Thursday 31 August, 2017

Time Zone: IST/(GMT+01:00) Dublin
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Registration Open 1 hour 50 minutes, 3:00 PM IST - 4:50 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

4:30 PM
4:30 PM
Opening Ceremony Doors Open 30 minutes, 4:30 PM IST - 5:00 PM IST

- MainStage (Citywest Suite 2-3)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
LeakyCon 2017 Opening Ceremony 50 minutes, 5:00 PM IST - 5:50 PM IST

- MainStage (Citywest Suite 2-3)

Special Event

Melissa Anelli, Mischief Management (Participant)

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
The Cursed Child Script 1 hour 50 minutes, 6:00 PM IST - 7:50 PM IST

- Citywest Suite 1

Meetup

Leah Cornish, Mischief Management (Participant)

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Wizard Rock: Night 1 2 hours 50 minutes, 8:00 PM IST - 10:50 PM IST

- MainStage (Citywest Suite 2-3)

Special Event

Lauren Fairweather (Participant)

Steph Anderson, Tonks and the Aurors (Participant)

Matt Maggiacomo (Participant)

Amy Snow (Participant)

Friday 1 September, 2017

Time Zone: IST/(GMT+01:00) Dublin
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Presenter Meetup 50 minutes, 9:00 AM IST - 9:50 AM IST

- Brittas Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Meetup

Registration Open 9 hours, 9:00 AM IST - 6:00 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Event Hours

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
How Do You LeakyCon? 50 minutes, 10:00 AM IST - 10:50 AM IST

- Newcastle Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Panel

Lexi Whittemore (Participant)

Tony Oglive (Participant)

Thraen (Participant)

Brian Acunis (Participant)

Inside the Age Line: Fans Over 30 50 minutes, 10:00 AM IST - 10:50 AM IST

- Rathcoole Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Meetup

Mardie Baldo (Participant)

What Does Your House Mean To You? 50 minutes, 10:00 AM IST - 10:50 AM IST

- Citywest Suite 1

Panel

Courtney Fortier (Participant)

Tia Fortier (Participant)

Cheryl Fortier (Participant)

Marketplace Open 8 hours, 10:00 AM IST - 6:00 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Event Hours

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Morning Story Session 20 minutes, 10:30 AM IST - 10:50 AM IST

- MainStage (Citywest Suite 2-3)

Special Event

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Post-Potter Parlay 50 minutes, 11:00 AM IST - 11:50 AM IST

- MainStage (Citywest Suite 2-3)

Panel

Charlotte Skeoch (Participant)

Josh Wittge (Moderator)

Louis Cordice, Harry Potter films (Participant)

Hero Fiennes-Tiffin (Participant)

Afshan Azad (Participant)

Hufflepuff Meetup 50 minutes, 11:00 AM IST - 11:50 AM IST

- Silken Thomas Suite (Citywest Hotel Second Floor)

Meetup

Lizzie Keiper (Participant)

Inclusivity and World-Building 50 minutes, 11:00 AM IST - 11:50 AM IST

- Brittas Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Panel

Elizabeth Wein (Participant)

Juno Dawson (Participant)

Proma Khosla, Mashable (Moderator)

Joshua Khan (Participant)

Catherine Johnson (Participant)

LGBTQIA+ Meetup 50 minutes, 11:00 AM IST - 11:50 AM IST

- Newcastle Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Meetup

Hannah Tomaselli (Participant)

Tony Oglive (Participant)

Thraen (Participant)

Brian Acunis (Participant)

"I’ve Seen Cursed Child Onstage" Meetup 50 minutes, 11:00 AM IST - 11:50 AM IST

- Rathcoole Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Meetup

Kathleen Frisch (Participant)

Kirsty Stanley (Participant)

Janine Holmes (Participant)

Fantastic Beasts 2: What Do We Know So Far? 50 minutes, 11:00 AM IST - 11:50 AM IST

- Citywest Suite 1

Panel

Robyn Jordan, Black Girls Create (Participant)

Sierra Fox (Participant)

Brad Ausrotas, Con of Thrones / LeakyCon (Participant)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Wizard Rock Retrospective 50 minutes, 12:00 PM IST - 12:50 PM IST

- MainStage (Citywest Suite 2-3)

Panel

Bradley Mehlenbacher, Draco and the Malfoys (Participant)

Steph Anderson, Tonks and the Aurors (Participant)

Paul DeGeorge, Harry and the Potters (Participant)

Matt Maggiacomo (Participant)

Lauren Fairweather (Participant)

Joe DeGeorge, Harry and the Potters (Participant)

Catherine Hall (Participant)

Brian Ross, Draco and the Malfoys (Participant)

Amy Snow (Participant)

Alice Ripley (Participant)

Oscar Forslund, Solitary Snape (Participant)

Jimmy Kleiner, Solitary Snape (Participant)

Andrej Kotevski Lindwall, Solitary Snape (Participant)

Catherine Cowdrey, Siriusly Hazza P (Participant)

Laura Crow, Siriusly Hazza P (Participant)

Jim Howe, Siriusly Hazza P (Participant)

Slytherin Meetup 50 minutes, 12:00 PM IST - 12:50 PM IST

- Silken Thomas Suite (Citywest Hotel Second Floor)

