Attendees*

*Only publicly viewable people appear on this list. You can adjust this from the My Settings section of your profile.

A

Jakob Ackermann
Private
GEORGE AGAPIOU
WINGS ICT Solutions
Fredrik Ahlgren
Linnaeus University
Gökçe Aktemur Ertem
KoçSistem Bilgi ve İletişim Hizmetleri A.Ş
Ahmad AL-Huneidi
Eurofins Digital Testing
Francesco Albinati
European Data Protection Supervisor (EDPS)
Abdullah Alkalbi
personal
Agustin Allende
Crearis Latam
Baran Altuncu
International Business Development Associate, PMO Partners
Antonio Alves
Critical Software
Giovanna Amelio
World Farmers' Organisation
Arun Anand
Electric Miles
Antonis Andronikakis
Ypaithros - Chora SA
Amin Anjomshoaa
Maynooth University
Alex Appelbe
Metis Labs
Ibrahim Asiri
Enfath Group
David Atanet
Google
George Avdikos
Eight Bells

B

Anka Babunashvili
Georgian Farmers' Association
Athanasios Bachoumis
UBITECH ENERGY
Joël Bacquet
Senior Official of DG CONNECT, European Commission
Bianca Balan
Hibyte
Christina Baliakou
Institute of Entrepreneurship Development
Alejandro Barrera Martinez
SubSea Mechatronics
ALBERTO BARTOLINI
ITER- Bartolini Alberto
Jahaziel Basilio Hernandez
universidad veracruzana
Benoit BAURENS
AKKA Technologies
Emil Bekker
NTT Data
JEROME BELL
novamint limited
Jesús Benedicto
Atos Research & Innovation
Hazem Ben Hmida
Digidiom Digital Idiom UG
Ignacio Benito Frontelo
Nokia Bell Labs
Andrea Benoni
Katalyxer.sm srl
Fátima Berjillos
DEKRA Testing and Certification, S.A.U.
Iván Bermejo
Business Development, TST Sistemas
Diego Bernardez
Oasis-Labs
Arne Berre
SINTEF and NorwAI
Ghasan Bhatti
Capgemini technology Services
Gash Bhullar
European Factory Foundation
Brent Bischoff
Great Cloud Wireless
Divya Bisht
Student
Giancarlo Bo
Knowhedge S.r.l.
Anna Bogush
OMO Systems
Ivan Bossa
Founder/CEO, Muwanga IT Consultants
Erik Botsford
ExxonMobil
Alexandros-Apostolos Boulogeorgos
University of Piraeus
Joe Bourne
PETRASiot
Guilherme Braga
INESC TEC
Anders Bränneby
Ericsson AB
Cláudia Brito
INESC TEC
Bill Broyles
ExxonMobil
Goran Buzdum
DunavNET
alan byrne
Myself

C

D C
None
John Cabrera
University of the Philippines
Arda Cakir
Turkcell
Davide Calvi
WeAreData
Héctor Cañas
BABLE GmbH
Jim Leandro Cano
8Layer Technologies Inc.
Brian Capuani
Dell Technologies
Adrian Carballo
South School on Internet Governance
Alessandro Cascini
Bridgestone
Gianfranco Cecconi
Capgemini Invent
Geetartho Chanda
University at Buffalo
Catherine Charbonnier
Consultant, XpertIA
Gary Cheng
Utopiea Limited
Houda CHIHI
Innov
Gastone Ciuti
Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna
Chiara Co
International Telecommunication Union (ITU)
Fabio Coelho
Senior Researcher, INESC TEC
Guido Colombo
CEO & President, ORCHESTRA srl
Davide Conzon
LINKS Foundation
Cédric Crettaz
Lead Researcher in ICT, MI
Ann Cronin
KilkennyLEADER Partnership
Daniel Cubero
FACTOR SL
Jim Cuddihy
Independent
Edward Curry
Vice President/ Group Leader, Big Data Value Association (BDVA)
Jiri Čermák
NeuronSW SE
Ivan Čilić
Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing University of Zagreb

