mardi 6 juin, 2017

Fuseau horaire: CEST/Paris
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Welcome Desk - 10 heures - 8:00 AM  -  6:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Welcome Area
Registration - 10 heures - 8:00 AM  -  6:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Registration Area
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
GIoTS Opening Plenary Session - 15 minutes - 9:00 AM  -  9:15 AM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2 Panel
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Modérateur.rice) Antonio Skarmeta, ODIN SOLUTIONS S.L. (Modérateur.rice) Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Modérateur.rice)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3 Workshop
Robert Kahn, CNRI - Corporation for National Research Initiatives (Participant.e) Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway, Ireland (Potentiel.le) Ana García Robles, Big Data Value Association (BDVA) (Potentiel.le) Reinhard Budich (Potentiel.le) Frederic Chapron, CERN (Potentiel.le) Peter Wittenburg, Max Planck Computing and Data Facility (Modérateur.rice) Tony Cass, CERN (Potentiel.le) Rodrigo Sierra, CERN (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4 Workshop
Nikolaos Kontinakis, EUROCITIES (Modérateur.rice) Raphael Rollier, Swisscom (Participant.e) Harin S. Grewal, IMDA Singapore (Participant.e) Luis Muñoz, University of Cantabria (Participant.e) Christine Kendrick, City of Portland | Bureau of Planning and Sustainability (Participant.e) Laurent Horvath, City of Carouge (Participant.e) Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts, Forum Virium Helsinki (Participant.e) Adrian Slatcher, City of Manchester (Participant.e)
WISE - IoT Project I (EU-KR Project on IoT) - 1 heure 45 minutes - 9:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 11 Board Meeting
Franck Le Gall, Easy Global Market, COO (Modérateur.rice) Carmen López, University of Cantabria (Participant.e) Samuel Fricker (Participant.e) Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant.e) JaeSeung Song, Sejong University (Participant.e) Hamza Baqa, Easy Global Market (Participant.e) Rémi Druilhe, Commissariat à l'Énergie Atomique et aux Énergies Alternatives (CEA) (Participant.e) Jaeho Kim, IoT Platform Research Center at the Korea Electronics Technology Institute (KETI) (Participant.e) Yasir Saleem, Wireless Networks and Multimedia Services Department, Telecom SudParis (Participant.e) Hyojkeun Choi, SamsungSDS R&D Center (Participant.e)
Hackathon - Kick-off I - 1 heure 45 minutes - 9:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 18 Workshop
Andrés Upegui, HESSO (Participant.e) Levent Gürgen, CEA LETI (Participant.e)
Installation - 9 heures - 9:00 AM  -  6:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Exhibition Area
9:15 AM
9:15 AM
GIoTS Opening Keynotes: IoT Vision - 1 heure 30 minutes - 9:15 AM  -  10:45 AM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2 Keynote
Patrick Wetterwald, Cisco (Participant.e) Joe Klein, CISSP - Disrupt 6 (Participant.e) Geoff Mulligan, LoRa Alliance (Participant.e) Vinton Cerf, Google (Participant.e)
10:45 AM
10:45 AM
Coffee Break supported by SIG - 30 minutes - 10:45 AM  -  11:15 AM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Catering Area Networking Events
11:15 AM
11:15 AM
GIoTS "IPV6-based IoT Deployment Around the World" - 1 heure 45 minutes - 11:15 AM  -  1:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Geoff Mulligan, LoRa Alliance (Participant.e) Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Modérateur.rice) Sureswaran Ramadass, IPv6 Forum Malaysia (Participant.e) Christopher Uwaje, Mobile Software Solutions Limited (Participant.e) Yanick Pouffary, HPE (Participant.e) Rosa Delgado, Peru IPv6 Council (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3 Workshop
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway, Ireland (Potentiel.le) Ana García Robles, Big Data Value Association (BDVA) (Potentiel.le) Reinhard Budich (Potentiel.le) Peggy Irelan, Intel Fellow (Participant.e) Ye Tian, Internet of Things Information Technology and Application Laboratory of the Computer Network Information Center (CNIC), Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS) (Participant.e) Tobias Weigel, WDCC (Participant.e) Rodrigo Sierra, CERN (Potentiel.le) Frederic Chapron, CERN (Potentiel.le) Tony Cass, CERN (Potentiel.le) André Zwanziger, T-Systems International GmbH (Participant.e) Enrique Blanco, CERN (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4 Workshop
Catherine Mulligan, Imperial College Centre for Cryptocurrency Research and Engineering (Participant.e) Martin Brynskov, Open & Agile Smart Cities (OASC) (Modérateur.rice) Bernard Gindroz, ISO - International Organization for Standarization (Participant.e) Cristina Bueti, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant.e) Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Participant.e) Nikolaos Kontinakis, EUROCITIES (Participant.e) Martin Burns, National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST) (Participant.e) Bart de Lathouwer, Open Geospatial (Participant.e) Juan José Hierro, Fiware Foundation/Fiware Technical Steering Committee (Participant.e) Jarmo Eskelinen, Future Cities Catapult (Participant.e)
WISE - IoT Project II (EU-KR Project on IoT) - 1 heure 45 minutes - 11:15 AM  -  1:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 11 Board Meeting
Franck Le Gall, Easy Global Market, COO (Modérateur.rice) Carmen López, University of Cantabria (Participant.e) Samuel Fricker (Participant.e) Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant.e) JaeSeung Song, Sejong University (Participant.e) Yasir Saleem, Wireless Networks and Multimedia Services Department, Telecom SudParis (Participant.e) Rémi Druilhe, Commissariat à l'Énergie Atomique et aux Énergies Alternatives (CEA) (Participant.e) Hamza Baqa, Easy Global Market (Participant.e) Jaeho Kim, IoT Platform Research Center at the Korea Electronics Technology Institute (KETI) (Participant.e) Hyojkeun Choi, SamsungSDS R&D Center (Participant.e)
SDG: IoT for Environment (SDG 13,14 & 15) - 1 heure 30 minutes - 11:15 AM  -  12:45 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 13 Panel
Edwin Hecker, Schuttelaar and Partners (IoF2020 (Participant.e) Matthias Kern (Potentiel.le) Marimuthu Swami Palaniswami, University of Melbourne (Participant.e) Diwata Hunziker, WWG (Potentiel.le) Phillippa Biggs, ITU (Modérateur.rice) Paolo Ruti, World Meteorological Organization (UN) (Participant.e) Peter Bakker, World Business Council for Sustainable Development (WBCSD) (Potentiel.le) Francoise Burhenne (Potentiel.le)
GIoTS Workshop "Edge Computing for Internet of Things" I - 1 heure 45 minutes - 11:15 AM  -  1:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 15 Workshop
Dario Sabella, Intel (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 17 Paper Sessions
Hackathon - Kick-off II - 1 heure 45 minutes - 11:15 AM  -  1:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 18 Workshop
Fernando López de Aguilar, FIWARE Foundation (Participant.e) Andrés Upegui, HESSO (Participant.e) Iker Larizgoitia Abad, EVRYTHNG (Participant.e) Rob van Kranenburg, The European Research Cluster on the Internet of Things (Participant.e)
Hackathon - 6 heures 45 minutes - 11:15 AM  -  6:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Motta Area
12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Networking Lunch - 1 heure 30 minutes - 12:30 PM  -  2:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - CICG Restaurant at First Floor
1:00 PM
1:00 PM
AIOTI Steering Board - 5 heures - 1:00 PM  -  6:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 9 Workshop
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Hackathon Hands-On Workshop I - 1 heure 45 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 12 Workshop
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2 Keynote