Meetup

Brad Ausrotas, Con of Thrones / LeakyCon (Participant)

Harry Potter's Influence 50 minutes, 12:00 PM IST - 12:50 PM IST

- Brittas Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Panel

Juno Dawson (Participant)

Melissa Anelli, Mischief Management (Participant)

Moïra Fowley-Doyle (Participant)

Melinda Salisbury (Participant)

Joshua Khan (Participant)

- Newcastle Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Panel

Proma Khosla, Mashable (Participant)

Robyn Jordan, Black Girls Create (Participant)

Aliza Weinberger (Participant)

Redemption in Cursed Child 50 minutes, 12:00 PM IST - 12:50 PM IST

- Rathcoole Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Panel

Margaux Herrera, Mischief Management (Participant)

19 Years Earlier: Your Early Fandom Memories 50 minutes, 12:00 PM IST - 12:50 PM IST

- Citywest Suite 1

Panel

Leah Cornish, Mischief Management (Participant)

Lizzie Keiper (Participant)

Josh Wittge (Participant)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
The Women of Harry Potter: Year Two 50 minutes, 1:00 PM IST - 1:50 PM IST

- MainStage (Citywest Suite 2-3)

Panel

Leah Cornish, Mischief Management (Participant)

Taekia Blackwell, Mischief Management (Participant)

Proma Khosla, Mashable (Participant)

Lizzie Keiper (Participant)

Lisa DeGroodt (Participant)

Jenae Williams (Participant)

Gryffindor Meetup 50 minutes, 1:00 PM IST - 1:50 PM IST

- Silken Thomas Suite (Citywest Hotel Second Floor)

Meetup

Tony Oglive (Participant)

Charlotte Lawrence (Participant)

Spoonie Meetup 50 minutes, 1:00 PM IST - 1:50 PM IST

- Brittas Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Meetup

Thraen (Participant)

Lexi Whittemore (Participant)

- Rathcoole Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Panel

Ali Matthews (Participant)

Answers Anonymous 50 minutes, 1:00 PM IST - 1:50 PM IST

- Citywest Suite 1

Panel

Malia Paige (Participant)

Gabriella Serralles (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Bludgers and Broomsticks and Wands, Oh My! 50 minutes, 2:00 PM IST - 2:50 PM IST

- MainStage (Citywest Suite 2-3)

Panel

Pierre Bohanna (Participant)

What about the Ravenclaws? 50 minutes, 2:00 PM IST - 2:50 PM IST

- Silken Thomas Suite (Citywest Hotel Second Floor)

Meetup

Porshéa Patterson-Hurst, The Harry Potter Alliance (Participant)

Christine Chapman, Uplift: Online Communities Against Sexual Violence (Participant)

A Whole New World 50 minutes, 2:00 PM IST - 2:50 PM IST

- Brittas Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Panel

Joshua Khan (Participant)

Aliza Weinberger (Moderator)

Melinda Salisbury (Participant)

Elizabeth Wein (Participant)

Magical Acts of Resistance 50 minutes, 2:00 PM IST - 2:50 PM IST

- Newcastle Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Panel

Matt Maggiacomo (Participant)

Jackson Bird, Sorted: Growing Up (Participant)

The Stuff You Want to Yell Back at PotterCast 50 minutes, 2:00 PM IST - 2:50 PM IST

- Citywest Suite 1

Panel

John Noe, PotterCast (Participant)

Melissa Anelli, Mischief Management (Participant)

Leah Cornish, Mischief Management (Participant)

Josh Wittge (Participant)

Frankie Franco, PotterCast (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Dumbledore's Army 50 minutes, 3:00 PM IST - 3:50 PM IST

- MainStage (Citywest Suite 2-3)

Panel

Alfred Enoch (Participant)

Evanna Lynch (Participant)

Melissa Anelli, Mischief Management (Moderator)

Katie Leung (Participant)

John Noe, PotterCast (Participant)

Frankie Franco, PotterCast (Participant)

Afshan Azad (Participant)

The Wizard, The Witch, and the Wardrobe 50 minutes, 3:00 PM IST - 3:50 PM IST

- MainStage (Citywest Suite 2-3)

Panel

Tori Bryan (Participant)

Kylie Madden, Mischief Management (Participant)

Engaging in Positive Fandom 50 minutes, 3:00 PM IST - 3:50 PM IST

- Newcastle Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Panel

Jackson Bird, Sorted: Growing Up (Participant)

Lauren Fairweather (Participant)

Christine Chapman, Uplift: Online Communities Against Sexual Violence (Participant)

- Rathcoole Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Panel

Lisa DeGroodt (Participant)

Sierra Fox (Participant)

Robyn Jordan, Black Girls Create (Participant)

Lizzie Keiper (Participant)

Bayana Davis, Black Girls Create (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Harry Potter Fanfiction 50 minutes, 4:00 PM IST - 4:50 PM IST

Panel

Margaux Herrera, Mischief Management (Participant)

Taekia Blackwell, Mischief Management (Participant)

Kylie Madden, Mischief Management (Participant)

Family Feud 50 minutes, 4:00 PM IST - 4:50 PM IST

- MainStage (Citywest Suite 2-3)

