Franck Boissière

Policy Coordinator & Programme Officer
European Commission
Participe à 3 sessions
Policy Coordinator &  Programme Officer, Internet of Things Unit, DG CONNECT, European Commission
Franck Boissière is in charge of IoT policy developments, with particular interest in interoperability, standardisation, cybersecurity, trust and privacy. During his 25 years in the European Commission he has first been involved in a wide spectrum of research programmes (next generation internet, high performance computing, research infrastructures, cyber physical systems and control), and during the last 10 years in many of the Digital Agenda and Digital Single Market policy such as standardisation, e-Commerce, digital payments and cybersecurity.
Before joining the European Commission Franck Boissière was working research engineer at France Télécom in charge of multimedia equipment, protocols and services. He received his engineering degree from the French Ecole Polytechnique in 1983 and specialised as telecom engineer in Telecom Paris.
 

Sessions auxquelles Franck Boissière participe

Mardi 6 juin, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT+01:00) Paris
4:15 PM
4:15 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4

Workshop

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Modérateur.rice)

Bernard Gindroz, ISO - International Organization for Standarization (Participant.e)

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Modérateur.rice)

Catherine Mulligan, Imperial College Centre for Cryptocurrency Research and Engineering (Participant.e)

Bart de Lathouwer, Open Geospatial (Participant.e)

Cristina Bueti, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant.e)

Franck Boissière, European Commission (Participant.e)

Martin Burns, National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST) (Participant.e)

Fernando López de Aguilar, FIWARE Foundation (Participant.e)

Vendredi 9 juin, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT+01:00) Paris
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
IoT Standards Convergence
1 heure 45 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:45 AM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 13

Workshop

Georgios Karagiannis, Huawei Technologies Duesseldorf GmbH (Potentiel.le)

Patrick Guillemin, AIOTI - ETSI (European Telecommunications Standards Institute) (Participant.e)

Marco Carugi, ITU-T SG20 and AIOTI WG03 (Participant.e)

Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant.e)

Franck Boissière, European Commission (Participant.e)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
IoT Experimental Infrastructure
1 heure, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4

Panel

Franck Boissière, European Commission (Participant.e)

Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant.e)

Luis Sánchez, University of Cantabria (Participant.e)

Christopher Hemmens, Mandat International (Participant.e)

Serge Fdida, Sorbonne University (Modérateur.rice)

Sessions auxquelles Franck Boissière assiste

Mardi 6 juin, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT+01:00) Paris
9:00 AM
9:00 AM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3

Workshop

Robert Kahn, CNRI - Corporation for National Research Initiatives (Participant.e)

Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Potentiel.le)

Ana Garcia Robles, Big Data Value Association (BDVA) (Potentiel.le)

Reinhard Budich (Potentiel.le)

Frederic Chapron, CERN (Potentiel.le)

Peter Wittenburg, FDO Forum (Modérateur.rice)

Tony Cass, CERN (Potentiel.le)

Rodrigo Sierra, CERN (Potentiel.le)

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4

Workshop

Nikolaos Kontinakis, EUROCITIES (Modérateur.rice)

Raphael Rollier, Swisscom (Participant.e)

Harin S. Grewal, IMDA Singapore (Participant.e)

Luis Muñoz, University of Cantabria (Participant.e)

Christine Kendrick, City of Portland | Bureau of Planning and Sustainability (Participant.e)

Laurent Horvath, City of Carouge (Participant.e)

Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts, Forum Virium Helsinki (Participant.e)

Adrian Slatcher, City of Manchester (Participant.e)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3

Workshop

Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Potentiel.le)

Ana Garcia Robles, Big Data Value Association (BDVA) (Potentiel.le)

Reinhard Budich (Potentiel.le)

Peggy Irelan, Intel Fellow (Participant.e)

Ye Tian, Internet of Things Information Technology and Application Laboratory of the Computer Network Information Center (CNIC), Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS) (Participant.e)

Tobias Weigel, WDCC (Participant.e)

Rodrigo Sierra, CERN (Potentiel.le)

Frederic Chapron, CERN (Potentiel.le)

Tony Cass, CERN (Potentiel.le)