D

George Dafoulas
Faculty Of Medicine, University Of Thessaly
Dimitra Dalamagka
Institute of Entrepreneurship Development
Andre Dannbacher
MAN Energy Solutions
Dylan Deally
Cognition.world
Flavia De Andrade Pereira
University College Dublin
Giulia De Castro
World Farmers' Organisation
Cesar Alexandre de Souza
Professor, University of São Paulo (USP)
Almudena Díaz Zayas
Universidad de Málaga
Grainne Dilleen
Walton Institute
Andrea Di Masi
Hanover
Dajana Djukic
DunavNET
Alex Donkers
Eindhoven University of Technology
callum donnelly
Waylay.io
Alan Dooley
Limerick City & County Council
Dejan Drajic
DunavNET
Gaspar dr. Frivaldszky
Frivaldszky Law Firm
Ewa Drozdz
Spire
Biljana DunavNET
DunavNET
Bruno Duperrier
MORPHEE +
Jana Dzurnakova
Ministry of Economy of SR

E

Imanol Echeverría
Tecnalia Research & Innovation
Janne Edgren
Loopshore Oy
Daminda Edirisinghe
n-able pvt Ltd
Ettore Etenzi
OmniaGroup
gabriella ezeani
Trilateral Research

F

Federico Facca
Martel Innovate
Angelo Facondini
HSD S.p.a.
Dave Farquharson
CEO & Founder
Abdul Fatir
Assentian Limited
Damir Filipovic
Secretary General, Alliance for IoT and Edge Computing Innovation (AIOTI)
Giuseppe Fioccola
Huawei Technologies
Francesca Flamigni
TTTech Computertechnik AG
Brian Foley
Waterford Institute of Technology
Gene Ford
Bert
Alexandros Fragkiadakis
Foundation for Research and Technology-Hellas (FORTH)
Gertrud Frankenreiter
Forschungszentrum Juelich

G

Fabio Gadda
Marketing Manager, Teoresi Group
Ana Cristina Galhego Rosa
Founder & CEO, DIPTERON UG
Carolina Garcia
Prosegur
David Garcia-Roger
Universitat Politecnica de Valencia
Jesús García Rodríguez
University of Murcia
Eduardo Garro
R&D Engineer, Prodevelop
Daniel Gatti
PUC-SP
Elisa Gava
Navispace
Amin Gharibi
Vice-President of The Smart City Research Center of Iran, Smart City Research Center of Iran
Giorgos Giannakis
Hypertech
ANTONIS GKOTSIS
INSIGHIO P.C.
Balaji Gnanaseharan
Anna University
Gaddiel Gómez
universidad veracruzana
Helena Gonzalez
SGS - Société Générale de Surveillance SA
Ivan Gonzalez
recycl3R
Asier Gonzalez Gomez
SGS - Société Générale de Surveillance SA
Christophe Gossard
JOHN DEERE GMBH & CO. KG
Andreas Graf
itemis AG
Astrid Graversen
Danske Commodities
Andrej Grguric
Ericsson Nikola Tesla d.d.
Christina Grimm
Mandat International
Amal Guittoum
Orange
Faruk Guler
Turkcell

H

Jens Hagemeyer
Senior Researcher, Bielefeld University
Florian Haller
Agro Innovation Lab
Jan Hanken
netlume
Ivan Harnett
Independent
Corey Harper
Nexus Integra
Ciprian Hategan
Senior Business Developer, ROPARDO - Software Engineering
Carola Haumann
Bielefeld University
Didier Hélal
Co-founder, Strategic Accounts Senior Director, Orbiwise
Gustavo Hernández
universidad veracruzana
Jesus Herrero
Tecnalia
Dirk Hetzer
Deutsche Telekom AG / T-Systems
Fabian Hick
University of Stuttgart
Andreas Hirsch
mimacom Deutschland GmbH
Jan Höller
Research Fellow, Ericsson AB
Anna Horvath
CMS CEE
Asbjørn Hovstø
CEO, Hafenstrom
Frank Hubbert
Lapp Mobility GmbH

I

Giacomo Inches
Martel Innovate
Franz Inselkammer
CEO, Inovum IT Solutions SL
Ahmad Irtisam
Comsats Lahore
Ivan Ishchenko
Globberry
Johirul Islam
University of Oulu