Marianne Janik, Microsoft Switzerland (Participant.e) Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Modérateur.rice) Jan Camenish, IBM Research (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3 Workshop
Ana García Robles, Big Data Value Association (BDVA) (Potentiel.le) Juergen Heiles, Siemens AG (Participant.e) Juan José Hierro, Fiware Foundation/Fiware Technical Steering Committee (Participant.e) Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway, Ireland (Potentiel.le) Alexander Ntoko, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant.e) Reinhard Budich (Potentiel.le) Frederic Chapron, CERN (Potentiel.le) Tony Cass, CERN (Potentiel.le) Rodrigo Sierra, CERN (Potentiel.le) Enrique Blanco, CERN (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4 Workshop
Nikolaos Kontinakis, EUROCITIES (Modérateur.rice) Lucio Scudiero, ECCP, EuroPrivacy Advisory Board Member (Modérateur.rice)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 7 Workshop
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF DIGITAL (Potentiel.le) Lucio Scudiero, ECCP, EuroPrivacy Advisory Board Member (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 8 Workshop
Anna Ståhlbröst, Luleå University of Technology (Participant.e) Marita Holst, Lulea University of Technology (LTE) (Participant.e) Nathalie Stembert, Stembert Design (Modérateur.rice)
WISE - IoT Project III (EU-KR Project on IoT) - 1 heure 45 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 11 Board Meeting
Franck Le Gall, Easy Global Market, COO (Modérateur.rice) Carmen López, University of Cantabria (Participant.e) Samuel Fricker (Participant.e) Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant.e) JaeSeung Song, Sejong University (Participant.e) Jaeho Kim, IoT Platform Research Center at the Korea Electronics Technology Institute (KETI) (Participant.e) Yasir Saleem, Wireless Networks and Multimedia Services Department, Telecom SudParis (Participant.e) Rémi Druilhe, Commissariat à l'Énergie Atomique et aux Énergies Alternatives (CEA) (Participant.e) Hamza Baqa, Easy Global Market (Participant.e) Hyojkeun Choi, SamsungSDS R&D Center (Participant.e)
SDG: IoT for Clean Water & Sanitation (SDG 6) - 1 heure 30 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  3:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 13 Panel
Ramy Fathy, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Modérateur.rice) Juergen Sturm, AIOTI (Participant.e) Nicola Giandomenico, HEPIA (Participant.e) Jean Yves Barcelo (Potentiel.le) Didier Hélal, Orbiwise (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 14 Workshop
Catherine Mulligan, Imperial College Centre for Cryptocurrency Research and Engineering (Modérateur.rice) Bart de Lathouwer, Open Geospatial (Modérateur.rice)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 18 Workshop
Martin Brynskov, Open & Agile Smart Cities (OASC) (Modérateur.rice) Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Modérateur.rice)
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2 Panel
Martin Potts, Martel Consulting/H2020 project EU-China Study on IoT and 5G (EXCITING) (Modérateur.rice) Yuming Ge, China Academy of Information and Communications Technology (CAICT) (Participant.e) Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Participant.e) Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Modérateur.rice) Detlef-Georg Fuehrer, University of Luxembourg (Participant.e) Georgios Karagiannis, Vice Chair - AIOTI WG03 (Participant.e) Sheng-Ann Yu, Ericsson (Participant.e) Xiaohong Huang, Beijing University of Post and Telecommunications (BUPT) (Participant.e) Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF DIGITAL (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 7 Board Meeting
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF DIGITAL (Potentiel.le) Lucio Scudiero, ECCP, EuroPrivacy Advisory Board Member (Potentiel.le)
3:15 PM
3:15 PM
GIoTS Workshop "Edge Computing for Internet of Things" II - 1 heure 45 minutes - 3:15 PM  -  5:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 15 Workshop
Dario Sabella, Intel (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 16 Paper Sessions
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Potentiel.le) Dimitri van Zantvliet Rozemeijer, GÉANT (Potentiel.le) x (Potentiel.le) Sotiris Nikoletseas, IoT Lab (Potentiel.le) Brecht Vermeulen, Fed4FIRE+ (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 17 Paper Sessions
3:45 PM
3:45 PM
Coffee Break supported by SIG - 30 minutes - 3:45 PM  -  4:15 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Catering Area
4:15 PM
4:15 PM
Hackathon Hands-On Workshop II - 1 heure 45 minutes - 4:15 PM  -  6:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 12 Workshop
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3 Workshop
Robert Kahn, CNRI - Corporation for National Research Initiatives (Participant.e) Juergen Heiles, Siemens AG (Participant.e) Peggy Irelan, Intel Fellow (Participant.e) Peter Wittenburg, Max Planck Computing and Data Facility (Participant.e) Ye Tian, Internet of Things Information Technology and Application Laboratory of the Computer Network Information Center (CNIC), Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS) (Participant.e) Tobias Weigel, WDCC (Participant.e) Leif Laaksonen, CSC company (Modérateur.rice) André Zwanziger, T-Systems International GmbH (Participant.e) Alexander Ntoko, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant.e) Juan José Hierro, Fiware Foundation/Fiware Technical Steering Committee (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4 Workshop
Martin Brynskov, Open & Agile Smart Cities (OASC) (Modérateur.rice) Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Modérateur.rice) Bernard Gindroz, ISO - International Organization for Standarization (Participant.e) Catherine Mulligan, Imperial College Centre for Cryptocurrency Research and Engineering (Participant.e) Bart de Lathouwer, Open Geospatial (Participant.e) Cristina Bueti, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant.e) Franck Boissière, European Commission (Participant.e) Martin Burns, National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST) (Participant.e) Fernando López de Aguilar, FIWARE Foundation (Participant.e)
ICT30 Coordination - 1 heure 45 minutes - 4:15 PM  -  6:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 7 Board Meeting
Carlos Enrique Palau Salvador, Universitat Politecnica de Valencia (Participant.e) Kathleen Olstedt, European Innovation Hub (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 8 Workshop
Anna Ståhlbröst, Luleå University of Technology (Participant.e) Marita Holst, Lulea University of Technology (LTE) (Participant.e) Nathalie Stembert, Stembert Design (Modérateur.rice)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 13 Panel
Bernard Kuiten, World Trade Organization (Modérateur.rice) Kary Främling, Aalto University (former Helsinki University of Technology) (Participant.e) Sergio Gusmeroli, ICT for Manufacturing Innovation Manager at Engineering S.p.A (Potentiel.le) Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant.e) Iker Larizgoitia Abad, EVRYTHNG (Participant.e)
WISE - IoT Project IV (EU-KR Project on IoT) - 1 heure 45 minutes - 4:15 PM  -  6:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 14 Board Meeting
Franck Le Gall, Easy Global Market, COO (Modérateur.rice) Carmen López, University of Cantabria (Participant.e) Samuel Fricker (Participant.e) Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant.e) JaeSeung Song, Sejong University (Participant.e) Hamza Baqa, Easy Global Market (Participant.e) Jaeho Kim, IoT Platform Research Center at the Korea Electronics Technology Institute (KETI) (Participant.e) Rémi Druilhe, Commissariat à l'Énergie Atomique et aux Énergies Alternatives (CEA) (Participant.e) Yasir Saleem, Wireless Networks and Multimedia Services Department, Telecom SudParis (Participant.e) Hyojkeun Choi, SamsungSDS R&D Center (Participant.e)
