Skip to main page content

Attendees*

*Only publicly viewable people appear on this list. You can adjust this from the My Settings section of your profile.

K

Vaios Koumaras
INFOLYSIS
Harilaos Koumaras
NCSR Demokritos
Ernoe Kovacs
Senior Manager, NEC Europe Ltd.
Dominik Krabbe
IntellIoT
Srdjan Krco
CEO of DunavNET and Vice-President of the IoT Forum, DunavNET
Daniel Krebs
ENLYZE GmbH
Christian Krell
Fronius International
Maria Krini
The Cyprus Association of Cancer Patients and Friends
Marios Krousarlis
University of Patras
Thomas Krousarlis
R&D Engineer, Inlecom Innovation
Mr. Jacques Kruse Brandao
Global Head of Advocacy, SGS
Stanislaw Krzyzanowski
European Commission DG Connect
Susanne Kuehrer
EIT Digital
Daniel Kuemper
University of applied sciences Osnabrueck
Sushil Kumar
Bayer
Mr Antonio Kung
CEO, Trialog
Valeria Kuzmich
Not Aplicable
Nikos Kyriakoulis
Core Innovation
Otilia Kytölä
Fraunhofer FIT

L

Misa Labarile
Policy Officer, European Commission
Mr Ignacio Lacalle Úbeda
Researcher, Universitat Politecnica de Valencia
Timo Lahnalampi
Innovation Hunter, Moosedog Oy
Sandeep Laik
Bayer Cropscience
Stefaan Lampaert
PAT Solutions
Daniel Lancho
Kinea cconsulting
Giada Landi
Project Manager, Nextworks
Maxim Lapikhin
Devicety
Fabio Lapini
Velan ABV s.r.l.
Oscar Lazaro
Managing Director, Innovalia
Juan Mario Lecumberri
Sociologist - IoT/AHA Project Coordinator, INICIATIVA SOCIAL INTEGRAL
Alex Lee
TechIPm, LLC
Francesco Lelli
Prof. , Tilburg University
Adisorn Lertsinsrubtavee
intERLab, AIT
Nicolas LE SAUZE
Nokia Bell Labs France
Swen Leugner
University of Applied Science Lübeck
Natalie Lewandowski
High-Performance Computing Center Stuttgart
Marco Liebsch
NEC Laboratories Europe GmbH
Panos Lingos
FORTH
Simon Litvinov
Precision Navigation Systems
Will Liu
IP Industry Development Director, Huawei Technologies
Pablo Lombillo
MYSPHERA
Henrique Lopes
JC ENGENHARIA
Frederico Lopes
Águas do Norte S.A.;Sistemas e Tecnologias de Informação
Oscar López
S21Sec
Omar López Orozco
IMPRONTA DESARROLLO EN SISTEMAS INFORMATICOS SA DE CV
Enric Lopez Vila
Kinea Management,SLP
Gianluca Losi
Velan ABV s.r.l.
David Lou
Chief Innovation and Strategy Officer, Huawei Technologies
Stavros Lounis
ELTRUN E-Business Research Center
Konstantinos Loupos
R&D Director, INLECOM
Stefan Loureiro
Software Developer, Ubiwhere
Said Lourhaoui
Trialog
Ema Lovšin
Trace Labs
Howard Low
Enverse
David LOZANO
IFAPA
Yang Lu
York St John University
Max Lutz
Pfalzwerke Netz AG