André Zwanziger, T-Systems International GmbH (Participant.e)

Enrique Blanco, CERN (Potentiel.le)

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4

Workshop

Catherine Mulligan, Imperial College Centre for Cryptocurrency Research and Engineering (Participant.e)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Modérateur.rice)

Bernard Gindroz, ISO - International Organization for Standarization (Participant.e)

Cristina Bueti, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant.e)

Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Participant.e)

Nikolaos Kontinakis, EUROCITIES (Participant.e)

Martin Burns, National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST) (Participant.e)

Bart de Lathouwer, Open Geospatial (Participant.e)

Juan José Hierro, Fiware Foundation/Fiware Technical Steering Committee (Participant.e)

Jarmo Eskelinen, Future Cities Catapult (Participant.e)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 7

Workshop

Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Potentiel.le)

Lucio Scudiero, ECCP (Potentiel.le)

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4

Workshop

Nikolaos Kontinakis, EUROCITIES (Modérateur.rice)

Lucio Scudiero, ECCP (Modérateur.rice)

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3

Workshop

Ana Garcia Robles, Big Data Value Association (BDVA) (Potentiel.le)

Juergen Heiles, Siemens AG (Participant.e)

Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Potentiel.le)

Juan José Hierro, Fiware Foundation/Fiware Technical Steering Committee (Participant.e)

Alexander Ntoko, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant.e)

Reinhard Budich (Potentiel.le)

Frederic Chapron, CERN (Potentiel.le)

Tony Cass, CERN (Potentiel.le)

Rodrigo Sierra, CERN (Potentiel.le)

Enrique Blanco, CERN (Potentiel.le)

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 8

Workshop

Anna Ståhlbröst, Luleå University of Technology (Participant.e)

Nathalie Stembert, Stembert Design (Modérateur.rice)

Marita Holst, Lulea University of Technology (LTE) (Participant.e)

4:15 PM
4:15 PM
ICT30 Coordination
1 heure 45 minutes, 4:15 PM - 6:00 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 7

Board Meeting

Kathleen Olstedt, European Innovation Hub (Potentiel.le)

c.c c.c (Participant.e)

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3

Workshop

Robert Kahn, CNRI - Corporation for National Research Initiatives (Participant.e)

Juergen Heiles, Siemens AG (Participant.e)

Peggy Irelan, Intel Fellow (Participant.e)

Peter Wittenburg, FDO Forum (Participant.e)

Ye Tian, Internet of Things Information Technology and Application Laboratory of the Computer Network Information Center (CNIC), Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS) (Participant.e)

Tobias Weigel, WDCC (Participant.e)

Leif Laaksonen, CSC company (Modérateur.rice)

André Zwanziger, T-Systems International GmbH (Participant.e)

Alexander Ntoko, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant.e)

Juan José Hierro, Fiware Foundation/Fiware Technical Steering Committee (Participant.e)

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4

Workshop

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Modérateur.rice)

Bernard Gindroz, ISO - International Organization for Standarization (Participant.e)

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Modérateur.rice)

Catherine Mulligan, Imperial College Centre for Cryptocurrency Research and Engineering (Participant.e)

Bart de Lathouwer, Open Geospatial (Participant.e)

Cristina Bueti, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant.e)

Franck Boissière, European Commission (Participant.e)

Martin Burns, National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST) (Participant.e)

Fernando López de Aguilar, FIWARE Foundation (Participant.e)

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 8

Workshop

Anna Ståhlbröst, Luleå University of Technology (Participant.e)

Nathalie Stembert, Stembert Design (Modérateur.rice)

Marita Holst, Lulea University of Technology (LTE) (Participant.e)

Mercredi 7 juin, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT+01:00) Paris
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
High Level Visions on IoT
2 heures, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2

Keynote

Mauro Dell'Ambrogio, Federal Department of Home Affairs - SERI (Participant.e)

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Modérateur.rice)

Chaesub Lee, COLLCOMM (Participant.e)

Benoît Revaz, Swiss Federal Office for Energy (Participant.e)

Nasser Saleh Al Marzouqi, ITU-T Study Group 20 Internet of Things (IoT) and Smart Cities and Communities (SC&C) (Participant.e)