Special Event

Alfred Enoch (Participant)

Evanna Lynch (Participant)

Josh Wittge (Moderator)

Louis Cordice, Harry Potter films (Participant)

Katie Leung (Participant)

Hero Fiennes-Tiffin (Participant)

Charlotte Skeoch (Participant)

Afshan Azad (Participant)

Tackling the Patriarchy in Fiction 50 minutes, 4:00 PM IST - 4:50 PM IST

- Brittas Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Panel

Lisa DeGroodt (Participant)

Moïra Fowley-Doyle (Participant)

Melinda Salisbury (Participant)

Juno Dawson (Participant)

- Rathcoole Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Panel

Corentin Faniel (Participant)

Diversity in Harry Potter 50 minutes, 4:00 PM IST - 4:50 PM IST

- Citywest Suite 1

Panel

Aliza Weinberger (Participant)

Proma Khosla, Mashable (Participant)

Kathy Paz (Participant)

Jenae Williams (Participant)

Abby Ritter, Mischief Management (Participant)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Potter Puppet Pals 50 minutes, 5:00 PM IST - 5:50 PM IST

- MainStage (Citywest Suite 2-3)

Special Event

Neil Cicierega, Potter Puppet Pals (Participant)

Alora Lanzillotta, Potter Puppet Pals (Participant)

Ming Doyle (Participant)

We Are Family: Building Community Through Fandom 50 minutes, 5:00 PM IST - 5:50 PM IST

- Silken Thomas Suite (Citywest Hotel Second Floor)

Panel

Porshéa Patterson-Hurst, The Harry Potter Alliance (Participant)

Robyn Jordan, Black Girls Create (Participant)

Bayana Davis, Black Girls Create (Participant)

Mechanics of Magic 50 minutes, 5:00 PM IST - 5:50 PM IST

- Brittas Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Panel

Grant Williams (Participant)

Tristan Hall (Participant)

Charlotte Lawrence (Participant)

I Was a Teenage Writer 50 minutes, 5:00 PM IST - 5:50 PM IST

- Newcastle Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Panel

Elizabeth Wein (Participant)

Lizzie Keiper (Moderator)

Moïra Fowley-Doyle (Participant)

Melinda Salisbury (Participant)

Juno Dawson (Participant)

Joshua Khan (Participant)

Catherine Johnson (Participant)

- Rathcoole Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Panel

Olivia Dolphin, Wizards in Space Literary Magazine (Participant)

Proma Khosla, Mashable (Participant)

Brad Ausrotas, Con of Thrones / LeakyCon (Participant)

- Citywest Suite 1

Special Event

John Noe, PotterCast (Participant)

Melissa Anelli, Mischief Management (Participant)

Frankie Franco, PotterCast (Participant)

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Harry Potter Trivia Showdown 1 hour 20 minutes, 6:00 PM IST - 7:20 PM IST

- Newcastle Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Special Event

Josh Wittge (Moderator)

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Evening Story Session 20 minutes, 8:00 PM IST - 8:20 PM IST

- MainStage (Citywest Suite 2-3)

Special Event

8:20 PM
8:20 PM
Wizard Rock: Night 2 3 hours, 8:20 PM IST - 11:20 PM IST

- MainStage (Citywest Suite 2-3)

Special Event

Brian Ross, Draco and the Malfoys (Participant)

Paul DeGeorge, Harry and the Potters (Participant)

Joe DeGeorge, Harry and the Potters (Participant)

Bradley Mehlenbacher, Draco and the Malfoys (Participant)

Oscar Forslund, Solitary Snape (Participant)

Jimmy Kleiner, Solitary Snape (Participant)

Andrej Kotevski Lindwall, Solitary Snape (Participant)

Alice Ripley (Participant)

Catherine Cowdrey, Siriusly Hazza P (Participant)

Laura Crow, Siriusly Hazza P (Participant)

Jim Howe, Siriusly Hazza P (Participant)

Saturday 2 September, 2017

Time Zone: IST/(GMT+01:00) Dublin
9:30 AM
9:30 AM
Presenter Meetup 20 minutes, 9:30 AM IST - 9:50 AM IST

- Brittas Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Meetup

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Reading, Researching, and Writing 50 minutes, 10:00 AM IST - 10:50 AM IST

- Brittas Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Panel

Elizabeth Wein (Participant)

Sarah Griff (Participant)

Moïra Fowley-Doyle (Participant)

Catherine Johnson (Participant)

Cosplay Meetup 50 minutes, 10:00 AM IST - 10:50 AM IST

- Newcastle Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Meetup

Neil Charlotte (Participant)

Potterheads of Color Meetup 50 minutes, 10:00 AM IST - 10:50 AM IST

- Rathcoole Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Meetup

Robyn Jordan, Black Girls Create (Participant)

Bayana Davis, Black Girls Create (Participant)

Cursed Child: Reading v Viewing 50 minutes, 10:00 AM IST - 10:50 AM IST

- Citywest Suite 1

Panel

Jordan Edwards, Mischief Management (Participant)

Sierra Fox (Participant)

Josh Wittge (Participant)

Brian Acunis (Participant)

Marketplace Open 8 hours, 10:00 AM IST - 6:00 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Event Hours

