You are logged in as an admin user. This page is cached for performance until Mon, 08 Aug 2022 16:37:04 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Thursday 2 September, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Brussels
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
5G for Connected & Automated Mobility Summit I
1 hour 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Jorge Pereira, European Commission (Moderator)

Coen Bresser, ERTICO (Speaker)

Irene Saco, CTAG (Speaker)

Nazli Guney, Turkcell (Speaker)

IPv6-based 5G, IoT, Cloud Computing Industry Session I
1 hour 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Moderator)

Pascal Thubert, Cisco (Speaker)

Chongfeng Xie, China Telecom (Speaker)

John Lee, Internet Associates (Speaker)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
5G for Connected & Automated Mobility Summit II
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Jorge Pereira, European Commission (Moderator)

Edwin Fischer, Telekom (Speaker)

Miquel Payaró, CTTC (Speaker)

IPv6-based 5G, IoT, Cloud Computing Industry Session II
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Liu Shucheng, Huawei (Moderator)

Sebastien Lourdez, Post Telecom (Speaker)

Eduard Vasilenko, Huawei Europe (Speaker)

Haisheng (Johnson) Yu, Beijing Internet Institute (Speaker)

Cédric Crettaz, Mandat International (Speaker)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
5G for Connected & Automated Mobility Summit III
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Jorge Pereira, European Commission (Moderator)

Anna Tzanakaki, NK University of Athens (Speaker)

Giada Landi, Nextworks (Speaker)

Edwin Fischer, Telekom (Panelist)

Dirk Hetzer, Deutsche Telekom AG / T-Systems (Panelist)

Ehsan Ghasemi, Ericsson (Panelist)

Jaime RUIZ, Nokia Bell Labs (Panelist)

IPv6 Policy Session
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Moderator)

Ralph Wallace, Verizon Public Sector (Speaker)

Samih Souissi,, ARCEP (Speaker)

Chongfeng Xie, China Telecom (Speaker)

Mukom A. Tamon (Speaker)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM

Georgios Karagiannis, Huawei Technologies Duesseldorf GmbH (Speaker)

Anna Brékine, Mandat International (Speaker)

Adrian Quesada Rodríguez, Mandat International (Moderator)

Olaf-Gerd Gemein, Smart Cities Lab (Speaker)

Svetoslav Mihaylov, European Commission (Speaker)

5:15 PM
5:15 PM
SEMANTIC TUTORIALS
1 hour, 5:15 PM - 6:15 PM

Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Moderator)

Dave Raggett, W3C (Speaker)

María Poveda Villalón, Ontology Engineering Group - Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Speaker)

Amelie Gyrard, Trialog (Speaker)

Raúl García Castro, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Speaker)