IoT@Geneva - 1 heure 45 minutes - 4:15 PM  -  6:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 18 Workshop
Nabil Abdennadher, HES-SO (University of Applied Sciences of Western Switzerland) (Modérateur.rice) Didier Hélal, Orbiwise (Participant.e) Giovanna Centonze, TPG (Participant.e) Peter Gallinelli, HES-SO (Participant.e) Robert Gomez-Reino, Cleverdist (Participant.e) Marc-Elian Bégin, SixSq (Participant.e)
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 7 Board Meeting
GIoTS Papers Session "IoT Enabling Technologies" I - 1 heure 30 minutes - 5:00 PM  -  6:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 16 Paper Sessions
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 17 Paper Sessions

mercredi 7 juin, 2017

Fuseau horaire: CEST/Paris
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
European Network of LivingLabs - ENoLL ivzw - 1 jour 10 heures - Wed 7, 08:00 AM  -  Thu 8, 06:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 12 Board Meeting
Welcome Desk - 10 heures 30 minutes - 8:00 AM  -  6:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Welcome Area
Registration - 10 heures 30 minutes - 8:00 AM  -  6:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Registration Area
8:30 AM
8:30 AM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 8 Board Meeting
WP4 Synchronicity Private Meeting - 1 heure 30 minutes - 8:30 AM  -  10:00 AM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 8 Board Meeting
Luis Muñoz, University of Cantabria (Modérateur.rice) Laurent Horvath, City of Carouge (Potentiel.le)
AG on Urban Environment - 1 heure 30 minutes - 8:30 AM  -  10:00 AM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 9 Board Meeting
Luis Muñoz, University of Cantabria (Modérateur.rice) Laurent Horvath, City of Carouge (Potentiel.le)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 7 Board Meeting
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF DIGITAL (Potentiel.le) Lucio Scudiero, ECCP, EuroPrivacy Advisory Board Member (Potentiel.le)
WISE - IoT Project V (EU-KR Project on IoT) - 1 heure 45 minutes - 9:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 14 Board Meeting
Franck Le Gall, Easy Global Market, COO (Modérateur.rice) Carmen López, University of Cantabria (Participant.e) Samuel Fricker (Participant.e) Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant.e) JaeSeung Song, Sejong University (Participant.e) Yasir Saleem, Wireless Networks and Multimedia Services Department, Telecom SudParis (Participant.e) Hamza Baqa, Easy Global Market (Participant.e) Jaeho Kim, IoT Platform Research Center at the Korea Electronics Technology Institute (KETI) (Participant.e) Rémi Druilhe, Commissariat à l'Énergie Atomique et aux Énergies Alternatives (CEA) (Participant.e) Hyojkeun Choi, SamsungSDS R&D Center (Participant.e)
Hackathon - 9 heures 30 minutes - 9:00 AM  -  6:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Motta Area
Andrés Upegui, HESSO (Participant.e)
Exhibition - 3 heures 30 minutes - 9:00 AM  -  12:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Exhibition Area
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Catering Area
9:30 AM
9:30 AM
IoT Week 2017 Welcome Remarks - 30 minutes - 9:30 AM  -  10:00 AM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2 Panel
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Participant.e) Nabil Abdennadher, HES-SO (University of Applied Sciences of Western Switzerland) (Participant.e) Chaesub Lee, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant.e) Yves Leutzinger, HEPIA (Potentiel.le)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
High Level Visions on IoT - 2 heures - 10:00 AM  -  12:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2 Keynote
Mauro Dell'Ambrogio, Federal Department of Home Affairs - SERI (Participant.e) Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Modérateur.rice) Chaesub Lee, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant.e) Benoît Revaz, Swiss Federal Office for Energy (Participant.e) Nasser Saleh Al Marzouqi, ITU-T Study Group 20 Internet of Things (IoT) and Smart Cities and Communities (SC&C) (Participant.e) Robert Kahn, CNRI - Corporation for National Research Initiatives (Participant.e) Ralf-Michael Wagner, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant.e)
Cities Forum Private Meeting - 4 heures 30 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  2:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 16 Board Meeting
10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Private Meeting: CPaas EU-Japan I - 2 heures 30 minutes - 10:30 AM  -  1:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 9 Board Meeting
Antonio Skarmeta, ODIN SOLUTIONS S.L. (Potentiel.le)
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Hackathon Hands-On Workshop III - 2 heures - 11:00 AM  -  1:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 11 Workshop
11:15 AM
11:15 AM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 7 Board Meeting
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF DIGITAL (Potentiel.le) Lucio Scudiero, ECCP, EuroPrivacy Advisory Board Member (Potentiel.le)
WISE - IoT Project VI (EU-KR Project on IoT) - 1 heure 45 minutes - 11:15 AM  -  1:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 14 Board Meeting
Franck Le Gall, Easy Global Market, COO (Modérateur.rice) Carmen López, University of Cantabria (Participant.e) Samuel Fricker (Participant.e) Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant.e) JaeSeung Song, Sejong University (Participant.e) Rémi Druilhe, Commissariat à l'Énergie Atomique et aux Énergies Alternatives (CEA) (Participant.e) Hamza Baqa, Easy Global Market (Participant.e) Jaeho Kim, IoT Platform Research Center at the Korea Electronics Technology Institute (KETI) (Participant.e) Yasir Saleem, Wireless Networks and Multimedia Services Department, Telecom SudParis (Participant.e) Hyojkeun Choi, SamsungSDS R&D Center (Participant.e)
11:30 AM
11:30 AM
GIOTS IPv6 Forum Day "Enabling New Generation IPv6" I: Sessions - 1 heure 30 minutes - 11:30 AM  -  1:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 18
Joe Klein, CISSP - Disrupt 6 (Participant.e) Julian Dömer, Swisscom (Participant.e) Silvia Hagen, Swiss IPv6 Council/Sunny Connection AG (Modérateur.rice)
12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Networking Lunch - 1 heure 30 minutes - 12:30 PM  -  2:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - CICG Restaurant at First Floor
IoT Data Analytics Platform by Swisscom - 1 heure - 12:30 PM  -  1:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 15 Workshop
Panagiotis Georgopoulos, Innovations Department at Swisscom (Modérateur.rice)
Demo Tour - 1 heure - 12:30 PM  -  1:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Exhibition Area
1:30 PM
1:30 PM
IoT Trends in Smart Cities - 1 heure - 1:30 PM  -  2:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2 Panel
Luis Muñoz, University of Cantabria (Participant.e) Martin Brynskov, Open & Agile Smart Cities (OASC) (Participant.e) Bart de Lathouwer, Open Geospatial (Potentiel.le) Svetoslav Mihaylov, European Commission (Potentiel.le) Nikolaos Kontinakis, EUROCITIES (Participant.e) Olavi Luotonen, European Commission (Potentiel.le) Ulrich Ahle, FIWARE Foundation (Participant.e) Cristina Bueti, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Modérateur.rice)
SDG: IoT to overcome Hunger and Poverty (SDG 1&2) - 1 heure - 1:30 PM  -  2:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4 Panel
Simona Marinescu, Development Impact Group Bureau for Policy and Programme Support (BPPS) (Modérateur.rice) Reinaldo de Bernardi, CIAg - Center for Innovation in Agribusiness (Participant.e) Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Participant.e) Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant.e) Louis Coetzee, CSIR Meraka Institute (Council for Scientific and Industrial Research), South Africa (Participant.e)