Robert Kahn, CNRI - Corporation for National Research Initiatives (Participant.e)

Ralf-Michael Wagner, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant.e)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM
IoT Trends in Smart Cities
1 heure, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2

Panel

Luis Muñoz, University of Cantabria (Participant.e)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant.e)

Bart de Lathouwer, Open Geospatial (Potentiel.le)

Svetoslav Mihaylov, European Commission (Potentiel.le)

Nikolaos Kontinakis, EUROCITIES (Participant.e)

Olavi Luotonen, European Commission (Potentiel.le)

Ulrich Ahle, FIWARE Foundation (Participant.e)

Cristina Bueti, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Modérateur.rice)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 7

Workshop

Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Potentiel.le)

Lucio Scudiero, ECCP (Potentiel.le)

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 15

Workshop

Ana Garcia Robles, Big Data Value Association (BDVA) (Modérateur.rice)

Thomas Hahn, Siemens AG (Participant.e)

Ad Ten Berg, ARTEMIS Industry Association (Participant.e)

Sergio Gusmeroli, Politecnico di Milano (Participant.e)

Karel Charvat, OGC Agriculture DWG (Participant.e)

Teresa Macchia, Digital Catapult Centre (Participant.e)

2:45 PM
2:45 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4

Panel

Philippe Quinio, STMicroelectronics (Modérateur.rice)

Giorgio Cesana, STMicroelectronics/SOI Industry Consortium (Participant.e)

Dr. Emilia Tantar, Black Swan LUX (Participant.e)

Alexandru-Adrian Tantar, Black Swan LUX (Participant.e)

Rémy Pawlak, University of Basel (Participant.e)

Smart Agriculture
1 heure, 2:45 PM - 3:45 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2

Panel

Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Modérateur.rice)

Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Potentiel.le)

Edwin Hecker, SmartAgriHubs (Participant.e)

George Beers, SmartAgriHubs (Participant.e)

Silvia Maria Fonseca Silveira Massruhá, Embrapa Agricultural Informatics (Potentiel.le)

Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Participant.e)

Ricardo Inamasu, Automação e Agricultura de Precisão Embrapa Instrumentação São Carlos/SP (Potentiel.le)

Reinaldo de Bernardi, CIAg - Center for Innovation in Agribusiness (Potentiel.le)

James Clarke, Waterford Institute of Technology (Participant.e)

4:15 PM
4:15 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 15

Workshop

Mauro Dragone, Heriot-Watt University, Edinburgh Centre for Robotics (Modérateur.rice)

x (Potentiel.le)

Dr. Davide Bacciu, University of Pisa (Participant.e)

Alessandro Saffiotti, Orebro University, Cognitive Robotic Systems laboratory (Potentiel.le)

Kai Hackbarth, Bosch Software Innovations GmbH (Potentiel.le)

Filippo Cavallo, BioRobotics Institute of Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, (Pisa, Italy) (Participant.e)

Karina Popova, LINK Mobility GmbH (Potentiel.le)

Dr. George Michalos, Labora-tory of Manufacturing Systems and Automation (LMS) (Participant.e)

Pieter Simoens, Ghent university, IMEC (Participant.e)

IoT and Big Data
1 heure, 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2

Panel

Ana Garcia Robles, Big Data Value Association (BDVA) (Modérateur.rice)

Chonggang Wang (Potentiel.le)

Thomas Hahn, Siemens AG (Participant.e)

Peter Wittenburg, FDO Forum (Participant.e)

Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant.e)

6:30 PM
6:30 PM
Welcome Reception & Host Comittee Words of Welcome
2 heures 30 minutes, 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Catering Area

Networking Events

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Participant.e)

Houlin Zhao, ITU (Participant.e)

Nabil Abdennadher, HES-SO (University of Applied Sciences of Western Switzerland) (Participant.e)

Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Participant.e)

Nicolas Walder, Carouge (Participant.e)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant.e)

Dimitri Konstantas, Interfaculty Computer Science Centre / Information Science Institute (ISI) of the Geneva School of Economics and Management of the University of Geneva (Participant.e)

