You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Fri, 03 Dec 2021 00:24:27 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Ashley Archer Doehling

Graduate Assistant
Florida State University
Participates in 1 Session

Sessions in which Ashley Archer Doehling participates

Friday 8 November, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM

- Napoleon D2

Workshop

Ashley Archer Doehling, Florida State University (Participant)

Sessions in which Ashley Archer Doehling attends

Friday 8 November, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
7:45 AM
7:45 AM
All Attendee Breakfast
1 hour, 7:45 AM - 8:45 AM

- Grand Ballroom C/D/E ONLY

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
BRAIN BREAK sponsored by GEICO
6 hours, 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

- 1st Floor Gallery

Brain Break

11:00 AM
11:00 AM

- Napoleon B1

Panel

Douglass Sullivan-Gonzalez, University of Mississippi (Participant)

Kristine Miller, Utah State University (Participant)

Edward Harpham, University of Texas at Dallas (Participant)

Heather Servaty-Seib, Purdue University (Participant)

Peter Sands, University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee (Participant)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM

- Gallier A

Roundtable

Charlotte Maheu Vail, Tulane University (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Student Poster Session 3
1 hour 50 minutes, 2:00 PM - 3:50 PM

- Grand Ballroom A/B

Student Poster

Mike Sloane, University of Alabama at Birmingham (Moderator)

Henry Kendrick, University of Alabama at Birmingham (Moderator)

Michaela Philip, University of Alabama at Birmingham (Moderator)

Troy Shirley, University of Alabama at Birmingham (Moderator)

Zach Watson, University of Alabama at Birmingham (Moderator)

Saturday 9 November, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
7:30 AM
7:30 AM
Idea Exchange
1 hour 15 minutes, 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

- Grand Ballroom

Idea Exchange

Aaron Hanlin, Seminole State College of Florida (Moderator)

9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Honors for Gen-Z
50 minutes, 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM

- Bayside B

General Session

Beata Jones, Texas Christian University (Participant)

Susan Dinan, Adelphi University (Participant)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM

- Napoleon D3

General Session

Prakash Chenjeri, Southern Oregon University (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM

- Edgewood B

General Session

Heather Carpenter, University of Kentucky (Participant)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM

- Napoleon D2

General Session

Jodi Meadows, Southwest Baptist University (Participant)

Susan Dinan, Adelphi University (Participant)

Andrea VanNort, U.S. Air Force Academy (Participant)

Annette Schwabe, Florida State University (Participant)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM

- Napoleon A1

General Session

Sally Foster, University of Kentucky (Participant)