Croke Park Conference Centre - Nally Suite
Panel
Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Moderator)
Mr Herbert Mittermayr, Nokia Bell Labs (Speaker)
Mr Maher Chebbo, Envision Digital (Speaker)
Mr David Rua, INESC TEC (Speaker)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Speaker)
Mr Gianluca Lipari, Fraunhofer FIT (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 1
Keynote
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Chair)
Dr Victor Cionca, Munster Technological University (Speaker)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Nally Suite
Panel
Gabriel Antonio Marao, Brazilian IoT Forum (Moderator)
Nicola Thorn, AND Technology Research Limited (Speaker)
Cristina Martínez, European Commission (Speaker)
Marcelo Knorich Zuffo, USP (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 1
Keynote
Mr Dan Isaacs, Industrial Internet Consortium (IIC) (Speaker)
Sandra Healy, inclusio (Speaker)
Mr Martin Chapman, DIGITALEUROPE (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Nally Suite
Panel
Dolores Ordoñez, AnySolution S.L. (Moderator)
Ms Manna Thomas, Dublin City Council (Speaker)
Ms Urska Starc-Peceny, ARCTUR (Speaker)
Tomi Ilijas, ARCTUR (Speaker)
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Speaker)
Misa Labarile, European Commission (Speaker)
Marcos Alvarez Díaz, Gradiant (Speaker)
Jim Newton, CKDelta (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine
Keynote
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Chair)
Pearse O'Donohue, European Commission (Speaker)
Mr Mark Ferguson, European Commission (Speaker)
Mr Jürgen Sturm, AIOTI (Speaker)
Laure Le Bars, SAP (Speaker)
Chaesub Lee, COLLCOMM (Speaker)
Kevin Doolin, Walton Institute (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Davin Suite
Workshop
Hui Song, SINTEF (Chair)
Ms Maria Chiara Magnanini, Politecnico di Milano (Speaker)
Sagar Sen, SINTEF (Speaker)
Harris Niavis, INLECOM (Speaker)
Karl John Pedersen, DNV (Speaker)
Mr Cyril Cecchinel, DataThings S.A. (Speaker)
Phu Nguyen, SINTEF (Speaker)
Mr François Fouquet, DataThings S.A. (Speaker)
Mr Dumitru Roman, SINTEF (Speaker)
MR Per Myrseth, Accelerator (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 679/680
Workshop
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Speaker)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Speaker)
Federico M. Facca, Martel Innovate (Speaker)
Tanya Suarez, BlueSpecs/AIOTI (Speaker)
Florin-Calin Paun, RAFAUT Group (Speaker)
Ms Rute C. Sofia, fortiss GmbH (Speaker)
John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Speaker)
Paul Delaney, Cellnex Ireland (Speaker)
Daragh OBrien (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 1
Panel
Laure Le Bars, SAP (Chair)
Deirdre Kilbane, Walton Institute (IE) (Speaker)
Prof. Ortwin Hess, Trinity College Dublin (Speaker)
Jason Lynch, Equal1 (Speaker)
Peter O'Brien, Tyndall Photonics (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 683/684
Seminar
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Speaker)
Mike Hayes, Tyndall National Institute (Speaker)
Daniela Iacopino, Tyndall National Institute (Speaker)
Paul Geoghegan, Net Feasa (Speaker)
Michael Rudden, Tyndall National Institute (Moderator)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Davin Suite
Panel
Charles Sturman, AIOTI (Moderator)
Marcin Plociennik, Poznan Supercomputing and Networking Center FutureLabs (Speaker)
Lingbo Kong, Huawei Edge Computing over TSN (Speaker)
Tom de Block, AIOTI WG on Distributed Ledger Technologies (Speaker)
Ms Rute C. Sofia, fortiss GmbH (Moderator)
Georgios Karagiannis, Huawei Technologies Duesseldorf GmbH (Speaker)
Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Speaker)
Francois Fischer, FSCOM (Speaker)
Mr Ricardo Vitorino, Ubiwhere (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 2
Panel
Adrian OSullivan, Huawei Technologies (Speaker)
Eílís Ní Fhlannagáin, Huawei Technologies (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 2
Panel
Max Lemke, European Commission (Moderator)
Mr Aitor Corchero, Eurecat (Speaker)
Mr Ignacio Lacalle Úbeda, Universitat Politecnica de Valencia (Speaker)
Anastasios Zafeiropoulos, National Technical University of Athens(NTUA)/Institute of Communication and Computer Systems(ICCS) (Speaker)
Marc-Elian Bégin, SixSq (Speaker)
Theodore Zahariadis, Synelixis Solutions (Speaker)
Federico M. Facca, Martel Innovate (Speaker)
Mr Richard Stevens, European Government Consulting (Speaker)
Gael Blondelle, Eclipse Foundation (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 1
Panel
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Chair)
Giorgio Micheletti, IDC (Speaker)
Mr Richard Stevens, European Government Consulting (Speaker)
Mr Kristof Almasy, European Commission (Speaker)
Léo Saint Martín, DECISION Etudes & Conseil (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 679/680
Workshop
Mr Ignacio Lacalle Úbeda, Universitat Politecnica de Valencia (Speaker)
Micha Vor Dem Berge, Christmann IT (Speaker)
Konstantinos Railis, Synelixis Solutions S.A. (Speaker)
Anna Triantafyllou, University of Western Macedonia (UOWM) (Speaker)
Nuria Molner, Polytechnic University of Valencia (UPV) (Speaker)
Jon Rodríguez, BluSpecs S.L. (Speaker)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 679/680
Workshop
Paula Peiro, H2020-AURORAL (Speaker)
Mr Raúl García Castro, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Speaker)
Mr Rui Pedro Henriques, IrRADIARE (Speaker)
Vicky Avgikou, Centre for Research & Technology Hellas (CERTH) (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 1
Talk
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Chair)
Mr Stephen Mellor, Industry IoT Consortium (Speaker)
Max Lemke, European Commission (Speaker)
Bilel Jamoussi, ITU/AI4GOOD (Speaker)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Speaker)
Ray Walshe, Dublin City University (Speaker)