Thursday 27 June, 2013

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
LeakyCon First-Annual Fittie 5K 1 hour 50 minutes, 10:00 AM EDT - 11:50 AM EDT

- South Parking Lot

Game

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Men's Meetup 50 minutes, 12:00 PM EDT - 12:50 PM EDT

- C124

Meetup

Darren Lee (Participant)

Tumblr Meetup 50 minutes, 12:00 PM EDT - 12:50 PM EDT

- C125 - 126

Meetup

Colin Mueller (Participant)

18+ Meetup 50 minutes, 12:00 PM EDT - 12:50 PM EDT

- C123

Meetup

Rachel Kennedy (Participant)

Leaky First-Timers Meetup 50 minutes, 12:00 PM EDT - 12:50 PM EDT

- C120 - C122

Meetup

Keith Kurson (Participant)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Presenter Meetup 50 minutes, 1:00 PM EDT - 1:50 PM EDT

- C124

Meetup

Amudha Venugopalan (Participant)

Slash Meetup 50 minutes, 1:00 PM EDT - 1:50 PM EDT

- C125 - 126

Meetup

Keith Kurson (Participant)

Rocker Meetup 50 minutes, 1:00 PM EDT - 1:50 PM EDT

- C123

Meetup

Matt Maggiacomo (Participant)

LGBT Meetup 50 minutes, 1:00 PM EDT - 1:50 PM EDT

- C120 - C122

Meetup

Keith Kurson (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Inside the Age Line: 30+ Meetup 50 minutes, 2:00 PM EDT - 2:50 PM EDT

- C124

Meetup

Mardie Baldo (Participant)

Fanfic Meetup 50 minutes, 2:00 PM EDT - 2:50 PM EDT

- C125 - 126

Meetup

Krista Domin (Participant)

LeakyCon Alumni Meetup 50 minutes, 2:00 PM EDT - 2:50 PM EDT

- C123

Meetup

Billy Latta (Participant)

Disney Sing-Along 50 minutes, 2:00 PM EDT - 2:50 PM EDT

- C120 - C122

Meetup

Emily Edwards (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
What Are You Reading? 50 minutes, 3:00 PM EDT - 3:50 PM EDT

- C124

Meetup

Colin Mueller (Participant)

Aussie/Kiwi Meetup 50 minutes, 3:00 PM EDT - 3:50 PM EDT

- C125 - 126

Meetup

Darren Lee (Participant)

Party of One Meetup 50 minutes, 3:00 PM EDT - 3:50 PM EDT

- C120 - C122

Meetup

Billy Latta (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Vendor Room Hours 4 hours, 4:00 PM EDT - 8:00 PM EDT

- Exhbit Hall (Exhibit Hall C)

Event Hours

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
The LeakyCon Portland Opening Ceremony 1 hour 30 minutes, 5:00 PM EDT - 6:30 PM EDT

- Mainstage (Exhibit Hall D)

Performance

7:00 PM
7:00 PM
The Wizard Comedy Jam 50 minutes, 7:00 PM EDT - 7:50 PM EDT

- 252/253

Performance

Joe Moses, Team StarKid (Participant)

Andrew Slack (Participant)

Hank Green (Participant)

Joe DeGeorge, Harry and the Potters (Participant)

Paul DeGeorge, Harry and the Potters (Participant)

Harry Seinfeld (Participant)

Sing-Along Meetup with Dominic, Titus, and Curt 50 minutes, 7:00 PM EDT - 7:50 PM EDT

- 201

Meetup

Dominic Barnes (Participant)

Titus Makin (Participant)

Curt Mega (Participant)

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Thursday Night Rock Show 3 hours 50 minutes, 8:00 PM EDT - 11:50 PM EDT

- Mainstage (Exhibit Hall D)

Performance

Alex Carpenter (Participant)

Lauren Fairweather (Participant)

Kirstyn Hippe (Participant)

Jason Munday (Participant)

Steph Anderson, Tonks and the Aurors (Participant)

