart Dubai Office (Potential)

Thandi Demanet, TM Forum (Potential)

Mark Schonfeld, Huawei (Potential)

Vinay Devadatta, Wipro (Potential)

Yoann Foucher, Mycom Osi (Potential)

Maria Adamczyck, AT&T (Potential)

3:15 PM
3:15 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A4

Panel

Sergio Cozzolino, SIM Group - GSMA (Participant)

Eva Fogelström, Ericsson (Participant)

Do Van Thanh, Telenor Research (Participant)

Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)

Bremtane Moudjeb, Cisco (Potential)

Yijung Guo, ZTE (Potential)

Takayuki Nakamura, NTT (Potential)

Hakon Lonsethagen, Telenor (Potential)

Massimo Banzi, Telecom Italia (Potential)

Tayeb Benmeriem, Orange (Potential)

Wednesday 6 June, 2018

Time Zone: CEST/Madrid
9:45 AM
9:45 AM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A4

Panel

Pilar Sala, MYSPHERA (Participant)

Nikolaos Kaklanis, ITI (Participant)

Germán Gutiérrez, Medtronic Ibérica (Moderator)

Saied Tazari, Fraunhofer IGD (Participant)

Suzanne Morton, Leeds City Council (Participant)

Sebastián Pantoja, Televés (Participant)

Giuseppe Fico, Life Supporting Technologies - Technical University of Madrid (Participant)

Carlos Enrique Palau Salvador, Universitat Politecnica de Valencia (Participant)

Rosalia Simon, Telefónica (Potential)

Sergio Guillen Barrionuevo, MYSPHERA (Participant)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A4

Panel

Kit Lam, Samsung UK (Participant)

Jean-Pierre Desbenoit, Schneider Digital, Schneider Electric (Participant)

Olivier Horbowy, STMicroelectronics (Moderator)

Salvador Vera, MYSPHERA (Participant)

Germán Gutiérrez, Medtronic Ibérica (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A4

Panel

Ana M. Carriazo, Regional Ministry of Health of Andalucia (Spain) (Participant)

Irene Sánchez, EIT Health Spain (Participant)

Sergio Guillen Barrionuevo, MYSPHERA (Moderator)

Isabelle Chartier, CEA-LETI/ IRT Nanoelec (Participant)

Giuseppe Fico, Life Supporting Technologies - Technical University of Madrid (Participant)

3:15 PM
3:15 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A4

Panel

Ana García Robles, Big Data Value Association (BDVA) (Moderator)

Peter Wittenburg, Max Planck Computing and Data Facility (Participant)

Oscar Lazaro, Innovalia Association (Participant)

Nuria De Lama, Big Data Value Association (Participant)

Sjaak Wolfert, Agri-Food (Participant)

François Fischer, ERTICO (Participant)

Thursday 7 June, 2018

Time Zone: CEST/Madrid
9:30 AM
9:30 AM
Addressing the Cybersecurity Emerging Technologies 1 hour 15 minutes, 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A4

Panel

Roberto Cascella, ECSO-European CiberSecurity Organization (Participant)

Antonio Skarmeta, ODIN SOLUTIONS S.L. (Participant)

Afonso Ferreira, CNRS - Programme Manager for European Affairs - Toulouse Institute of Computer Sciences - IRIT - France (Participant)

Heidi Kivekäs, Finish Communications Regulatory Authority (Participant)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A4

Panel

Gabriele Rizzo, Leonardo (Moderator)

Marco Scamuzzi, Aerospace, Automotive & Cybersecurity (Participant)

François Fischer, ERTICO (Participant)

Afonso Ferreira, CNRS - Programme Manager for European Affairs - Toulouse Institute of Computer Sciences - IRIT - France (Participant)

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Trusted IoT Strategies for the future 1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A4

Panel

Fabio Di Franco, ENISA (Participant)

Pasquale Annicchino, Archimede Solutions (Moderator)

Carlos Sánchez Santos, ITS Security (Participant)

Ana Ayerbe Fernandez-Cuesta, Tecnalia (Participant)

3:30 PM
3:30 PM
IoT Standards Trends & Convergence Plenary Session 1 hour 30 minutes, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A4

Keynote

Martin Brynskov, Open & Agile Smart Cities (OASC) (Participant)

Bilel Jamoussi, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Moderator)

Juan Echevarria Cuenca, Santander City Council (Potential)

Jesús Cañadas, Spanish Government - Cabinet Secretary of State for the Information Society and Digital Agenda (Participant)

Marco Carugi, ITU-T SG20 and AIOTI WG03 (Participant)

Raul García Castro, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Participant)

Patrick Guillemin, AIOTI - ETSI (European Telecommunications Standards Institute) (Participant)

Gilles Thonet, IEC - International Electrotechnical Commission (Participant)

Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
IoT Week 2018 Closing Ceremony 1 hour, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A4

Keynote

Luis Miguel Girao, Artshare (Participant)

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Moderator)

Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway, Ireland (Participant)

Laure Le Bars, BDVA (Participant)

Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Participant)

Roberto Cascella, ECSO-European CiberSecurity Organization (Participant)

Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)

Damir Filipovic, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)

Martin Brynskov, Open & Agile Smart Cities (OASC) (Participant)

Antonio Skarmeta, ODIN SOLUTIONS S.L. (Participant)