M

Miran M
ENT
Aurel Machalek
University of Luxembourg
Paola Maciariello
Innovation TEAM
Jochen Mader
KTM Systemberatung GmbH
German Madueño
Keysight Technologies
Sihle Magagula
Central Bank of Eswatini
Kasia Mahony
Keynote
Diana Maier
Fraunhofer ENAS
pierpaolo maio
European data Protection research center
Sotiris Makris
LMS-University of Patras
Nikos Makris
Core Innovation
Pedro Maló
Chief Science Officer, UNPARALLEL
Andreas Mantelos
Core Innovation
Elias Mantouvalos
Core Innovation
Sinisa Maravic
Telekom Srbija
Tania Marcos Paramio
Head of Quality & Smart Cities, Spanish Association for Standardization (UNE)
Ibeany Marín
Totalplay Empresarial
Marie Marion
REGROW AG
Sara Marmo
Unisa
Tino Marti
EHTEL
Alberto P. Martí
VP of Open Source Community Relations, OpenNebula
TERESA MARTIN
LEGAL MAVENS
Sergio Martinez
Trditive
Mato Martinović
University of Donja Gorica
Ms Anna Marton
Project Manager, Safepay Systems
Albert Mateu
Urbiotica
Tamer Mazen
SoftwareAG
Sirani Mc
Box Hill Institute
Alan McDonagh
DataDyne Management & Technology Consultancy
Thomas McGrath
CEO , Cognition.world
Sean McGrath
Senior Lecturer, University of Limerick
Jane McLaughlin
Director , The Lunar Works & Tynos Consulting
victor medel
universidad veracruzana
Julieta Medina
Consultant
virendra mehta
T2M Semi
Ernestina Menasalvas
universidad politecnica de mad
Filipe Meneses
CCG - Centro de Computação Gráfica
Angelique Mentis
Parking Spotz
Gregoris Mentzas
Professor, ICCS/NTUA
Asier Merelas
Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy
Mona Meyer zu Kniendorf
Berlin Partner for Business and Technology
Luca Miglia
CNH Industrial
Svetoslav Mihaylov
Policy Officer, Internet of Things Unit, DG CONNECT, European Commission
Konstantin mikhaylov
University of Oulu
Milena Mikic
Telekom Srbija
Prof Dr Ivan Milentijevic
Electronic Faculty, University of Nis
John Mills
floLIVE
Stephen Milne
Censis
Shilpi Mishra
MNNIT Allahabad, Prayagraj, India
Mayur Mistry
University of Illinois
Aleksandar Mitrevski
IoT Competence Center Program Director, SGS
Claudia Mittermayr
Agro Innovation Lab
Gianfranco Modoni
STIIMA-CNR
Martina Moietta
Marketing and Communication Assistant , ORCHESTRA srl
Tatjana Moldvai
DunavNET
Javier Moreno
Atos Research and Innovation - Atos, Spain
Jane Moreno
University of Valencia
Prof. Dr.-Ing. Enzo Morosini Frazzon
Associate Professor EPS/UFSC, Research Partner FASTEN Project, Department of Production Engineering (EPS/UFSC); INESC Brasil
Bernhard Moser
Research Director, Software Competence Center Hagenberg (SCCH)
Erfan Mozaffariahrar
University of Tuebingen
PRADEEP MS
OPENTRENDS
Didacienne Mukanyiligira
Head of Masters studies in the African Center of Excellence in Internet of Things (ACEIoT), University of Rwanda
Olga Mullerova
UNIT s.r.o
Geoff Mulligan
Skylight Digital
Thomas Munch-Laursen
Aguardio ApS
Supritha Murali
Trace Labs
Ali Musab
JellySpacce
Agnieszka Myszkowska
Programme Coordinator

N

Naji NAJARI
Orange
Narendra Nanjangud
Ericsson Research
Usha Narasappa
HCL Technologies
Kas Narayanan
Govt. of Canada
Alberto Nardini
Primetals
Chris Nash
AND Technology Research
Benedetto Nastasi
Sapienza University of Rome
Stefan Nastic
Reinvent Labs GmbH
Anand Natarajan
RheinBrücke IT Consulting
Jean Aime NDABAHARIYE
University of Rwanda
Gabriel Neagu
National Institute for R&D in Informatics
Mr. Septimiu Nechifor
Head of Research Group, Siemens Technology
Daliborka Nedic
DunavNET
selvamuthukumaran neelakandan
Assistant professor, coimbatore institute of technology
Jürgen Neises
Fujitsu
Ashley Nelson
ExxonMobil
Kresimir Nemec
Altima d.o.o.
Lam Nguyen
PhD Fellow, Connectivity Section, Aalborg University
Thang Nguyen
VNNIC
Phu Nguyen
Senior Research Scientist, SINTEF
Christine Nguyen
Radientum
Zhongjun Ni
Linköping University
Ib Helmer Nielsen
Senior Lecturer, University College of Northen Denmark
Antigone Nikolaidi
CORE INNOVATION AND TECHNOLOGY OE
Veljko Nikolić
DunavNET
Konstantinos Nikolopoulos
Core Innovation
Yasantha Niroshan
We test future
Patricia Nolan
Energy Group
Norbert Norbert
Industrie 4.0 and IoT Community
Eugene Ntota
UhulaICT Pty Ltd

