International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Welcome Area
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Registration Area
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Panel
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Modérateur.rice)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Modérateur.rice)
Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Modérateur.rice)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3
Workshop
Robert Kahn, CNRI - Corporation for National Research Initiatives (Participant.e)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Potentiel.le)
Ana Garcia Robles, Big Data Value Association (BDVA) (Potentiel.le)
Reinhard Budich (Potentiel.le)
Frederic Chapron, CERN (Potentiel.le)
Peter Wittenburg, FDO Forum (Modérateur.rice)
Tony Cass, CERN (Potentiel.le)
Rodrigo Sierra, CERN (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4
Workshop
Nikolaos Kontinakis, EUROCITIES (Modérateur.rice)
Raphael Rollier, Swisscom (Participant.e)
Harin S. Grewal, IMDA Singapore (Participant.e)
Luis Muñoz, University of Cantabria (Participant.e)
Christine Kendrick, City of Portland | Bureau of Planning and Sustainability (Participant.e)
Laurent Horvath, City of Carouge (Participant.e)
Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts, Forum Virium Helsinki (Participant.e)
Adrian Slatcher, City of Manchester (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 11
Board Meeting
Franck Le Gall, Easy Global Market, COO (Modérateur.rice)
Carmen López, University of Cantabria (Participant.e)
Samuel Fricker (Participant.e)
Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant.e)
JaeSeung Song, Sejong University (Participant.e)
Hamza Baqa, Easy Global Market (Participant.e)
Rémi Druilhe, Commissariat à l'Énergie Atomique et aux Énergies Alternatives (CEA) (Participant.e)
Jaeho Kim, IoT Platform Research Center at the Korea Electronics Technology Institute (KETI) (Participant.e)
Yasir Saleem, Wireless Networks and Multimedia Services Department, Telecom SudParis (Participant.e)
Hyojkeun Choi, SamsungSDS R&D Center (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 18
Workshop
Mr. Andrés Upegui, HESSO (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Exhibition Area
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Keynote
Patrick Wetterwald, Cisco (Participant.e)
Joe Klein, CISSP - Disrupt 6 (Participant.e)
Geoff Mulligan, LoRa Alliance (Participant.e)
Vinton G. Cerf, Google (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Catering Area
Networking Events
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Geoff Mulligan, LoRa Alliance (Participant.e)
Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Modérateur.rice)
Sureswaran Ramadass (Participant.e)
Christopher Uwaje, Mobile Software Solutions Limited (Participant.e)
Yanick Pouffary, HPE (Participant.e)
Rosa Delgado, Peru IPv6 Council (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3
Workshop
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Potentiel.le)
Ana Garcia Robles, Big Data Value Association (BDVA) (Potentiel.le)
Reinhard Budich (Potentiel.le)
Peggy Irelan, Intel Fellow (Participant.e)
Ye Tian, Internet of Things Information Technology and Application Laboratory of the Computer Network Information Center (CNIC), Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS) (Participant.e)
Tobias Weigel, WDCC (Participant.e)
Rodrigo Sierra, CERN (Potentiel.le)
Frederic Chapron, CERN (Potentiel.le)
Tony Cass, CERN (Potentiel.le)
André Zwanziger, T-Systems International GmbH (Participant.e)
Enrique Blanco, CERN (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4
Workshop
Catherine Mulligan, Imperial College Centre for Cryptocurrency Research and Engineering (Participant.e)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Modérateur.rice)
Bernard Gindroz, ISO - International Organization for Standarization (Participant.e)
Ms Cristina Bueti, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant.e)
Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Participant.e)
Nikolaos Kontinakis, EUROCITIES (Participant.e)
Martin Burns, National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST) (Participant.e)
Bart de Lathouwer, Open Geospatial (Participant.e)
Juan José Hierro, Fiware Foundation/Fiware Technical Steering Committee (Participant.e)
Jarmo Eskelinen, Future Cities Catapult (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 11
Board Meeting
Franck Le Gall, Easy Global Market, COO (Modérateur.rice)
Carmen López, University of Cantabria (Participant.e)
Samuel Fricker (Participant.e)
Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant.e)
JaeSeung Song, Sejong University (Participant.e)
Yasir Saleem, Wireless Networks and Multimedia Services Department, Telecom SudParis (Participant.e)
Rémi Druilhe, Commissariat à l'Énergie Atomique et aux Énergies Alternatives (CEA) (Participant.e)
Hamza Baqa, Easy Global Market (Participant.e)
Jaeho Kim, IoT Platform Research Center at the Korea Electronics Technology Institute (KETI) (Participant.e)
Hyojkeun Choi, SamsungSDS R&D Center (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 13
Panel
Edwin Hecker, SmartAgriHubs (Participant.e)
Matthias Kern (Potentiel.le)
Marimuthu Swami Palaniswami, University of Melbourne (Participant.e)
Diwata Hunziker, WWG (Potentiel.le)
Phillippa Biggs, ITU (Modérateur.rice)
Paolo Ruti, World Meteorological Organization (UN) (Participant.e)
Mr Peter Bakker, World Business Council for Sustainable Development (WBCSD) (Potentiel.le)
Francoise Burhenne (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 15
Workshop
Dario Sabella, Intel (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 17
Paper Sessions
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 18
Workshop
Fernando López de Aguilar, FIWARE Foundation (Participant.e)
Mr. Andrés Upegui, HESSO (Participant.e)
Iker Larizgoitia Abad, EVRYTHNG (Participant.e)
Rob van Kranenburg, The European Research Cluster on the Internet of Things (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Motta Area
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - CICG Restaurant at First Floor
