You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Fri, 21 Jan 2022 02:28:58 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

ANTONIS GKOTSIS

INSIGHIO P.C.

Sessions in which ANTONIS GKOTSIS attends

Monday 30 August, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Brussels
10:30 AM
10:30 AM

Panel

Thomas Waldmann, Würth Elektronik eiSos (Speaker)

Andrea Basilova, Sensoneo (Speaker)

Markus Vogt, EBV Elektronik (Speaker)

Pavel Konečný, Neuron Soundware (Speaker)

David Richardson (Speaker)

Peter Düking, Wearable Technologies AG (Moderator)

11:45 AM
11:45 AM

John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Speaker)

Artemis Voulkidis, Synelixis Solutions SA (Speaker)

Jens Hagemeyer, Bielefeld University (Speaker)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
EU-IoT Hackathon
1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Florian Küster, UnternehmerTUM Makerspace GmbH (Speaker)

Codrina Lauth, Lauth transmedia GmbH (Moderator)

Hendrik Walzel, fortiss GmbH (Moderator)

Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Chair)

Rute Sofia, fortiss (Chair)

Lamprini Kolovou, Martel Innovate (Chair)

John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Chair)

Brendan Rowan, BluSpecs (Chair)

3:15 PM
3:15 PM

Brendan Rowan, BluSpecs (Speaker)

Jon Rodriguez, BluSpecs S.L. (Speaker)

Robert Pomohaci, BluSpecs (Speaker)

4:30 PM
4:30 PM

Brendan Rowan, BluSpecs (Speaker)

Jon Rodriguez, BluSpecs S.L. (Speaker)

Robert Pomohaci, BluSpecs (Speaker)

Wednesday 1 September, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Brussels
9:00 AM
9:00 AM

Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Speaker)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Speaker)

Alberto Dognini, E.ON Energy Research Center (Speaker)

Katherine Anderson, Martel Innovate (Moderator)

Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Speaker)

11:45 AM
11:45 AM
FUTURE OF AGRIFOOD
1 hour, 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM

Kevin Doolin, Walton Institute for Information and Communication Systems Science. (Moderator)

Joël Bacquet, European Commission (Speaker)

Harald Sundmaeker, ATB Institute for Applied Systems Technology Bremen GmbH (Speaker)

Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Speaker)

Joel Cuello, Association for Vertical Farming (Speaker)

Ivo Degn, Climate Farmers (Speaker)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
DIGITAL AGRICULTURE
1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Kevin Doolin, Walton Institute for Information and Communication Systems Science. (Moderator)

Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Speaker)

George Beers, Wageningen University & Research (Speaker)

Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Speaker)

5:45 PM
5:45 PM

Sébastien Ziegler, IoT Forum (Moderator)

Ulrich Ahle, FIWARE Foundation (Panelist)

Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Panelist)

Damir Filipovic, AIOTI (Panelist)

Sonja Zillner, BDVA (Speaker)

Laure Le Bars, SAP (Speaker)

Joann O´Brien, TM Forum (Speaker)

Friday 3 September, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Brussels
2:00 PM
2:00 PM

Sébastien Ziegler, IoT Forum (Moderator)

Serge Fdida (Speaker)

Abhimanyu Gosain, PAWR Project Office College of Engineering Northeastern University (Speaker)

Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Speaker)

Akihiro Nakao, University of Tokyo (Speaker)

Olga Cavalli, ARGENSIG - SSIG - Dominios Latinoamerica (Speaker)