Arne Berre
Sessions in which Arne Berre attends
Kevin Doolin, Walton Institute (Moderator)
Joël Bacquet, European Commission (Speaker)
Harald Sundmaeker, ATB Institute for Applied Systems Technology Bremen GmbH (Speaker)
Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Speaker)
Joel Cuello, Association for Vertical Farming (Speaker)
Ivo Degn, Climate Farmers (Speaker)
Kevin Doolin, Walton Institute (Moderator)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Speaker)
George Beers, SmartAgriHubs (Speaker)
Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Speaker)
Georgios Karagiannis, Huawei Technologies Duesseldorf GmbH (Moderator)
Dušan Chrenek, European Commission (Speaker)
Miguel Angel Gómez Zotano, AIOTI (Speaker)
Dale Seed, InterDigital (Speaker)
Constant Kohler, CEN-CENELEC (Speaker)
Mr. François Coallier, ISO - International Organization for Standarization (Speaker)
Vimal Mahendru, IEC - International Electrotechnical Commission (Speaker)
Ms Cristina Bueti, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Speaker)
Sonja Zillner, BDVA (Speaker)
Luis Usatorre, Tecnalia Research & Innovation (Speaker)
Jan de Bruyne, CITIP (Speaker)
Ray Walshe, Dublin City University (Speaker)
Michael van Hartskamp, Philips (Speaker)
Georgios Karagiannis, Huawei Technologies Duesseldorf GmbH (Speaker)
Anna Brékine, Mandat International (Speaker)
Adrian Quesada Rodríguez, Mandat International (Moderator)
Olaf-Gerd Gemein, Smart Cities Lab (Speaker)
Svetoslav Mihaylov, European Commission (Speaker)
Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Moderator)
Dave Raggett, W3C (Speaker)
María Poveda Villalón, Ontology Engineering Group - Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Speaker)
Amelie Gyrard, Trialog (Speaker)
Mr Raúl García Castro, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Speaker)
Pedro Maló, UNPARALLEL (Moderator)
Mr Alessandro Liani, Video Systems (Speaker)
Roberto Siagri (Keynote speaker)
Sean O´Reagain, European Commission (Speaker)
Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Speaker)
Dave Raggett, W3C (Speaker)
Marco Carugi, ITU-T SG20 and AIOTI WG03 (Speaker)
Bilel Jamoussi (Speaker)
Adrian Quesada Rodríguez, Mandat International (Moderator)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Mr Serge Fdida, Sorbonne University (Speaker)
Abhimanyu Gosain, PAWR Project Office College of Engineering Northeastern University (Speaker)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Speaker)
Akihiro Nakao, University of Tokyo (Speaker)
Dr. Olga Cavalli, ARGENSIG - SSIG - Dominios Latinoamerica (Speaker)
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Speaker)
Mario Díaz Nava, ST Microelectronics (Speaker)
Mathias Schneider, Technical University of Applied Sciences Amberg-Weiden (Speaker)
Josip Josifovski, Technical University of Munich (Speaker)