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 9
Workshop
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 12
Workshop
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Keynote
Marianne Janik, Microsoft Switzerland (Participant.e)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Modérateur.rice)
Jan Camenish, IBM Research (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3
Workshop
Ana Garcia Robles, Big Data Value Association (BDVA) (Potentiel.le)
Juergen Heiles, Siemens AG (Participant.e)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Potentiel.le)
Juan José Hierro, Fiware Foundation/Fiware Technical Steering Committee (Participant.e)
Alexander Ntoko, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant.e)
Reinhard Budich (Potentiel.le)
Frederic Chapron, CERN (Potentiel.le)
Tony Cass, CERN (Potentiel.le)
Rodrigo Sierra, CERN (Potentiel.le)
Enrique Blanco, CERN (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4
Workshop
Nikolaos Kontinakis, EUROCITIES (Modérateur.rice)
Mr Lucio Scudiero, Legance (Modérateur.rice)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 7
Workshop
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Potentiel.le)
Mr Lucio Scudiero, Legance (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 8
Workshop
Anna Ståhlbröst, Luleå University of Technology (Participant.e)
Nathalie Stembert, Stembert Design (Modérateur.rice)
Marita Holst, Lulea University of Technology (LTE) (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 11
Board Meeting
Franck Le Gall, Easy Global Market, COO (Modérateur.rice)
Carmen López, University of Cantabria (Participant.e)
Samuel Fricker (Participant.e)
Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant.e)
JaeSeung Song, Sejong University (Participant.e)
Jaeho Kim, IoT Platform Research Center at the Korea Electronics Technology Institute (KETI) (Participant.e)
Yasir Saleem, Wireless Networks and Multimedia Services Department, Telecom SudParis (Participant.e)
Rémi Druilhe, Commissariat à l'Énergie Atomique et aux Énergies Alternatives (CEA) (Participant.e)
Hamza Baqa, Easy Global Market (Participant.e)
Hyojkeun Choi, SamsungSDS R&D Center (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 13
Panel
Ramy Fathy, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Modérateur.rice)
Mr Jürgen Sturm, AIOTI (Participant.e)
Nicola Giandomenico, HEPIA (Participant.e)
Jean Yves Barcelo (Potentiel.le)
Didier Hélal, Orbiwise (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 14
Workshop
Catherine Mulligan, Imperial College Centre for Cryptocurrency Research and Engineering (Modérateur.rice)
Bart de Lathouwer, Open Geospatial (Modérateur.rice)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 18
Workshop
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Modérateur.rice)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Modérateur.rice)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Panel
Martin Potts, Martel Consulting/H2020 project EU-China Study on IoT and 5G (EXCITING) (Modérateur.rice)
Yuming Ge, China Academy of Information and Communications Technology (CAICT) (Participant.e)
Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Participant.e)
Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Modérateur.rice)
Detlef-Georg Fuehrer, University of Luxembourg (Participant.e)
Georgios Karagiannis, Huawei Technologies Duesseldorf GmbH (Participant.e)
Sheng-Ann Yu, Ericsson (Participant.e)
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Potentiel.le)
Xiaohong Huang, Beijing University of Post and Telecommunications (BUPT) (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 7
Board Meeting
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Potentiel.le)
Mr Lucio Scudiero, Legance (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 15
Workshop
Dario Sabella, Intel (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 16
Paper Sessions
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Potentiel.le)
Dimitri van Zantvliet Rozemeijer, GÉANT (Potentiel.le)
x (Potentiel.le)
Sotiris Nikoletseas, IoT Lab (Potentiel.le)
Mr Brecht Vermeulen, Fed4FIRE+ (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 17
Paper Sessions
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Catering Area
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 12
Workshop
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3
Workshop
Robert Kahn, CNRI - Corporation for National Research Initiatives (Participant.e)
Juergen Heiles, Siemens AG (Participant.e)
Peggy Irelan, Intel Fellow (Participant.e)
Peter Wittenburg, FDO Forum (Participant.e)
Ye Tian, Internet of Things Information Technology and Application Laboratory of the Computer Network Information Center (CNIC), Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS) (Participant.e)
Tobias Weigel, WDCC (Participant.e)
Leif Laaksonen, CSC company (Modérateur.rice)
André Zwanziger, T-Systems International GmbH (Participant.e)
Alexander Ntoko, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant.e)
Juan José Hierro, Fiware Foundation/Fiware Technical Steering Committee (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4
Workshop
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Modérateur.rice)
Bernard Gindroz, ISO - International Organization for Standarization (Participant.e)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Modérateur.rice)
Catherine Mulligan, Imperial College Centre for Cryptocurrency Research and Engineering (Participant.e)
Bart de Lathouwer, Open Geospatial (Participant.e)
Ms Cristina Bueti, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant.e)
Franck Boissière, European Commission (Participant.e)
Martin Burns, National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST) (Participant.e)
Fernando López de Aguilar, FIWARE Foundation (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 7
Board Meeting
Kathleen Olstedt, European Innovation Hub (Potentiel.le)
c.c c.c (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 8
Workshop
Anna Ståhlbröst, Luleå University of Technology (Participant.e)
Nathalie Stembert, Stembert Design (Modérateur.rice)
Marita Holst, Lulea University of Technology (LTE) (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 13
