Reinaldo de Bernardi

General Manager
CIAg - Center for Innovation in Agribusiness
Participe à 2 sessions

Reinaldo de Bernardi holds a degree in Electronic Engineering, Telecommunications and also in Civil Engineering, all by the Faculty of Engineering of Sorocaba. 

He holds a Master's Degree in Systems Engineering and PhD in Science (Robotics) both by Polithecnical School of São Paulo University. In addition he also holds an MBA from Fundação Getulio Vargas. 

In the last 30 years he has been involved in R&D activities, in the development of hardware platforms, software and algorithms for various applications in control, data acquisition/transmission and radio frequency. Previously working in areas such as consumer electronics, robotics and microelectronics, he is currently general manager of the Center for Innovation in Agribusiness (CIAg): focused on IoT, Big Data and Analytics; Researching the use of these technologies in agricultural applications. 

Sessions auxquelles Reinaldo de Bernardi participe

Mercredi 7 juin, 2017

Fuseau horaire: CEST/(GMT+01:00) Paris
1:30 PM
1:30 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4

Panel

Simona Marinescu, Development Impact Group Bureau for Policy and Programme Support (BPPS) (Modérateur.rice)

Reinaldo de Bernardi, CIAg - Center for Innovation in Agribusiness (Participant.e)

Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Participant.e)

Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant.e)

Louis Coetzee, CSIR Meraka Institute (Council for Scientific and Industrial Research), South Africa (Participant.e)

2:45 PM
2:45 PM
Smart Agriculture 1 heure, 2:45 PM - 3:45 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2

Panel

Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Modérateur.rice)

Edwin Hecker, Schuttelaar and Partners (IoF2020 (Participant.e)

Antonio Skarmeta, ODIN SOLUTIONS S.L. (Potentiel.le)

George Beers, Wageningen University & Research (Participant.e)

Silvia Maria Fonseca Silveira Massruhá, Embrapa Agricultural Informatics (Potentiel.le)

Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Participant.e)

Ricardo Inamasu, Automação e Agricultura de Precisão Embrapa Instrumentação São Carlos/SP (Potentiel.le)

Jim Clarke, Waterford Institute of Technology (Participant.e)

Reinaldo de Bernardi, CIAg - Center for Innovation in Agribusiness (Potentiel.le)

Sessions auxquelles Reinaldo de Bernardi assiste

Mardi 6 juin, 2017

Fuseau horaire: CEST/(GMT+01:00) Paris
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Registration 10 heures, 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Registration Area

3:45 PM
3:45 PM
Coffee Break supported by SIG 30 minutes, 3:45 PM - 4:15 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Catering Area

4:15 PM
4:15 PM
IoT@Geneva 1 heure 45 minutes, 4:15 PM - 6:00 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 18

Workshop

Nabil Abdennadher, HES-SO (University of Applied Sciences of Western Switzerland) (Modérateur.rice)

Didier Hélal, Orbiwise (Participant.e)

Giovanna Centonze, TPG (Participant.e)

Peter Gallinelli, HES-SO (Participant.e)

Robert Gomez-Reino, Cleverdist (Participant.e)

Marc-Elian Bégin, SixSq (Participant.e)

Jeudi 8 juin, 2017

Fuseau horaire: CEST/(GMT+01:00) Paris
11:15 AM
11:15 AM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 13

Workshop

Sergio Takeo Kofuji, Escola Politécnica Da Universidade De Sao Paulo, Brazil (Participant.e)

Gabriel Antonio Marao, Brazilian IoT Forum (Modérateur.rice)

Marcello Knorich Zuffo, Univeridade de São Paulo (USP) (Participant.e)

Ricardo Rivera, BNDES (Participant.e)

José Gustavo Sampaio Gontijo, Ministry of Science, Technology, Inovation and Comunications, Brazil (Participant.e)

Alberto Paradisi, CPqD (Participant.e)

7:00 PM
7:00 PM

CGN Boat on Geneva Lake - CGN Boat on Geneva Lake

Networking Events

Luciana Vaccaro, HES-SO University of Applied Sciences and Arts Western Switzerland (Participant.e)

Vendredi 9 juin, 2017

Fuseau horaire: CEST/(GMT+01:00) Paris
9:00 AM
9:00 AM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3

Panel

Pedro Maló, UNPARALLEL (Modérateur.rice)

Marco Zenarro, ICPT Trieste (Potentiel.le)

Alberto Paradisi, CPqD (Participant.e)

Louis Coetzee, CSIR Meraka Institute (Council for Scientific and Industrial Research), South Africa (Participant.e)

Sergio Takeo Kofuji, Escola Politécnica Da Universidade De Sao Paulo, Brazil (Potentiel.le)

Ricardo Rivera, BNDES (Potentiel.le)

José Gustavo Sampaio Gontijo, Ministry of Science, Technology, Inovation and Comunications, Brazil (Potentiel.le)

