You are logged in as an admin user. This page is cached for performance until Mon, 08 Aug 2022 15:50:06 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Wednesday 1 September, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Brussels
9:00 AM
9:00 AM

Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Speaker)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Speaker)

Alberto Dognini, E.ON Energy Research Center (Speaker)

Katherine Anderson, Martel Innovate (Moderator)

Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Speaker)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Moderator)

Jacques Kruse Brandao, SGS (Speaker)

Wojciech Wiewiórowski, European Data Protection Supervisor (EDPS) (Speaker)

Pasquale Annicchino, Università di Foggia (Speaker)

Luca Bolognini, Italian Institute for Privacy and Data Valorisation (IIP) (Speaker)

John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Moderator)

Martin Schneider, Fraunhofer FOKUS (Speaker)

Terpsi Velivassaki, Synelixis Solutions SA (Speaker)

Bernhard Moser, Software Competence Center Hagenberg (SCCH) (Speaker)

11:45 AM
11:45 AM

Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Moderator)

Antonio Kung, Trialog (Speaker)

Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Speaker)

Jose Francisco Ruiz, Atos (Speaker)

Niels Vandezande, Time.lex (Speaker)

Neil Dover, HP Inc. (Speaker)

FUTURE OF AGRIFOOD
1 hour, 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM

Kevin Doolin, Walton Institute (Moderator)

Joël Bacquet, European Commission (Speaker)

Harald Sundmaeker, ATB Institute for Applied Systems Technology Bremen GmbH (Speaker)

Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Speaker)

Joel Cuello, Association for Vertical Farming (Speaker)

Ivo Degn, Climate Farmers (Speaker)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
DIGITAL AGRICULTURE
1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Kevin Doolin, Walton Institute (Moderator)

Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Speaker)

George Beers, SmartAgriHubs (Speaker)

Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Speaker)

3:15 PM
3:15 PM
Designing Data Spaces in Real Llife
1 hour, 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

Edward Curry, Big Data Value Association (BDVA) (Speaker)

Tuomo Tuikka, VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland (Speaker)

Gianfranco Cecconi, Capgemini Invent (Speaker)

Angelo Marguglio, Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SPA (Speaker)

Herman Pals, TNO ICT (Speaker)

Georgios Karagiannis, Huawei Technologies Duesseldorf GmbH (Moderator)

Dušan Chrenek, European Commission (Speaker)

Miguel Angel Gómez Zotano, AIOTI (Speaker)

Dale Seed, InterDigital (Speaker)

Constant Kohler, CEN-CENELEC (Speaker)

François Coallier, ISO - International Organization for Standarization (Speaker)

Vimal Mahendru, IEC - International Electrotechnical Commission (Speaker)

Cristina Bueti, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Speaker)

4:30 PM
4:30 PM
IoT 4 SDGs
1 hour, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Anna Brékine, Mandat International (Speaker)

Cristina Martínez, European Commission (Speaker)

Cristina Bueti, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Speaker)

Renáta Radócz, Mandat International (Moderator)

David Jensen, UNEP (Speaker)

Trustworthiness for Industrial AI
1 hour, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Sonja Zillner, BDVA (Speaker)

Luis Usatorre, Tecnalia Research & Innovation (Speaker)

Jan de Bruyne, CITIP (Speaker)

Ray Walshe, Dublin City University (Speaker)

Michael van Hartskamp, Philips (Speaker)

5:45 PM
5:45 PM
SMART WATER MANAGEMENT
1 hour, 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

Juan Manuel Fernández Montenegro, AIMEN (Speaker)

Nicolas Caradot, Kompetenzzentrum Wasser Berlin gGmbH (Speaker)

Anastasios Karakostas, ITI-CERTH (Speaker)

Lydia Vamvakeridou, FIWARE4Water (Speaker)

Anna Brékine, Mandat International (Moderator)

Andreas Englund, IVL Swedish Environmental Research Institute. (Speaker)

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Moderator)

Ulrich Ahle, FIWARE Foundation (Panelist)

Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Panelist)

Damir Filipovic, AIOTI (Panelist)

Sonja Zillner, BDVA (Speaker)

Laure Le Bars, SAP (Speaker)

Joann O´Brien, TM Forum (Speaker)