Panel
Bernard Kuiten, World Trade Organization (Modérateur.rice)
Mr Sergio Gusmeroli, Politecnico di Milano (Potentiel.le)
Kary Främling, Aalto University (former Helsinki University of Technology) (Participant.e)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant.e)
Iker Larizgoitia Abad, EVRYTHNG (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 14
Board Meeting
Franck Le Gall, Easy Global Market, COO (Modérateur.rice)
Carmen López, University of Cantabria (Participant.e)
Samuel Fricker (Participant.e)
Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant.e)
JaeSeung Song, Sejong University (Participant.e)
Hamza Baqa, Easy Global Market (Participant.e)
Jaeho Kim, IoT Platform Research Center at the Korea Electronics Technology Institute (KETI) (Participant.e)
Rémi Druilhe, Commissariat à l'Énergie Atomique et aux Énergies Alternatives (CEA) (Participant.e)
Yasir Saleem, Wireless Networks and Multimedia Services Department, Telecom SudParis (Participant.e)
Hyojkeun Choi, SamsungSDS R&D Center (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 18
Workshop
Nabil Abdennadher, HES-SO (University of Applied Sciences of Western Switzerland) (Modérateur.rice)
Didier Hélal, Orbiwise (Participant.e)
Giovanna Centonze, TPG (Participant.e)
Peter Gallinelli, HES-SO (Participant.e)
Dr. Robert Gomez-Reino, Cleverdist (Participant.e)
Marc-Elian Bégin, SixSq (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 7
Board Meeting
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 16
Paper Sessions
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 17
Paper Sessions
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 12
Board Meeting
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Welcome Area
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Registration Area
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 8
Board Meeting
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 8
Board Meeting
Luis Muñoz, University of Cantabria (Modérateur.rice)
Laurent Horvath, City of Carouge (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 9
Board Meeting
Luis Muñoz, University of Cantabria (Modérateur.rice)
Laurent Horvath, City of Carouge (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 7
Board Meeting
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Potentiel.le)
Mr Lucio Scudiero, Legance (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 14
Board Meeting
Franck Le Gall, Easy Global Market, COO (Modérateur.rice)
Carmen López, University of Cantabria (Participant.e)
Samuel Fricker (Participant.e)
Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant.e)
JaeSeung Song, Sejong University (Participant.e)
Yasir Saleem, Wireless Networks and Multimedia Services Department, Telecom SudParis (Participant.e)
Hamza Baqa, Easy Global Market (Participant.e)
Jaeho Kim, IoT Platform Research Center at the Korea Electronics Technology Institute (KETI) (Participant.e)
Rémi Druilhe, Commissariat à l'Énergie Atomique et aux Énergies Alternatives (CEA) (Participant.e)
Hyojkeun Choi, SamsungSDS R&D Center (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Motta Area
Mr. Andrés Upegui, HESSO (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Exhibition Area
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Catering Area
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Panel
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Participant.e)
Nabil Abdennadher, HES-SO (University of Applied Sciences of Western Switzerland) (Participant.e)
Chaesub Lee, COLLCOMM (Participant.e)
Yves Leutzinger, HEPIA (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Keynote
Mauro Dell'Ambrogio, Federal Department of Home Affairs - SERI (Participant.e)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Modérateur.rice)
Chaesub Lee, COLLCOMM (Participant.e)
Benoît Revaz, Swiss Federal Office for Energy (Participant.e)
Nasser Saleh Al Marzouqi, ITU-T Study Group 20 Internet of Things (IoT) and Smart Cities and Communities (SC&C) (Participant.e)
Robert Kahn, CNRI - Corporation for National Research Initiatives (Participant.e)
Ralf-Michael Wagner, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 16
Board Meeting
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 9
Board Meeting
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 11
Workshop
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 7
Board Meeting
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Potentiel.le)
Mr Lucio Scudiero, Legance (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 14
Board Meeting
Franck Le Gall, Easy Global Market, COO (Modérateur.rice)
Carmen López, University of Cantabria (Participant.e)
Samuel Fricker (Participant.e)
Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant.e)
JaeSeung Song, Sejong University (Participant.e)
Rémi Druilhe, Commissariat à l'Énergie Atomique et aux Énergies Alternatives (CEA) (Participant.e)
Hamza Baqa, Easy Global Market (Participant.e)
Jaeho Kim, IoT Platform Research Center at the Korea Electronics Technology Institute (KETI) (Participant.e)
Yasir Saleem, Wireless Networks and Multimedia Services Department, Telecom SudParis (Participant.e)
Hyojkeun Choi, SamsungSDS R&D Center (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 18
Joe Klein, CISSP - Disrupt 6 (Participant.e)
Julian Dömer, Swisscom (Participant.e)
Silvia Hagen, Swiss IPv6 Council/Sunny Connection AG (Modérateur.rice)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - CICG Restaurant at First Floor
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 15
Workshop
Panagiotis Georgopoulos, Innovations Department at Swisscom (Modérateur.rice)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Exhibition Area
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Panel
Luis Muñoz, University of Cantabria (Participant.e)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant.e)
Bart de Lathouwer, Open Geospatial (Potentiel.le)
Svetoslav Mihaylov, European Commission (Potentiel.le)
Nikolaos Kontinakis, EUROCITIES (Participant.e)
Olavi Luotonen, European Commission (Potentiel.le)
Ulrich Ahle, FIWARE Foundation (Participant.e)