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Morning Story Session 20 minutes, 10:30 AM IST - 10:50 AM IST

- MainStage (Citywest Suite 2-3)

Special Event

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Alfred Enoch: From Dean Thomas to Wes Gibbons 50 minutes, 11:00 AM IST - 11:50 AM IST

- MainStage (Citywest Suite 2-3)

Talk

Alfred Enoch (Participant)

Wizarding World Body Art Meetup 50 minutes, 11:00 AM IST - 11:50 AM IST

- Silken Thomas Suite (Citywest Hotel Second Floor)

Meetup

Neil Charlotte (Participant)

Verbing! 50 minutes, 11:00 AM IST - 11:50 AM IST

- Brittas Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Workshop

Juno Dawson (Participant)

Brad Ausrotas, Con of Thrones / LeakyCon (Moderator)

Moïra Fowley-Doyle (Participant)

Melinda Salisbury (Participant)

Catherine Johnson (Participant)

Hogwarts Houses: Beyond the Sorting Hat's Song 50 minutes, 11:00 AM IST - 11:50 AM IST

- Newcastle Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Panel

Catherine Hall (Participant)

Tori Bryan (Participant)

Proma Khosla, Mashable (Participant)

Olivia Dolphin, Wizards in Space Literary Magazine (Participant)

Kylie Madden, Mischief Management (Participant)

Aliza Weinberger (Participant)

How We Found Harry 50 minutes, 11:00 AM IST - 11:50 AM IST

- Rathcoole Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Meetup

Lizzie Keiper (Participant)

Wands and Wandlore 50 minutes, 11:00 AM IST - 11:50 AM IST

- Citywest Suite 1

Panel

Pierre Bohanna (Participant)

Greg Laslo (Participant)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM

- MainStage (Citywest Suite 2-3)

Panel

Jordan Edwards, Mischief Management (Moderator)

Miraphora Mina (Participant)

- Brittas Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Panel

Lillian Karabaic (Participant)

Theory Culture and Harry Potter 50 minutes, 12:00 PM IST - 12:50 PM IST

- Newcastle Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Panel

Leah Cornish, Mischief Management (Participant)

Taekia Blackwell, Mischief Management (Participant)

Proma Khosla, Mashable (Participant)

Lizzie Keiper (Participant)

Josh Wittge (Participant)

Harry Potter is My Job 50 minutes, 12:00 PM IST - 12:50 PM IST

- Rathcoole Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Panel

Matt Maggiacomo (Participant)

Bayana Davis, Black Girls Create (Moderator)

Sierra Fox (Participant)

Jackson Bird, Sorted: Growing Up (Participant)

PotterMORE: The Post-DH Revelations 50 minutes, 12:00 PM IST - 12:50 PM IST

- Citywest Suite 1

Panel

Catherine Hall (Participant)

Melissa Anelli, Mischief Management (Participant)

Margaux Herrera, Mischief Management (Participant)

Jenae Williams (Participant)

Aliza Weinberger (Participant)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Costume Contest 50 minutes, 1:00 PM IST - 1:50 PM IST

- MainStage (Citywest Suite 2-3)

Special Event

Josh Wittge (Moderator)

Wizardry and Improv: Acting in Harry's World 50 minutes, 1:00 PM IST - 1:50 PM IST

- Silken Thomas Suite (Citywest Hotel Second Floor)

Workshop

I Love to Hate You 50 minutes, 1:00 PM IST - 1:50 PM IST

- Brittas Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Panel

Elizabeth Wein (Participant)

Sarah Griff (Participant)

Joshua Khan (Participant)

Catherine Johnson (Participant)

Harry Potter and Foreign Languages: Translate the Magic 50 minutes, 1:00 PM IST - 1:50 PM IST

- Newcastle Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Panel

Isa Schmidt (Participant)

Thiago James (Participant)

Mako Chan (Participant)

Alix Houllier (Participant)

It's Not Really Goodbye, After All 50 minutes, 1:00 PM IST - 1:50 PM IST

- Rathcoole Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Panel

Brian Acunis (Participant)

Fantastic Queer Characters and Where to Find Them 50 minutes, 1:00 PM IST - 1:50 PM IST

- Citywest Suite 1

Panel

Sophie Duncan (Participant)

Kathryn Bell (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM

- MainStage (Citywest Suite 2-3)

Panel

Frankie Franco, PotterCast (Participant)

Melissa Anelli, Mischief Management (Participant)

Miraphora Mina (Participant)

John Noe, PotterCast (Participant)

Jim Cornish (Participant)

Dan Fogler, Fantastic Beasts (Participant)

Potter Doodles: For Complete Beginners! 50 minutes, 2:00 PM IST - 2:50 PM IST

- Silken Thomas Suite (Citywest Hotel Second Floor)

Meetup

Moyra Blayney (Participant)

- Brittas Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Meetup

Juno Dawson (Participant)

Moïra Fowley-Doyle (Participant)

Melinda Salisbury (Participant)

Charlotte Skeoch (Participant)

- Newcastle Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Panel

Olivia Dolphin, Wizards in Space Literary Magazine (Participant)

Snapecast: A Celebration of All Things Snape 1 hour 20 minutes, 2:00 PM IST - 3:20 PM IST