Ali Intizar
Dublin City University

J

Eduardo Jacob
University of the Basque Country
Emilie Mathilde Jakobsen
Aarhus University, Denmark
Anja Jakovljevic
DunavNET
Eero Jalo
Forum Virium Helsinki
David James
Leibniz Institute
David Jensen
Coordinator, UNEP Digital Transformation Task Force, UNEP
Frederick Jensen
Nextagenda
AJIT JHA
University of Agder
Bingyu Jim Zhang
Belgium Huawei
Jesper Jønsson
EDR Medeso
Jobish John
University College Cork
Antoinette Jordan
Waterford Institute of Technology, Ireland
Chantelle Jordan
iONLINE Internet Solutions Provider
Dejan Jovanović
DunavNET
Danijela Jovic
Telecom Serbia
Ana Jovicevic
Telekom Srbija
Ivan Jovovic
University of Donja Gorica

K

J K
Aarhus University
Ilia Kantartzi
Core Innovation
Evgenia Kapassa
University of Nicosia
Jim Kellett
Talansoft
Altaf Khan
Infxl LLC
Christos Kiokakis
University of Patras, Electrical and Computer Engineering
Başak Kılcı
Bilkent University
Jamaria Kong
Afflussen
Andreas Kontogeorgos
European Commission
Hristo Koshutanski
Atos IT Solutions and Services Iberia
Harilaos Koumaras
NCSR Demokritos
Ernoe Kovacs
Senior Manager, NEC Europe Ltd.
Dominik Krabbe
IntellIoT
Beril Kırcı
PMO Partners
Daniel Krebs
ENLYZE GmbH
Christian Krell
Fronius International
Jacques Kruse Brandao
Global Head of Advocacy, SGS
Daniel Kuemper
University of applied sciences Osnabrueck
Antonio Kung
CEO, Trialog

L

Ignacio Lacalle Ubeda
Researcher, UPV Universitat Politècnica de València
Daniel Lancho
Kinea cconsulting
Giada Landi
Project Manager, Nextworks
Fabio Lapini
Velan ABV s.r.l.
Alex Lee
TechIPm, LLC
Francesco Lelli
Prof. , Tilburg University
Adisorn Lertsinsrubtavee
intERLab, AIT
Frederico Lopes
Águas do Norte S.A.;Sistemas e Tecnologias de Informação
Henrique Lopes
JC ENGENHARIA
Enric Lopez Vila
Kinea Management,SLP
Gianluca Losi
Velan ABV s.r.l.
David Lou
Chief Innovation and Strategy Officer, Huawei Technologies
Ema Lovšin
Trace Labs
Howard Low
Enverse
David LOZANO
IFAPA

M

Aurel Machalek
University of Luxembourg
Jochen Mader
KTM Systemberatung GmbH
German Madueño
Keysight Technologies
Diana Maier
Fraunhofer ENAS
Andreas Mantelos
Core Innovation
Elias Mantouvalos
Core Innovation
Ibeany Marín
Totalplay Empresarial
Alberto P. Martí
VP of Open Source Community Relations, OpenNebula
Anna Marton
Project Manager, Safepay Systems
Albert Mateu
Urbiotica
Alan McDonagh
DataDyne Management & Technology Consultancy
Jane McLaughlin
Director , The Lunar Works & Tynos Consulting
Ernestina Menasalvas
universidad politecnica de mad
Filipe Meneses
CCG - Centro de Computação Gráfica
Angelique Mentis
Parking Spotz
Gregoris Mentzas
Professor, ICCS/NTUA
Asier Merelas
Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy
John Mills
floLIVE
Aleksandar Mitrevski
IoT Competence Center Program Director, SGS
Claudia Mittermayr
Agro Innovation Lab
Gianfranco Modoni
STIIMA-CNR
Jane Moreno
University of Valencia
Javier Moreno
Atos Research and Innovation - Atos, Spain
Enzo Morosini Frazzon
Associate Professor EPS/UFSC, Research Partner FASTEN Project, Department of Production Engineering (EPS/UFSC); INESC Brasil
Bernhard Moser
Research Director, Software Competence Center Hagenberg (SCCH)
Erfan Mozaffariahrar
University of Tuebingen
Didacienne Mukanyiligira
Head of Masters studies in the African Center of Excellence in Internet of Things (ACEIoT), University of Rwanda
Geoff Mulligan
Skylight Digital
Ali Musab
JellySpacce
Agnieszka Myszkowska
Programme Coordinator