Ms Cristina Bueti, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Modérateur.rice)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4
Panel
Simona Marinescu, Development Impact Group Bureau for Policy and Programme Support (BPPS) (Modérateur.rice)
Reinaldo de Bernardi, CIAg - Center for Innovation in Agribusiness (Participant.e)
Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Participant.e)
Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant.e)
Louis Coetzee, CSIR Meraka Institute (Council for Scientific and Industrial Research), South Africa (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Exhibition Area
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 7
Workshop
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Potentiel.le)
Mr Lucio Scudiero, Legance (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 9
Board Meeting
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 14
Board Meeting
Franck Le Gall, Easy Global Market, COO (Modérateur.rice)
Carmen López, University of Cantabria (Participant.e)
Samuel Fricker (Participant.e)
Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant.e)
JaeSeung Song, Sejong University (Participant.e)
Yasir Saleem, Wireless Networks and Multimedia Services Department, Telecom SudParis (Participant.e)
Jaeho Kim, IoT Platform Research Center at the Korea Electronics Technology Institute (KETI) (Participant.e)
Hamza Baqa, Easy Global Market (Participant.e)
Rémi Druilhe, Commissariat à l'Énergie Atomique et aux Énergies Alternatives (CEA) (Participant.e)
Hyojkeun Choi, SamsungSDS R&D Center (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 15
Workshop
Ana Garcia Robles, Big Data Value Association (BDVA) (Modérateur.rice)
Thomas Hahn, Siemens AG (Participant.e)
Ad Ten Berg, ARTEMIS Industry Association (Participant.e)
Mr Sergio Gusmeroli, Politecnico di Milano (Participant.e)
Karel Charvat, OGC Agriculture DWG (Participant.e)
Teresa Macchia, Digital Catapult Centre (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 16
Workshop
Parag Chatterjee, National Technological University (Universidad Tecnológica Nacional), Buenos Aires, Argentina (Modérateur.rice)
Prof. Emmanuel Benoist, Bern University of Applied Sciences (Participant.e)
Jan Sliwa, Bern University of Applied Sciences (Participant.e)
Sergio Guillen Barrionuevo, MYSPHERA (Participant.e)
Jean Francòis Ciparisse, University of Rome Tor Vergata (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 17
Paper Sessions
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 18
Eric Vyncke, Cisco Systems (Participant.e)
Joe Klein, CISSP - Disrupt 6 (Participant.e)
Gert Döring, Netmaster (Modérateur.rice)
Manuel Schweizer, Cloudscale.ch AG/SwissIX Internet Exchange (Participant.e)
Julian Dömer, Swisscom (Participant.e)
Patrick Wetterwald, Cisco (Participant.e)
Outside CICG - Ville de Carouge
Networking Events
Laurent Horvath, City of Carouge (Participant.e)
Nicolas Walder, Carouge (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 13
Workshop
Juergen Ehrensberger, HES-SO (University of Applied Sciences of Western Switzerland) (Participant.e)
Nabil Abdennadher, HES-SO (University of Applied Sciences of Western Switzerland) (Modérateur.rice)
Alexandre Karlov, University of Applied Sciences and Arts Western Switzerland in School of Business and Engineering Vaud (Participant.e)
Yassin Rekik, University of Applied Sciences - Western Switzerland (HES-SO) (Participant.e)
Gonzalo Casas, The Things Network, Zurich Community (Participant.e)
Elena Mugellini, University of Applied Sciences of Western Switzerland in Fribourg (HES-SO) (Participant.e)
Nuria Pazos, University of Applied Sciences (HES-SO) (Participant.e)
Nabil Ouerhani, Computer ScUniversity of Applied Sciences (HES -SO) (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Panel
Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Modérateur.rice)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Potentiel.le)
Edwin Hecker, SmartAgriHubs (Participant.e)
George Beers, SmartAgriHubs (Participant.e)
Silvia Maria Fonseca Silveira Massruhá, Embrapa Agricultural Informatics (Potentiel.le)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Participant.e)
Dr. Ricardo Inamasu, Automação e Agricultura de Precisão Embrapa Instrumentação São Carlos/SP (Potentiel.le)
Reinaldo de Bernardi, CIAg - Center for Innovation in Agribusiness (Potentiel.le)
James Clarke, Waterford Institute of Technology (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4
Panel
Philippe Quinio, STMicroelectronics (Modérateur.rice)
Giorgio Cesana, STMicroelectronics/SOI Industry Consortium (Participant.e)
Dr. Emilia Tantar, Black Swan LUX (Participant.e)
Alexandru-Adrian Tantar, Black Swan LUX (Participant.e)
Rémy Pawlak, University of Basel (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Catering Area
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Panel
Ana Garcia Robles, Big Data Value Association (BDVA) (Modérateur.rice)
Chonggang Wang (Potentiel.le)
Thomas Hahn, Siemens AG (Participant.e)
Peter Wittenburg, FDO Forum (Participant.e)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4
Panel
Yves Daccord, ICRC (Potentiel.le)
Patrice Lyons, Corporation for National Research Initiatives (CNRI) (Modérateur.rice)
Jean-Luc Lemahieu, United Nations Office on Drugs and Crime (UNODC) (Participant.e)
Rob van Kranenburg, The European Research Cluster on the Internet of Things (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 13
Workshop
Juergen Ehrensberger, HES-SO (University of Applied Sciences of Western Switzerland) (Participant.e)
Nabil Abdennadher, HES-SO (University of Applied Sciences of Western Switzerland) (Modérateur.rice)
Nabil Ouerhani, Computer ScUniversity of Applied Sciences (HES -SO) (Participant.e)
Nuria Pazos, University of Applied Sciences (HES-SO) (Participant.e)
Elena Mugellini, University of Applied Sciences of Western Switzerland in Fribourg (HES-SO) (Participant.e)
Yassin Rekik, University of Applied Sciences - Western Switzerland (HES-SO) (Participant.e)
Gonzalo Casas, The Things Network, Zurich Community (Participant.e)
Alexandre Karlov, University of Applied Sciences and Arts Western Switzerland in School of Business and Engineering Vaud (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 14