O

George Odongo
University of Rwanda
Cian O Flaherty
CEO, Safecility
Ian O'Hagan
City of Zwolle
Jesus Oliden
URON TELECOM SAPI
Sandra Olivares
Innovalia Association
Johnny Olsson
Olsson Frontstage
JImmy O Meara
Ericsson
Christine OMeara
Walton Institute
Zac Ong
IoT Tribe
Ruzica Ostojic
DunavNET
Christoph Ostrau
Bielefeld University
Ronen Oved
made4net
Neriman Ozer
Foreign Economic Relns. Gen. Dir.
Hacer Ozmen
SESTEK

P

Miguel P.
University
Silvio Pagliara
University of Warwick
Andrew Paice
Hochschule Luzern
Monika Pajek
IMGW-PIB
Niklas Palaghias
Quadible
Giovanni Palini
elmec srl
Julia Palma
EIT Health
Francis Palma
Linnaeus University
Stefanos Panagiotou
University of Patras
Antonio Pantò
Sfera s.r.l.
Libero Paolucci
UniFi - DINFO
Homer Papadopoulos
Syndesis Ltd
Pedro Parada
DEKRA Testing and Certification, S.A.U.
Alberto Parada
DEKRA Testing and Certification, S.A.U.
Jaya Parmar
Stadsmissionen
Claudio Pastrone
LINKS Foundation
Bryan Patmon
T-Smart Pte Ltd
Dennis Paul
Fraunhofer FIT
Elissavet Pavlitsa
Products Services and Networking Director, Institute of Entrepreneurship Development
Irena Pavlova
GATE Big Data and AI Centre of Excellence, Sofia University
Johnatan Pecero Sanchez
University of Luxembourg
Carsten Helmuth Pedersen
International Project Developer, Northern Denmark EU Office
Rolf Pedersen
ZioT Solutions AS
Jhoanna Rhodette Pedrasa
University of the Philippines
Cyril Pelaingre
R&D Manager, CIRTES SRC
Débora Pereira
BioRobotics Institute of Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna
MIGUEL ANGEL PEREZ
ITAINNOVA
Carlos Pérez
DEKRA Testing and Certification, S.A.U.
David Pérez Castro
universidad veracruzana
Alessandro Pernice
Head of Unit of European Programme, Arces university College of Merit
Francesco Pessolano
Flandersmake
Ivan Petrovic
Telekom Srbija
Rachel Phillips
CubeWorks
Livia Pian
SFCOLAB
Thomas Picard
TomPic consulting
Mario Pichler
International Cooperations Data Science & Software Science, Software Competence Center Hagenberg GmbH
Praveen Pillai
Honeywell
Sarah Pilz
Bielefeld University
Luis Miguel Pinho
Polytechnic Institute of Porto
Lucia Pintor
University of Cagliari
Benjamin Piper
Acoustic Sensor Networks
Margaux Plurien
Schuttelaar & Partners
Ivana Podnar Zarko
Full Professor, University of Zagreb Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing
Annette Poiesz
The Chain Never Stops BV
jean-charles point
SODIRA-CONNECT
Ilias Politis
University of Piraeus
seshaiah ponnekanti
Amrita University
Valentin Popescu
Communication and Dissemination Specialist, Martel Innovate
Tomo Popović
Assistant Professor, University of Donja Gorica
Daniele Porcu
Senior EU Project Leader, Enel Global Infrastructures & Networks
Mario Porrmann
Osnabrueck University
stefano Posti
Projit Srl
Andreas Postl
Helsingborgs Stad
Maria Pournari
Institute of Entrepreneurship Development
Jerry Power
I3 Systems
Jennifer Prele
Enabling Environments
Mirko Presser
Associate Professor, Aarhus University
Daniel Primm
Cumulocity IoT
Remi Prual
Estonian Association for Quality

