Jeudi 8 juin, 2017

Fuseau horaire: CEST/(GMT+01:00) Paris
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Welcome Desk 10 heures 30 minutes, 8:00 AM - 6:30 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Welcome Area

Registration 10 heures 30 minutes, 8:00 AM - 6:30 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Registration Area

9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Web of Things 1 heure, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2

Panel

Nabil Abdennadher, HES-SO (University of Applied Sciences of Western Switzerland) (Potentiel.le)

Dominique Guinard, EVRYTHNG (Modérateur.rice)

Danh Iephuoc, Technical University of Berlin (Potentiel.le)

Dave Raggett, W3C (Participant.e)

César Viho, INRIA/IRISA - Université de Rennes I (Participant.e)

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 7

Workshop

Tanya Suarez, AIOTI (Participant.e)

An inside look at IoT Enablers by Swisscom 1 heure 45 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:45 AM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 13

Workshop

Julian Dömer, Swisscom (Participant.e)

IoT Workshop on Energy and Home Confort 1 heure 45 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:45 AM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 15

Workshop

Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Modérateur.rice)

Margot Pinault, European Commission European Commission, DG Energy, Energy Efficiency unit, Buildings and Finance team (Participant.e)

Florent Pellarin, Somfy (Participant.e)

Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Participant.e)

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 16

Workshop

GIoTS Papers Session "IoT Enabling Technologies" IV 1 heure 45 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:45 AM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 17

Paper Sessions

Synchronicity I 1 heure 45 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:45 AM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 18

Board Meeting

Hackathon 9 heures 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 6:30 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Motta Area

Andrés Upegui, HESSO (Participant.e)

Exhibition 3 heures 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Exhibition Area

9:30 AM
9:30 AM
Security Trends on IoT and Constrained Devices 1 heure 30 minutes, 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3

Daniel Aranda, Ripple Lab (Potentiel.le)

Antonio Skarmeta, ODIN SOLUTIONS S.L. (Modérateur.rice)

Alexis Oliverau, CEA - Commissariat à l’énergie atomique et aux énergies alternatives (Participant.e)

Hannes Tschofenig, ACE (Potentiel.le)

Shahid Raza, RISE Research Institutes of Sweden (Participant.e)

Whitfield Diffie, Stanford (Potentiel.le)

Mark Miller, CONCEPTIVITY /European Organisation for Security / European Cyber Security Organisation (Participant.e)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Telco Industry Perspectives on Future IoT 1 heure, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2

Keynote

Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Modérateur.rice)

Martin Bürki, Ericsson Switzerland (Participant.e)

Vlad Mihai Trifa, Swisscom (Participant.e)

10:45 AM
10:45 AM
Coffee Break supported by SIG 30 minutes, 10:45 AM - 11:15 AM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Catering Area

11:15 AM
11:15 AM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 7

Workshop

Tanya Suarez, AIOTI (Participant.e)

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 13

Workshop

Sergio Takeo Kofuji, Escola Politécnica Da Universidade De Sao Paulo, Brazil (Participant.e)

Gabriel Antonio Marao, Brazilian IoT Forum (Modérateur.rice)

Marcello Knorich Zuffo, Univeridade de São Paulo (USP) (Participant.e)

Ricardo Rivera, BNDES (Participant.e)

José Gustavo Sampaio Gontijo, Ministry of Science, Technology, Inovation and Comunications, Brazil (Participant.e)

Alberto Paradisi, CPqD (Participant.e)

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 15

Workshop

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 16

Workshop

GIoTS Papers Session "IoT Enabling Technologies" V 1 heure 45 minutes, 11:15 AM - 1:00 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 17

Paper Sessions

Synchronicity II 1 heure 45 minutes, 11:15 AM - 1:00 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 18

Board Meeting

11:30 AM
11:30 AM
IoT Forum Private Meeting 1 heure, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 12

Board Meeting

IoT Standards Ecosystem - What's new? 1 heure, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2

Panel

Bilel Jamoussi (Modérateur.rice)

Dave Raggett, W3C (Participant.e)

Patrick Guillemin, AIOTI - ETSI (European Telecommunications Standards Institute) (Participant.e)

Samita Chakrabarti, IETF - 6Lo (Potentiel.le)

Athinas Trakas, Open Geospatial (Potentiel.le)

Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Participant.e)

Gabriel Montenegro, Microsoft (Potentiel.le)

Patrick Wetterwald, Cisco (Participant.e)

Nelson Malaguti, International Telecommunication Union (ITU) (Participant.e)