Exhibition - 5 heures - 1:30 PM  -  6:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Exhibition Area
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 7 Workshop
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF DIGITAL (Potentiel.le) Lucio Scudiero, ECCP, EuroPrivacy Advisory Board Member (Potentiel.le)
Private Meeting: CPaas EU-Japan II - 3 heures 30 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  5:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 9 Board Meeting
Antonio Skarmeta, ODIN SOLUTIONS S.L. (Potentiel.le)
WISE - IoT Project VII (EU-KR Project on IoT) - 1 heure 45 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 14 Board Meeting
Franck Le Gall, Easy Global Market, COO (Modérateur.rice) Carmen López, University of Cantabria (Participant.e) Samuel Fricker (Participant.e) Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant.e) JaeSeung Song, Sejong University (Participant.e) Yasir Saleem, Wireless Networks and Multimedia Services Department, Telecom SudParis (Participant.e) Jaeho Kim, IoT Platform Research Center at the Korea Electronics Technology Institute (KETI) (Participant.e) Hamza Baqa, Easy Global Market (Participant.e) Rémi Druilhe, Commissariat à l'Énergie Atomique et aux Énergies Alternatives (CEA) (Participant.e) Hyojkeun Choi, SamsungSDS R&D Center (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 15 Workshop
Ana García Robles, Big Data Value Association (BDVA) (Modérateur.rice) Thomas Hahn, Siemens (Participant.e) Ad Ten Berg, ARTEMIS Industry Association (Participant.e) Sergio Gusmeroli, ICT for Manufacturing Innovation Manager at Engineering S.p.A (Participant.e) Karel Charvat, OGC Agriculture DWG (Participant.e) Teresa Macchia, Digital Catapult Centre (Participant.e)
IoT in Medical Science and Healthcare - 1 heure 45 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 16 Workshop
Parag Chatterjee, National Technological University (Universidad Tecnológica Nacional), Buenos Aires, Argentina (Modérateur.rice) Emmanuel Benoist, Bern University of Applied Sciences (Participant.e) Jan Sliwa, Bern University of Applied Sciences (Participant.e) Sergio Guillen Barrionuevo, MYSPHERA (Participant.e) Jean Francòis Ciparisse, University of Rome Tor Vergata (Participant.e)
GIoTS Papers Session "IoT Enabling Technologies" II - 1 heure 45 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 17 Paper Sessions
GIOTS IPv6 Forum Day "Enabling New Generation IPv6" II: Panel - 1 heure 45 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 18
Eric Vyncke, Cisco Systems (Participant.e) Joe Klein, CISSP - Disrupt 6 (Participant.e) Gert Döring, Netmaster (Modérateur.rice) Manuel Schweizer, Cloudscale.ch AG/SwissIX Internet Exchange (Participant.e) Julian Dömer, Swisscom (Participant.e) Patrick Wetterwald, Cisco (Participant.e)
2:30 PM
2:30 PM
Carouge Visit: "Welcome and Meet the City of Carouge" - 3 heures 15 minutes - 2:30 PM  -  5:45 PM
Outside CICG - Ville de Carouge Networking Events
Laurent Horvath, City of Carouge (Participant.e) Nicolas Walder, Carouge (Participant.e)
Internet of Things for Urban Innovation (INUIT I) - 1 heure 15 minutes - 2:30 PM  -  3:45 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 13 Workshop
Nabil Abdennadher, HES-SO (University of Applied Sciences of Western Switzerland) (Modérateur.rice) Juergen Ehrensberger, HES-SO (University of Applied Sciences of Western Switzerland) (Participant.e) Alexandre Karlov, University of Applied Sciences and Arts Western Switzerland in School of Business and Engineering Vaud (Participant.e) Yassin Rekik, University of Applied Sciences - Western Switzerland (HES-SO) (Participant.e) Gonzalo Casas, The Things Network, Zurich Community (Participant.e) Elena Mugellini, University of Applied Sciences of Western Switzerland in Fribourg (HES-SO) (Participant.e) Nuria Pazos, University of Applied Sciences (HES-SO) (Participant.e) Nabil Ouerhani, Computer ScUniversity of Applied Sciences (HES -SO) (Participant.e)
2:45 PM
2:45 PM
Smart Agriculture - 1 heure - 2:45 PM  -  3:45 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2 Panel
Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Modérateur.rice) Edwin Hecker, Schuttelaar and Partners (IoF2020 (Participant.e) Antonio Skarmeta, ODIN SOLUTIONS S.L. (Potentiel.le) George Beers, Wageningen University & Research (Participant.e) Silvia Maria Fonseca Silveira Massruhá, Embrapa Agricultural Informatics (Potentiel.le) Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Participant.e) Ricardo Inamasu, Automação e Agricultura de Precisão Embrapa Instrumentação São Carlos/SP (Potentiel.le) Jim Clarke, Waterford Institute of Technology (Participant.e) Reinaldo de Bernardi, CIAg - Center for Innovation in Agribusiness (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4 Panel
Philippe Quinio, STMicroelectronics (Modérateur.rice) Giorgio Cesana, STMicroelectronics/SOI Industry Consortium (Participant.e) Dr. Emilia Tantar, Black Swan LUX (Participant.e) Alexandru-Adrian Tantar, Black Swan LUX (Participant.e) Rémy Pawlak, University of Basel (Participant.e)
3:45 PM
3:45 PM
Coffee Break supported by SIG - 30 minutes - 3:45 PM  -  4:15 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Catering Area
4:15 PM
4:15 PM
IoT and Big Data - 1 heure - 4:15 PM  -  5:15 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2 Panel
Ana García Robles, Big Data Value Association (BDVA) (Modérateur.rice) Chonggang Wang (Potentiel.le) Thomas Hahn, Siemens (Participant.e) Peter Wittenburg, Max Planck Computing and Data Facility (Participant.e) Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway, Ireland (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4 Panel
Yves Daccord, ICRC (Potentiel.le) Jean-Luc Lemahieu, United Nations Office on Drugs and Crime (UNODC) (Participant.e) Patrice Lyons, Corporation for National Research Initiatives (CNRI) (Modérateur.rice) Rob van Kranenburg, The European Research Cluster on the Internet of Things (Participant.e)
Internet of Things for Urban Innovation (INUIT II) - 1 heure 15 minutes - 4:15 PM  -  5:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 13 Workshop
Nabil Abdennadher, HES-SO (University of Applied Sciences of Western Switzerland) (Modérateur.rice) Juergen Ehrensberger, HES-SO (University of Applied Sciences of Western Switzerland) (Participant.e) Nabil Ouerhani, Computer ScUniversity of Applied Sciences (HES -SO) (Participant.e) Nuria Pazos, University of Applied Sciences (HES-SO) (Participant.e) Elena Mugellini, University of Applied Sciences of Western Switzerland in Fribourg (HES-SO) (Participant.e) Yassin Rekik, University of Applied Sciences - Western Switzerland (HES-SO) (Participant.e) Gonzalo Casas, The Things Network, Zurich Community (Participant.e) Alexandre Karlov, University of Applied Sciences and Arts Western Switzerland in School of Business and Engineering Vaud (Participant.e)
WISE - IoT Project VIII (EU-KR Project on IoT) - 1 heure 45 minutes - 4:15 PM  -  6:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 14 Board Meeting
Franck Le Gall, Easy Global Market, COO (Modérateur.rice) Carmen López, University of Cantabria (Participant.e) Samuel Fricker (Participant.e) Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant.e) JaeSeung Song, Sejong University (Participant.e) Rémi Druilhe, Commissariat à l'Énergie Atomique et aux Énergies Alternatives (CEA) (Participant.e) Hamza Baqa, Easy Global Market (Participant.e) Jaeho Kim, IoT Platform Research Center at the Korea Electronics Technology Institute (KETI) (Participant.e) Yasir Saleem, Wireless Networks and Multimedia Services Department, Telecom SudParis (Participant.e) Hyojkeun Choi, SamsungSDS R&D Center (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 15 Workshop
