You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Fri, 03 Dec 2021 00:42:04 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Paul Streufert

University of Texas at Tyler
Participates in 2 items

Sessions in which Paul Streufert participates

Friday 8 November, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Crisis Management in Honors
50 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM

- Bayside A

General Session

Alfred Litton, Texas Woman's University (Participant)

Mike James, Harding University (Participant)

Gary Wyatt, Emporia State University (Participant)

Craig Fuchs, Pittsburg State University (Participant)

Paul Streufert, University of Texas at Tyler (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM

- Napoleon B2

Panel

Conor Dennin, EF College Study Tours (Participant)

Paul Streufert, University of Texas at Tyler (Participant)

Victoria Bryan, Cleveland State Community College (Participant)

Sessions in which Paul Streufert attends

Friday 8 November, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
8:30 AM
8:30 AM
Student Poster Session 1
1 hour 50 minutes, 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM

- Grand Ballroom A/B

Student Poster Session

Mike Sloane, University of Alabama at Birmingham (Moderator)

Henry Kendrick, University of Alabama at Birmingham (Moderator)

Michaela Philip, University of Alabama at Birmingham (Moderator)

Troy Shirley, University of Alabama at Birmingham (Moderator)

Zach Watson, University of Alabama at Birmingham (Moderator)

9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Building the Scholarship Habit
1 hour 20 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM

- Napoleon A3

Workshop

Tim Dolan, The University of Mississippi (Participant)

Lucy Laufe, Montgomery College (Participant)

Minh Nguyen, Florida Gulf Coast University (Participant)

Liz Hynes-Musnisky, Nassau Community College (Participant)

Shawn Alfrey, University of Denver (Participant)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM

- Oak Alley

Panel

Alicia Cunningham-Bryant, Westminster College (Participant)

Elizabeth Harrington Lambert, Grand Valley State University (Participant)

Kenzie Campbell, Westminster College (Participant)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Major Scholarships: 1
50 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM

- Bayside B

General Session

Julye Bidmead, Chapman University (Participant)

Tim Dolan, The University of Mississippi (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Major Scholarships 2: STEM
50 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM

- Napoleon D2

General Session

Jonathan Goss, Clarkson University (Participant)

Lauren Baker, Cleveland State University (Participant)

Mallory Carpenter, Marshall University (Participant)

Minh Nguyen, Florida Gulf Coast University (Participant)

Student Poster Session 3
1 hour 50 minutes, 2:00 PM - 3:50 PM

- Grand Ballroom A/B

Student Poster

Mike Sloane, University of Alabama at Birmingham (Moderator)

Henry Kendrick, University of Alabama at Birmingham (Moderator)

Michaela Philip, University of Alabama at Birmingham (Moderator)

Troy Shirley, University of Alabama at Birmingham (Moderator)

Zach Watson, University of Alabama at Birmingham (Moderator)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Great Plains Honors Council Meeting
50 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:50 PM

- Nottoway

Regional Meeting

Carrie Pritchett, Brazosport College (Moderator)

Saturday 9 November, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM

- Nottoway

BHAP

Elaine Torda, Orange County Community College (Participant)

John Zubizarreta, Columbia College (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Improving the Honors Thesis Requirement
50 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM

- Evergreen

Roundtable

Nina Rytwinski, Walsh University (Participant)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM

- Napoleon B2

General Session

Susannah Stern, University of San Diego (Participant)

John Zubizarreta, Columbia College (Participant)

Beata Jones, Texas Christian University (Participant)

Heather Fielding, Purdue University Calumet (Participant)

- Napoleon A3

General Session

Stephanie Santarosa, Westminster College (Participant)

Kristen Butterfield, University of New Hampshire (Participant)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM

- Nottoway

General Session

Kathryn Steinhaus, Seminole State College of Florida (Participant)

Timothy Werhner, Seminole State College of Florida (Participant)

5:30 PM
5:30 PM