Jeudi 8 juin, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT+01:00) Paris
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Web of Things
1 heure, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2

Panel

Nabil Abdennadher, HES-SO (University of Applied Sciences of Western Switzerland) (Potentiel.le)

Dominique Guinard, EVRYTHNG (Modérateur.rice)

Danh Iephuoc, Technical University of Berlin (Potentiel.le)

Dave Raggett, W3C (Participant.e)

César Viho, INRIA/IRISA - Université de Rennes I (Participant.e)

9:30 AM
9:30 AM
Security Trends on IoT and Constrained Devices
1 heure 30 minutes, 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3

Daniel Aranda, Ripple Lab (Potentiel.le)

Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Modérateur.rice)

Alexis Oliverau, CEA - Commissariat à l’énergie atomique et aux énergies alternatives (Participant.e)

Hannes Tschofenig, ACE (Potentiel.le)

Shahid Raza, RISE Research Institutes of Sweden (Participant.e)

Whitfield Diffie, Stanford (Potentiel.le)

Mark Miller, CONCEPTIVITY /European Organisation for Security / European Cyber Security Organisation (Participant.e)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 15

Workshop

11:30 AM
11:30 AM
IoT Standards Ecosystem - What's new?
1 heure, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2

Panel

Bilel Jamoussi, International Telecommunication Union (ITU) (Modérateur.rice)

Dave Raggett, W3C (Participant.e)

Patrick Guillemin, AIOTI - ETSI (European Telecommunications Standards Institute) (Participant.e)

Samita Chakrabarti, IETF - 6Lo (Potentiel.le)

Athinas Trakas, Open Geospatial (Potentiel.le)

Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Participant.e)

Gabriel Montenegro, Microsoft (Potentiel.le)

Patrick Wetterwald, Cisco (Participant.e)

Nelson Malaguti, International Telecommunication Union (ITU) (Participant.e)

IoT Security & Privacy
1 heure, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3

Luca Bolognini, Istituto Italiano per la Privacy e la Valorizzazione dei Dati (Participant.e)

Jean Phillipe Walter, Préposé fédéral à la protection des données et à la transparence (Participant.e)

Nicole Jones, Google INC (Potentiel.le)

James St-Pierre, National Institute of Standards and Technology (Participant.e)

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Modérateur.rice)

Joe Cannataci, Office of the High Commissioner for Human Rights (Potentiel.le)

Philippe Zimmermann, Silent Circle (Potentiel.le)

Kamran Sayrafian, NIST (Potentiel.le)

Gemma Farmer, ICO - UK (Potentiel.le)

Norberto Andrade, Facebook (Potentiel.le)

Paul Nemitz, European Commission (Participant.e)

Whitfield Diffie, Stanford (Potentiel.le)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM
Emerging Threats and Paradigm Shift
1 heure, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3

John Moor, IoT Security Foundation (Potentiel.le)

Konrad Wrona, NATO (Participant.e)

John Bothos, Integrated Systems Laboratory (ISL) (Participant.e)

Brian Witten, Symantec (Participant.e)

Bart Preneel (Potentiel.le)

Bev Corwin, OWASP (Potentiel.le)

Andrei Robachevsky (Participant.e)

Pasquale Annicchino, Università di Foggia (Modérateur.rice)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 7

Board Meeting

2:45 PM
2:45 PM
GDPR & IoT
1 heure, 2:45 PM - 3:45 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3

Dr. Rolf H. Weber, University of Zurich - Faculty of Law (Participant.e)

Luca Bolognini, Istituto Italiano per la Privacy e la Valorizzazione dei Dati (Modérateur.rice)

Lucio Scudiero, ECCP (Participant.e)

Marietje Schaake, European Parliament (Potentiel.le)

Florence Raynal, CNIL (Potentiel.le)

Andrew Charlesworth, University of Bristol (Participant.e)

Andrei Robachevsky (Potentiel.le)

Steve Purser, ENISA (Participant.e)

Game Changer IoT Innovations
1 heure, 2:45 PM - 3:45 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2

Panel

Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Modérateur.rice)

Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant.e)

