Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 1
Panel
Paula Curras, Medtronic Ibérica S.A. (Moderator)
Giuseppe Fico, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Speaker)
Dave Raggett, W3C (Speaker)
Pilar Sala, MYSPHERA (Speaker)
Eleni Georga, University of Ioannina (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 2
Panel
Ana Garcia Robles, Big Data Value Association (BDVA) (Moderator)
Lucas Porwol, NUI Galway (Speaker)
Tom de Block, AIOTI WG on Distributed Ledger Technologies (Speaker)
Irene Lopez de Vallejo, DisCO.coop (Speaker)
Philippe Sayegh, VERSES Global (Speaker)
Mr Valerio Frascolla, Intel Deutschland GmbH (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Nally Suite
Panel
Dolores Ordoñez, AnySolution S.L. (Moderator)
Ms Manna Thomas, Dublin City Council (Speaker)
Ms Urska Starc-Peceny, ARCTUR (Speaker)
Tomi Ilijas, ARCTUR (Speaker)
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Speaker)
Misa Labarile, European Commission (Speaker)
Marcos Alvarez Díaz, Gradiant (Speaker)
Jim Newton, CKDelta (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Canal Café
Private Meeting
Ernesto Ettore Troiano, GFT Italia (Participant)
Vittorio Monferrino, GFT (Participant)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 681/682
Panel
Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Moderator)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 683/684
Paper Sessions
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 688/689
Private Meeting
Achille Zappa, I3-MARKEt Consortium – NUIGalway (Chair)
Rishabh Chandaliya, NUIG (Chair)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Chair)
Edgar Fries, Siemens AG (Participant)
Birthe Boehm (Participant)
Iván Martínez, Atos (Participant)
Borja Ruiz, Atos Spain (Participant)
Timoleon Farmakis, Athens University of Economics Business (Participant)
Mr Juan Hernández Serrano, UPC - Barcelona (Participant)
Rafael Genés, UPC (Participant)
James Philphot (Participant)
Bruno Michel, IBM Switzerland (Participant)
Márcio Mateus, UNPARALLEL (Participant)
Angel, Siemens (Participant)
Yvonne Kovacs, Siemens (Participant)
Mr Alessandro Amicone, GFT - Italia (Participant)
Luca Marangoni, GFT - Italia (Participant)
Georgios Benos, Telesto (Participant)
Vangelis Giannakosian, Telesto (Participant)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Davin Suite
Ms Sonja Sulzmaier, Navispace GmbH (Moderator)
Mr Christian Stammel, Wearable Technologies Group (Moderator)
Mark Hughes, EBV Elektronik (Judge)
Mr Thomas Waldmann, Würth Elektronik eiSos GmbH & Co. KG (Judge)
James East, WURTH (Judge)
Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Judge)
Mr Alessandro Maloberti, STMicroelectronics (Judge)
Ms Camilla Carrarini, DiCEworld (Innovatbility) (Contestant)
Charles Henri, Gayot StepUp Horse (Contestant)
Ms Annette Barth, Ajuma (ACCIO) (Contestant)
Erika Rovini, CoAlmed (Contestant)
Leo Hong Wu, LumeoTech (Contestant)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine
Keynote
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Chair)
Pearse O'Donohue, European Commission (Speaker)
Mr Mark Ferguson, European Commission (Speaker)
Mr Jürgen Sturm, AIOTI (Speaker)
Laure Le Bars, SAP (Speaker)
Chaesub Lee, COLLCOMM (Speaker)
Kevin Doolin, Walton Institute (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 681/682
Panel
Mr Tomaž Zdravec (Speaker)
Ms Sara Roversi, Future Food Institute (Speaker)
Ms Hazel Peavoy, Walton Institute (Chair)
Dr Subhasis Thakur, National University of Ireland (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 688/689
Private Meeting
Achille Zappa, I3-MARKEt Consortium – NUIGalway (Chair)
Rishabh Chandaliya, NUIG (Chair)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Chair)
Edgar Fries, Siemens AG (Participant)
Birthe Boehm (Participant)
Iván Martínez, Atos (Participant)
Borja Ruiz, Atos Spain (Participant)