Philippe Cousin, Easy Global Market (Potentiel.le)

Abhishek Sharma, Beyond Evolution TechSolutions Pvt. Ltd. (Potentiel.le)

Prof. M.P. Gupta (Participant.e)

Pr. Antônio Augusto Fröhlich, Computer Science Department Federal University of Santa Catarina (Potentiel.le)

Ranga Rao Venkateshha Prasad (Potentiel.le)

Ousmane Thiaré, University Gaston Berger of Saint-Louis (Potentiel.le)

Sename Koffi, Woelab (fablab) ,Lome , TOGO (Potentiel.le)

x (Potentiel.le)

Amadou Daffe, Coder4africa, SENEGAL, KENYA (Potentiel.le)

Exhibition 7 heures, 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Exhibition Area

10:00 AM
10:00 AM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3

Panel

Amadou Daffe, Coder4africa, SENEGAL, KENYA (Potentiel.le)

Gabriel Antonio Marao, Brazilian IoT Forum (Participant.e)

José Gustavo Sampaio Gontijo, Ministry of Science, Technology, Inovation and Comunications, Brazil (Potentiel.le)

Ricardo Rivera, BNDES (Potentiel.le)

Ramy Fathy, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Modérateur.rice)

x (Potentiel.le)

Marimuthu Swami Palaniswami (Participant.e)

Sename Koffi, Woelab (fablab) ,Lome , TOGO (Potentiel.le)

Levent Gürgen, CEA LETI (Participant.e)

Ousmane Thiaré, University Gaston Berger of Saint-Louis (Potentiel.le)

Corentin Dupont, WAZIUP Initiative (Participant.e)

Industry 4.0 & Smart Factory & Delivery 1 heure, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2

Panel

Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Modérateur.rice)

Roland Uhlmann, Ericsson Switzerland (Participant.e)

Detlef Zühlke, Industrie 4.0 (Potentiel.le)

Thorsten Hülsmann, Industrial Data Space Association IDSA (Potentiel.le)

Mario Fürst, Siemens Switzerland (Participant.e)

10:45 AM
10:45 AM
Coffee Break supported by SIG 30 minutes, 10:45 AM - 11:15 AM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Catering Area

11:30 AM
11:30 AM
International Cooperation 1 heure, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3

Panel

Rahul Gosain, IRSME (Potentiel.le)

Ziqin Sang, ITU-T Study Group on IoT and Smart Cities and Communities (SG20), Wuhan Research Institute of Posts and Telecommunications (Participant.e)

Serge Fdida (Potentiel.le)

Lee Stogner, IEEE Region 3 (Potentiel.le)

Pr. Antônio Augusto Fröhlich, Computer Science Department Federal University of Santa Catarina (Potentiel.le)

Sergio Takeo Kofuji, Escola Politécnica Da Universidade De Sao Paulo, Brazil (Potentiel.le)

Marimuthu Swami Palaniswami (Modérateur.rice)

Sergey Zhdanov, ITU/Russia (Potentiel.le)

Akihiro Nakao (Potentiel.le)

Martin Kern, SERI (Potentiel.le)

Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Participant.e)

Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Participant.e)

Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant.e)

12:45 PM
12:45 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2

Keynote

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Modérateur.rice)

Achime Malick NDIAYE, SG20 (Potentiel.le)

Guy-Michel KOUAKOU, SG20 (Potentiel.le)

Gabriel Antonio Marao, Brazilian IoT Forum (Potentiel.le)

Marimuthu Swami Palaniswami (Potentiel.le)

Chaesub Lee (Participant.e)

Antonio Hodgers, Canton of Geneva (Participant.e)

Bilel Jamoussi (Modérateur.rice)

Nasser Saleh Al Marzouqi, ITU-T Study Group 20 Internet of Things (IoT) and Smart Cities and Communities (SC&C) (Participant.e)

Ricardo Rivera, BNDES (Participant.e)

Marimuthu Swami Palaniswami (Participant.e)

Aliaksei Andruschevich, iHomeLab, Lucerne University of Applied Sciences and Arts / SwissIQ GmbH (Participant.e)

Alexandre Martin, Siemens (Participant.e)

Ziqin Sang, ITU-T Study Group on IoT and Smart Cities and Communities (SG20), Wuhan Research Institute of Posts and Telecommunications (Participant.e)

Shirin Enshaeifar, University of Surrey (Participant.e)

Cristina Bueti, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant.e)

Martin Brynskov (Participant.e)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM
Closing Lunch 1 heure, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - CICG Restaurant at First Floor

Networking Events

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
ITU Visit 30 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Outside CICG - ITU

Networking Events

2:15 PM
2:15 PM
Hackathon Presentation & Awards 1 heure, 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2

Andrés Upegui, HESSO (Modérateur.rice)