Board Meeting
Franck Le Gall, Easy Global Market, COO (Modérateur.rice)
Carmen López, University of Cantabria (Participant.e)
Samuel Fricker (Participant.e)
Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant.e)
JaeSeung Song, Sejong University (Participant.e)
Rémi Druilhe, Commissariat à l'Énergie Atomique et aux Énergies Alternatives (CEA) (Participant.e)
Hamza Baqa, Easy Global Market (Participant.e)
Jaeho Kim, IoT Platform Research Center at the Korea Electronics Technology Institute (KETI) (Participant.e)
Yasir Saleem, Wireless Networks and Multimedia Services Department, Telecom SudParis (Participant.e)
Hyojkeun Choi, SamsungSDS R&D Center (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 15
Workshop
Mauro Dragone, Heriot-Watt University, Edinburgh Centre for Robotics (Modérateur.rice)
x (Potentiel.le)
Dr. Davide Bacciu, University of Pisa (Participant.e)
Alessandro Saffiotti, Orebro University, Cognitive Robotic Systems laboratory (Potentiel.le)
Mr Kai Hackbarth, Bosch Software Innovations GmbH (Potentiel.le)
Filippo Cavallo, BioRobotics Institute of Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, (Pisa, Italy) (Participant.e)
Karina Popova, LINK Mobility GmbH (Potentiel.le)
Dr. George Michalos, Labora-tory of Manufacturing Systems and Automation (LMS) (Participant.e)
Pieter Simoens, Ghent university, IMEC (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 16
Workshop
Davide Brunelli, University of Trento (Potentiel.le)
Amy L. Murphy, Bruno Kessler Foundation (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 17
Paper Sessions
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 18
Panel
Eric Vyncke, Cisco Systems (Participant.e)
Patrick Wetterwald, Cisco (Participant.e)
Silvia Hagen, Swiss IPv6 Council/Sunny Connection AG (Modérateur.rice)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Panel
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Modérateur.rice)
Dirk Helbing, ETH Zurich (Potentiel.le)
G. Pau (Potentiel.le)
Dr. Christoph Sommer (Potentiel.le)
Alexander Gluhak, Urban Data Collective (Potentiel.le)
Per. Adamson (Potentiel.le)
Yann Bocchi, University of Applied Sciences and Arts Western Switzerland (HES-SO) Valais / Swiss Mobility Lab (Participant.e)
Ernst Meyer (Potentiel.le)
Roman Cueni, La Poste (Potentiel.le)
Andrea Toth, ERTICO (Potentiel.le)
Raphael Frank, SNT (Potentiel.le)
Niels Peter Skov Andersen, Car 2 Car Forum (Potentiel.le)
Dr. Ing. Karl-Oskar Proskawetz, Car 2 Car Forum (Potentiel.le)
Philippe Cina, PostBus Switzerland (Participant.e)
Ulrich Seldeslachts, ulrich@anakyn.be (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4
Panel
Giuseppe Fico, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Participant.e)
Edward Kelley, WHO (Modérateur.rice)
Esmeralda Megally, Xsensio (Participant.e)
Rudolf Griss, EPFL (Ecole Polytecnique Federale Lausanne) (Potentiel.le)
Shirin Enshaeifar, University of Surrey (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Catering Area
Networking Events
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Participant.e)
Houlin Zhao, ITU (Participant.e)
Nabil Abdennadher, HES-SO (University of Applied Sciences of Western Switzerland) (Participant.e)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Participant.e)
Nicolas Walder, Carouge (Participant.e)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant.e)
Dimitri Konstantas, Interfaculty Computer Science Centre / Information Science Institute (ISI) of the Geneva School of Economics and Management of the University of Geneva (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Welcome Area
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Registration Area
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Panel
Nabil Abdennadher, HES-SO (University of Applied Sciences of Western Switzerland) (Potentiel.le)
Mr Dominique Guinard, EVRYTHNG (Modérateur.rice)
Danh Iephuoc, Technical University of Berlin (Potentiel.le)
Dave Raggett, W3C (Participant.e)
César Viho, INRIA/IRISA - Université de Rennes I (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 7
Workshop
Tanya Suarez, BlueSpecs/AIOTI (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 13
Workshop
Julian Dömer, Swisscom (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 15
Workshop
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Modérateur.rice)
Margot Pinault, European Commission European Commission, DG Energy, Energy Efficiency unit, Buildings and Finance team (Participant.e)
Florent Pellarin, Somfy (Participant.e)
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 16
Workshop
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 17
Paper Sessions
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 18
Board Meeting
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Motta Area
Mr. Andrés Upegui, HESSO (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Exhibition Area
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3
Daniel Aranda, Ripple Lab (Potentiel.le)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Modérateur.rice)
Alexis Oliverau, CEA - Commissariat à lénergie atomique et aux énergies alternatives (Participant.e)
Hannes Tschofenig, ACE (Potentiel.le)
Prof. Shahid Raza, RISE Sweden (Participant.e)
Whitfield Diffie, Stanford (Potentiel.le)
Mark Miller, CONCEPTIVITY /European Organisation for Security / European Cyber Security Organisation (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Keynote
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Modérateur.rice)
Martin Bürki, Ericsson Switzerland (Participant.e)
Vlad Mihai Trifa, Swisscom (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Catering Area
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 7
Workshop
Tanya Suarez, BlueSpecs/AIOTI (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 13
Workshop
Sergio Takeo Kofuji, Escola Politécnica Da Universidade De Sao Paulo, Brazil (Participant.e)
Gabriel Antonio Marao, Brazilian IoT Forum (Modérateur.rice)
Marcello Knorich Zuffo, Univeridade de São Paulo (USP) (Participant.e)
Ricardo Rivera, BNDES (Participant.e)
José Gustavo Sampaio Gontijo, Ministry of Science (Participant.e)
