You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Wed, 08 Dec 2021 10:09:01 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Youri Amerlinck

Researcher
Aquafin NV

Sessions in which Youri Amerlinck attends

Tuesday 31 August, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Brussels
2:00 PM
2:00 PM

Panel

Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Moderator)

Max Lemke, European Commission (Speaker)

Haydn Thompson, THHINK (Speaker)

3:15 PM
3:15 PM
IoT MARKET PERSPECTIVES ON DATA ECONOMY
1 hour, 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

Alena Siarheyeva, AIOTI WG Innovation Ecosystems (Moderator)

Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Speaker)

Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Speaker)

Lars Nagel, International Data Spaces Association (Speaker)

Alexander Gluhak, Urban Data Collective (Speaker)

Nicolas Kourtellis, Telefónica (Speaker)

4:30 PM
4:30 PM

Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Moderator)

Annabeth Aagaard, Aarhus University (Speaker)

John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Speaker)

Tanya Suarez, AIOTI (Speaker)

5:45 PM
5:45 PM

Philippe Cases, Topio networks (Speaker)

Nuria De Lama, Atos (Speaker)

Anna Brékine, Mandat International (Moderator)

Yuri Demchenko, University of Amsterdam (Speaker)

Wednesday 1 September, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Brussels
3:15 PM
3:15 PM

Georgios Karagiannis, AIOTI (Moderator)

Dušan Chrenek, European Commission (Speaker)

Miguel Angel Gómez Zotano, AIOTI (Speaker)

Dale Seed, InterDigital (Speaker)

Constant Kohler, CEN-CENELEC (Speaker)

Francois Coallier, ISO - International Organization for Standarization (Speaker)

Vimal Mahendru, IEC - International Electrotechnical Commission (Speaker)

Cristina Bueti, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Speaker)

Designing Data Spaces in Real Llife
1 hour, 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

Edward Curry, Big Data Value Association (BDVA) (Speaker)

Tuomo Tuikka, VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland (Speaker)

Gianfranco Cecconi, Capgemini Invent (Speaker)

Angelo Marguglio, Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SPA (Speaker)

Herman Pals, TNO ICT (Speaker)

4:30 PM
4:30 PM
IoT 4 SDGs
1 hour, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Anna Brékine, Mandat International (Speaker)

Cristina Martínez, European Commission (Speaker)

Cristina Bueti, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Speaker)

Renáta Radócz, Mandat International (Moderator)

David Jensen, UNEP (Speaker)

Trustworthiness for Industrial AI
1 hour, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Sonja Zillner, BDVA (Speaker)

Luis Usatorre, Tecnalia Research & Innovation (Speaker)

Jan de Bruyne, CITIP (Speaker)

Ray Walshe, Dublin City University (Speaker)

Michael van Hartskamp, Philips (Speaker)

5:45 PM
5:45 PM
SMART WATER MANAGEMENT
1 hour, 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

Juan Manuel Fernández Montenegro, AIMEN (Speaker)

Nicolas  Caradot, Kompetenzzentrum Wasser Berlin gGmbH (Speaker)

Anastasios  Karakostas, ITI-CERTH (Speaker)

Lydia Vamvakeridou, FIWARE4Water (Speaker)

Anna Brékine, Mandat International (Moderator)

Andreas Englund, IVL Swedish Environmental Research Institute. (Speaker)

Sébastien Ziegler, IoT Forum (Moderator)

Ulrich Ahle, FIWARE Foundation (Panelist)

Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Panelist)

Damir Filipovic, AIOTI (Panelist)

Sonja Zillner, BDVA (Speaker)

Laure Le Bars, QuIC (Speaker)

Joann O´Brien (Speaker)

Thursday 2 September, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Brussels
4:00 PM
4:00 PM

Georgios Karagiannis, AIOTI (Speaker)

Anna Brékine, Mandat International (Speaker)

Adrian Quesada Rodríguez, Mandat International (Moderator)

Olaf-Gerd Gemein, Smart Cities Lab (Speaker)

Svetoslav Mihaylov, European Commission (Speaker)

5:15 PM
5:15 PM
SEMANTIC TUTORIALS
1 hour, 5:15 PM - 6:15 PM

Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Moderator)

Dave Raggett, W3C (Speaker)

María Poveda Villalón, Ontology Engineering Group - Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Speaker)

Amelie Gyrard, Trialog (Speaker)

Raul García Castro, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Speaker)

Friday 3 September, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Brussels
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
MAKING TESTBEDS INTEROPERABLE
1 hour 15 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:15 AM

Brecht Vermeulen, Fed4FIRE+ (Speaker)

Denis Andreev, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Speaker)

Ranganai Chaparadza (Speaker)

Giulio Maggiore, Telecom Italia (Speaker)

Cédric Crettaz, Mandat International (Moderator)

INDUSTRIAL IoT: TOWARDS THE INDUSTRY 5.0 REVOLUTION
1 hour 15 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:15 AM

Pedro Maló, UNPARALLEL (Moderator)

Alessandro Liani, Video Systems (Speaker)

Roberto Siagri (Keynote speaker)

Sean O´Reagain, European Commission (Speaker)

Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Speaker)

11:45 AM
11:45 AM
IoT DATA INTEROPERABILITY
1 hour, 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM

Dave Raggett, W3C (Speaker)

Marco Carugi, ITU-T SG20 and AIOTI WG03 (Speaker)

Bilel Jamoussi (Speaker)

Adrian Quesada Rodríguez, Mandat International (Moderator)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM

Sébastien Ziegler, IoT Forum (Moderator)

Serge Fdida (Speaker)

Abhimanyu Gosain, PAWR Project Office College of Engineering Northeastern University (Speaker)

Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Speaker)

Akihiro Nakao, University of Tokyo (Speaker)

Olga Cavalli (Speaker)

3:15 PM
3:15 PM
IoT Powering Smart Tourism Capitals
1 hour, 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

Dolores Ordoñez, AnySolution S.L. (Moderator)

Misa Labarile, European Commission (Speaker)

Niklas Masuch, Göteborg & Co (Speaker)

Jonathan Gómez, Malaga City Hall (Speaker)

3:45 PM
3:45 PM
AI & Edge for Industrial IoT
1 hour, 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM

Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Speaker)

Mario Díaz Nava, ST Microelectronics (Speaker)

Mathias Schneider, Technical University of Applied Sciences Amberg-Weiden (Speaker)

Josip Josifovski, Technical University of Munich (Speaker)