Friday 28 June, 2013

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM

- C124

Lecture

Danny Palmer (Participant)

Friendships and Fandom 50 minutes, 9:00 AM EDT - 9:50 AM EDT

- C125 - 126

Panel

Amie-Leigh McFarlane (Participant)

Camille Campbell (Participant)

Cori Spears (Participant)

Ferrell Lamothe (Participant)

Katie Devine (Participant)

- C123

Lecture

Heather Godsey (Participant)

Creative Editing for Betas and Writers 1 hour 20 minutes, 9:00 AM EDT - 10:20 AM EDT

- C120 - C122

Workshop

Krista Domin (Participant)

9:30 AM
9:30 AM
Team StarKid Signing 2 hours, 9:30 AM EDT - 11:30 AM EDT

- Exhbit Hall (Exhibit Hall C)

Autograph Session

Jaime Lyn Beatty, Team StarKid (Participant)

Joey Richter, Team StarKid (Participant)

Lauren Lopez, Team StarKid (Participant)

Brian Rosenthal, Team StarKid (Participant)

Clark Baxtresser, Team StarKid (Participant)

Tyler Brunsman, Team StarKid (Participant)

Dylan Saunders, Team StarKid (Participant)

Britney Coleman, Team StarKid (Participant)

Meredith Stepien, Team StarKid (Participant)

Nick Strauss (Participant)

Joe Walker, Team StarKid (Participant)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Not Literally, Literally Live! 50 minutes, 10:00 AM EDT - 10:50 AM EDT

- Mainstage (Exhibit Hall D)

Podcast

Ginny DiGuiseppi (Participant)

Dana Ritterbusch (Participant)

Quidditch Demos and Open Play 6 hours, 10:00 AM EDT - 4:00 PM EDT

- Quidditch Pitch

Game

How to Internet! 50 minutes, 10:00 AM EDT - 10:50 AM EDT

- 256/257/258

Panel

Maureen Johnson, Says Who (Moderator)

Hank Green (Participant)

Barry Lyga (Participant)

Maggie Stiefvater (Participant)

Kate Schafer-Testerman (Participant)

Stephanie Perkins (Participant)

- 252/253

Panel

E. Lockhart (Moderator)

David Levithan (Participant)

Coe Booth (Participant)

Andrea Cremer (Participant)

Rainbow Rowell (Participant)

Audiofictions 50 minutes, 10:00 AM EDT - 10:50 AM EDT

- 204

Lecture

Michael Harle (Participant)

John Jennette (Participant)

Curt Mega's "Buffering" 50 minutes, 10:00 AM EDT - 10:50 AM EDT

- 202

Lecture

Curt Mega (Participant)

The (Metaphorical) HP Fanfiction Sharing Circle 50 minutes, 10:00 AM EDT - 10:50 AM EDT

- C124

Meetup

Joe Riglar (Participant)

Tattoo Meetup 50 minutes, 10:00 AM EDT - 10:50 AM EDT

- C125 - 126

Meetup

Leslie Hathorn (Participant)

Torchwood 50 minutes, 10:00 AM EDT - 10:50 AM EDT

- C123

Lecture

Marie Tucker (Participant)

Vendor Room Hours 10 hours, 10:00 AM EDT - 8:00 PM EDT

- Exhbit Hall (Exhibit Hall C)

Event Hours

11:00 AM
11:00 AM

- Mainstage (Exhibit Hall D)

Panel

Kristina Horner (Moderator)

Ellie Darcey-Alden (Participant)

Scarlett Byrne, Harry Potter films (Participant)

Jackie Emerson (Participant)

Authors Acting Badly (*Except for Amber and Anthony) 50 minutes, 11:00 AM EDT - 11:50 AM EDT

- 256/257/258

Panel

David Levithan (Moderator)

Amber Benson (Participant)

Anthony Rapp, Rent (Participant)

Rainbow Rowell (Participant)