IoT Security & Privacy 1 heure, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3

Luca Bolognini, Italian Institute for Privacy and Data Valorisation (IPP) (Participant.e)

Jean Phillipe Walter, Préposé fédéral à la protection des données et à la transparence (Participant.e)

Nicole Jones, Google INC (Potentiel.le)

James St-Pierre, National Institute of Standards and Technology (Participant.e)

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Modérateur.rice)

Joe Cannataci, Office of the High Commissioner for Human Rights (Potentiel.le)

Philippe Zimmermann, Silent Circle (Potentiel.le)

Kamran Sayrafian, NIST (Potentiel.le)

Gemma Farmer, ICO - UK (Potentiel.le)

Norberto Andrade, Facebook (Potentiel.le)

Paul Nemitz, European Commission (Participant.e)

Whitfield Diffie, Stanford (Potentiel.le)

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4

Panel

Zsuzsanna Bódi, European Network of LivingLabs - ENoLL ivzw (Potentiel.le)

Reinhard Bütikofer, European Parliament (Participant.e)

Monique Morrow, Humanized Internet (Participant.e)

Simona Marinescu, Development Impact Group Bureau for Policy and Programme Support (BPPS) (Modérateur.rice)

Maria Sokhn, HES-SO / eGov Innovation Center (Participant.e)

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
ITU Visit 30 minutes, 12:30 PM - 1:00 PM

Outside CICG - ITU

Networking Events

Networking Lunch 1 heure 30 minutes, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - CICG Restaurant at First Floor

Demo Tour 1 heure, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Exhibition Area

1:30 PM
1:30 PM
Ubiquitous IoT Perspectives 1 heure, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2

Keynote

Domenico Arpaia, OrbiWise SA (Participant.e)

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Modérateur.rice)

Andrea Onetti, STMicroelectronics (Participant.e)

Emerging Threats and Paradigm Shift 1 heure, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3

John Moor, IoT Security Foundation (Potentiel.le)

Konrad Wrona, NATO (Participant.e)

John Bothos, Integrated Systems Laboratory (ISL) (Participant.e)

Brian Witten, Symantec (Participant.e)

Bart Preneel (Potentiel.le)

Bev Corwin, OWASP (Potentiel.le)

Andrei Robachevsky (Participant.e)

Pasquale Annicchino, Università di Foggia (Modérateur.rice)

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4

Panel

Martin Brynskov (Participant.e)

Cristina Bueti, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Modérateur.rice)

Yasir Khokhar, Connecterra (Participant.e)

Ziqin Sang, ITU-T Study Group on IoT and Smart Cities and Communities (SG20), Wuhan Research Institute of Posts and Telecommunications (Participant.e)

Okan Geray, Smart Dubai Office (Participant.e)

Domenica Carriero, UNECE (Participant.e)

Ana Lizeth Santos Hernandez, National Commission of Telecommunications of Honduras (Participant.e)

Exhibition 5 heures, 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Exhibition Area

2:00 PM
2:00 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 8

Workshop

Nathalie Stembert, Stembert Design (Modérateur.rice)

Ines Vaittinen, ENoLL (Participant.e)

Jonas Breuer, Imec (Participant.e)

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 15

Workshop

GIoTS Papers Session " IoT Security and Privacy" I 1 heure 45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 3:45 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 16

Eric Vyncke, Cisco Systems (Potentiel.le)

Antonio Skarmeta, ODIN SOLUTIONS S.L. (Potentiel.le)

Luca Bolognini, Italian Institute for Privacy and Data Valorisation (IPP) (Potentiel.le)

Innovative IoT Platform Technologies (EPI Workshop) 1 heure 45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 3:45 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 17

Workshop

Tushar Raju, European Platforms Initiative (IoT-EPI) (Modérateur.rice)

Arne Bröring, Siemens (Participant.e)

Sergios Soursos, Intracom SA Telecom Solutions (Participant.e)

Ulrich Ahle, FIWARE Foundation (Participant.e)

Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Participant.e)

Heini Ikävalko, Aalto University School of Business (Participant.e)

Synchronicity III 1 heure 45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 3:45 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 18

Board Meeting

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 7

Board Meeting

2:45 PM
2:45 PM
Game Changer IoT Innovations 1 heure, 2:45 PM - 3:45 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2

Panel

Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Modérateur.rice)

Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant.e)

Antonio Jara, HOP Ubiquitous (Participant.e)

Alexander Gluhak, Urban Data Collective (Participant.e)