Mr. Alberto Paradisi, CPqD (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 15
Workshop
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 16
Workshop
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 17
Paper Sessions
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 18
Board Meeting
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 12
Board Meeting
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Panel
Bilel Jamoussi, ITU/AI4GOOD (Modérateur.rice)
Dave Raggett, W3C (Participant.e)
Patrick Guillemin, AIOTI - ETSI (European Telecommunications Standards Institute) (Participant.e)
Samita Chakrabarti, IETF - 6Lo (Potentiel.le)
Athinas Trakas, Open Geospatial (Potentiel.le)
Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Participant.e)
Gabriel Montenegro, Microsoft (Potentiel.le)
Patrick Wetterwald, Cisco (Participant.e)
Nelson Malaguti, International Telecommunication Union (ITU) (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3
Luca Bolognini, Istituto Italiano per la Privacy e la Valorizzazione dei Dati (Participant.e)
Jean Phillipe Walter, Préposé fédéral à la protection des données et à la transparence (Participant.e)
Nicole Jones, Google INC (Potentiel.le)
James St-Pierre, National Institute of Standards and Technology (Participant.e)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Modérateur.rice)
Joe Cannataci, Office of the High Commissioner for Human Rights (Potentiel.le)
Philippe Zimmermann, Silent Circle (Potentiel.le)
Kamran Sayrafian, NIST (Potentiel.le)
Gemma Farmer, ICO - UK (Potentiel.le)
Norberto Andrade, Facebook (Potentiel.le)
Whitfield Diffie, Stanford (Potentiel.le)
Paul Nemitz, European Commission (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4
Panel
Ms Zsuzsanna Bódi, European Network of LivingLabs - ENoLL ivzw (Potentiel.le)
Reinhard Bütikofer, European Parliament (Participant.e)
Monique Morrow, Humanized Internet (Participant.e)
Simona Marinescu, Development Impact Group Bureau for Policy and Programme Support (BPPS) (Modérateur.rice)
Maria Sokhn, HES-SO / eGov Innovation Center (Participant.e)
Outside CICG - ITU
Networking Events
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - CICG Restaurant at First Floor
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Exhibition Area
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Keynote
Domenico Arpaia, OrbiWise SA (Participant.e)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Modérateur.rice)
Andrea Onetti, STMicroelectronics (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3
John Moor, IoT Security Foundation (Potentiel.le)
Konrad Wrona, NATO (Participant.e)
John Bothos, Integrated Systems Laboratory (ISL) (Participant.e)
Brian Witten, Symantec (Participant.e)
Bart Preneel (Potentiel.le)
Bev Corwin, OWASP (Potentiel.le)
Andrei Robachevsky (Participant.e)
Mr. Pasquale Annicchino, Università di Foggia (Modérateur.rice)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4
Panel
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant.e)
Ms Cristina Bueti, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Modérateur.rice)
Yasir Khokhar, Connecterra (Participant.e)
Ziqin Sang, ITU-T Study Group on IoT and Smart Cities and Communities (SG20), Wuhan Research Institute of Posts and Telecommunications (Participant.e)
Okan Geray, Smart Dubai Office (Participant.e)
Domenica Carriero, UNECE (Participant.e)
Ana Lizeth Santos Hernandez, National Commission of Telecommunications of Honduras (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Exhibition Area
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 8
Workshop
Nathalie Stembert, Stembert Design (Modérateur.rice)
Ines Vaittinen, ENoLL (Participant.e)
Jonas Breuer, Imec (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 15
Workshop
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 16
Eric Vyncke, Cisco Systems (Potentiel.le)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Potentiel.le)
Luca Bolognini, Istituto Italiano per la Privacy e la Valorizzazione dei Dati (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 17
Workshop
Tushar Raju, European Platforms Initiative (IoT-EPI) (Modérateur.rice)
Arne Bröring, Siemens (Participant.e)
Sergios Soursos, Intracom SA Telecom Solutions (Participant.e)
Ulrich Ahle, FIWARE Foundation (Participant.e)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Participant.e)
Heini Ikävalko, Aalto University School of Business (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 18
Board Meeting
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 7
Board Meeting
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Panel
Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Modérateur.rice)
Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant.e)
Antonio Jara, HOPU (Participant.e)
Alexander Gluhak, Urban Data Collective (Participant.e)
Rob van Kranenburg, The European Research Cluster on the Internet of Things (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3
Dr. Rolf H. Weber, University of Zurich - Faculty of Law (Participant.e)
Luca Bolognini, Istituto Italiano per la Privacy e la Valorizzazione dei Dati (Modérateur.rice)
Mr Lucio Scudiero, Legance (Participant.e)
Marietje Schaake, European Parliament (Potentiel.le)
Ms Florence Raynal, Pernod Ricard (Potentiel.le)
Andrew Charlesworth, University of Bristol (Participant.e)
Andrei Robachevsky (Potentiel.le)
Steve Purser, ENISA (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Catering Area
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Panel
Slawomir Kuklinski, Orange Polska (Participant.e)
Dario Sabella, Intel (Modérateur.rice)
Sheng-Ann Yu, Ericsson (Participant.e)
Marius-Iulian Corici, Fraunhofer FOKUS Institute (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3
Panel
Mr Antonio Kung, Trialog (Participant.e)
Stefano Bianchi, Softeco Sismat (Participant.e)
Christopher Hemmens, Mandat International (Participant.e)
Gyu Myoung Lee, Liverpool John Moores University (Participant.e)
Mr Lucio Scudiero, Legance (Modérateur.rice)
Fred Herren, SGS Group Management Ltd (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4
Panel
Harin S. Grewal, IMDA Singapore (Potentiel.le)