E. Lockhart (Participant)

Making &%!$ Up: The Art of Fantasy 50 minutes, 11:00 AM EDT - 11:50 AM EDT

- 252/253

Panel

Leigh Bardugo (Moderator)

Maggie Stiefvater (Participant)

Andrea Cremer (Participant)

Heather Brewer (Participant)

Lev Grossman (Participant)

Inside the Writer's Room with the Lizzie Bennet Diaries 50 minutes, 11:00 AM EDT - 11:50 AM EDT

- 202

Lecture

Bernie Su (Participant)

Margaret Dunlap (Participant)

Rachel Kiley (Participant)

The Art of Making Sh** Happen 50 minutes, 11:00 AM EDT - 11:50 AM EDT

- 201

Lecture

Corey Lubowich, Team StarKid (Participant)

Julia Albain, Team StarKid (Participant)

Sorting Other Series: The Hunger Games Edition 50 minutes, 11:00 AM EDT - 11:50 AM EDT

- C124

Lecture

Erin Wert (Participant)

SuperWho Meetup 50 minutes, 11:00 AM EDT - 11:50 AM EDT

- C125 - 126

Meetup

Jen Koch (Participant)

Alchemy: A Rose by Any Other Name 50 minutes, 11:00 AM EDT - 11:50 AM EDT

- C123

Lecture

Leslie Barnhart (Participant)

Keeping the Blood Pure 50 minutes, 11:00 AM EDT - 11:50 AM EDT

- C120 - C122

Lecture

Krista Domin (Participant)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
The Lizzie Bennet Diaries Extravaganza 50 minutes, 12:00 PM EDT - 12:50 PM EDT

- Mainstage (Exhibit Hall D)

Panel

Kristina Horner (Moderator)

Hank Green (Participant)

Bernie Su (Participant)

Mary Kate Wiles (Participant)

Ashley Clements (Participant)

Julia Cho (Participant)

Wes Aderhold (Participant)

Maxwell Glick, mrcheezypop (Participant)

Daniel V. Gordh (Participant)

Christopher Sean (Participant)

Laura Spencer (Participant)

Is All Fiction Fan-Fiction 50 minutes, 12:00 PM EDT - 12:50 PM EDT

- 256/257/258

Panel

Kate Schafer-Testerman (Moderator)

Barry Lyga (Participant)

Rainbow Rowell (Participant)

Lev Grossman (Participant)

Cheryl Klein (Participant)

- 252/253

Panel

Amber Benson (Participant)

Rebecca Carlson (Moderator)

Anthony Rapp, Rent (Participant)

Robin Wasserman (Moderator)

Stephanie Perkins (Participant)

Coe Booth (Participant)

Laini Taylor (Participant)

HP Dance Video with Tessa 50 minutes, 12:00 PM EDT - 12:50 PM EDT

- 202

Meetup

Tessa Netting (Participant)

We're Still Here: Fandoms After Series Have Ended 50 minutes, 12:00 PM EDT - 12:50 PM EDT

- 201

Lecture

Anna Snyder (Participant)

Kara Helgren (Participant)

Kari Haley (Participant)

Wandlore: A Complex and Mysterious Magic 50 minutes, 12:00 PM EDT - 12:50 PM EDT

- C124

Lecture

Greg Laslo (Participant)

Fanfiction as a Writer's Tool 50 minutes, 12:00 PM EDT - 12:50 PM EDT

- C125 - 126

Lecture

Muffy Morrigan (Participant)

- C123

Lecture

Amber Wehse (Participant)

Samantha Fico (Participant)

So You Think You Can Travel in Time? 50 minutes, 12:00 PM EDT - 12:50 PM EDT

- C120 - C122

Lecture

Shannen Michaelsen (Participant)

Colleen Siler (Participant)

Actors Signing, Part 1 2 hours, 12:00 PM EDT - 2:00 PM EDT

- Exhbit Hall (Exhibit Hall C)

Autograph Session

Scarlett Byrne, Harry Potter films (Participant)

Ellie Darcey-Alden (Participant)