Rob van Kranenburg, The European Research Cluster on the Internet of Things (Participant.e)

GDPR & IoT 1 heure, 2:45 PM - 3:45 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3

Dr. Rolf H. Weber, University of Zurich - Faculty of Law (Participant.e)

Luca Bolognini, Italian Institute for Privacy and Data Valorisation (IPP) (Modérateur.rice)

Lucio Scudiero, ECCP, EuroPrivacy Advisory Board Member (Participant.e)

Marietje Schaake, European Parliament (Potentiel.le)

Florence Raynal, CNIL (Potentiel.le)

Andrew Charlesworth, University of Bristol (Participant.e)

Andrei Robachevsky (Potentiel.le)

Steve Purser, ENISA (Participant.e)

3:45 PM
3:45 PM
Coffee Break supported by SIG 15 minutes, 3:45 PM - 4:00 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Catering Area

4:15 PM
4:15 PM
Multi-Access Edge Computing (MEC) 1 heure, 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2

Panel

Slawomir Kuklinski, Orange Polska (Participant.e)

Dario Sabella, Intel (Modérateur.rice)

Sheng-Ann Yu, Ericsson (Participant.e)

Marius-Iulian Corici, Fraunhofer FOKUS Institute (Participant.e)

IoT Risk Management 1 heure, 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3

Panel

Antonio Kung, Trialog (Participant.e)

Stefano Bianchi, Softeco Sismat (Participant.e)

Christopher Hemmens, Mandat International (Participant.e)

Gyu Myoung Lee, Liverpool John Moores University (Participant.e)

Lucio Scudiero, ECCP, EuroPrivacy Advisory Board Member (Modérateur.rice)

Fred Herren, SGS Group Management Ltd (Potentiel.le)

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4

Panel

Harin S. Grewal, IMDA Singapore (Potentiel.le)

Patrick Blankers, Ericsson (Participant.e)

Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant.e)

Reto Amstad, Siemens Switzerland (Participant.e)

Frank Van Rompaey, UNIDO - Geneva (Modérateur.rice)

Benjamin Kumpf, UNDP (Participant.e)

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 8

Workshop

Nathalie Stembert, Stembert Design (Modérateur.rice)

Jonas Breuer, Imec (Participant.e)

Ines Vaittinen, ENoLL (Participant.e)

Building Web of Things 1 heure 45 minutes, 4:15 PM - 6:00 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 13

Workshop

Dominique Guinard, EVRYTHNG (Modérateur.rice)

Vlad Mihai Trifa, Swisscom (Participant.e)

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 14

Workshop

Tiago Teixeira, H2020 WAZIUP (Participant.e)

Flavio Cirillo, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant.e)

Elias Z. Tragos, Insight Centre for Data Analytics National University of Ireland (Participant.e)

Luis Sánchez, University of Cantabria (Participant.e)

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 15

Workshop

GIoTS Papers Session " IoT Security and Privacy" II 1 heure 45 minutes, 4:15 PM - 6:00 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 16

Eric Vyncke, Cisco Systems (Potentiel.le)

Antonio Skarmeta, ODIN SOLUTIONS S.L. (Potentiel.le)

Luca Bolognini, Italian Institute for Privacy and Data Valorisation (IPP) (Potentiel.le)

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 17

Workshop

Synchronicity IV 1 heure 45 minutes, 4:15 PM - 6:00 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 18

Board Meeting

5:15 PM
5:15 PM
IoT & the Fourth Industrial Revolution 1 heure 30 minutes, 5:15 PM - 6:45 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2

Panel

Sergio Gusmeroli, Politecnico di Milano (Modérateur.rice)

John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Participant.e)

Mauro Isaja, Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SPA (Potentiel.le)

Uri Shani, IBM (Participant.e)

Pier Luigi Petrali, Whirlpool (Participant.e)

Oscar Lazaro, Innovalia Association (Participant.e)

Juan Cadavid, CEA LIST (Participant.e)

5:30 PM
5:30 PM
M2M Interoperability 1 heure, 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4

Panel

Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Modérateur.rice)

Stefan Hoppe, OPC Foundation (Potentiel.le)

Eunah Kim, Device Gateway SA & UDG Alliance (Participant.e)

Jan Höller (Potentiel.le)

Antonio Jara, HOP Ubiquitous (Participant.e)

7:00 PM
7:00 PM

CGN Boat on Geneva Lake - CGN Boat on Geneva Lake

Networking Events

Luciana Vaccaro, HES-SO University of Applied Sciences and Arts Western Switzerland (Participant.e)