Mauro Dragone, Heriot-Watt University, Edinburgh Centre for Robotics (Modérateur.rice) x (Potentiel.le) Dr. Davide Bacciu, University of Pisa (Participant.e) Alessandro Saffiotti, Orebro University, Cognitive Robotic Systems laboratory (Potentiel.le) Kai Hackbarth, Bosch Software Innovations GmbH (Potentiel.le) Filippo Cavallo, BioRobotics Institute of Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, (Pisa, Italy) (Participant.e) Karina Popova, LINK Mobility GmbH (Potentiel.le) Dr. George Michalos, Labora-tory of Manufacturing Systems and Automation (LMS) (Participant.e) Pieter Simoens, Ghent university, IMEC (Participant.e)
GIoTS Workshop "Internet of Energy Neutral Things - IoENT 2017" I - 1 heure 45 minutes - 4:15 PM  -  6:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 16 Workshop
Davide Brunelli, University of Trento (Potentiel.le) Amy L. Murphy, Bruno Kessler Foundation (Potentiel.le)
GIoTS Papers Session "IoT Enabling Technologies" III - 1 heure 45 minutes - 4:15 PM  -  6:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 17 Paper Sessions
GIOTS IPv6 Forum Day "Enabling New Generation IPv6" III: Sessions - 1 heure 45 minutes - 4:15 PM  -  6:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 18 Panel
Eric Vyncke, Cisco Systems (Participant.e) Patrick Wetterwald, Cisco (Participant.e) Silvia Hagen, Swiss IPv6 Council/Sunny Connection AG (Modérateur.rice)
5:30 PM
5:30 PM
Smart Transportation - 1 heure - 5:30 PM  -  6:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2 Panel
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF DIGITAL (Modérateur.rice) Dirk Helbing, ETH Zurich (Potentiel.le) G. Pau (Potentiel.le) Dr. Christoph Sommer (Potentiel.le) Alexander Gluhak, Digital Catapult (Potentiel.le) Per. Adamson (Potentiel.le) Yann Bocchi, University of Applied Sciences and Arts Western Switzerland (HES-SO) Valais / Swiss Mobility Lab (Participant.e) Ernst Meyer (Potentiel.le) Roman Cueni, La Poste (Potentiel.le) Andrea Toth, ERTICO (Potentiel.le) Raphael Frank, SNT (Potentiel.le) Niels Peter Skov Andersen, Car 2 Car Forum (Potentiel.le) Dr. Ing. Karl-Oskar Proskawetz, Car 2 Car Forum (Potentiel.le) Philippe Cina, PostBus Switzerland (Participant.e) Ulrich Seldeslachts, ulrich@anakyn.be (Potentiel.le)
SDG: IoT for Good Health and Well Being (SDG 3) - 1 heure - 5:30 PM  -  6:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4 Panel
Edward Kelley, WHO (Modérateur.rice) Giuseppe Fico, Life Supporting Technologies - Technical University of Madrid (Participant.e) Rudolf Griss, EPFL (Ecole Polytecnique Federale Lausanne) (Potentiel.le) Esmeralda Megally, Xsensio (Participant.e) Shirin Enshaeifar, University of Surrey (Participant.e)
6:30 PM
6:30 PM
Welcome Reception & Host Comittee Words of Welcome - 2 heures 30 minutes - 6:30 PM  -  9:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Catering Area Networking Events
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Participant.e) Houlin Zhao, ITU (Participant.e) Nabil Abdennadher, HES-SO (University of Applied Sciences of Western Switzerland) (Participant.e) Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Participant.e) Nicolas Walder, Carouge (Participant.e) Martin Brynskov, Open & Agile Smart Cities (OASC) (Participant.e) Dimitri Konstantas, Interfaculty Computer Science Centre / Information Science Institute (ISI) of the Geneva School of Economics and Management of the University of Geneva (Participant.e)

jeudi 8 juin, 2017

Fuseau horaire: CEST/Paris
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Welcome Desk - 10 heures 30 minutes - 8:00 AM  -  6:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Welcome Area
Registration - 10 heures 30 minutes - 8:00 AM  -  6:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Registration Area
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Web of Things - 1 heure - 9:00 AM  -  10:00 AM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2 Panel
Nabil Abdennadher, HES-SO (University of Applied Sciences of Western Switzerland) (Potentiel.le) Dominique Guinard, EVRYTHNG (Modérateur.rice) Danh Iephuoc, Technical University of Berlin (Potentiel.le) Dave Raggett, W3C - World Wide Web Consortium (Participant.e) César Viho, INRIA/IRISA - Université de Rennes I (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 7 Workshop
Tanya Suarez, BluSpecs / IoT Tribe (Participant.e)
An inside look at IoT Enablers by Swisscom - 1 heure 45 minutes - 9:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 13 Workshop
Julian Dömer, Swisscom (Participant.e)
IoT Workshop on Energy and Home Confort - 1 heure 45 minutes - 9:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 15 Workshop
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Modérateur.rice) Margot Pinault, European Commission European Commission, DG Energy, Energy Efficiency unit, Buildings and Finance team (Participant.e) Florent Pellarin, Somfy (Participant.e) Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF DIGITAL (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 16 Workshop
GIoTS Papers Session "IoT Enabling Technologies" IV - 1 heure 45 minutes - 9:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 17 Paper Sessions
Synchronicity I - 1 heure 45 minutes - 9:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 18 Board Meeting
Hackathon - 9 heures 30 minutes - 9:00 AM  -  6:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Motta Area
Andrés Upegui, HESSO (Participant.e)
Exhibition - 3 heures 30 minutes - 9:00 AM  -  12:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Exhibition Area
9:30 AM
9:30 AM
Security Trends on IoT and Constrained Devices - 1 heure 30 minutes - 9:30 AM  -  11:00 AM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3
Daniel Aranda, Ripple Lab (Potentiel.le) Antonio Skarmeta, ODIN SOLUTIONS S.L. (Modérateur.rice) Alexis Oliverau, CEA - Commissariat à l’énergie atomique et aux énergies alternatives (Participant.e) Hannes Tschofenig, ACE (Potentiel.le) Shahid Raza, RISE Research Institutes of Sweden (Participant.e) Whitfield Diffie, Stanford (Potentiel.le) Mark Miller, CONCEPTIVITY /European Organisation for Security / European Cyber Security Organisation (Participant.e)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Telco Industry Perspectives on Future IoT - 1 heure - 10:00 AM  -  11:00 AM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2 Keynote
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Modérateur.rice) Martin Bürki, Ericsson Switzerland (Participant.e) Vlad Mihai Trifa, Swisscom (Participant.e)
10:45 AM
10:45 AM
Coffee Break supported by SIG - 30 minutes - 10:45 AM  -  11:15 AM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Catering Area
11:15 AM
11:15 AM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 7 Workshop
Tanya Suarez, BluSpecs / IoT Tribe (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 13 Workshop
Sergio Takeo Kofuji, Escola Politécnica Da Universidade De Sao Paulo, Brazil (Participant.e) Gabriel Antonio Marao, Brazilian IoT Forum (Modérateur.rice) Marcello Knorich Zuffo, Univeridade de São Paulo (USP) (Participant.e) Ricardo Rivera, BNDES (Participant.e) José Gustavo Sampaio Gontijo, Ministry of Science, Technology, Inovation and Comunications, Brazil (Participant.e) Alberto Paradisi, CPqD (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 15 Workshop
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 16 Workshop
GIoTS Papers Session "IoT Enabling Technologies" V - 1 heure 45 minutes - 11:15 AM  -  1:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 17 Paper Sessions
Synchronicity II - 1 heure 45 minutes - 11:15 AM  -  1:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 18 Board Meeting
11:30 AM
11:30 AM
IoT Forum Private Meeting - 1 heure - 11:30 AM  -  12:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 12 Board Meeting
IoT Standards Ecosystem - What's new? - 1 heure - 11:30 AM  -  12:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2 Panel
