Sessions

Monday 4 June, 2018

Time Zone: CEST/Madrid
11:15 AM
11:15 AM
GIoTS Papers Session: IoT Enabling Technologies I - 1 hour 45 minutes - 11:15 AM  -  1:00 PM
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.1 Paper Sessions
2:30 PM
2:30 PM
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.1 Paper Sessions
4:45 PM
4:45 PM
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.1 Paper Sessions

Tuesday 5 June, 2018

Time Zone: CEST/Madrid
11:30 AM
11:30 AM
GIoTS Paper Session: IoT Enabling Technologies II - 1 hour 30 minutes - 11:30 AM  -  1:00 PM
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.1 Paper Sessions
2:30 PM
2:30 PM
GIoTS Paper Session: IoT Enabling Technologies III - 1 hour 45 minutes - 2:30 PM  -  4:15 PM
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.1 Paper Sessions
4:45 PM
4:45 PM
GIoTS Paper Session: IoT Enabling Technologies IV - 1 hour 45 minutes - 4:45 PM  -  6:30 PM
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.1 Paper Sessions

Wednesday 6 June, 2018

Time Zone: CEST/Madrid
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.1 Workshop
Klaus Beetz, Siemens AG (Participant) Jacques Kruse Brandao, NXP Semiconductors (Participant) Jürgen Neises, Fujitsu (Participant) Rositsa Georgieva, European Commission (Participant) Thomas Walloschke (Moderator) Jon Kepa Gerrikagoitia, IK4-IDEKO (Participant)
12:00 PM
12:00 PM
New Trends for IoT and Satellite Networks - 1 hour - 12:00 PM  -  1:00 PM
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.1 Panel
Olivier Gudet, Smart City Direction (Moderator) Adrian Quesada Rodríguez, Mandat International (Participant) Marc Barceló (Potential) Andreas Foglar, InnoRoute (Participant) Davide Brandano (Potential) Oscar Santidrian (Potential) Gaetano Volpe (Potential) Thomas Watteyne, Inria / Analog Devices (Participant)
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Private Meeting AIOTI WG 06 Smart Farming - 1 hour - 2:00 PM  -  3:00 PM
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.1 Workshop
3:15 PM
3:15 PM
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.1 Workshop
Martin Brynskov, Open & Agile Smart Cities (OASC) (Moderator) Benno Seiler, City of Zürich (Participant) Claus Mullie, Bax & Company (Participant) Nathan Pierce, Greater London Authority (Moderator) Javier García Díaz, CENELEC (Participant) Jesús Cañadas, Spanish Government - Cabinet Secretary of State for the Information Society and Digital Agenda (Potential) Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Potential) Ulrich Fastenrath, BMW - BioTope Project (Participant) Tania Marcos Paramio, Spanish Association for Standardization (UNE) (Potential)
4:45 PM
4:45 PM
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.1 Workshop
Martin Brynskov, Open & Agile Smart Cities (OASC) (Moderator) Benno Seiler, City of Zürich (Participant) Claus Mullie, Bax & Company (Participant) Nathan Pierce, Greater London Authority (Moderator) Javier García Díaz, CENELEC (Participant) Jesús Cañadas, Spanish Government - Cabinet Secretary of State for the Information Society and Digital Agenda (Potential) Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Potential) Ulrich Fastenrath, BMW - BioTope Project (Participant) Tania Marcos Paramio, Spanish Association for Standardization (UNE) (Potential)

Thursday 7 June, 2018

Time Zone: CEST/Madrid
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.1 Paper Sessions
11:15 AM
11:15 AM
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.1 Paper Sessions
2:30 PM
2:30 PM
CREATE IoT Consortium Meeting - 1 hour 30 minutes - 2:30 PM  -  4:00 PM
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.1 Workshop
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF DIGITAL (Moderator)
4:15 PM
4:15 PM
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.1 Workshop
Tanya Suarez, BluSpecs / IoT Tribe (Moderator)