Sessions

Monday 4 June, 2018

Time Zone: CEST/Madrid
2:30 PM
2:30 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala C3

Board Meeting

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Moderator)

4:45 PM
4:45 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala C3

Board Meeting

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Moderator)

Tuesday 5 June, 2018

Time Zone: CEST/Madrid
11:30 AM
11:30 AM
AIOTI WG03 Semantic Interoperability (Private Meeting) 1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala C3

Board Meeting

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala C3

Workshop

Sanyu Karani, FundingBox (Participant)

Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Moderator)

Marta Arniani, Futuribile / Curating Futures (Moderator)

4:45 PM
4:45 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala C3

Workshop

Jonas Breuer, Imec (Moderator)

Ines Vaittinen, ENoLL - European Network of Living Labs (Participant)

Nathalie Stembert, Stembert Design (Participant)

Abdolrasoul Habibipour, Luleå University of Technology (Moderator)

Wim Vanobberghen, Imec-Smit-Vub (Participant)

Anna Ståhlbröst, Luleå University of Technology (Participant)

Wednesday 6 June, 2018

Time Zone: CEST/Madrid
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Lean Researcher with MERLIN 1 hour 45 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:45 AM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala C3

Workshop

Tanya Suarez, BluSpecs / IoT Tribe (Moderator)

Brendan Rowan, BluSpecs/ IoT Tribe (Participant)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala C3

Workshop

Ines Vaittinen, ENoLL - European Network of Living Labs (Participant)

Cesco Reale, Archimede Solutions (Participant)

Nathalie Stembert, Stembert Design (Moderator)

Wim Vanobberghen, Imec-Smit-Vub (Participant)

Jonas Breuer, Imec (Participant)

Katariina Malmberg, ENoLL - European Network of Living Labs (Participant)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala C3

Paper Sessions

4:45 PM
4:45 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala C3

Paper Sessions

Thursday 7 June, 2018

Time Zone: CEST/Madrid
9:00 AM
9:00 AM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala C3

Workshop

Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF DIGITAL (Moderator)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala C3

Workshop

Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF DIGITAL (Moderator)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM
U4IoT Project Meeting 2 hours 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala C3

Workshop

Kai Zhang, Martel Innovate (Participant)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
AIOTI Private Meeting 2 hours, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala C3

Workshop