Q

Adrian Quesada
Mandat International

R

Guruprasad R
Physec
Ahmad Radhy
CeriTech Indonesia
Vlada Radojevic
IT Forensic Court Expert
Faisal Rafiuddin
Sorbonne University (lip6)
Dave Raggett
Senior Researcher, W3C
Ambra Raggi
Policy officer in charge of Innovation, Climate change, Livestock and Value Chain policies and projects, World Farmers’ Organisation
ASIF RAHMAN
The University of Texas at El Pas
mukkabir rahman
golaghat jatiya vidyalaya
shaswat Raj
Merck
Raj Rajagopalan
Resideo Technologies
Pierre Ralda Curto
Director, Ralda+Friends
Nenad Ralic
DunavNET
Ricardo Ramiro
InnovPlantProtect
Luis Ramos
NPAW
Annibale Ranucci
Prynet S.r.l.
Vishal Rathod
National Institute of Technology Karnataka, Surathkal
Julie Raulin
Tyndall National Institute
Mario Ravic
Ericsson Nikola Tesla
Rui Rebelo
INESCTEC
Kristian Reesen
Aguardio ApS
Eladio Rego
TRAGSA
Jörg Rehder
TEGnology
Alexander Reshetnikov
2050.digital
Eduardo Restaño
Big brand Agency
Miguel Reyes Estany
Idneo Technologies
Laurie Reynolds
Digital Water Ltd.
Ahlem Rhayem
Miracl Laboratory
Eunice Ribeiro
i2CAT Foundation
Alex Rice
Oxit
Juan Rico
Teka Group
Rolf Riemenschneider
Head of Sector, "Internet of Things" Unit, DG CONNECT, European Commission
Dominik Riemer
Bytefabrik.AI
John Riley III
Orion Innovations
Jussi Rintanen
Despro Engineering Oy
Marco Rizza
Spods di Marco Rizza
Andre Rocha
Uninova
Paul Roche
Regional Technical Manager, Avnet Silica
Jon Rodríguez
Consultant, BluSpecs S.L.
Alejandro Rodríguez Maroto
INICIATIVA SOCIAL INTEGRAL
Pablo Roldán
LiquidTIC
Luisa Romano
Compliance, Bergs&More S.r.l.
Maria Rossetti
MADE competence center
Erika Rovini
CoAlmed
Mr Brendan Rowan
Managing Consultant, BluSpecs
Mr David Rua
Assistant Centre Coordinator, INESC TEC
Ramón Ruiz
My Energia Oner SL
Jaime RUIZ
Senior Researcher in telecommunications and video technologies, Nokia Bell Labs
Thomas Rümmler
AIT GmbH & Co. KG
Mary-Rose Rushe
Keynote PCO
J RY
AFIM
Bob Ryan
Fidestin
Łukasz Rychter
Head Of Technology, Better Soft Services

S

Liljana S
Technical University of Munich
Ali SAKIR
Borda Technology
Alejandro Salamanca
Prospective student University of York
Joaquin Salvachua
Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Andrea Salvaggio
Engineering Ingegneria Informatica S.p.A.
Wajdi Samet
Digidiom Digital Idiom UG
Paulo Sanches
Business Development Manager, OVHcloud
Antonio Sánchez Zaplana
Aguas Municipalizadas de Alicante, E.M.
Stevan Sandi
Bixbit
Deniz Saner
ENLYZE
Jesus Santamaria
Tecnalia
Alex Sanz
UPM
Lucia Sanz
Capgemini Engineering
Sohail Sarang
University of Novi Sad
Patrik Särenfors
PEKSAB AB
Zoja Scekic
Student, University of Donja Gorica
Gretel Schaj
BABLE
Jonas Schmid
Akenza AG
Josef Schmid
OTH Amberg-Weiden
steven schmidt
Computacenter
Martin Schneider
Head of Testing, Fraunhofer FOKUS
Mathias Schneider
Ostbayerische Technische Hochschule Amberg-Weiden
Mathias Schneider
Research Assistant, Technical University of Applied Sciences Amberg-Weiden
Tim Schreck
Systems
Edgar Schueber
CEO, logicline GmbH
Erin Seder
Nextworks
Dale Seed
Principal Engineer, InterDigital
Jaume Segura-Garcia
Universitat de Valencia
Caroline Seifert
Navispace GmbH
Huseyin Seker
Birmingham City University
Mustafa sen
Company
Jimmy Seps
Aquafin
Gonzalo Serafica
University of the Philippines
Martin Serrano
IoT Unit Head, Principal Investigator & Data Scientist at Insight Centre for data Analytics and Chair at i3-MARKET, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway
Fotini Setaki
COSMOTE
Fofy Setaki
COSMOTE S.A
Rishiom Shah
Cognition.world
Tushar Shah
Atlas Copco
Bharat Sharma
Nhs digital
Michael Shea
Wider Team
Yakub Sheikh
Robonomics
Sonia Siauve
Office International de l'eau
Miltiadis Siavvas
Postdoctoral Research Associate, Information Technologies Institute of the Centre for Research and Technology Hellas (CERTH/ITI)
Senouci Sidi Mohammed
University of burgundy
Julian Siemiatkowski
Eurofins Digital Testing
THOMAS SILVERSTON
Shibaura Institute of Technology
Parwinder Singh
Aarhus University
Vipul Singh
Cyient
Rajendra Singh
World Bank
Khushal Singh
MBM engineering college
Rupendra Singh
Robertshaw Controls
Fikret Sivrikaya
Research director of the German-Turkish Advanced Research Center for ICT (GT-ARC),, GT-ARC / TU Berlin
Dimitrios Skias
Intrasoft International SA
Pavle Skocir
UNIZG-FER
Maja Skorin
Ericsson Nikola Tesla d.d.
ii sl
CTGA
Emma Smith
Gadgeon Europe
Miha Smolnikar
ComSensus
John Soldatos
INTRASOFT International
John Soler
University of Malta
Tobias Sommer
Software AG
Elisa Soncin
Landesbetrieb Straßen, Brücken und Gewässer - Hamburg
Petros Soukoulias
SEEMS P.C
Maurizio SPIRITO
LINKS Foundation
Lara Srša
GOAP d.o.o.
Vera Stavroulaki
WINGS ICT Solutions
Hristo Stefanov
Smartcom
Elisabeth Steimetz
VDI/VDE Innovation + Technik GmbH
Przemek Stempien
Better Soft Services
judith stiekema
FAUBOURG NUMERIQUE
Albert Su
Sorbonne University (lip6)
edurne suarez
AIMEN Technology Center
Almira Suljovic
Student
Sunjay Sunjay
Geophysicist
Thomas Sutherland
Business Data Technologies
Flemming Sveen
Hafenstrom AS
Barnabas Szekely
PRIVACY PRO
Andor Szentgyorgyi
ExxonMobil
Malgorzata Szolucha
NARODOWE CENTRUM BADAŃ I ROZWOJU
Ljubica Šćepanović
Telekom Srbija