Timoleon Farmakis, Athens University of Economics Business (Participant)
Mr Juan Hernández Serrano, UPC - Barcelona (Participant)
Fernando Roman, UPC (Participant)
Rafael Genés, UPC (Participant)
James Philphot (Participant)
Bruno Michel, IBM Switzerland (Participant)
Márcio Mateus, UNPARALLEL (Participant)
Angel, Siemens (Participant)
Yvonne Kovacs, Siemens (Participant)
Mr Alessandro Amicone, GFT - Italia (Participant)
Luca Marangoni, GFT - Italia (Participant)
Georgios Benos, Telesto (Participant)
Vangelis Giannakosian, Telesto (Participant)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 1
Keynote
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)
Alicia Asín Pérez, Libelium (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 2
Panel
Olaf-Gerd Gemein, Smart Cities Lab (Moderator)
Wojciech Marcinkowski, Intel (Speaker)
Klaus Ottradovetz, Atos SE (Speaker)
Rainer Sträter, IONOS SE (Speaker)
Hannes Bauer, Truzzt Alliance (Speaker)
Michael Schäfer, Mobility Data Space (MDS) (Speaker)
Albert Seubers, Atos (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Nally Suite
Panel
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Chair)
Luca Bolognini, Istituto Italiano per la Privacy e la Valorizzazione dei Dati (Speaker)
Liam McKenna, Mazars (Speaker)
Natalie Bertels, KU Leuven Centre for IT & IP Law (CiTiP) - imec (Speaker)
Ultan O'Carroll, Data Protection Commission (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Davin Suite
Workshop
Hui Song, SINTEF (Chair)
Ms Maria Chiara Magnanini, Politecnico di Milano (Speaker)
Sagar Sen, SINTEF (Speaker)
Harris Niavis, INLECOM (Speaker)
Karl John Pedersen, DNV (Speaker)
Mr Cyril Cecchinel, DataThings S.A. (Speaker)
Phu Nguyen, SINTEF (Speaker)
Mr François Fouquet, DataThings S.A. (Speaker)
Mr Dumitru Roman, SINTEF (Speaker)
MR Per Myrseth, Accelerator (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Canal Café
Talk
Sergio Guillen Barrionuevo, MYSPHERA (Moderator)
Matteo Melideo (Speaker)
Claudio Caimi, HPE Pointnext Italy (Speaker)
Maria Eugenia Beltrán, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (UPM) (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 679/680
Workshop
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Speaker)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Speaker)
Federico M. Facca, Martel Innovate (Speaker)
Tanya Suarez, BlueSpecs/AIOTI (Speaker)
Florin-Calin Paun, RAFAUT Group (Speaker)
Ms Rute C. Sofia, fortiss GmbH (Speaker)
John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Speaker)
Paul Delaney, Cellnex Ireland (Speaker)
Daragh OBrien (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 681/682
Panel
Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Moderator)
Maurizio Cecchi, Institute P.I.I.U. (Speaker)
Miquel Payaró, CTTC (Speaker)
Dirk Hetzner, T-Systems (Speaker)
Coen Bresser, ERTICO (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 683/684
Panel
Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Chair)
John Lee, Internet Associates (Speaker)
Pascal Thubert, Cisco (Speaker)
Chongfeng Xie, China Telecom (Speaker)
Ralph Wallace, Verizon Public Sector (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 688/689
Private Meeting
Achille Zappa, I3-MARKEt Consortium – NUIGalway (Chair)
Rishabh Chandaliya, NUIG (Chair)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Chair)
Edgar Fries, Siemens AG (Participant)
Birthe Boehm (Participant)
Iván Martínez, Atos (Participant)
Borja Ruiz, Atos Spain (Participant)
Timoleon Farmakis, Athens University of Economics Business (Participant)
Mr Juan Hernández Serrano, UPC - Barcelona (Participant)
Fernando Roman, UPC (Participant)
Rafael Genés, UPC (Participant)
James Philphot (Participant)
Bruno Michel, IBM Switzerland (Participant)
Márcio Mateus, UNPARALLEL (Participant)
Angel, Siemens (Participant)
Yvonne Kovacs, Siemens (Participant)
Mr Alessandro Amicone, GFT - Italia (Participant)