Bilel Jamoussi, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Modérateur.rice) Dave Raggett, W3C - World Wide Web Consortium (Participant.e) Patrick Guillemin, AIOTI - ETSI (European Telecommunications Standards Institute) (Participant.e) Samita Chakrabarti, IETF - 6Lo (Potentiel.le) Athinas Trakas, Open Geospatial (Potentiel.le) Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Participant.e) Gabriel Montenegro, Microsoft (Potentiel.le) Patrick Wetterwald, Cisco (Participant.e) Nelson Malaguti, International Telecommunication Union (ITU) (Participant.e)
IoT Security & Privacy - 1 heure - 11:30 AM  -  12:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3
Luca Bolognini, Istituto Italiano per la Privacy e la Valorizzazione dei Dati (Participant.e) Jean Phillipe Walter, Préposé fédéral à la protection des données et à la transparence (Participant.e) Nicole Jones, Google INC (Potentiel.le) James St-Pierre, National Institute of Standards and Technology (Participant.e) Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Modérateur.rice) Joe Cannataci, Office of the High Commissioner for Human Rights (Potentiel.le) Philippe Zimmermann, Silent Circle (Potentiel.le) Kamran Sayrafian, NIST (Potentiel.le) Gemma Farmer, ICO - UK (Potentiel.le) Norberto Andrade, Facebook (Potentiel.le) Paul Nemitz, European Commission (Participant.e) Whitfield Diffie, Stanford (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4 Panel
Zsuzsanna Bódi, European Network of LivingLabs - ENoLL ivzw (Potentiel.le) Reinhard Bütikofer, European Parliament (Participant.e) Monique Morrow, Humanized Internet (Participant.e) Simona Marinescu, Development Impact Group Bureau for Policy and Programme Support (BPPS) (Modérateur.rice) Maria Sokhn, HES-SO / eGov Innovation Center (Participant.e)
12:30 PM
12:30 PM
ITU Visit - 30 minutes - 12:30 PM  -  1:00 PM
Outside CICG - ITU Networking Events
Networking Lunch - 1 heure 30 minutes - 12:30 PM  -  2:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - CICG Restaurant at First Floor
Demo Tour - 1 heure - 12:30 PM  -  1:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Exhibition Area
1:30 PM
1:30 PM
Ubiquitous IoT Perspectives - 1 heure - 1:30 PM  -  2:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2 Keynote
Domenico Arpaia, OrbiWise SA (Participant.e) Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Modérateur.rice) Andrea Onetti, STMicroelectronics (Participant.e)
Emerging Threats and Paradigm Shift - 1 heure - 1:30 PM  -  2:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3
John Moor, IoT Security Foundation (Potentiel.le) Konrad Wrona, NATO (Participant.e) John Bothos, Integrated Systems Laboratory (ISL) (Participant.e) Brian Witten, Symantec (Participant.e) Bart Preneel (Potentiel.le) Bev Corwin, OWASP (Potentiel.le) Andrei Robachevsky (Participant.e) Pasquale Annicchino, Archimede Solutions (Modérateur.rice)
SDG: IoT for Sustainable Cities and Communities (SDG 11) - 1 heure 30 minutes - 1:30 PM  -  3:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4 Panel
Martin Brynskov, Open & Agile Smart Cities (OASC) (Participant.e) Cristina Bueti, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Modérateur.rice) Yasir Khokhar, Connecterra (Participant.e) Ziqin Sang, ITU-T Study Group on IoT and Smart Cities and Communities (SG20), Wuhan Research Institute of Posts and Telecommunications (Participant.e) Okan Geray, Smart Dubai Office (Participant.e) Domenica Carriero, UNECE (Participant.e) Ana Lizeth Santos Hernandez, National Commission of Telecommunications of Honduras (Participant.e)
Exhibition - 5 heures - 1:30 PM  -  6:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Exhibition Area
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 8 Workshop
Ines Vaittinen, ENoLL (Participant.e) Nathalie Stembert, Stembert Design (Modérateur.rice) Jonas Breuer, Imec (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 15 Workshop
GIoTS Papers Session " IoT Security and Privacy" I - 1 heure 45 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 16
Eric Vyncke, Cisco Systems (Potentiel.le) Antonio Skarmeta, ODIN SOLUTIONS S.L. (Potentiel.le) Luca Bolognini, Istituto Italiano per la Privacy e la Valorizzazione dei Dati (Potentiel.le)
Innovative IoT Platform Technologies (EPI Workshop) - 1 heure 45 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 17 Workshop
Tushar Raju, European Platforms Initiative (IoT-EPI) (Modérateur.rice) Arne Bröring, Siemens (Participant.e) Sergios Soursos, Intracom SA Telecom Solutions (Participant.e) Ulrich Ahle, FIWARE Foundation (Participant.e) Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Participant.e) Heini Ikävalko, Aalto University School of Business (Participant.e)
Synchronicity III - 1 heure 45 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 18 Board Meeting
2:30 PM
2:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 7 Board Meeting
2:45 PM
2:45 PM
Game Changer IoT Innovations - 1 heure - 2:45 PM  -  3:45 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2 Panel
Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Modérateur.rice) Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant.e) Antonio Jara, HOP Ubiquitous (Participant.e) Alexander Gluhak, Digital Catapult (Participant.e) Rob van Kranenburg, The European Research Cluster on the Internet of Things (Participant.e)
GDPR & IoT - 1 heure - 2:45 PM  -  3:45 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3
Dr. Rolf H. Weber, University of Zurich - Faculty of Law (Participant.e) Luca Bolognini, Istituto Italiano per la Privacy e la Valorizzazione dei Dati (Modérateur.rice) Marietje Schaake, European Parliament (Potentiel.le) Lucio Scudiero, ECCP, EuroPrivacy Advisory Board Member (Participant.e) Florence Raynal, CNIL (Potentiel.le) Andrew Charlesworth, University of Bristol (Participant.e) Andrei Robachevsky (Potentiel.le) Steve Purser, ENISA (Participant.e)
3:45 PM
3:45 PM
Coffee Break supported by SIG - 15 minutes - 3:45 PM  -  4:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Catering Area
4:15 PM
4:15 PM
Multi-Access Edge Computing (MEC) - 1 heure - 4:15 PM  -  5:15 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2 Panel
Slawomir Kuklinski, Orange Polska (Participant.e) Dario Sabella, Intel (Modérateur.rice) Sheng-Ann Yu, Ericsson (Participant.e) Marius-Iulian Corici, Fraunhofer FOKUS Institute (Participant.e)
IoT Risk Management - 1 heure - 4:15 PM  -  5:15 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3 Panel
Antonio Kung, Trialog (Participant.e) Stefano Bianchi, Softeco Sismat (Participant.e) Christopher Hemmens, Mandat International (Participant.e) Gyu Myoung Lee, PhD, SMIEEE Liverpool John Moores University (Participant.e) Lucio Scudiero, ECCP, EuroPrivacy Advisory Board Member (Modérateur.rice) Fred Herren, SGS Group Management Ltd (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4 Panel
Harin S. Grewal, IMDA Singapore (Potentiel.le) Patrick Blankers, Ericsson (Participant.e) Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant.e) Reto Amstad, Siemens Switzerland (Participant.e) Benjamin Kumpf, UNDP (Participant.e) Frank Van Rompaey, UNIDO - Geneva (Modérateur.rice)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 8 Workshop
Nathalie Stembert, Stembert Design (Modérateur.rice) Jonas Breuer, Imec (Participant.e) Ines Vaittinen, ENoLL (Participant.e)
Building Web of Things - 1 heure 45 minutes - 4:15 PM  -  6:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 13 Workshop
Dominique Guinard, EVRYTHNG (Modérateur.rice) Vlad Mihai Trifa, Swisscom (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 14 Workshop
Tiago Teixeira, H2020 WAZIUP (Participant.e) Flavio Cirillo, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant.e) Elias Z. Tragos, Insight Centre for Data Analytics National University of Ireland (Participant.e) Luis Sánchez, University of Cantabria (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 15 Workshop
GIoTS Papers Session " IoT Security and Privacy" II - 1 heure 45 minutes - 4:15 PM  -  6:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 16