- Rathcoole Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Podcast

Rachel Vaughn (Participant)

Shannon Sauro (Participant)

Lorrie Kim (Participant)

Mutual Respect and Kinship: Race and Harry Potter 50 minutes, 2:00 PM IST - 2:50 PM IST

- Citywest Suite 1

Panel

Porshéa Patterson-Hurst, The Harry Potter Alliance (Participant)

Robyn Jordan, Black Girls Create (Participant)

Bayana Davis, Black Girls Create (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
She's Just As Sane As We Are: Evanna Lynch 50 minutes, 3:00 PM IST - 3:50 PM IST

- MainStage (Citywest Suite 2-3)

Keynote

Evanna Lynch (Participant)

Proma Khosla, Mashable (Moderator)

Will Hogwarts Ever Get WiFi? 50 minutes, 3:00 PM IST - 3:50 PM IST

- Brittas Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Panel

Kathryn Bell (Participant)

Hannah Tomaselli (Participant)

- Newcastle Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Lecture

Kylie Madden, Mischief Management (Participant)

Aliza Weinberger (Participant)

Accio Identity: How Harry Potter Shaped Us All 50 minutes, 3:00 PM IST - 3:50 PM IST

- Citywest Suite 1

Lecture

Claudia Morales (Participant)

Robyn Jordan, Black Girls Create (Participant)

AJ Solomon, Harry Potter Alliance (Moderator)

Lauren Fairweather (Participant)

Jackson Bird, Sorted: Growing Up (Participant)

Abby Ritter, Mischief Management (Participant)

LeakyLit Authors Included Signing 1 hour 50 minutes, 3:00 PM IST - 4:50 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Autograph Session

Elizabeth Wein (Participant)

Moïra Fowley-Doyle (Participant)

Melinda Salisbury (Participant)

Juno Dawson (Participant)

Joshua Khan (Participant)

Catherine Johnson (Participant)

3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Miraphora Mina Free Signing 50 minutes, 3:30 PM IST - 4:20 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Miraphora Mina (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
I Wish I Was a Wizard: Dan Fogler 50 minutes, 4:00 PM IST - 4:50 PM IST

- MainStage (Citywest Suite 2-3)

Keynote

Dan Fogler, Fantastic Beasts (Participant)

Josh Wittge (Moderator)

A Stitch on Quidditch 50 minutes, 4:00 PM IST - 4:50 PM IST

- Silken Thomas Suite (Citywest Hotel Second Floor)

Talk

Alice McDougall (Participant)

Kait McDonald (Participant)

Jessica Schmidt (Participant)

Ben LeVon (Participant)

Alisa Speirs (Participant)

The State of the Fandom 50 minutes, 4:00 PM IST - 4:50 PM IST

- Brittas Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Talk

Lauren Fairweather (Participant)

Melissa Anelli, Mischief Management (Participant)

Paul DeGeorge, Harry and the Potters (Participant)

Leah Cornish, Mischief Management (Participant)

John Noe, PotterCast (Participant)

- Newcastle Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Workshop

Maggie Brevig (Participant)

Adulthood, Childhood, and Cursed Child 50 minutes, 4:00 PM IST - 4:50 PM IST

- Citywest Suite 1

Lecture

Margaux Herrera, Mischief Management (Participant)

Sierra Fox (Participant)

Lisa DeGroodt (Participant)

4:59 PM
4:59 PM
What Is Canon? 50 minutes, 4:59 PM IST - 5:49 PM IST

- Rathcoole Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Brad Ausrotas, Con of Thrones / LeakyCon (Participant)

Proma Khosla, Mashable (Participant)

Jenae Williams (Participant)

Bayana Davis, Black Girls Create (Participant)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
StarKid Performance 50 minutes, 5:00 PM IST - 5:50 PM IST

- MainStage (Citywest Suite 2-3)

Special Event

Clark Baxtresser, Team StarKid (Participant)

Nick Lang (Participant)

Meredith Stepien, Team StarKid (Participant)

Lauren Lopez, Team StarKid (Participant)

Joey Richter, Team StarKid (Participant)

Joe Walker, Team StarKid (Participant)

Jaime Lyn Beatty, Team StarKid (Participant)

Dylan Saunders, Team StarKid (Participant)

Brian Holden, Team StarKid (Participant)

An Original LeakyCon Creation 50 minutes, 5:00 PM IST - 5:50 PM IST

- Newcastle Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Workshop

Eliyannah Amirah Yisrael, Sunshine Moxie Entertainment (Participant)

Megan Grogan (Participant)

Julie Ryan (Participant)

Alice Pearce (Participant)

OMG Obscurials! 50 minutes, 5:00 PM IST - 5:50 PM IST

- Rathcoole Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Panel

Leah Cornish, Mischief Management (Participant)

Sierra Fox (Participant)

Robyn Jordan, Black Girls Create (Participant)

Josh Wittge (Participant)

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Evening Story Session 20 minutes, 8:00 PM IST - 8:20 PM IST

- MainStage (Citywest Suite 2-3)

Special Event

8:20 PM
8:20 PM
The Esther Earl Ball 3 hours 40 minutes, 8:20 PM IST - 12:00 AM IST

- MainStage (Citywest Suite 2-3)