N

Alberto Nardini
Primetals
Chris Nash
AND Technology Research
Benedetto Nastasi
Sapienza University of Rome
Anand Natarajan
RheinBrücke IT Consulting
Jean Aime NDABAHARIYE
University of Rwanda
Gabriel Neagu
National Institute for R&D in Informatics
Daliborka Nedic
DunavNET
Ashley Nelson
ExxonMobil
Christine Nguyen
Radientum
Ib Helmer Nielsen
Senior Lecturer, University College of Northen Denmark
Antigone Nikolaidi
CORE INNOVATION AND TECHNOLOGY OE
Eugene Ntota
UhulaICT Pty Ltd

O

George Odongo
University of Rwanda
Cian O Flaherty
CEO, Safecility
Ian O'Hagan
City of Zwolle
Jesus Oliden
URON TELECOM SAPI
Christine OMeara
Walton Institute
JImmy O Meara
Ericsson
Christoph Ostrau
Bielefeld University
Hacer Ozmen
SESTEK

P

Andrew Paice
Hochschule Luzern
Giovanni Palini
elmec srl
Francis Palma
Linnaeus University
Antonio Pantò
Sfera s.r.l.
Homer Papadopoulos
Syndesis Ltd
Alberto Parada
DEKRA Testing and Certification, S.A.U.
Jaya Parmar
Stadsmissionen
Claudio Pastrone
LINKS Foundation
Bryan Patmon
T-Smart Pte Ltd
Dennis Paul
Fraunhofer FIT
Elissavet Pavlitsa
Products Services and Networking Director, Institute of Entrepreneurship Development
Irena Pavlova
GATE Big Data and AI Centre of Excellence, Sofia University
Carsten Helmuth Pedersen
International Project Developer, Northern Denmark EU Office
Jhoanna Rhodette Pedrasa
University of the Philippines
Cyril Pelaingre
R&D Manager, CIRTES SRC
Débora Pereira
BioRobotics Institute of Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna
Carlos Pérez
DEKRA Testing and Certification, S.A.U.
David Pérez Castro
universidad veracruzana
Alessandro Pernice
Head of Unit of European Programme, Arces university College of Merit
Francesco Pessolano
Flandersmake
Ivan Petrovic
Telekom Srbija
Benjamin Piper
Acoustic Sensor Networks
Ivana Podnar Zarko
Full Professor, University of Zagreb Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing
Annette Poiesz
The Chain Never Stops BV
jean-charles point
SODIRA-CONNECT
Ilias Politis
University of Piraeus
Daniele Porcu
Senior EU Project Leader, Enel Global Infrastructures & Networks
Andreas Postl
Helsingborgs Stad
Jerry Power
I3 Systems
Jennifer Prele
Enabling Environments
Daniel Primm
Cumulocity IoT

Q

Adrian Quesada
Mandat International

R

Guruprasad R
Physec
Ahmad Radhy
CeriTech Indonesia
Faisal Rafiuddin
Sorbonne University (lip6)
Dave Raggett
Senior Researcher, W3C
Ambra Raggi
Policy officer in charge of Innovation, Climate change, Livestock and Value Chain policies and projects, World Farmers’ Organisation
ASIF RAHMAN
The University of Texas at El Pas
Annibale Ranucci
Prynet S.r.l.
Eladio Rego
TRAGSA
Alexander Reshetnikov
2050.digital
Eduardo Restaño
Big brand Agency
Ahlem Rhayem
Miracl Laboratory
Eunice Ribeiro
i2CAT Foundation
Alex Rice
Oxit
Dominik Riemer
Bytefabrik.AI
John Riley III
Orion Innovations
Andre Rocha
Uninova
Alejandro Rodríguez Maroto
INICIATIVA SOCIAL INTEGRAL
Erika Rovini
CoAlmed
Brendan Rowan
Managing Consultant, BluSpecs
David Rua
Assistant Centre Coordinator, INESC TEC
Jaime RUIZ
Senior Researcher in telecommunications and video technologies, Nokia Bell Labs
J RY
AFIM
Bob Ryan
Fidestin