Patrick Blankers, Ericsson (Participant.e)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant.e)
Reto Amstad, Siemens Switzerland (Participant.e)
Frank Van Rompaey, UNIDO - Geneva (Modérateur.rice)
Benjamin Kumpf, UNDP (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 8
Workshop
Nathalie Stembert, Stembert Design (Modérateur.rice)
Jonas Breuer, Imec (Participant.e)
Ines Vaittinen, ENoLL (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 13
Workshop
Mr Dominique Guinard, EVRYTHNG (Modérateur.rice)
Vlad Mihai Trifa, Swisscom (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 14
Workshop
Tiago Teixeira, H2020 WAZIUP (Participant.e)
Flavio Cirillo, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant.e)
Elias Z. Tragos, Insight Centre for Data Analytics National University of Ireland (Participant.e)
Luis Sánchez, University of Cantabria (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 15
Workshop
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 16
Eric Vyncke, Cisco Systems (Potentiel.le)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Potentiel.le)
Luca Bolognini, Istituto Italiano per la Privacy e la Valorizzazione dei Dati (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 17
Workshop
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 18
Board Meeting
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Panel
Mr Sergio Gusmeroli, Politecnico di Milano (Modérateur.rice)
John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Participant.e)
Mauro Isaja, Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SPA (Potentiel.le)
Uri Shani, IBM (Participant.e)
Pier Luigi Petrali, Whirlpool (Participant.e)
Oscar Lazaro, Innovalia (Participant.e)
Juan Cadavid, CEA LIST (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4
Panel
Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Modérateur.rice)
Stefan Hoppe, OPC Foundation (Potentiel.le)
Eunah Kim, Device Gateway SA & UDG Alliance (Participant.e)
Mr Jan Höller, Ericsson AB (Potentiel.le)
Antonio Jara, HOPU (Participant.e)
CGN Boat on Geneva Lake - CGN Boat on Geneva Lake
Networking Events
Luciana Vaccaro, HES-SO University of Applied Sciences and Arts Western Switzerland (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Welcome Area
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Registration Area
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Panel
Dimitri Konstantas, Interfaculty Computer Science Centre / Information Science Institute (ISI) of the Geneva School of Economics and Management of the University of Geneva (Modérateur.rice)
Andrea Siviero, IDC's Customer Insights & Analysis Group / IDC European IoT Practice (Participant.e)
Adriana Blanco (Potentiel.le)
Alexander Gluhak, Urban Data Collective (Potentiel.le)
Michele Pelino (Potentiel.le)
Mr Jim Morrish, Transforma Insights (Potentiel.le)
Georges Kotrotsios, CSEM (Participant.e)
Mr. Abhishek Sharma, Beyond Evolution TechSolutions Pvt. Ltd. (Participant.e)
Jorge Rodrigues, Ericsson (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3
Panel
Pedro Maló, UNPARALLEL (Modérateur.rice)
Marco Zenarro, ICPT Trieste (Potentiel.le)
Mr. Alberto Paradisi, CPqD (Participant.e)
Louis Coetzee, CSIR Meraka Institute (Council for Scientific and Industrial Research), South Africa (Participant.e)
Sergio Takeo Kofuji, Escola Politécnica Da Universidade De Sao Paulo, Brazil (Potentiel.le)
Ricardo Rivera, BNDES (Potentiel.le)
José Gustavo Sampaio Gontijo, Ministry of Science (Potentiel.le)
Philippe Cousin, Easy Global Market (Potentiel.le)
Mr. Abhishek Sharma, Beyond Evolution TechSolutions Pvt. Ltd. (Potentiel.le)
Prof. M.P. Gupta (Participant.e)
Pr. Antônio Augusto Fröhlich, Computer Science Department Federal University of Santa Catarina (Potentiel.le)
Ranga Rao Venkateshha Prasad (Potentiel.le)
Ousmane Thiaré, University Gaston Berger of Saint-Louis (Potentiel.le)
Sename Koffi, Woelab (fablab) ,Lome , TOGO (Potentiel.le)
x (Potentiel.le)
Amadou Daffe, Coder4africa, SENEGAL, KENYA (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4
Panel
c.c c.c (Modérateur.rice)
Sergio Guillen Barrionuevo, MYSPHERA (Participant.e)
Mario Díaz Nava, ST Microelectronics (Potentiel.le)
Ron Zimmer, CABA (Potentiel.le)
Mustapha Bouraoui, STMicroelectronics (Participant.e)
John Farserotu, CSEM/ETSI Technical Committee (TC) SmartBAN (Participant.e)
Helmi Ben Hmida, Smart Living Competence Center in the Fraunhofer Institute (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 8
Board Meeting
Stefano Bianchi, Softeco Sismat (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 9
Board Meeting
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 13
Workshop
Georgios Karagiannis, Huawei Technologies Duesseldorf GmbH (Potentiel.le)
Patrick Guillemin, AIOTI - ETSI (European Telecommunications Standards Institute) (Participant.e)
Marco Carugi, ITU-T SG20 and AIOTI WG03 (Participant.e)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant.e)
Franck Boissière, European Commission (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 14
Board Meeting
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Potentiel.le)
Mr Lucio Scudiero, Legance (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 16
Workshop
Eric Vyncke, Cisco Systems (Potentiel.le)
Stephan Haller, Bern University of Applied Sciences (Potentiel.le)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Potentiel.le)
Luca Bolognini, Istituto Italiano per la Privacy e la Valorizzazione dei Dati (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Motta Area
Mr. Andrés Upegui, HESSO (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Exhibition Area
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3
Panel
Amadou Daffe, Coder4africa, SENEGAL, KENYA (Potentiel.le)
Gabriel Antonio Marao, Brazilian IoT Forum (Participant.e)
José Gustavo Sampaio Gontijo, Ministry of Science (Potentiel.le)
Ricardo Rivera, BNDES (Potentiel.le)
Ramy Fathy, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Modérateur.rice)
x (Potentiel.le)
Marimuthu Swami Palaniswami, University of Melbourne (Participant.e)
Sename Koffi, Woelab (fablab) ,Lome , TOGO (Potentiel.le)
Ousmane Thiaré, University Gaston Berger of Saint-Louis (Potentiel.le)