T

Amir Tabatabaei
IGASPIN GMBH
Amanda Tafner
Apex Privacy
Haitham Taha
BMB Group
Vivian Tai
GS1 US
Florin Tampau
Siemens AG
yanssen tandy
US Embassy Jakarta
Hiroki Taniguchi
Nissan Motor Co.,Ltd.
H Tarazi
Individual
iyoga don frima tarigan
Indosat Ooredoo
Pirkko Taskinen
Oulu university
Giacomo Tavola
Politecnico di Milano
Ze Tay
C&I
Bernard Tay
HEAD Aerospace
Nuno Teixeira
GECAD/ISEP
Santino Telesca
ORCHESTRA
Lasse Thiem
Baumer MDS GmbH
Michael Thies
Uni Bielefeld
Haydn Thompson
Managing Director and Owner, THHINK
Henning Thomsen
University College Nordjylland
Pascal Thubert
R&D Principal Engineer, Cisco
Wanlyn Tiberghien
Smplrspace
Rob Tiffany
Vice President and General Manager for IoT, Ericsson
Muharrem Tigdemir
Enigma Soft Limited
Nestor Michael Tiglao
Professor, Electrical and Electronics Engineering Institute, University of the Philippines Diliman
Sanju Tiwari
Universidad Autonoma de Tamaulipas, Mexico
irine tkhelidze
Georgian Farmers' Association
Maria Tolkacheva
Senior Business Development Executive at CHI Software, CHI Software
Alexandre Tonetti
Assistant, Mandat International
Rafa Torres
University of Murcia
Robin Torsius
Inholland
Andre Trenz
Fraunhofer Institute for Manufacturing Engineering and Automation IPA
Anna Triantafyllou
Ph.D. Student / Research Associate, University of Western Macedonia (UOWM)
Simon Tricker
UrbanTide
Diana Trojaniello
San Raffaele Hospital
Mr Olivier Trouille
European Commission DG Connect
Vladimir Trujillo-Olaya
Universidad de San Buenaventura
Stefanos Tsantilas
Eight Bells
Dr Sofia Tsekeridou
Senior Research and Innovation Manager – Expert, Head of Security and Safety Lab, Research and Innovation Development Department, Netcompany-Intrasoft
Mebale Tsige
Vision Academy
Tuomo Tuikka
Lead of Data Space Solutions, VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland
Erhan Turan
Simularge, Inc
Attendees

These settings relate to the people listings. Choose the functionality that you want to enable.

An intro text that will appear at the top of the audience listing page.
Enable attendees search