Jackie Emerson (Participant)

Tom Lenk (Participant)

Devon Murray, Harry Potter films (Participant)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
The Joe Moses One-Man Showses 50 minutes, 1:00 PM EDT - 1:50 PM EDT

- Mainstage (Exhibit Hall D)

Performance

Joe Moses, Team StarKid (Participant)

Devin Lytle, Team StarKid (Participant)

Jackie Emerson (Participant)

Joey Richter, Team StarKid (Participant)

Tessa Netting (Participant)

Dominic Barnes (Participant)

Titus Makin (Participant)

Curt Mega (Participant)

Brian Rosenthal, Team StarKid (Participant)

Joe Walker, Team StarKid (Participant)

J.D. Durkin (Participant)

How Books Saved Me 50 minutes, 1:00 PM EDT - 1:50 PM EDT

- 256/257/258

Panel

Robin Wasserman (Moderator)

Anthony Rapp, Rent (Participant)

Stephanie Perkins (Participant)

Leigh Bardugo (Participant)

Laini Taylor (Participant)

What's It Like Being a Writer? 50 minutes, 1:00 PM EDT - 1:50 PM EDT

- 252/253

Panel

Andrea Cremer (Moderator)

Amber Benson (Participant)

Heather Brewer (Participant)

Matt de la Peña (Participant)

The Heroine's Journey 50 minutes, 1:00 PM EDT - 1:50 PM EDT

- C124

Lecture

Valerie Estelle Frankel (Participant)

- C123

Panel

Amber Keyser (Participant)

Emily Whitman (Participant)

Cidney Swanson (Participant)

Cat Winters (Participant)

Kelly Garrett (Participant)

The Wisdom of Albus Dumbledore 50 minutes, 1:00 PM EDT - 1:50 PM EDT

- C120 - C122

Lecture

Shannen Michaelsen (Participant)

Colleen Siler (Participant)

Rockers Signing 2 hours, 1:00 PM EDT - 3:00 PM EDT

- Exhbit Hall (Exhibit Hall C)

Autograph Session

Kirstyn Hippe (Participant)

Lauren Fairweather (Participant)

Alex Carpenter (Participant)

Steph Anderson, Tonks and the Aurors (Participant)

Jason Munday (Participant)

Luke Conard, Ministry of Magic (Participant)

Jeremy Jennings, Ministry of Magic (Participant)

Mark Jennings, Ministry of Magic (Participant)

Aaron Nordyke, Ministry of Magic (Participant)

Ryan Seiler, Ministry of Magic (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
The Cover-Up: The Secret Message of YA Book Covers 50 minutes, 2:00 PM EDT - 2:50 PM EDT

- 256/257/258

Panel

Maureen Johnson, Says Who (Moderator)

Barry Lyga (Participant)

Stephanie Perkins (Participant)

Rainbow Rowell (Participant)

Cheryl Klein (Participant)

Matt de la Peña (Participant)

Is YA Lit "Literature"? 50 minutes, 2:00 PM EDT - 2:50 PM EDT

- 252/253

Panel

Robin Wasserman (Moderator)

David Levithan (Participant)

Coe Booth (Participant)

E. Lockhart (Participant)

Lev Grossman (Participant)

Laini Taylor (Participant)

Lizzie Bennet Diaries Cast & Crew Signing 1 hour, 2:00 PM EDT - 3:00 PM EDT

- Exhbit Hall (Exhibit Hall C)

Autograph Session

Hank Green (Participant)

Bernie Su (Participant)

Mary Kate Wiles (Participant)

Ashley Clements (Participant)

Wes Aderhold (Participant)

Julia Cho (Participant)

Maxwell Glick, mrcheezypop (Participant)

Margaret Dunlap (Participant)

Daniel V. Gordh (Participant)

Rachel Kiley (Participant)

Christopher Sean (Participant)

Laura Spencer (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
The Second Annual LeakyStars Competition! 1 hour 50 minutes, 3:00 PM EDT - 4:50 PM EDT

