You are logged in as an admin user. This page is cached for performance until Thu, 11 Aug 2022 18:14:39 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Annette Schwabe

Florida State University
Participates in 2 items

Sessions in which Annette Schwabe participates

Saturday 9 November, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
11:00 AM
11:00 AM

- Gallier A

General Session

Annette Schwabe, Florida State University (Participant)

Azat Gundogan, Florida State University (Participant)

Jeff Badger, Florida State University (Participant)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM

- Napoleon D2

General Session

Jodi Meadows, Southwest Baptist University (Participant)

Susan Dinan, Adelphi University (Participant)

Andrea VanNort, U.S. Air Force Academy (Participant)

Annette Schwabe, Florida State University (Participant)

Sessions in which Annette Schwabe attends

Wednesday 6 November, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Assessment and Evaluation Committee Meeting
1 hour 50 minutes, 7:00 PM - 8:50 PM

- Southdown

NCHC Committee Meeting

Jim Ford, Rogers State University (Participant)

Patricia Smith, University of Central Arkansas (Participant)

Thursday 7 November, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
7:30 AM
7:30 AM
Registration / NCHC Info Desk
9 hours 30 minutes, 7:30 AM - 5:00 PM

- Grand Ballroom Foyer

8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Conference Welcome and Opening Plenary
45 minutes, 8:00 AM - 8:45 AM

- Grand Ballroom

Plenary

Elaine Torda, Orange County Community College (Participant)

9:00 AM
9:00 AM

- Grand Ballroom

Developing in Honors

Jessica Sullins, Oklahoma State University (Moderator)

Leslie Donovan, University of New Mexico (Participant)

Steve Engel, Georgia Southern University (Participant)

Phil Frana, James Madison University (Participant)

Assunta Kent, University of Southern Maine (Participant)

Marilyn Plotkins, Suffolk University (Participant)

Lynn Sondag, Dominican University of California (Participant)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM

- Napoleon B3

Developing in Honors

Naomi Yavneh Klos, Loyola University New Orleans (Participant)

Richard Badenhausen, Westminster College (Participant)

Timothy Eatman, Rutgers University - Newark (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
City As Text™ (CAT) Opening sponsored by EF Tours
50 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM

- Grand Ballroom

City As Text

Bernice Braid, Long Island University (Participant)

Sara Quay, Endicott College (Participant)

Alix Fink, Longwood University (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
City As Text™ (CAT) Wrap Up
50 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:50 PM

- Bayside A-C

City As Text

Jesse Peters, Fort Lewis College (Participant)

Susan Cannata, Fort Lewis College (Participant)

Clay Motley, Florida Gulf Coast University (Participant)

5:30 PM
5:30 PM
Welcome Reception
1 hour, 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

- Grand Ballroom

Reception

Friday 8 November, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
7:00 AM
7:00 AM
Yoga (with Lisa Coleman)
1 hour, 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM

- Armstrong Ballroom

Brain Break

7:45 AM
7:45 AM
All Attendee Breakfast
1 hour, 7:45 AM - 8:45 AM

- Grand Ballroom C/D/E ONLY

9:00 AM
9:00 AM

- Nottoway

BHAP

Patricia Smith, University of Central Arkansas (Participant)

April Dove, Greenville Technical College (Participant)

Andrew Cognard-Black, St. Mary's College of Maryland (Participant)

Jim Ford, Rogers State University (Participant)

James Buss, Northern Kentucky University (Participant)

- Gallier B

Roundtable

James Carr, The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga (Participant)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM

- Nottoway

BHAP

Patricia Smith, University of Central Arkansas (Participant)

April Dove, Greenville Technical College (Participant)

Andrew Cognard-Black, St. Mary's College of Maryland (Participant)

Jim Ford, Rogers State University (Participant)

James Buss, Northern Kentucky University (Participant)

Exploring the Honors First-Year Seminar
50 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM

- Napoleon A1

Panel

Kimberly Baldus, University of Missouri-St. Louis (Participant)

Ann Torrusio, University of Missouri-St. Louis (Participant)

Christopher Syrnyk, Oregon Institute of Technology (Participant)

Kevin Dean, West Chester University of Pennsylvania (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM

- Nottoway

BHAP

Patricia Smith, University of Central Arkansas (Participant)

April Dove, Greenville Technical College (Participant)

Andrew Cognard-Black, St. Mary's College of Maryland (Participant)

Jim Ford, Rogers State University (Participant)

James Buss, Northern Kentucky University (Participant)

- Bayside B

General Session

Kevin Dean, West Chester University of Pennsylvania (Participant)

Michael B. Jendzurski, West Chester University of Pennsylvania (Participant)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM

- Gallier A

Roundtable

Charlotte Maheu Vail, Tulane University (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Teaching and Learning Committee Meeting
50 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM

- Oakley

NCHC Committee Meeting

Jim Ford, Rogers State University (Participant)

John Zubizarreta, Columbia College (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM

- Napoleon A1

Panel

Douglass Sullivan-Gonzalez, University of Mississippi (Participant)

Art Spisak, University of Iowa (Participant)

Anne Dotter, University of Kansas (Participant)

Jonathan Earle, Louisiana State University (Participant)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
NCHC Second Line
1 hour, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

- Grand Ballroom

Reception

Saturday 9 November, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Plenary Speaker: Lynda Barry
1 hour 15 minutes, 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

- Grand Ballroom

Plenary

4:00 PM
4:00 PM

- Grand Couteau

General Session

Ellen Weinauer, The University of Southern Mississippi (Participant)

Joshua Hill, University of Southern Mississippi (Participant)

Marek Steedman, University of Southern Mississippi (Participant)

5:30 PM
5:30 PM

Share this