Eric Vyncke, Cisco Systems (Potentiel.le) Antonio Skarmeta, ODIN SOLUTIONS S.L. (Potentiel.le) Luca Bolognini, Istituto Italiano per la Privacy e la Valorizzazione dei Dati (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 17 Workshop
Synchronicity IV - 1 heure 45 minutes - 4:15 PM  -  6:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 18 Board Meeting
5:15 PM
5:15 PM
IoT & the Fourth Industrial Revolution - 1 heure 30 minutes - 5:15 PM  -  6:45 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2 Panel
Sergio Gusmeroli, ICT for Manufacturing Innovation Manager at Engineering S.p.A (Modérateur.rice) John Soldatos, Athens Information Technology (Participant.e) Mauro Isaja, Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SPA (Potentiel.le) Uri Shani, IBM (Participant.e) Pier Luigi Petrali, Whirlpool (Participant.e) Oscar Lazaro, Innovalia Association (Participant.e) Juan Cadavid, CEA LIST (Participant.e)
5:30 PM
5:30 PM
M2M Interoperability - 1 heure - 5:30 PM  -  6:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4 Panel
Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Modérateur.rice) Stefan Hoppe, OPC Foundation (Potentiel.le) Jan Höller, Ericsson (Potentiel.le) Eunah Kim, Device Gateway SA & UDG Alliance (Participant.e) Antonio Jara, HOP Ubiquitous (Participant.e)
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Official IoT Week & GIOTS 2017 Gala Dinner - 3 heures - 7:00 PM  -  10:00 PM
CGN Boat on Geneva Lake - CGN Boat on Geneva Lake Networking Events
Luciana Vaccaro, HES-SO University of Applied Sciences and Arts Western Switzerland (Participant.e)

vendredi 9 juin, 2017

Fuseau horaire: CEST/Paris
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Welcome Desk - 9 heures 45 minutes - 8:00 AM  -  5:45 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Welcome Area
Registration - 9 heures 45 minutes - 8:00 AM  -  5:45 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Registration Area
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
IoT Market Perspectives - 1 heure - 9:00 AM  -  10:00 AM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2 Panel
Dimitri Konstantas, Interfaculty Computer Science Centre / Information Science Institute (ISI) of the Geneva School of Economics and Management of the University of Geneva (Modérateur.rice) Andrea Siviero, IDC's Customer Insights & Analysis Group / IDC European IoT Practice (Participant.e) Adriana Blanco (Potentiel.le) Alexander Gluhak, Digital Catapult (Potentiel.le) Michele Pelino (Potentiel.le) Jim Morrish (Potentiel.le) Georges Kotrotsios, CSEM (Participant.e) Abhishek Sharma, Beyond Evolution TechSolutions Pvt. Ltd. (Participant.e) Jorge Rodrigues, Ericsson (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3 Panel
Pedro Maló, UNPARALLEL (Modérateur.rice) Marco Zenarro, ICPT Trieste (Potentiel.le) Alberto Paradisi, CPqD (Participant.e) Louis Coetzee, CSIR Meraka Institute (Council for Scientific and Industrial Research), South Africa (Participant.e) Sergio Takeo Kofuji, Escola Politécnica Da Universidade De Sao Paulo, Brazil (Potentiel.le) Ricardo Rivera, BNDES (Potentiel.le) José Gustavo Sampaio Gontijo, Ministry of Science, Technology, Inovation and Comunications, Brazil (Potentiel.le) Philippe Cousin, Easy Global Market (Potentiel.le) Abhishek Sharma, Beyond Evolution TechSolutions Pvt. Ltd. (Potentiel.le) Prof. M.P. Gupta, Dept.of Management Studies, IIT Delhi (Participant.e) Pr. Antônio Augusto Fröhlich, Computer Science Department Federal University of Santa Catarina (Potentiel.le) Ranga Rao Venkateshha Prasad (Potentiel.le) Ousmane Thiaré, University Gaston Berger of Saint-Louis (Potentiel.le) Sename Koffi, Woelab (fablab) ,Lome , TOGO (Potentiel.le) x (Potentiel.le) Amadou Daffe, Coder4africa, SENEGAL, KENYA (Potentiel.le)
IoT, Smart Living & Ageing Well - 1 heure - 9:00 AM  -  10:00 AM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4 Panel
Carlos Enrique Palau Salvador, Universitat Politecnica de Valencia (Modérateur.rice) Sergio Guillen Barrionuevo, MYSPHERA (Participant.e) Mario Díaz Nava, ST Microelectronics (Potentiel.le) Mustapha Bouraoui, STMicroelectronics (Participant.e) Ron Zimmer, CABA (Potentiel.le) John Farserotu, CSEM/ETSI Technical Committee (TC) SmartBAN (Participant.e) Helmi Ben Hmida, Smart Living Competence Center in the Fraunhofer Institute (Participant.e)
ANASTACIA I - 1 heure 45 minutes - 9:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 8 Board Meeting
Stefano Bianchi, Softeco Sismat (Participant.e)
IoF2020 PSG Meeting I - 1 heure 45 minutes - 9:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 9 Board Meeting
IoT Standards Convergence - 1 heure 45 minutes - 9:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 13 Workshop
Georgios Karagiannis, Vice Chair - AIOTI WG03 (Potentiel.le) Patrick Guillemin, AIOTI - ETSI (European Telecommunications Standards Institute) (Participant.e) Marco Carugi, ITU-T SG20 and AIOTI WG03 (Participant.e) Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant.e) Franck Boissière, European Commission (Participant.e)
CREATE-IoT Consortium Meeting - 1 heure 45 minutes - 9:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 14 Board Meeting
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF DIGITAL (Potentiel.le) Lucio Scudiero, ECCP, EuroPrivacy Advisory Board Member (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 16 Workshop
Eric Vyncke, Cisco Systems (Potentiel.le) Stephan Haller, Bern University of Applied Sciences (Potentiel.le) Antonio Skarmeta, ODIN SOLUTIONS S.L. (Potentiel.le) Luca Bolognini, Istituto Italiano per la Privacy e la Valorizzazione dei Dati (Potentiel.le)
Hackathon - 5 heures - 9:00 AM  -  2:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Motta Area
Andrés Upegui, HESSO (Participant.e)
Exhibition - 7 heures - 9:00 AM  -  4:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Exhibition Area
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Industry 4.0 & Smart Factory & Delivery - 1 heure - 10:00 AM  -  11:00 AM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2 Panel
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Modérateur.rice) Roland Uhlmann, Ericsson Switzerland (Participant.e) Detlef Zühlke, Industrie 4.0 (Potentiel.le) Thorsten Hülsmann, Industrial Data Space Association IDSA (Potentiel.le) Mario Fürst, Siemens Switzerland (Participant.e)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3 Panel
Amadou Daffe, Coder4africa, SENEGAL, KENYA (Potentiel.le) Gabriel Antonio Marao, Brazilian IoT Forum (Participant.e) José Gustavo Sampaio Gontijo, Ministry of Science, Technology, Inovation and Comunications, Brazil (Potentiel.le) Ricardo Rivera, BNDES (Potentiel.le) Ramy Fathy, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Modérateur.rice) x (Potentiel.le) Marimuthu Swami Palaniswami, University of Melbourne (Participant.e) Sename Koffi, Woelab (fablab) ,Lome , TOGO (Potentiel.le) Levent Gürgen, CEA LETI (Participant.e) Ousmane Thiaré, University Gaston Berger of Saint-Louis (Potentiel.le) Corentin Dupont, WAZIUP Initiative (Participant.e)
IoT Experimental Infrastructure - 1 heure - 10:00 AM  -  11:00 AM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4 Panel
Franck Boissière, European Commission (Participant.e) Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant.e) Luis Sánchez, University of Cantabria (Participant.e) Christopher Hemmens, Mandat International (Participant.e) Serge Fdida, UPMC Sorbonne University (Modérateur.rice)
10:45 AM
10:45 AM
Coffee Break supported by SIG - 30 minutes - 10:45 AM  -  11:15 AM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Catering Area
11:15 AM
11:15 AM
ANASTACIA II - 1 heure 30 minutes - 11:15 AM  -  12:45 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 8 Board Meeting
Stefano Bianchi, Softeco Sismat (Participant.e)
IoF2020 PSG Meeting II - 1 heure 45 minutes - 11:15 AM  -  1:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 9 Board Meeting
