Tamer Mazen
Sessions in which Tamer Mazen attends
John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Speaker)
Dr. Artemis Voulkidis, Synelixis Solutions SA (Speaker)
Jens Hagemeyer, Bielefeld University (Speaker)
Mr Brendan Rowan, BluSpecs (Speaker)
Jon Rodríguez, BluSpecs S.L. (Speaker)
Robert Pomohaci, BluSpecs (Speaker)
Mr Brendan Rowan, BluSpecs (Speaker)
Jon Rodríguez, BluSpecs S.L. (Speaker)
Robert Pomohaci, BluSpecs (Speaker)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Pearse O'Donohue, European Commission (Speaker)
Chaesub Lee, COLLCOMM (Speaker)
Mr Jürgen Sturm, AIOTI (Speaker)
Joann O´Brien, TM Forum (Speaker)
Thomas Hahn, Siemens AG (Speaker)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Speaker)
Dr. Eugenio Gaeta, UPM (Moderator)
Andrej Grguric, Ericsson Nikola Tesla d.d. (Speaker)
Mr. Pasquale Annicchino, Università di Foggia (Speaker)
Marta Perez, Gatekeeper (Speaker)
Prof Leandro Pecchia, University of Warwick (Speaker)
Maria Christofidou, European Institute For Innovation Through Health Data (Speaker)
Panel
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Moderator)
Max Lemke, European Commission (Speaker)
Haydn Thompson, THHINK (Speaker)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Speaker)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Speaker)
Alberto Dognini, E.ON Energy Research Center (Speaker)
Katherine Anderson, Martel Innovate (Moderator)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Speaker)
John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Moderator)
Martin Schneider, Fraunhofer FOKUS (Speaker)
Terpsi Velivassaki, Synelixis Solutions SA (Speaker)
Bernhard Moser, Software Competence Center Hagenberg (SCCH) (Speaker)
Kevin Doolin, Walton Institute (Moderator)
Joël Bacquet, European Commission (Speaker)
Harald Sundmaeker, ATB Institute for Applied Systems Technology Bremen GmbH (Speaker)
Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Speaker)
Joel Cuello, Association for Vertical Farming (Speaker)
Ivo Degn, Climate Farmers (Speaker)
Sonja Zillner, BDVA (Speaker)
Luis Usatorre, Tecnalia Research & Innovation (Speaker)
Jan de Bruyne, CITIP (Speaker)
Ray Walshe, Dublin City University (Speaker)
Michael van Hartskamp, Philips (Speaker)
Mr. Juan Manuel Fernández Montenegro, AIMEN (Speaker)
Mr. Nicolas Caradot, Kompetenzzentrum Wasser Berlin gGmbH (Speaker)
Mr. Anastasios Karakostas, ITI-CERTH (Speaker)
Ms Lydia Vamvakeridou, FIWARE4Water (Speaker)
Anna Brékine, Mandat International (Moderator)
Andreas Englund, IVL Swedish Environmental Research Institute. (Speaker)
Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Moderator)
Pascal Thubert, Cisco (Speaker)
Chongfeng Xie, China Telecom (Speaker)
John Lee, Internet Associates (Speaker)
Liu Shucheng, Huawei (Moderator)
Sebastien Lourdez, Post Telecom (Speaker)
Eduard Vasilenko, Huawei Europe (Speaker)
Haisheng (Johnson) Yu, Beijing Internet Institute (Speaker)
Mr Cédric Crettaz, MI (Speaker)
Georgios Karagiannis, Huawei Technologies Duesseldorf GmbH (Speaker)
Anna Brékine, Mandat International (Speaker)
Adrian Quesada Rodríguez, Mandat International (Moderator)
Olaf-Gerd Gemein, Smart Cities Lab (Speaker)
Svetoslav Mihaylov, European Commission (Speaker)
Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Moderator)
Dave Raggett, W3C (Speaker)
María Poveda Villalón, Ontology Engineering Group - Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Speaker)
Amelie Gyrard, Trialog (Speaker)
Mr Raúl García Castro, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Speaker)
Pedro Maló, UNPARALLEL (Moderator)
Mr Alessandro Liani, Video Systems (Speaker)
Roberto Siagri (Keynote speaker)
Sean O´Reagain, European Commission (Speaker)
Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Speaker)
Dolores Ordoñez, AnySolution S.L. (Moderator)
Misa Labarile, European Commission (Speaker)
Niklas Masuch, Göteborg & Co (Speaker)
Jonathan Gómez, Malaga City Hall (Speaker)
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Speaker)
Mario Díaz Nava, ST Microelectronics (Speaker)
Mathias Schneider, Technical University of Applied Sciences Amberg-Weiden (Speaker)
Josip Josifovski, Technical University of Munich (Speaker)