S

Ali SAKIR
Borda Technology
Alejandro Salamanca
Prospective student University of York
Joaquin Salvachua
Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Andrea Salvaggio
Engineering Ingegneria Informatica S.p.A.
Antonio Sánchez Zaplana
Aguas Municipalizadas de Alicante, E.M.
Deniz Saner
ENLYZE
Jesus Santamaria
Tecnalia
Alex Sanz
UPM
Gretel Schaj
BABLE
Edgar Schueber
CEO, logicline GmbH
Erin Seder
Nextworks
Dale Seed
Principal Engineer, InterDigital
Jaume Segura-Garcia
Universitat de Valencia
Caroline Seifert
Navispace GmbH
Huseyin Seker
Birmingham City University
Jimmy Seps
Aquafin
Gonzalo Serafica
University of the Philippines
Fofy Setaki
COSMOTE S.A
Fotini Setaki
COSMOTE
Bharat Sharma
Nhs digital
Fikret Sivrikaya
Research director of the German-Turkish Advanced Research Center for ICT (GT-ARC),, GT-ARC / TU Berlin
Dimitrios Skias
Intrasoft International SA
ii sl
CTGA
Emma Smith
Gadgeon Europe
John Soldatos
INTRASOFT International
Elisa Soncin
Landesbetrieb Straßen, Brücken und Gewässer - Hamburg
Hristo Stefanov
Smartcom
Elisabeth Steimetz
VDI/VDE Innovation + Technik GmbH
Albert Su
Sorbonne University (lip6)
edurne suarez
AIMEN Technology Center
Almira Suljovic
Student
Flemming Sveen
Hafenstrom AS
Barnabas Szekely
PRIVACY PRO
Andor Szentgyorgyi
ExxonMobil

T

Amir Tabatabaei
IGASPIN GMBH
Amanda Tafner
Apex Privacy
Haitham Taha
BMB Group
Florin Tampau
Siemens AG
Hiroki Taniguchi
Nissan Motor Co.,Ltd.
H Tarazi
Individual
iyoga don frima tarigan
Indosat Ooredoo
Giacomo Tavola
Politecnico di Milano
Bernard Tay
HEAD Aerospace
Haydn Thompson
Managing Director and Owner, THHINK
Henning Thomsen
University College Nordjylland
irine tkhelidze
Georgian Farmers' Association
Alexandre Tonetti
Assistant, Mandat International
Andre Trenz
Fraunhofer Institute for Manufacturing Engineering and Automation IPA
Anna Triantafyllou
Ph.D. Student / Research Associate, University of Western Macedonia (UOWM)
Diana Trojaniello
San Raffaele Hospital
Erhan Turan
Simularge, Inc
eva turk
UiO
Clement Martin Turkson
Porcellan Co LLC
Hansjoerg Tutsch
flexis AG

U

Christian Urban
LAND-DATA GmbH
Gaspard Nelly Uwumuremyi
Lol technology Ltd

V

Anna Vainer
floLIVE
Alessandro Vanelli-Coralli
University of Bologna
Arne Van Gestel
Eurofins Digital Testing
Brecht Vermeulen
Technical Coordinator, Fed4FIRE+
Ioannis Vetsikas
ICCS NTUA Greece
Jelena Vidovic
Project Manager | Web & Graphic Design Team Lead, DunavNET
Andras Vilmos
Managing Director, Safepay Systems
Charlotte Vincentz Fischer
Dansish Standards
Antonis Vlasopoulos
Core Innovation
Artemis Voulkidis
Technical Director Synelixis Solutions SA, Synelixis Solutions SA

W

Hendrik Walzel
IIoT, Researcher, fortiss GmbH
Anders Weister
Director, CloudBackend
Felix Wittenfeld
Bielefeld University
Artur Wrobel
AVSystem

X

Christos Xenakis
Professor, Department of Digital Systems, University of Pireus
Chongfeng Xie
China Telecom

Y

Gokhan Yanmaz
C Tech
Jeremy Yap
Graymatics
alireza Yari
ICT research institute
Eiko Yoneki
University of Cambridge

Z

Alissa Zaccaria
EU project coordinator, Intellimech
Ane Zuluaga
Innovalia Association
Claudia Liliana Zúñiga Cañon
Universidad Santiago de Cali
Filip Žigić
DunavNET
Attendees

These settings relate to the people listings. Choose the functionality that you want to enable.

An intro text that will appear at the top of the audience listing page.
Enable attendees search