ARMOUR H2020 Advisory Board Meeting - 6 heures 45 minutes - 11:15 AM  -  6:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 13 Board Meeting
Serge Fdida, UPMC Sorbonne University (Participant.e) Antonio Skarmeta, ODIN SOLUTIONS S.L. (Participant.e)
CREATE-IoT Consortium Meeting (Part II) - 1 heure 30 minutes - 11:15 AM  -  12:45 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 14 Board Meeting
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF DIGITAL (Potentiel.le) Lucio Scudiero, ECCP, EuroPrivacy Advisory Board Member (Potentiel.le)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 16 Workshop
Luca Bolognini, Istituto Italiano per la Privacy e la Valorizzazione dei Dati (Potentiel.le) Eric Vyncke, Cisco Systems (Potentiel.le) Antonio Skarmeta, ODIN SOLUTIONS S.L. (Potentiel.le) Stephan Haller, Bern University of Applied Sciences (Potentiel.le)
11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Hackhathon Private Meeting - 1 heure - 11:30 AM  -  12:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 12 Board Meeting
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Modérateur.rice) Raphael Briner, Elium (Participant.e) Alex Osterwalder, Osterwalder (Potentiel.le) Ajith Balakumar, Forthcode Technologies (Participant.e) Alexander Gluhak, Digital Catapult (Potentiel.le) Dimitri Konstantas, Interfaculty Computer Science Centre / Information Science Institute (ISI) of the Geneva School of Economics and Management of the University of Geneva (Participant.e) Kathleen Olstedt, European Innovation Hub (Potentiel.le)
International Cooperation - 1 heure - 11:30 AM  -  12:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3 Panel
Rahul Gosain, IRSME (Potentiel.le) Ziqin Sang, ITU-T Study Group on IoT and Smart Cities and Communities (SG20), Wuhan Research Institute of Posts and Telecommunications (Participant.e) Serge Fdida, UPMC Sorbonne University (Potentiel.le) Lee Stogner, IEEE Region 3 (Potentiel.le) Pr. Antônio Augusto Fröhlich, Computer Science Department Federal University of Santa Catarina (Potentiel.le) Sergio Takeo Kofuji, Escola Politécnica Da Universidade De Sao Paulo, Brazil (Potentiel.le) Marimuthu Swami Palaniswami, University of Melbourne (Modérateur.rice) Sergey Zhdanov, ITU/Russia (Potentiel.le) Akihiro Nakao, Tokyo University (Potentiel.le) Martin Kern, SERI (Potentiel.le) Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF DIGITAL (Participant.e) Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Participant.e) Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant.e)
IoT Networks - 1 heure - 11:30 AM  -  12:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4 Panel
Thomas Watteyne, Inria / Analog Devices (Participant.e) Patrick Wetterwald, Cisco (Participant.e) Carsten Rossenhoevel, EANTC AG (European Advanced Networking Test Center (Modérateur.rice) Didier Hélal, Orbiwise (Potentiel.le) Joanna Kulik, Google, Inc (Participant.e)
12:45 PM
12:45 PM
International Declaration on IoT for SDG Adoption - 45 minutes - 12:45 PM  -  1:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2 Keynote
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Modérateur.rice) Achime Malick NDIAYE, SG20 (Potentiel.le) Guy-Michel KOUAKOU, SG20 (Potentiel.le) Gabriel Antonio Marao, Brazilian IoT Forum (Potentiel.le) Marimuthu Swami Palaniswami, University of Melbourne (Potentiel.le) Chaesub Lee, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant.e) Antonio Hodgers, Canton of Geneva (Participant.e) Bilel Jamoussi, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Modérateur.rice) Nasser Saleh Al Marzouqi, ITU-T Study Group 20 Internet of Things (IoT) and Smart Cities and Communities (SC&C) (Participant.e) Ricardo Rivera, BNDES (Participant.e) Marimuthu Swami Palaniswami, University of Melbourne (Participant.e) Aliaksei Andruschevich, iHomeLab, Lucerne University of Applied Sciences and Arts / SwissIQ GmbH (Participant.e) Alexandre Martin, Siemens (Participant.e) Ziqin Sang, ITU-T Study Group on IoT and Smart Cities and Communities (SG20), Wuhan Research Institute of Posts and Telecommunications (Participant.e) Shirin Enshaeifar, University of Surrey (Participant.e) Cristina Bueti, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant.e) Martin Brynskov, Open & Agile Smart Cities (OASC) (Participant.e)
1:30 PM
1:30 PM
Closing Lunch - 1 heure - 1:30 PM  -  2:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - CICG Restaurant at First Floor Networking Events
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
ITU Visit - 30 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  2:30 PM
Outside CICG - ITU Networking Events
F-Interorp Armour - 1 heure - 2:00 PM  -  3:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 12 Board Meeting
ANASTACIA III - 1 heure 45 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 8 Board Meeting
Stefano Bianchi, Softeco Sismat (Participant.e)
IoF2020 PSG Meeting III - 1 heure 45 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 9 Board Meeting
Exciting Private Meeting I - 4 heures - 2:00 PM  -  6:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 11
CREATE-IoT Consortium Meeting (Part III) - 1 heure 45 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  3:45 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 14 Board Meeting
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF DIGITAL (Potentiel.le) Lucio Scudiero, ECCP, EuroPrivacy Advisory Board Member (Potentiel.le)
Demo Tour - 30 minutes - 2:00 PM  -  2:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Exhibition Area
2:15 PM
2:15 PM
Hackathon Presentation & Awards - 1 heure - 2:15 PM  -  3:15 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Andrés Upegui, HESSO (Modérateur.rice)
2:30 PM
2:30 PM
Drones, Privacy & Ethics - 1 heure - 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 3 Panel
Lucio Scudiero, ECCP, EuroPrivacy Advisory Board Member (Modérateur.rice) Dr. Rolf H. Weber, University of Zurich - Faculty of Law (Potentiel.le) Elise Latify, Privacy7 (Participant.e) Filippo Cavallo, BioRobotics Institute of Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, (Pisa, Italy) (Potentiel.le) Dominique Genoud, HES-SO / Agrofly / Datastory (Participant.e) Selena Nemorin, Department of Media and Communications for the VIRT-EU research project: Values and Ethics in Innovation for Responsible Technology in Europe (Participant.e)
3:30 PM
3:30 PM
IoT Week 2017 Closing Remarks - 30 minutes - 3:30 PM  -  4:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2 Keynote
Bilel Jamoussi, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant.e) Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Modérateur.rice) Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant.e) Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant.e) Nabil Abdennadher, HES-SO (University of Applied Sciences of Western Switzerland) (Participant.e) Antonio Skarmeta, ODIN SOLUTIONS S.L. (Participant.e)
4:00 PM
4:00 PM
ANASTACIA IV - 1 heure 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  5:45 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 8 Board Meeting
Stefano Bianchi, Softeco Sismat (Participant.e)
Exciting Private Meeting II - 1 heure 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  5:45 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 11
CREATE-IoT Consortium Meeting (Part IV) - 1 heure 45 minutes - 4:00 PM  -  5:45 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 14 Board Meeting
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF DIGITAL (Potentiel.le) Lucio Scudiero, ECCP, EuroPrivacy Advisory Board Member (Potentiel.le)
4:15 PM
4:15 PM
IoF2020 PSG Meeting IV - 1 heure 45 minutes - 4:15 PM  -  6:00 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 9 Board Meeting
4:45 PM
4:45 PM
General Meeting IoT Forum - 1 heure 45 minutes - 4:45 PM  -  6:30 PM
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 16 Board Meeting