You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Sun, 05 Dec 2021 01:28:23 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Iván Bermejo

Business Development
TST Sistemas

Sessions in which Iván Bermejo attends

Monday 30 August, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Brussels
11:45 AM
11:45 AM

John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Speaker)

Artemis Voulkidis, Synelixis Solutions SA (Speaker)

Jens Hagemeyer, Bielefeld University (Speaker)

Wednesday 1 September, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Brussels
9:00 AM
9:00 AM

Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Speaker)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Speaker)

Alberto Dognini, E.ON Energy Research Center (Speaker)

Katherine Anderson, Martel Innovate (Moderator)

Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Speaker)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM

John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Moderator)

Martin Schneider, Fraunhofer FOKUS (Speaker)

Terpsi Velivassaki, Synelixis Solutions SA (Speaker)

Bernhard Moser, Software Competence Center Hagenberg (SCCH) (Speaker)

11:45 AM
11:45 AM
FUTURE OF AGRIFOOD
1 hour, 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM

Kevin Doolin, Walton Institute for Information and Communication Systems Science. (Moderator)

Joël Bacquet, European Commission (Speaker)

Harald Sundmaeker, ATB Institute for Applied Systems Technology Bremen GmbH (Speaker)

Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Speaker)

Joel Cuello, Association for Vertical Farming (Speaker)

Ivo Degn, Climate Farmers (Speaker)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
DIGITAL AGRICULTURE
1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Kevin Doolin, Walton Institute for Information and Communication Systems Science. (Moderator)

Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Speaker)

George Beers, Wageningen University & Research (Speaker)

Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Speaker)

4:30 PM
4:30 PM
Trustworthiness for Industrial AI
1 hour, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Sonja Zillner, BDVA (Speaker)

Luis Usatorre, Tecnalia Research & Innovation (Speaker)

Jan de Bruyne, CITIP (Speaker)

Ray Walshe, Dublin City University (Speaker)

Michael van Hartskamp, Philips (Speaker)

5:45 PM
5:45 PM
SMART WATER MANAGEMENT
1 hour, 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

Juan Manuel Fernández Montenegro, AIMEN (Speaker)

Nicolas  Caradot, Kompetenzzentrum Wasser Berlin gGmbH (Speaker)

Anastasios  Karakostas, ITI-CERTH (Speaker)

Lydia Vamvakeridou, FIWARE4Water (Speaker)

Anna Brékine, Mandat International (Moderator)

Andreas Englund, IVL Swedish Environmental Research Institute. (Speaker)

Friday 3 September, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Brussels
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
INDUSTRIAL IoT: TOWARDS THE INDUSTRY 5.0 REVOLUTION
1 hour 15 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:15 AM

Pedro Maló, UNPARALLEL (Moderator)

Alessandro Liani, Video Systems (Speaker)

Roberto Siagri (Keynote speaker)

Sean O´Reagain, European Commission (Speaker)

Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Speaker)

3:45 PM
3:45 PM
AI & Edge for Industrial IoT
1 hour, 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM

Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Speaker)

Mario Díaz Nava, ST Microelectronics (Speaker)

Mathias Schneider, Technical University of Applied Sciences Amberg-Weiden (Speaker)

Josip Josifovski, Technical University of Munich (Speaker)