Antonio Jara, HOPU (Participant.e)

Alexander Gluhak, Urban Data Collective (Participant.e)

Rob van Kranenburg, The European Research Cluster on the Internet of Things (Participant.e)

4:15 PM
4:15 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4

Panel

Harin S. Grewal, IMDA Singapore (Potentiel.le)

Patrick Blankers, Ericsson (Participant.e)

Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant.e)

Reto Amstad, Siemens Switzerland (Participant.e)

Frank Van Rompaey, UNIDO - Geneva (Modérateur.rice)

Benjamin Kumpf, UNDP (Participant.e)

IoT Risk Management
1 heure, 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3

Panel

Antonio Kung, Trialog (Participant.e)

Stefano Bianchi, Softeco Sismat (Participant.e)

Christopher Hemmens, Mandat International (Participant.e)

Gyu Myoung Lee, Liverpool John Moores University (Participant.e)

Lucio Scudiero, ECCP (Modérateur.rice)

Fred Herren, SGS Group Management Ltd (Potentiel.le)

5:15 PM
5:15 PM
IoT & the Fourth Industrial Revolution
1 heure 30 minutes, 5:15 PM - 6:45 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2

Panel

Sergio Gusmeroli, Politecnico di Milano (Modérateur.rice)

John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Participant.e)

Mauro Isaja, Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SPA (Potentiel.le)

Uri Shani, IBM (Participant.e)

Pier Luigi Petrali, Whirlpool (Participant.e)

Oscar Lazaro, Innovalia (Participant.e)

Juan Cadavid, CEA LIST (Participant.e)

5:30 PM
5:30 PM
M2M Interoperability
1 heure, 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4

Panel

Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Modérateur.rice)

Stefan Hoppe, OPC Foundation (Potentiel.le)

Eunah Kim, Device Gateway SA & UDG Alliance (Participant.e)

Jan Höller, Ericsson AB (Potentiel.le)

Antonio Jara, HOPU (Participant.e)

7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Official IoT Week & GIOTS 2017 Gala Dinner
3 heures, 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

CGN Boat on Geneva Lake - CGN Boat on Geneva Lake

Networking Events

Luciana Vaccaro, HES-SO University of Applied Sciences and Arts Western Switzerland (Participant.e)

Vendredi 9 juin, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT+01:00) Paris
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
IoT Market Perspectives
1 heure, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2

Panel

Dimitri Konstantas, Interfaculty Computer Science Centre / Information Science Institute (ISI) of the Geneva School of Economics and Management of the University of Geneva (Modérateur.rice)

Andrea Siviero, IDC's Customer Insights & Analysis Group / IDC European IoT Practice (Participant.e)

Adriana Blanco (Potentiel.le)

Alexander Gluhak, Urban Data Collective (Potentiel.le)

Michele Pelino (Potentiel.le)

Jim Morrish, Transforma Insights (Potentiel.le)

Georges Kotrotsios, CSEM (Participant.e)

Abhishek Sharma, Beyond Evolution TechSolutions Pvt. Ltd. (Participant.e)

Jorge Rodrigues, Ericsson (Participant.e)

IoT Standards Convergence
1 heure 45 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:45 AM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 13

Workshop

Georgios Karagiannis, Huawei Technologies Duesseldorf GmbH (Potentiel.le)

Patrick Guillemin, AIOTI - ETSI (European Telecommunications Standards Institute) (Participant.e)

Marco Carugi, ITU-T SG20 and AIOTI WG03 (Participant.e)

Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant.e)

Franck Boissière, European Commission (Participant.e)

CREATE-IoT Consortium Meeting
1 heure 45 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:45 AM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 14

Board Meeting

Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Potentiel.le)

Lucio Scudiero, ECCP (Potentiel.le)

IoF2020 PSG Meeting I
1 heure 45 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:45 AM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 9

Board Meeting

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
IoT Experimental Infrastructure
1 heure, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4

Panel

Franck Boissière, European Commission (Participant.e)

Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant.e)

Luis Sánchez, University of Cantabria (Participant.e)

Christopher Hemmens, Mandat International (Participant.e)

Serge Fdida, Sorbonne University (Modérateur.rice)

