Defining, leading and delivering studies and programmes in technology adoption and skills across Europe.
Sessions in which Mr Brendan Rowan participates
Florian Küster, UnternehmerTUM Makerspace GmbH (Speaker)
Ms. Codrina Lauth, Lauth transmedia GmbH (Moderator)
Ms. Hendrik Walzel, fortiss GmbH (Moderator)
Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Chair)
Ms Rute C. Sofia, fortiss GmbH (Chair)
Ms Lamprini Kolovou, Martel Innovate (Chair)
John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Chair)
Mr Brendan Rowan, BluSpecs (Chair)
Mr Brendan Rowan, BluSpecs (Speaker)
Jon Rodríguez, BluSpecs S.L. (Speaker)
Robert Pomohaci, BluSpecs (Speaker)
Mr Brendan Rowan, BluSpecs (Speaker)
Jon Rodríguez, BluSpecs S.L. (Speaker)
Robert Pomohaci, BluSpecs (Speaker)
Sessions in which Mr Brendan Rowan attends
Panel
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Moderator)
Max Lemke, European Commission (Speaker)
Haydn Thompson, THHINK (Speaker)
Mr. Philippe Cases, Topio networks (Speaker)
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Speaker)
Anna Brékine, Mandat International (Moderator)
Yuri Demchenko, University of Amsterdam (Speaker)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Speaker)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Speaker)
Alberto Dognini, E.ON Energy Research Center (Speaker)
Katherine Anderson, Martel Innovate (Moderator)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Speaker)
Edward Curry, Big Data Value Association (BDVA) (Speaker)
Tuomo Tuikka, VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland (Speaker)
Gianfranco Cecconi, Capgemini Invent (Speaker)
Angelo Marguglio, Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SPA (Speaker)
Herman Pals, TNO ICT (Speaker)
Georgios Karagiannis, Huawei Technologies Duesseldorf GmbH (Moderator)
Dušan Chrenek, European Commission (Speaker)
Miguel Angel Gómez Zotano, AIOTI (Speaker)
Dale Seed, InterDigital (Speaker)
Constant Kohler, CEN-CENELEC (Speaker)
Mr. François Coallier, ISO - International Organization for Standarization (Speaker)
Vimal Mahendru, IEC - International Electrotechnical Commission (Speaker)
Ms Cristina Bueti, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Speaker)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Ulrich Ahle, FIWARE Foundation (Panelist)
Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Panelist)
Damir Filipovic, Alliance for IoT and Edge Computing Innovation (AIOTI) (Panelist)
Sonja Zillner, BDVA (Speaker)
Laure Le Bars, SAP (Speaker)
Joann O´Brien, TM Forum (Speaker)
Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Moderator)
Pascal Thubert, Cisco (Speaker)
Chongfeng Xie, China Telecom (Speaker)
John Lee, Internet Associates (Speaker)
Georgios Karagiannis, Huawei Technologies Duesseldorf GmbH (Speaker)
Anna Brékine, Mandat International (Speaker)
Adrian Quesada Rodríguez, Mandat International (Moderator)
Olaf-Gerd Gemein, Smart Cities Lab (Speaker)
Svetoslav Mihaylov, European Commission (Speaker)
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Speaker)
Mario Díaz Nava, ST Microelectronics (Speaker)
Mathias Schneider, Technical University of Applied Sciences Amberg-Weiden (Speaker)
Josip Josifovski, Technical University of Munich (Speaker)