Special Event

8:30 PM
8:30 PM
Hermione Granger and the Quarter-Life Crisis 1 hour 20 minutes, 8:30 PM IST - 9:50 PM IST

- Newcastle Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Sunday 3 September, 2017

Time Zone: IST/(GMT+01:00) Dublin
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Registration Open 6 hours, 8:00 AM IST - 2:00 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Event Hours

9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Marketplace Open 9 hours, 9:00 AM IST - 6:00 PM IST

Event Hours

Evanna Lynch Photograph Session 50 minutes, 9:00 AM IST - 9:50 AM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Photograph Session

Evanna Lynch (Participant)

Afshan Azad Photograph Session 50 minutes, 9:00 AM IST - 9:50 AM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Photograph Session

Afshan Azad (Participant)

Katie Leung Autograph Session 50 minutes, 9:00 AM IST - 9:50 AM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Autograph Session

Katie Leung (Participant)

Hero Fiennes-Tiffin Photograph Session 50 minutes, 9:00 AM IST - 9:50 AM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Photograph Session

Hero Fiennes-Tiffin (Participant)

Dan Fogler Autograph Session 50 minutes, 9:00 AM IST - 9:50 AM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Autograph Session

Dan Fogler, Fantastic Beasts (Participant)

9:30 AM
9:30 AM
Presenter Meetup 20 minutes, 9:30 AM IST - 9:50 AM IST

- Brittas Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Meetup

10:00 AM
10:00 AM

- MainStage (Citywest Suite 2-3)

Panel

Porshéa Patterson-Hurst, The Harry Potter Alliance (Participant)

Sierra Fox (Participant)

Robyn Jordan, Black Girls Create (Participant)

Proma Khosla, Mashable (Participant)

Bayana Davis, Black Girls Create (Participant)

- Silken Thomas Suite (Citywest Hotel Second Floor)

Workshop

Julia Rittenberg (Participant)

Gracie Rittenberg (Participant)

Live For Love: How Harry Helped Strangers Become Family 50 minutes, 10:00 AM IST - 10:50 AM IST

- Brittas Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Panel

Ben LeVon (Participant)

Kevin R. (Participant)

Courtney Conway (Participant)

Bethany McQuiston (Participant)

Amanda Brooke (Participant)

When in Doubt, Go to the Library 50 minutes, 10:00 AM IST - 10:50 AM IST

- Rathcoole Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Panel

Robin Brenner (Participant)

Katie Dickson (Participant)

Post-Potter Creators 50 minutes, 10:00 AM IST - 10:50 AM IST

- Citywest Suite 1

Panel

Lauren Fairweather (Participant)

Lizzie Keiper (Moderator)

Steph Anderson, Tonks and the Aurors (Participant)

Eliyannah Amirah Yisrael, Sunshine Moxie Entertainment (Participant)

Neil Cicierega, Potter Puppet Pals (Participant)

Katie Leung Photograph Session 50 minutes, 10:00 AM IST - 10:50 AM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Photograph Session

Katie Leung (Participant)

Alfred Enoch Autograph Session 50 minutes, 10:00 AM IST - 10:50 AM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Autograph Session

Alfred Enoch (Participant)

Hero Fiennes-Tiffin Autograph Session 50 minutes, 10:00 AM IST - 10:50 AM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Autograph Session

Hero Fiennes-Tiffin (Participant)

Louis Cordice Autograph Session 1 hour 50 minutes, 10:00 AM IST - 11:50 AM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Autograph Session

Louis Cordice, Harry Potter films (Participant)

Evanna Lynch Autograph Session 20 minutes, 10:00 AM IST - 10:20 AM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Autograph Session

Evanna Lynch (Participant)

Afshan Azad Autograph Session 50 minutes, 10:00 AM IST - 10:50 AM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Autograph Session

Afshan Azad (Participant)

Charlotte Skeoch Autograph Session 1 hour 50 minutes, 10:00 AM IST - 11:50 AM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Autograph Session

Charlotte Skeoch (Participant)

Dan Fogler Photograph Session 50 minutes, 10:00 AM IST - 10:50 AM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Photograph Session

Dan Fogler, Fantastic Beasts (Participant)

Team StarKid Photograph Session 50 minutes, 10:00 AM IST - 10:50 AM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Photograph Session

Clark Baxtresser, Team StarKid (Participant)

Nick Lang (Participant)

Meredith Stepien, Team StarKid (Participant)

Lauren Lopez, Team StarKid (Participant)

Joey Richter, Team StarKid (Participant)

Joe Walker, Team StarKid (Participant)

Jaime Lyn Beatty, Team StarKid (Participant)

Dylan Saunders, Team StarKid (Participant)

Brian Holden, Team StarKid (Participant)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Evanna Lynch Q&A 25 minutes, 10:30 AM IST - 10:55 AM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Q&A Session

Evanna Lynch (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
From Storyboard to Screen 50 minutes, 11:00 AM IST - 11:50 AM IST

- MainStage (Citywest Suite 2-3)

Interview

Lizzie Keiper (Moderator)

Jim Cornish (Participant)

19 Years Later: The Heroines Who Followed Hermione 50 minutes, 11:00 AM IST - 11:50 AM IST

- Newcastle Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Panel

Ashley Romans (Participant)