- Mainstage (Exhibit Hall D)

Performance

Anthony Rapp, Rent (Participant)

Dominic Barnes (Participant)

Titus Makin (Participant)

Curt Mega (Participant)

Pat Brady (Participant)

LeakyLit Signing 2 hours, 3:00 PM EDT - 5:00 PM EDT

- Exhbit Hall (Exhibit Hall C)

Autograph Session

Maureen Johnson, Says Who (Participant)

Robin Wasserman (Participant)

Barry Lyga (Participant)

Maggie Stiefvater (Participant)

Stephanie Perkins (Participant)

David Levithan (Participant)

Coe Booth (Participant)

Andrea Cremer (Participant)

Rainbow Rowell (Participant)

E. Lockhart (Participant)

Heather Brewer (Participant)

Lev Grossman (Participant)

Leigh Bardugo (Participant)

Cheryl Klein (Participant)

Laini Taylor (Participant)

Matt de la Peña (Participant)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
The Hogwarts Alumni Event: Devon, Ellie & Scarlet 50 minutes, 5:00 PM EDT - 5:50 PM EDT

- Mainstage (Exhibit Hall D)

Panel

Eric Scull, MuggleCast (Moderator)

Scarlett Byrne, Harry Potter films (Participant)

Ellie Darcey-Alden (Participant)

Devon Murray, Harry Potter films (Participant)

5:30 PM
5:30 PM
The Lying Game 50 minutes, 5:30 PM EDT - 6:20 PM EDT

- 256/257/258

Panel

Maureen Johnson, Says Who (Moderator)

Barry Lyga (Participant)

Maggie Stiefvater (Participant)

Stephanie Perkins (Participant)

David Levithan (Participant)

Rainbow Rowell (Participant)

E. Lockhart (Participant)

Lev Grossman (Participant)

Leigh Bardugo (Participant)

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Crafter and Fan Art Sale 3 hours, 6:00 PM EDT - 9:00 PM EDT

- Exhbit Hall (Exhibit Hall C)

Event Hours

Actors Signing, Part 2 1 hour, 6:00 PM EDT - 7:00 PM EDT

- Exhbit Hall (Exhibit Hall C)

Autograph Session

Anthony Rapp, Rent (Participant)

Julia Albain, Team StarKid (Participant)

Lauren Lopez, Team StarKid (Participant)

Jaime Lyn Beatty, Team StarKid (Participant)

7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Lounge: with Maureen and Robin 50 minutes, 7:00 PM EDT - 7:50 PM EDT

- 252/253

Talk

Maureen Johnson, Says Who (Participant)

Robin Wasserman (Participant)

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Friday Night Rock Concert! 3 hours 59 minutes, 8:00 PM EDT - 11:59 PM EDT

- Mainstage (Exhibit Hall D)

Performance

Hank Green (Participant)

Joe DeGeorge, Harry and the Potters (Participant)

Paul DeGeorge, Harry and the Potters (Participant)

Rae Sterling (Participant)

Angela Webber (Participant)

Aubrey Webber (Participant)

Justin Edward Michaelman (Participant)

Jarrod Perkins (Participant)

Kristina Horner (Participant)

Ella Waltzer (Participant)

Bradley Mehlenbacher, Draco and the Malfoys (Participant)

Saturday 29 June, 2013

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
The Second Annual LeakyCup 6 hours, 10:00 AM EDT - 4:00 PM EDT

- Quidditch Pitch

Game

Vendor Room Hours 10 hours, 10:00 AM EDT - 8:00 PM EDT

- Exhbit Hall (Exhibit Hall C)

Event Hours

Sunday 30 June, 2013

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Quidditch Open Play 2 hours, 10:00 AM EDT - 12:00 PM EDT

- Quidditch Pitch

Game

Vendor Room Hours 4 hours, 10:00 AM EDT - 2:00 PM EDT

- Exhbit Hall (Exhibit Hall C)

Event Hours