Georgios Benos, Telesto (Participant)
Vangelis Giannakosian, Telesto (Participant)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Canal Café
Private Meeting
Silvio Walser, Bank of Cyprus (Participant)
Ernesto Ettore Troiano, GFT Italia (Participant)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 1
Panel
Laure Le Bars, SAP (Chair)
Deirdre Kilbane, Walton Institute (IE) (Speaker)
Prof. Ortwin Hess, Trinity College Dublin (Speaker)
Jason Lynch, Equal1 (Speaker)
Peter O'Brien, Tyndall Photonics (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 2
Panel
Ana Garcia Robles, Big Data Value Association (BDVA) (Chair)
Natalie Bertels, KU Leuven Centre for IT & IP Law (CiTiP) - imec (Speaker)
Luis Usatorre, Tecnalia Research & Innovation (Speaker)
Daniel Alonso Román, Instituto Tecnológico de Informática (ITI) (Speaker)
Ricardo Simón Carbajo, CeADAR (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 681/682
Panel
Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Moderator)
Jorge Pereira, European Commission (Speaker)
Raúl González Prats (Speaker)
Kristjan Kuhi, Ericsson (Speaker)
Sven Pärand, Telia (Speaker)
Dan Mandoc, UIC (Speaker)
Maria Chiara Campodonico, Martel Innovate (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 1
Keynote
Max Lemke, European Commission (Moderator)
Marc Duranton, CEA (French Alternative Energies and Atomic Energy Commission) (Speaker)
Mr Gurdip Singh, National Science Foundation (Speaker)
Jason Hallstrom, Florida Atlantic University' (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 2
Panel
Giuseppe Fico, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Chair)
Lidia Manero Mijangos, Medtronic Ibérica S.A. (Chair)
Pietro Dionisio (Speaker)
Giorgio Micheletti, IDC (Speaker)
Mr Filippo Cavallo, University of Florence (Speaker)
Mr Artur Krukowski, Research for Science Art and Technology (RFSAT) Limited (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Nally Suite
Panel
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Moderator)
Daniel Alonso Román, Instituto Tecnológico de Informática (ITI) (Speaker)
Ricardo Simón Carbajo, CeADAR (Speaker)
Marcin Plociennik, Poznan Supercomputing and Networking Center FutureLabs (Speaker)
Daniel Sáez Domingo, ITI (Speaker)
Ms Silvia Castellvi, IDSA (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Davin Suite
Workshop
Mr Alejandro Fornés Leal, Universitat Politecnica de Valencia (Chair)
Mr Ignacio Lacalle Úbeda, Universitat Politecnica de Valencia (Speaker)
Fotios K. Konstantinidis, ICCS (Speaker)
Thomas Papaioannou, ICCS (Speaker)
Eduardo Garro, Prodevelop (Speaker)
Iordanis Papoutsoglou, Centre for Research & Technology Hellas (CERTH) (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 681/682
Panel
Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Moderator)
Jorge Pereira, European Commission (Chair)
Mr Eusebiu Catana, ERTICO (Speaker)
Ronan Frizzell, Inlecom Commercial Pathways (Speaker)
Martin Piovarci, Kontron Transportation Austria AG (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 683/684
Workshop
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 688/689
Private Meeting
Achille Zappa, I3-MARKEt Consortium – NUIGalway (Chair)
Rishabh Chandaliya, NUIG (Chair)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Chair)
Edgar Fries, Siemens AG (Participant)
Birthe Boehm (Participant)
Iván Martínez, Atos (Participant)
Borja Ruiz, Atos Spain (Participant)
Timoleon Farmakis, Athens University of Economics Business (Participant)
Mr Juan Hernández Serrano, UPC - Barcelona (Participant)
Rafael Genés, UPC (Participant)
James Philphot (Participant)
Bruno Michel, IBM Switzerland (Participant)
Márcio Mateus, UNPARALLEL (Participant)
Angel, Siemens (Participant)
Yvonne Kovacs, Siemens (Participant)
Mr Alessandro Amicone, GFT - Italia (Participant)
Georgios Benos, Telesto (Participant)
Vangelis Giannakosian, Telesto (Participant)
The Helix - The Helix