Stephanie Ezekiel (Participant)

Megan Grogan (Participant)

Eliyannah Amirah Yisrael, Sunshine Moxie Entertainment (Participant)

Alice McDougall (Participant)

The Great Cursed Child Debate 50 minutes, 11:00 AM IST - 11:50 AM IST

- Rathcoole Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Panel

Brad Ausrotas, Con of Thrones / LeakyCon (Participant)

Robyn Jordan, Black Girls Create (Participant)

Margaux Herrera, Mischief Management (Participant)

Bayana Davis, Black Girls Create (Participant)

Fantastic Scores and Who Conducts Them 50 minutes, 11:00 AM IST - 11:50 AM IST

- Citywest Suite 1

Panel

Jordan Edwards, Mischief Management (Participant)

Proma Khosla, Mashable (Participant)

Brian Acunis (Participant)

Katie Leung Autograph Session 50 minutes, 11:00 AM IST - 11:50 AM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Autograph Session

Katie Leung (Participant)

Dan Fogler Autograph Session 50 minutes, 11:00 AM IST - 11:50 AM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Autograph Session

Dan Fogler, Fantastic Beasts (Participant)

Hero Fiennes-Tiffin Q&A 25 minutes, 11:00 AM IST - 11:25 AM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Q&A Session

Hero Fiennes-Tiffin (Participant)

Alfred Enoch Photograph Session 50 minutes, 11:00 AM IST - 11:50 AM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Photograph Session

Alfred Enoch (Participant)

Evanna Lynch Photograph Session 50 minutes, 11:00 AM IST - 11:50 AM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Photograph Session

Evanna Lynch (Participant)

Afshan Azad Photograph Session 50 minutes, 11:00 AM IST - 11:50 AM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Photograph Session

Afshan Azad (Participant)

11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Hero Fiennes-Tiffin Autograph Session 20 minutes, 11:30 AM IST - 11:50 AM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Autograph Session

Hero Fiennes-Tiffin (Participant)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Live PotterCast 50 minutes, 12:00 PM IST - 12:50 PM IST

- MainStage (Citywest Suite 2-3)

Podcast

John Noe, PotterCast (Participant)

Melissa Anelli, Mischief Management (Participant)

Frankie Franco, PotterCast (Participant)

Dancing at the Yule Ball 50 minutes, 12:00 PM IST - 12:50 PM IST

- Silken Thomas Suite (Citywest Hotel Second Floor)

Workshop

Hannah Dare (Participant)

The Vastly Misunderstood Plight of Marietta Edgecombe 50 minutes, 12:00 PM IST - 12:50 PM IST

- Brittas Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Talk

Olivia Dolphin, Wizards in Space Literary Magazine (Participant)

Rape Culture and Harry Potter 50 minutes, 12:00 PM IST - 12:50 PM IST

- Newcastle Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Talk

Christine Richardson (Participant)

Christine Chapman, Uplift: Online Communities Against Sexual Violence (Participant)

We Need to Talk About Peter Pettigrew 50 minutes, 12:00 PM IST - 12:50 PM IST

- Rathcoole Suite (Citywest Hotel Leisure Centre)

Panel

Margaux Herrera, Mischief Management (Participant)

Aliza Weinberger (Participant)

The Definitive Snape 50 minutes, 12:00 PM IST - 12:50 PM IST

- Citywest Suite 1

Talk

Brad Ausrotas, Con of Thrones / LeakyCon (Participant)

Hero Fiennes-Tiffin Photograph Session 50 minutes, 12:00 PM IST - 12:50 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Photograph Session

Hero Fiennes-Tiffin (Participant)

Dan Fogler Photograph Session 50 minutes, 12:00 PM IST - 12:50 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Photograph Session

Dan Fogler, Fantastic Beasts (Participant)

Katie Leung Photograph Session 50 minutes, 12:00 PM IST - 12:50 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Photograph Session

Katie Leung (Participant)

Alfred Enoch Autograph Session 50 minutes, 12:00 PM IST - 12:50 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Autograph Session

Alfred Enoch (Participant)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
LeakyCon Closing Ceremony 50 minutes, 1:00 PM IST - 1:50 PM IST

- MainStage (Citywest Suite 2-3)

Special Event

Evanna Lynch Autograph Session 50 minutes, 1:00 PM IST - 1:50 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Autograph Session

Evanna Lynch (Participant)

Charlotte Skeoch Autograph Session 20 minutes, 1:00 PM IST - 1:20 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Autograph Session

Charlotte Skeoch (Participant)

Louis Cordice Autograph Session 50 minutes, 1:00 PM IST - 1:50 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Autograph Session

Louis Cordice, Harry Potter films (Participant)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM
Charlotte Skeoch Q&A 25 minutes, 1:30 PM IST - 1:55 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Q&A Session

Charlotte Skeoch (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM

- MainStage (Citywest Suite 2-3)

Special Event

Olivia Dolphin, Wizards in Space Literary Magazine (Moderator)

Nick Lang Autograph Session 2 hours 50 minutes, 2:00 PM IST - 4:50 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Autograph Session

Nick Lang (Participant)

Katie Leung Q&A 25 minutes, 2:00 PM IST - 2:25 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Q&A Session