Industry 4.0 & Smart Factory & Delivery
1 heure, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2

Panel

Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Modérateur.rice)

Roland Uhlmann, Ericsson Switzerland (Participant.e)

Detlef Zühlke, Industrie 4.0 (Potentiel.le)

Thorsten Hülsmann, Industrial Data Space Association IDSA (Potentiel.le)

Mario Fürst, Siemens Switzerland (Participant.e)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM
CREATE-IoT Consortium Meeting (Part II)
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 14

Board Meeting

Lucio Scudiero, ECCP (Potentiel.le)

Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Potentiel.le)

ARMOUR H2020 Advisory Board Meeting
6 heures 45 minutes, 11:15 AM - 6:00 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 13

Board Meeting

Serge Fdida, Sorbonne University (Participant.e)

Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Participant.e)

IoF2020 PSG Meeting II
1 heure 45 minutes, 11:15 AM - 1:00 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 9

Board Meeting

11:30 AM
11:30 AM
IoT Networks
1 heure, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4

Panel

Thomas Watteyne, Inria / Analog Devices (Participant.e)

Patrick Wetterwald, Cisco (Participant.e)

Carsten Rossenhoevel, EANTC AG (European Advanced Networking Test Center (Modérateur.rice)

Didier Hélal, Orbiwise (Potentiel.le)

Joanna Kulik, Google, Inc (Participant.e)

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2

Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Modérateur.rice)

Raphael Briner, Elium (Participant.e)

Alex Osterwalder, Osterwalder (Potentiel.le)

Ajith Balakumar, Forthcode (Participant.e)

Alexander Gluhak, Urban Data Collective (Potentiel.le)

Dimitri Konstantas, Interfaculty Computer Science Centre / Information Science Institute (ISI) of the Geneva School of Economics and Management of the University of Geneva (Participant.e)

Kathleen Olstedt, European Innovation Hub (Potentiel.le)

12:45 PM
12:45 PM
International Declaration on IoT for SDG Adoption
45 minutes, 12:45 PM - 1:30 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2

Keynote

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Modérateur.rice)

Achime Malick NDIAYE, SG20 (Potentiel.le)

Guy-Michel KOUAKOU, SG20 (Potentiel.le)

Gabriel Antonio Marao, Brazilian IoT Forum (Potentiel.le)

Marimuthu Swami Palaniswami, University of Melbourne (Potentiel.le)

Chaesub Lee, COLLCOMM (Participant.e)

Antonio Hodgers, Canton of Geneva (Participant.e)

Bilel Jamoussi, International Telecommunication Union (ITU) (Modérateur.rice)

Nasser Saleh Al Marzouqi, ITU-T Study Group 20 Internet of Things (IoT) and Smart Cities and Communities (SC&C) (Participant.e)

Ricardo Rivera, BNDES (Participant.e)

Marimuthu Swami Palaniswami, University of Melbourne (Participant.e)

Aliaksei Andruschevich, iHomeLab, Lucerne University of Applied Sciences and Arts / SwissIQ GmbH (Participant.e)

Alexandre Martin, Siemens (Participant.e)

Ziqin Sang, ITU-T Study Group on IoT and Smart Cities and Communities (SG20), Wuhan Research Institute of Posts and Telecommunications (Participant.e)

Shirin Enshaeifar, University of Surrey (Participant.e)

Cristina Bueti, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant.e)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant.e)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
CREATE-IoT Consortium Meeting (Part III)
1 heure 45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 3:45 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 14

Board Meeting

Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Potentiel.le)

Lucio Scudiero, ECCP (Potentiel.le)

IoF2020 PSG Meeting III
1 heure 45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 3:45 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 9

Board Meeting

F-Interorp Armour
1 heure, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 12

Board Meeting

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
CREATE-IoT Consortium Meeting (Part IV)
1 heure 45 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:45 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 14

Board Meeting

Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Potentiel.le)

Lucio Scudiero, ECCP (Potentiel.le)

4:15 PM
4:15 PM
IoF2020 PSG Meeting IV
1 heure 45 minutes, 4:15 PM - 6:00 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 9

Board Meeting