Corentin Dupont, WAZIUP Initiative (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4
Panel
Franck Boissière, European Commission (Participant.e)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant.e)
Luis Sánchez, University of Cantabria (Participant.e)
Christopher Hemmens, Mandat International (Participant.e)
Mr Serge Fdida, Sorbonne University (Modérateur.rice)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Catering Area
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 8
Board Meeting
Stefano Bianchi, Softeco Sismat (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 9
Board Meeting
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 13
Board Meeting
Mr Serge Fdida, Sorbonne University (Participant.e)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 14
Board Meeting
Mr Lucio Scudiero, Legance (Potentiel.le)
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 16
Workshop
Luca Bolognini, Istituto Italiano per la Privacy e la Valorizzazione dei Dati (Potentiel.le)
Eric Vyncke, Cisco Systems (Potentiel.le)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Potentiel.le)
Stephan Haller, Bern University of Applied Sciences (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 12
Board Meeting
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Modérateur.rice)
Raphael Briner, Elium (Participant.e)
Alex Osterwalder, Osterwalder (Potentiel.le)
Ajith Balakumar, Forthcode (Participant.e)
Alexander Gluhak, Urban Data Collective (Potentiel.le)
Dimitri Konstantas, Interfaculty Computer Science Centre / Information Science Institute (ISI) of the Geneva School of Economics and Management of the University of Geneva (Participant.e)
Kathleen Olstedt, European Innovation Hub (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3
Panel
Rahul Gosain, IRSME (Potentiel.le)
Ziqin Sang, ITU-T Study Group on IoT and Smart Cities and Communities (SG20), Wuhan Research Institute of Posts and Telecommunications (Participant.e)
Mr Serge Fdida, Sorbonne University (Potentiel.le)
Lee Stogner, IEEE Region 3 (Potentiel.le)
Pr. Antônio Augusto Fröhlich, Computer Science Department Federal University of Santa Catarina (Potentiel.le)
Sergio Takeo Kofuji, Escola Politécnica Da Universidade De Sao Paulo, Brazil (Potentiel.le)
Marimuthu Swami Palaniswami, University of Melbourne (Modérateur.rice)
Sergey Zhdanov, ITU/Russia (Potentiel.le)
Akihiro Nakao, University of Tokyo (Potentiel.le)
Martin Kern, SEFRI (Potentiel.le)
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Participant.e)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Participant.e)
Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4
Panel
Thomas Watteyne, Inria / Analog Devices (Participant.e)
Patrick Wetterwald, Cisco (Participant.e)
Carsten Rossenhoevel, EANTC AG (European Advanced Networking Test Center (Modérateur.rice)
Didier Hélal, Orbiwise (Potentiel.le)
Joanna Kulik, Google, Inc (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Keynote
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Modérateur.rice)
Achime Malick NDIAYE, SG20 (Potentiel.le)
Guy-Michel KOUAKOU, SG20 (Potentiel.le)
Gabriel Antonio Marao, Brazilian IoT Forum (Potentiel.le)
Marimuthu Swami Palaniswami, University of Melbourne (Potentiel.le)
Chaesub Lee, COLLCOMM (Participant.e)
Antonio Hodgers, Canton of Geneva (Participant.e)
Bilel Jamoussi, ITU/AI4GOOD (Modérateur.rice)
Nasser Saleh Al Marzouqi, ITU-T Study Group 20 Internet of Things (IoT) and Smart Cities and Communities (SC&C) (Participant.e)
Ricardo Rivera, BNDES (Participant.e)
Marimuthu Swami Palaniswami, University of Melbourne (Participant.e)
Aliaksei Andruschevich, iHomeLab, Lucerne University of Applied Sciences and Arts / SwissIQ GmbH (Participant.e)
Alexandre Martin, Siemens (Participant.e)
Ziqin Sang, ITU-T Study Group on IoT and Smart Cities and Communities (SG20), Wuhan Research Institute of Posts and Telecommunications (Participant.e)
Shirin Enshaeifar, University of Surrey (Participant.e)
Ms Cristina Bueti, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant.e)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - CICG Restaurant at First Floor
Networking Events
Outside CICG - ITU
Networking Events
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 12
Board Meeting
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 8
Board Meeting
Stefano Bianchi, Softeco Sismat (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 9
Board Meeting
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 11
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 14
Board Meeting
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Potentiel.le)
Mr Lucio Scudiero, Legance (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Exhibition Area
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Mr. Andrés Upegui, HESSO (Modérateur.rice)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3
Panel
Mr Lucio Scudiero, Legance (Modérateur.rice)
Dr. Rolf H. Weber, University of Zurich - Faculty of Law (Potentiel.le)
Filippo Cavallo, BioRobotics Institute of Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, (Pisa, Italy) (Potentiel.le)
Elise Latify, Privacy7 (Participant.e)
Dominique Genoud, HES-SO / Agrofly / Datastory (Participant.e)
Selena Nemorin, Department of Media and Communications for the VIRT-EU research project: Values and Ethics in Innovation for Responsible Technology in Europe (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Keynote
Bilel Jamoussi, ITU/AI4GOOD (Participant.e)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Modérateur.rice)
Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant.e)
Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant.e)
Nabil Abdennadher, HES-SO (University of Applied Sciences of Western Switzerland) (Participant.e)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 8
Board Meeting
Stefano Bianchi, Softeco Sismat (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 11
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 14
Board Meeting
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Potentiel.le)
Mr Lucio Scudiero, Legance (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 9
Board Meeting
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 16
Board Meeting