Katie Leung (Participant)

Dylan Saunders Autograph Session 2 hours 50 minutes, 2:00 PM IST - 4:50 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Autograph Session

Dylan Saunders, Team StarKid (Participant)

Jaime Lyn Beatty Autograph Session 2 hours 50 minutes, 2:00 PM IST - 4:50 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Autograph Session

Jaime Lyn Beatty, Team StarKid (Participant)

Alfred Enoch Photograph Session 50 minutes, 2:00 PM IST - 2:50 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Photograph Session

Alfred Enoch (Participant)

Joe Walker Autograph Session 2 hours 50 minutes, 2:00 PM IST - 4:50 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Autograph Session

Joe Walker, Team StarKid (Participant)

Joey Richter Autograph Session 2 hours 50 minutes, 2:00 PM IST - 4:50 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Autograph Session

Joey Richter, Team StarKid (Participant)

Lauren Lopez Autograph Session 2 hours 50 minutes, 2:00 PM IST - 4:50 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Autograph Session

Lauren Lopez, Team StarKid (Participant)

Evanna Lynch Photograph Session 50 minutes, 2:00 PM IST - 2:50 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Photograph Session

Evanna Lynch (Participant)

Brian Holden Autograph Session 2 hours 50 minutes, 2:00 PM IST - 4:50 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Autograph Session

Brian Holden, Team StarKid (Participant)

Charlotte Skeoch Autograph Session 50 minutes, 2:00 PM IST - 2:50 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Autograph Session

Charlotte Skeoch (Participant)

Meredith Stepien Autograph Session 2 hours 50 minutes, 2:00 PM IST - 4:50 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Autograph Session

Meredith Stepien, Team StarKid (Participant)

Clark Baxtresser Autograph Session 2 hours 50 minutes, 2:00 PM IST - 4:50 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Autograph Session

Clark Baxtresser, Team StarKid (Participant)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM
Katie Leung Autograph Session 20 minutes, 2:30 PM IST - 2:50 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Autograph Session

Katie Leung (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Charlotte Skeoch Photograph Session 50 minutes, 3:00 PM IST - 3:50 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Photograph Session

Charlotte Skeoch (Participant)

Louis Cordice Photograph Session 50 minutes, 3:00 PM IST - 3:50 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Photograph Session

Louis Cordice, Harry Potter films (Participant)

Katie Leung Photograph Session 50 minutes, 3:00 PM IST - 3:50 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Photograph Session

Katie Leung (Participant)

Alfred Enoch Autograph Session 20 minutes, 3:00 PM IST - 3:20 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Autograph Session

Alfred Enoch (Participant)

3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Alfred Enoch Q&A 25 minutes, 3:30 PM IST - 3:55 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Q&A Session

Alfred Enoch (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Alfred Enoch Photograph Session 50 minutes, 4:00 PM IST - 4:50 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Photograph Session

Alfred Enoch (Participant)

Charlotte Skeoch Autograph Session 1 hour 50 minutes, 4:00 PM IST - 5:50 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Autograph Session

Charlotte Skeoch (Participant)

Evanna Lynch Photograph Session 50 minutes, 4:00 PM IST - 4:50 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Photograph Session

Evanna Lynch (Participant)

Katie Leung Autograph Session 50 minutes, 4:00 PM IST - 4:50 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Autograph Session

Katie Leung (Participant)

Louis Cordice Q&A 25 minutes, 4:00 PM IST - 4:25 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Q&A Session

Louis Cordice, Harry Potter films (Participant)

4:30 PM
4:30 PM
Louis Cordice Autograph Session 20 minutes, 4:30 PM IST - 4:50 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Autograph Session

Louis Cordice, Harry Potter films (Participant)

Potter Puppet Pals Q&A 25 minutes, 4:30 PM IST - 4:55 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Q&A Session

Melissa Anelli, Mischief Management (Moderator)

Neil Cicierega, Potter Puppet Pals (Participant)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Evanna Lynch Autograph Session 50 minutes, 5:00 PM IST - 5:50 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Autograph Session

Evanna Lynch (Participant)

Potter Puppet Pals Photograph Session 50 minutes, 5:00 PM IST - 5:50 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Photograph Session

Neil Cicierega, Potter Puppet Pals (Participant)

Louis Cordice Photograph Session 50 minutes, 5:00 PM IST - 5:50 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Photograph Session

Louis Cordice, Harry Potter films (Participant)

Alfred Enoch Autograph Session 50 minutes, 5:00 PM IST - 5:50 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Autograph Session

Alfred Enoch (Participant)

Team StarKid Photograph Session 50 minutes, 5:00 PM IST - 5:50 PM IST

- Marketplace (Convention Centre 1)

Photograph Session

Clark Baxtresser, Team StarKid (Participant)

Nick Lang (Participant)

Meredith Stepien, Team StarKid (Participant)

Lauren Lopez, Team StarKid (Participant)

Joey Richter, Team StarKid (Participant)

Joe Walker, Team StarKid (Participant)

Jaime Lyn Beatty, Team StarKid (Participant)

Dylan Saunders, Team StarKid (Participant)

Brian Holden, Team StarKid (Participant)